Quantcast
skip navigation
Home KIDS X Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Results Photos Contact Sponsors

Sierra Point Night Cross

Sierra Point Night Cross November 8th, 2014

Cat C Men 6 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 40:45 742 Zachary Pina 40:45
2 18 713 Jim Whimpey San Francisco Cyclin 41:03
3 41 741 David Krumwiede Metromont Cycling 41:26
4 43 732 Erik Der Pen Velo Racing 41:28
5 48 710 Peter Colijn SF2G 41:33
6 1:15 707 Cole Weber Strava 42:00
7 1:37 705 Michael Umbarger 42:22
8 1:56 714 Martin Koran SBRC 42:41
9 2:12 704 Will Gibby 42:57
10 3:01 750 Jason Price 43:46
11 3:03 744 Shin Hasegawa Team Oakland 43:48
12 3:07 740 Mark Boggs VSRT/DS Electric 43:52
13 3:12 712 Avery Clough 43:57
14 3:16 715 Chris Hanrath Strava 44:01
15 3:22 729 Gavin Saffian Mike's Bikes p/b Equ 44:07
16 3:23 743 Josue Acosta TRP Brakes 44:08
17 3:46 701 Paul Ladonnikov Team Roaring Mouse 44:31
18 3:47 725 Miguel Diaz Mission Cycling 44:32
19 3:55 752 Sam Deland 44:40
20 4:31 709 jimmy nolan goober and the babes 45:16
21 4:41 751 Jay Harris Strava 45:26
22 4:49 735 John Foster 45:34
23 4:58 746 Justin Char 45:43
24 5:41 728 Johnno surdam 46:26
25 6:04 739 Andrew Aviza 46:49
26 6:12 734 Julio gutierrez 46:57
27 6:37 727 john valderama 47:22
28 6:51 747 Jordan Manning 47:36
29 6:52 719 alan paciorek 47:37
30 6:57 738 Aaron Post 47:42
31 7:06 736 William FacklerHug Cortctechs 47:51
32 7:33 731 Geoffrey Budd 48:18
33 7:40 745 Xande Macedo 48:25
34 8:00 718 Matthew Felton 48:45
35 8:13 749 Michael Barnes 48:58
36 (@1) 737 Colin Hug San Jose Bicycling (@1) 40:59
37 " 722 john harris Peninsula Velo (@1) 41:31
38 " 720 Matthew Kihlthau (@1) 42:31
39 " 717 Chris Wronski (@1) 42:36
40 " 730 Jung Pham EAT Club (@1) 42:50
41 " 733 Jeff Pollard Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 43:53
42 " 748 Navi Thach (@1) 45:22
43 " 706 Benjamin Switala (@1) 46:57
44 " 726 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley/Team (@1) 48:14
45 (@2) 723 S.V. Vasudevan Tamilnadu Cycling Cl (@2) 42:42
Juniors 10-14 4 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 29:55 976 Nate Thalhamer Red Zone Cycling 29:55
2 18 975 Paul Haley Red Zone Cycling 30:13
3 1:40 979 Grant Walter 31:35
4 2:23 972 Sam Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big 32:18
5 3:55 982 Morestin Hector 33:50
6 5:00 973 Cole Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big 34:55
7 5:09 983 Paul McBirney 35:04
8 7:30 970 Dan English SuperPro Racing 37:25
9 (@1) 978 manuel affonso IV Team Oakland (@1) 28:08
10 " 977 Jack Hargrove TBBCX/gheto (@1) 28:13
11 " 980 Owen Cleland Team Dome (@1) 29:06
Juniors 15-18 4 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 28:07 85 Zachary Gottesman Wellen Ulster 28:07
2 2 81 Grant Fong BuyVia 28:09
3 1:05 82 Tim McBirney 29:12
4 1:42 84 Nicolas Taylor 29:49
5 6:41 83 Kobi Gyetvan 34:48
Junior Women 4 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 37:12 880 madeline tong 37:12
2 (@1) 882 Madelyn Swanson Peninsula Velo (@1) 29:09
3 " 881 Mara Fong Buyvia (@1) 30:58
Cat C Women 4 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 30:40 673 Jayne Peterlin 30:40
2 2:02 667 Sara Grenier 32:42
3 2:26 672 Gabrielle Halberg 33:06
4 2:41 670 Amy Kerns 33:21
5 2:50 676 Emily AndersonMerrit Team Roaring Mouse 33:30
6 3:39 666 Kelly Feldman The Feldmanimals 34:19
7 5:02 677 Tessa Carter 35:42
8 5:34 669 Paulette Trinh 36:14
9 5:52 668 Heidi Dohse Boston Scientific 36:32
10 (@1) 675 Jessica Chan (@1) 29:08
11 " 674 Jodi McLean (@1) 29:39
Cat C Men 35+ 6 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 41:15 908 Matthew Lewsadder Los Gatos Bicycle Ra 41:15
2 35 929 David Porter Bicycle Blue Book Ra 41:50
3 49 935 Brandon Reif 42:04
4 1:21 913 Andy Schuetz 42:36
5 1:28 928 John Tsamasfyros Coretechs Cycling Te 42:43
6 1:38 926 Jeff Dickison Mission Cycling 42:53
7 1:51 903 David O'Brien LuxVue-SunPower Raci 43:06
8 " 914 Brad Urban 43:06
9 1:56 945 Peter Gulezian SFZG 43:11
10 2:00 907 James Schek Team Sandbagger 43:15
11 " 921 Jason Cruz Caletti Cycles 43:15
12 2:24 901 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing 43:39
13 2:29 937 Dustin Romero Forward Motion Race 43:44
14 2:37 946 Aaron Hulme Vive La Tarte 43:52
15 2:41 920 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing 43:56
16 2:45 912 Burke Culligan 44:00
17 2:56 947 Peter Hilby Citizen Chain 44:11
18 3:21 923 jacob berkman 44:36
19 3:23 902 Jay Stamatis Pen Velo Racing 44:38
20 " 910 Mark James CVC Racing 44:38
21 3:32 949 Max Nachury SFZg 44:47
22 3:35 925 Chris Becker CA Technologies 44:50
23 4:38 936 brian moore 45:53
24 4:53 943 Yang Tang 46:08
25 5:03 932 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley/Team 46:18
26 5:31 938 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX/gheto 46:46
27 5:50 933 Michael Oliver Team Revolutions 47:05
28 5:52 922 robert panova 47:07
29 6:02 939 Dylan Riley 47:17
30 6:22 948 Nathaniel Sears 47:37
31 6:49 916 Vaughan Landrum Genentech Bicycle Cl 48:04
32 " 941 Scott Evans Cyclocross Mag 48:04
33 7:14 918 Ion Feldman The Feldmanimals 48:29
34 7:33 911 Kevin Kone Peninsula Velo Racin 48:48
35 8:35 940 Scott Price CA Technologies 49:50
36 (@1) 944 Joshua Carroll Walts Logboat (@1) 41:39
37 " 931 Shane Davis Velo Fratello (@1) 42:04
38 " 934 Scott Schulz Elevation Bike Co (@1) 42:23
39 " 942 Jake Otsuka Stix & Stones (@1) 44:03
40 " 927 Peter Nyberg (@1) 44:13
41 " 905 Chad Thomas Pen Velo Racing (@1) 44:14
42 " 917 Stephen Federico Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 46:29
Men 45+ Cat B 6 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 40:42 804 Steve Hindman Pen Velo 40:42
2 1 833 Ruben Villarreal Fortner Gardens 40:43
3 " 856 Ilya cantor Elite Endurance 40:43
4 20 816 John Koslosky Castro Valley Cycler 41:02
5 1:16 848 Craig Ball Voler/Rock Lobster/H 41:58
6 1:18 826 Alec Dinner San Francisco Cyclin 42:00
7 1:21 823 Kurt Wallace Team Roaring Mouse 42:03
8 1:22 807 David Gill Dolore Grotta / Big 42:04
9 1:24 819 John Walters Forward Motion Racin 42:06
10 1:33 811 philippe denis Studio Velo 42:15
11 " 844 Michael Lodoen Alpine Velo 42:15
12 " 806 Jim English SuperPro Racing 42:15
13 1:45 802 Kjeld Christensen Another Bike Shop 42:27
14 1:50 837 Shawn Becker Peninsula Velo Cycli 42:32
15 1:57 821 James Keddie Peninsula Velo Racin 42:39
16 2:00 841 Rick Graves CA Technologies Raci 42:42
17 2:10 839 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 42:52
18 2:11 822 Jorge Pont LuxVue-SunPower Raci 42:53
19 2:14 853 John Walter 42:56
20 2:29 842 Jason Rosson Zeitgeist Racing 43:11
21 2:31 843 Tom Switzer Peninsula Velo 43:13
22 2:32 825 Ed Miszkiewicz N/A 43:14
23 2:43 831 Chris McCrary Kovarus/Wells Fargo 43:25
24 2:49 845 Rob Mathews Alto Velo 43:31
25 3:00 852 Michael Speltz 43:42
26 3:15 829 Juan Ortiz BIANCHI USA 43:57
27 " 818 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse 43:57
28 3:18 803 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing 44:00
29 3:33 827 Marcos Rocha 44:15
30 3:40 838 darrell sasagawa Sterling Sports Grou 44:22
31 " 801 Nathaniel McKitteric Peninsula Velo 44:22
32 3:49 849 Charlie Kocornik Elevation Bike Co 44:31
33 3:53 836 Michael Schaller BAY101/HRS/Rock Lobs 44:35
34 3:55 851 manuel affonso III Team Oakland 44:37
35 4:20 813 Ron Stade Team Oakland Cycling 45:02
36 4:25 855 Barry Abella 45:07
37 4:45 830 Ken Cashion Powellsound.com 45:27
38 5:17 835 peter brisbo CA Technologies Raci 45:59
39 5:35 854 Russ Carmick Roaring Mouse 46:17
40 6:10 814 Andrew McIlroy Valley Spokesmen Rac 46:52
41 6:54 805 Stephen Mason SJBC 47:36
42 7:21 850 Todd Crisafulli Cycles Fanatic / Cla 48:03
43 7:32 846 Peter Aughney Cushman & Wakefield 48:14
44 (@1) 812 Jeff Sobul Team Oakland (@1) 40:36
45 " 832 Dennis McGovern Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 41:33
Men 35+ Cat B 7 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 45:57 502 Andrew Vontz #rawsteelthugs 45:57
2 16 526 Ken Mejica CA Technologies Raci 46:13
3 17 540 Dean Dealy Verse Test Pilot 46:14
4 50 539 Morestin Frederic 46:47
5 57 542 Matthew Hennessy C2 Athletes serving 46:54
6 1:11 501 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles 47:08
7 1:12 511 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse 47:09
8 1:41 543 Jeff Bilodeau Cushman & Wakefield 47:38
9 1:50 519 Gerardo Ferrando Mission Cycling 47:47
10 2:05 505 Brian Rogers ORNOT 48:02
11 2:16 529 Chris Becker CA Technologies 48:13
12 2:27 541 Adrian Tambrin Velo Fratello 48:24
13 2:30 507 tyson godfrey 48:27
14 2:35 521 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Raci 48:32
15 3:27 536 Ernie Sayo BREcycling 49:24
16 3:48 538 Rozel Tupaz Cushman wakefield 49:45
17 3:57 533 Charles Himes Velo Fratello / Bay 49:54
18 4:07 515 eric strempke the SHRUG 50:04
19 4:12 522 Shon Grabbe Summit Bicycles 50:09
20 4:19 524 Ian McMahan First Republic Bank 50:16
21 4:25 506 Bryan Fox 50:22
22 4:36 518 Mark Dawson Mission Cycling 50:33
23 4:46 512 Timothy Owen 50:43
24 4:49 535 Mark Woloschuk Superpro 50:46
25 4:54 530 James Pavlichek Davis Bike Club Race 50:51
26 5:03 544 Christian Parker Menlo Velo Bicycles 51:00
27 5:19 523 jacob berkman 51:16
28 5:43 509 Brian Gerke Team Oakland Cycling 51:40
29 5:47 508 Matthew Beebe Bell Lap Racing 51:44
30 6:07 510 Isaac Potter Pennisula Velo 52:04
31 (@1) 531 Ryan Sheets Team Ryan (@1) 46:41
32 " 520 Timothy Lillis Vive La Tarte CX - H (@1) 51:15
Cat B Men 7 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 44:55 426 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Bicycles 44:55
2 4 479 Richard Reffner 44:59
3 27 433 Ben Gomez Villafane Ibis/Buy-cell.com/Ki 45:22
4 35 484 Eric Stocker Bex Dog Bikes 45:30
5 " 425 ryan potvin 45:30
6 42 439 Miles Stepto Illinois institute o 45:37
7 54 411 Mark Manning Unattached 45:49
8 1:18 401 chris neher off the chain bikes 46:13
9 1:27 422 Adriano Castro Vive La Tarte CX - H 46:22
10 1:31 463 chris atkinson team crash 46:26
11 1:36 457 Lee Slone SUPERPRO 46:31
12 " 419 David Mongan Mission Cycling 46:31
13 1:45 412 matthew ford Team Sheeper 46:40
14 1:52 413 Ario Bigattini Velo Fratello 46:47
15 2:00 405 Christian Rose Musette Cycling 46:55
16 2:01 406 W. Doyle-Capitman 46:56
17 2:13 438 Robert Rabe TCBCX 47:08
18 2:16 453 Christopher Namba BEERxSQUID 47:11
19 2:25 465 Cliffod MacFarlane 47:20
20 2:34 410 William Sawyer Team Oakland 47:29
21 " 449 Brandon Chan SyCip 47:29
22 2:35 409 Christian Eager 47:30
23 2:36 460 Eric Lonowski Box Dog Bikes 47:31
24 2:40 446 Yohta Namba None 47:35
25 " 475 Tye Austin mediocre Racing 47:35
26 " 458 paul andam 47:35
27 3:11 432 Joey Stanwyck Caletti Cycles 48:06
28 3:14 417 Carlin Eng Boyz on the Hoods 48:09
29 3:15 443 mason french Mike's Bikes 48:10
30 3:20 468 Kyle Blaikie Bike Dog Brewing Co 48:15
31 3:25 470 Geoffrey Colburn Chica Sexy 48:20
32 3:28 464 Seth Rand 48:23
33 3:31 423 Robert Halton Mission Cycling 48:26
34 3:46 473 Justin Mills Mountain Velo 48:41
35 3:48 459 graham lierley 48:43
36 3:50 442 Gabe Ramirez Tcb courier 48:45
37 3:53 454 Javier Valencia Rock Lobster 48:48
38 " 469 Matty Garcia Rock Lobster 48:48
39 3:54 424 Nikki Whitefeather 48:49
40 3:55 421 Brian Mott Tesla Motors / Wolfp 48:50
41 4:00 483 Gabe Sanchuang Studio Velo 48:55
42 4:11 474 John Ricketts Mount Hermon Adv 49:06
43 4:14 448 Isaac Laughlin Mudfoot 49:09
44 " 441 David Archard Wheelhouse Oakland 49:09
45 4:16 404 Thomas Farley Fresh Air/Hunter Cyc 49:11
46 4:18 451 Patrick Dowd 49:13
47 4:20 467 Jason Price 49:15
48 4:24 418 Jim Whimpey San Francisco Cyclin 49:19
49 4:28 462 aaron faupell Roaring Mouse 49:23
50 5:01 482 Nathaniel Futterman King Kog Oakland 49:56
51 " 420 Sean Chon Vive La Tarte CX 49:56
52 5:18 440 Christian Lam 50:13
53 5:22 408 John Luk Peninsula Velo Racin 50:17
54 5:45 445 Geoff Best TCBCX 50:40
55 5:54 466 Kyle Taylor Or not Cycling 50:49
56 6:04 437 Chad Cheadle Velo Fratello 50:59
57 6:06 452 Kenneth Ho Chica Sexy 51:01
58 6:19 481 Eliot Logan Metromint Racings 51:14
59 6:33 486 Morgan Allen Broakland 51:28
60 6:35 436 Gino Gabuyo TCBCX 51:30
61 6:47 472 James Weinbereek Mikes Bikes 51:42
62 " 471 Stephen Blakemere BRE 51:42
63 6:51 450 Andreas Faass Team Bavaria 51:46
64 6:54 444 adrian silva Vive La Tarte 51:49
65 7:01 455 Dave Yoha TCBCX 51:56
66 7:19 477 Daniel Giffin 52:14
67 7:35 435 Scott Lappe Teem Crash 52:30
68 (@1) 478 Taylor Schwartz Begemann Racing Sys (@1) 45:48
69 " 429 Brett Atkinson Team Crash (@1) 46:00
70 " 456 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX/gheto (@1) 46:57
71 " 487 Ian Matthew (@1) 47:09
72 " 416 jason milliron Peninsula Velo Racin (@1) 47:20
73 (@2) 476 Steve Crawford (@2) 53:13
SingleSpeed A 8 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 50:04 382 Cesar Chavez BuyCell/IBIS 50:04
2 39 378 Alex Trevena Velo Fratello Bay Eq 50:43
3 1:13 388 Dustin White SuperPro 51:17
4 " 364 Mark Howland Family Cycling Cente 51:17
5 " 368 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Cente 51:17
6 1:30 384 Jake Gilchristtion Cadence Collection 51:34
7 " 383 Dan Hoeppner 6Fifteen Racing 51:34
8 1:52 380 Mike Morgan Buy Cell.Com IBIS 51:56
9 1:57 367 Dan Sovereign The Bicycle Business 52:01
10 2:27 374 Maciej Wojciechowski SuperPro Racing 52:31
11 2:31 370 Emery Wedel Caletti Cycles 52:35
12 2:34 381 Peter Knudsen Squid 52:38
13 3:05 361 Christopher Rippey Team Roaring Mouse 53:09
14 3:21 365 Dylan McReynolds CyclesFanatic Factor 53:25
15 3:22 375 Zack Cunningham Squid 53:26
16 3:30 387 Kevin Tharp Squadra SF 53:34
17 3:33 385 Justin Morgan Real Wheels Bike Sho 53:37
18 3:51 362 Scott Symon Team Roaring Mouse 53:55
19 " 376 Peter Chang SF2G 53:55
20 4:14 373 Matthew McNamara Sterling CX p/b Fusi 54:18
21 4:34 369 tom taylor Team Roaring Mouse 54:38
22 5:07 363 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte + Cyke 55:11
23 5:36 386 Brent Emoff King Kog 55:40
24 6:08 372 Scott Zavack Buy-cell.com/ibis 56:12
25 (@1) 371 Hans Kellner SyCip Racing (@1) 50:42
SingleSpeed B 8 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 52:44 333 Zach Bass Superpro Racing 52:44
2 19 308 Bryan Cheung 53:03
3 22 321 Melvictor Tiongson 18millionspeed 53:06
4 40 318 kyle emery-peck 53:24
5 1:30 309 Benoit Dubuisson VOLER/HRS/ROCKLOBSTE 54:14
6 1:33 301 Brian Ferrario CyclocrossRacing.com 54:17
7 1:38 320 Jess Couch Comare Cycles 54:22
8 2:14 337 Dan Lee Velo Fratello Bay Eq 54:58
9 2:17 330 Ed Dorsey Vive La Tarte CX 55:01
10 2:19 324 Nick Keane TCBcourier 55:03
11 " 310 Jason Crawford VSRT / DS Electric 55:03
12 2:28 302 Marcus Catano Cushman & Wakefield 55:12
13 2:41 307 Mike Wood Team Roaring Mouse 55:25
14 2:54 342 Amanda Schaper Caletti 55:38
15 3:27 339 Richard Castillo 18 million speed 56:11
16 4:00 338 Yan Scharrelmann 56:44
17 (@1) 334 Zachary Seeley Llnl (@1) 49:51
18 " 347 Ian Kenny Osprey packs (@1) 50:00
19 " 336 Wilson Deng #18 Million Speed (@1) 50:00
20 " 345 Eddy Bach Mash Sf (@1) 50:01
21 " 319 Johnny Ruggeri Velo Fratello p/b Ba (@1) 50:09
22 " 349 Ian Kizu Blair Boys on the Hoods (@1) 50:17
23 " 316 Doug Gelatti Delore Grotta / Big (@1) 50:37
24 " 346 Brandon Ebba NBD (@1) 50:48
25 " 325 Clifford Lee Invision Optometry (@1) 50:58
26 " 348 Benjamin Christopher BMW Dev Team (@1) 51:15
27 " 327 Christopher Latura (@1) 51:17
28 " 322 Jonathan Clay (@1) 51:23
29 " 317 Greg Trumpler Pev Velo Racing (@1) 51:35
30 " 343 Justin Abarabar Soft Riders (@1) 51:40
31 " 341 Nathaniel Villanova 18 million speed (@1) 51:42
32 " 306 Tom Carpenter TeamOakland Cycling (@1) 51:43
33 " 314 caitlin trahan Team Jortz (@1) 51:52
34 " 313 ryan cleland Team DOME (@1) 52:09
35 " 331 jeremiah blume DDC/UBC (@1) 52:52
36 " 340 Trystan Cobbest Bespoke Cycles (@1) 53:34
37 " 335 Brian Brooks UBC/DDC (@1) 53:59
38 " 344 Adam Shapiro Moustache (@1) 54:57
39 " 304 Stephen Mason SJBC (@1) 55:09
40 " 332 francis Jose Team crash (@1) 57:14
41 " 329 Paul Musso Vive La Tarte (@1) 57:22
42 (@2) 328 george crawford Bell Real Estate Cyc (@2) 51:17
43 " 312 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing (@2) 52:12
44 " 323 Joe Bromley HUP United (@2) 54:26
Men 55+ 8 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 54:12 276 jim Gentes Buy-Cell.com 54:12
2 21 288 John Brown Family Cycling Ctr 54:33
3 1:00 280 KARL EHLERT Team Rambuski Law/Te 55:12
4 1:12 278 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 55:24
5 1:18 285 john hansen kovarus wells fargo 55:30
6 1:35 270 Chuck Spiteri Peninsula Velo Racin 55:47
7 (@1) 281 Edwin Rambuski TEAM RAMBUSKI LAW (@1) 49:36
8 " 273 Bill Harkola Peninsula Velo Racin (@1) 49:38
9 " 282 Jim Lund VSRT/ DS Electric (@1) 49:44
10 " 275 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 49:47
11 " 277 John Elgart LuxVue/Sunpower Raci (@1) 50:03
12 " 279 Rick Ortenblad Rock Lobster (@1) 50:27
13 " 271 terrence langeman Pen Velo Racing (@1) 50:40
14 " 291 Eduardo Llach Menlo Bike (@1) 50:41
15 " 272 paul sadoff voler/stevens creek (@1) 51:07
16 " 290 Willy Dommen Zeitgeist (@1) 51:08
17 " 284 Len Tabor Don Chapin/ monterey (@1) 51:08
18 " 287 Brent Harris Voler/Rock lobster (@1) 52:00
19 " 283 John Behring Pen Velo Racing (@1) 52:19
20 " 274 andrew lyndon (@1) 54:08
21 " 286 Paire Youngman cushman wakefield (@1) 54:28
22 (@2) 289 Daryl Luppino (@2) 50:21
Men 45+ Cat A 7 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 44:21 610 Gannon Myall Cal Giant Berry Farm 44:21
2 15 629 henry kramer CalGiant/Specialized 44:36
3 39 602 Basil Moutsopoulos Hup United 45:00
4 1:01 639 Robert Meghan Cal Giant/Specialize 45:22
5 1:07 631 Brij Lunine CX Nation 45:28
6 1:08 626 Tim Cannard Buy-Cell.com/Ibis 45:29
7 1:09 628 David Tricamo dfL 45:30
8 1:16 617 Matt Shelton Tam Bikes 45:37
9 1:18 615 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big 45:39
10 1:54 620 Mike Warren Velo Fratello/Bay Eq 46:15
11 2:06 618 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant Strawberry 46:27
12 " 636 John Kammeyer Pen Velo 46:27
13 2:18 616 joe fabris Plus 3 Network 46:39
14 2:44 635 Eric Bustos Cal Giant/Specilized 47:05
15 3:00 642 Ross Tinline Pen Velo 47:21
16 " 609 Travis Ma Peninsula Velo Racin 47:21
17 3:04 625 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Sw 47:25
18 3:12 608 Steve Wade Ibis/Buy-cell.com 47:33
19 3:14 601 Miles Keep Summit Bicycles 47:35
20 3:19 622 Evan Adams dfL 47:40
21 3:22 605 matt rolandson 47:43
22 3:37 606 Rene Larro Peninsula Velo Racin 47:58
23 3:40 640 David O Brien LuxVue SunPower 48:01
24 3:58 627 Sasha Magee Superpro Racing 48:19
25 4:17 607 jeff hane Roaring Mouse Cycles 48:38
26 4:31 633 Jeff Anderson 420wear.com 48:52
27 4:38 630 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse 48:59
28 4:46 641 Brian Ort Team Roaring mouse 49:07
29 4:49 611 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race 49:10
30 (@1) 632 Hans Kellner SyCip Racing (@1) 42:34
31 " 619 scott sportsman Republic Bikes (@1) 42:45
32 " 604 Mark Manning Unattached (@1) 43:18
33 " 644 Ron Stade Team oakland (@1) 43:24
34 " 612 Ken Cashion Powellsound.com (@1) 44:49
35 " 643 Brad Koester DFL (@1) 44:55
36 " 638 Manuel Alfonso II Team Oakland (@1) 45:03
37 " 614 Dimitri Proano (@1) 47:46
Men 35+ Cat A 7 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 41:49 249 Justin Robinson Cal Giant 41:49
2 2 219 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo 41:51
3 50 208 Brock Dickie Ibis/Buy-cell.com 42:39
4 55 231 James Coats CALIFORNIA GIANT/ SP 42:44
5 1:04 202 sage aldebaran Cx Nation 42:53
6 1:24 223 Don Myrah Ibis-Buy Cell.Com 43:13
7 1:30 207 Ryan Grenier Velo Fratello 43:19
8 1:37 248 Matt Quann ORNOT 43:26
9 1:54 226 Anastasio Flores Jr Cal Giant Strawberri 43:43
10 2:07 234 Aaron Wilcher Buy-cell.com/Ibis 43:56
11 2:11 224 John Mundelius Cal Giant/Specialize 44:00
12 2:15 203 Brian Staby CX Nation 44:04
13 2:19 217 Aron Bonar SyCip 44:08
14 2:25 218 Jason Benford Team Spokesman Bicyc 44:14
15 2:36 212 Eric HILL Vive la Tarte CX - H 44:25
16 2:44 225 Anthony Coando Dolore Grotta/Big Sw 44:33
17 2:46 229 Youenn Colin Superpro Racing 44:35
18 2:53 236 Jeremiah Kille Caletti Cycles 44:42
19 2:58 215 Eric McGlennon 44:47
20 3:05 227 Philip Hynes ThirstyBear Cycling 44:54
21 3:07 243 Geoff Wilcox Dolores Grotta 44:56
22 3:21 216 Phil Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing. 45:10
23 " 247 Joe Brennan 45:10
24 3:24 242 Mark Acker NEST 45:13
25 3:41 204 Justin Bucktrout Dolore Grotta / Big 45:30
26 3:44 221 Eric Russell Clif Bar 45:33
27 3:48 235 Troy Malmin Caletti Cycles 45:37
28 4:04 244 Eric Takayama HUP United 45:53
29 4:17 209 Jason Bradeen Peninsula Velo Racin 46:06
30 4:24 214 Ben Dodge Voler/Steven's Creek 46:13
31 4:29 222 Mitch Reichardt GHETO 46:18
32 4:31 233 Craig Chaney BRECycling 46:20
33 4:50 245 Adrian Lobito 46:39
34 4:52 220 Ken Dick Wrench Science 46:41
35 4:54 241 Taos Ono JAB Racing OffDaChn 46:43
36 4:59 230 Jeffrey Hantman Clif Bar 46:48
37 5:18 237 John Wilde Menlo Velo 47:07
38 5:32 240 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta 47:21
39 6:09 228 Matt Leonard Dolore Grotta/Big Sw 47:58
40 6:19 239 Christon DeWan Superpro Racing 48:08
41 (@1) 211 Cisco Moran Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 42:14
42 " 232 Scott Bryan Fresh Air / Hunter C (@1) 42:50
Cat A Women 6 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 39:41 111 Caroline Dezendorf Marin Bikes 39:41
2 0 104 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law 39:41
3 1:21 115 Kristin Drumm CXnation 41:02
4 1:30 113 Kathleen Bryan Fresh Air/Hunter Cyc 41:11
5 1:32 124 Amanda Schaper Caletti 41:13
6 1:34 117 Collen Wanty Dolore Grotta 41:15
7 1:55 108 Christina Peck 41:36
8 " 121 Campbell Steers Rock Lobster 41:36
9 2:39 110 Sarah Powers Team Roaring Mouse 42:20
10 2:51 103 Michelle Monroe www.buy-cell.com/Ibi 42:32
11 3:09 114 Leah Plack Fresh Air/Hunter 42:50
12 3:44 106 Megan Alderete 43:25
13 3:49 102 Chelsea Weidinger MASH SF 43:30
14 3:53 101 Emily Sportsman Jortz 43:34
15 4:15 105 caitlin trahan Team Jortz 43:56
16 4:25 122 Lindsay Wetzel Polin Sprintin KittenCoach 44:06
17 4:34 123 Claire Jencks 44:15
18 4:37 116 Heather Pugh Fresh Air/Hunter 44:18
19 4:47 107 Chava Kronenberg SuperPro Racing 44:28
20 4:50 119 Vicky Sama Adventure's Edge 44:31
21 5:06 120 Lindsey Collins Caletti cycles 44:47
22 (@1) 112 Audrey Biehle tbb.cx/gheto (@1) 40:51
Cat B Women 6 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 42:47 136 Erin Stone vive la tarte 42:47
2 19 144 jessica culnane CLIF Bar/Vive La Tar 43:06
3 47 152 Sam Bell Team jortz 43:34
4 1:05 164 Katie Colesberry Cycle Masters 43:52
5 1:54 157 Monica Mazzocco ForPetes Sake Dirt 44:41
6 1:58 149 Leah Ricci Team Jortz 44:45
7 2:04 161 Serena Rio King Kog 44:51
8 2:17 155 Vanessa Christie Vive la Tarte 45:04
9 2:29 146 Rebecca Reichardt GHETO 45:16
10 2:33 160 Sarah Howerter TCB 45:20
11 " 148 Erin Durkee SuperPro 45:20
12 2:52 139 Ulrika Andersson Super Pro 45:39
13 2:55 142 Rebecca Wolski Team Roaring Mouse 45:42
14 3:08 151 Brokke Summers 45:55
15 3:09 141 Alexis DeZubiria Voler/Steven's Creek 45:56
16 3:15 162 Joie Du Franco Team Roaring mouse 46:02
17 3:41 163 Adrienne Belliveau Team Roaring Mouse 46:28
18 3:49 145 Ariel Raymon Rock Lobster 46:36
19 " 138 Jenn Tomlinson Pedal Panties 46:36
20 4:20 156 Susan Dybbs Vive La Tarte 47:07
21 (@1) 158 Devon Yates Team Yablon (@1) 40:06
22 " 153 Krista Hoff Vive la Tarte (@1) 40:33
23 " 150 Laura Schniedwind Vive la Tarte + Huck (@1) 41:12
24 " 154 Shanna Sauer Vive La Tarte (@1) 42:36
25 " 159 Erin Grimm Mission cycling (@1) 45:52
Women 35+ 6 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 46:00 181 Lauren Liden Delta Velo/Michael D 46:00
2 1 190 Johanna Fogolin SJBC 46:01
3 41 189 Tammy Wilson Buy-Cell.com IBIS 46:41
4 (@1) 187 Virginia Lingham unattached (@1) 39:53
5 " 185 Christine Ryan SuperPro (@1) 40:53
6 " 183 Linda Elgart LuxVue/Sunpower Raci (@1) 42:05
7 " 184 Renee Shelton none (@1) 43:33
8 (@2) 191 Hilary Crowley Holiday Rock pb Zoca (@2) 40:01
Cat A Men 9 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 52:41 34 Scott Chapin Voler MRS Rocklobst 52:41
2 9 47 Justin Abbott 52:50
3 10 40 Andy Jacques-Maynes IBIS Family Cyc Ctr 52:51
4 1:21 14 Kirt Fitzpatrick ORNOT 54:02
5 1:29 43 Justin Robinson Cal Giant 54:10
6 1:35 9 Brodie Stringer SDG-Bellwether p/b K 54:16
7 2:06 11 Alexander Howard BullShark Racing 54:47
8 2:16 6 Andrew Nelson Vive La Tarte + Huck 54:57
9 2:23 24 cameron falconer fresh air/ hunter cy 55:04
10 2:28 30 Kurt Wolfgang Marin Bikes 55:09
11 2:36 27 Zachary Heath HiFi CX 55:17
12 2:47 10 jordan anderson owens healthcare 55:28
13 2:54 57 Sean Estes Muscle milk Speciz 55:35
14 3:02 18 Eric Colton Muscle Milk/Speciali 55:43
15 " 46 Gareth Feldstein Famons Horsemen 55:43
16 3:20 20 Nate Riffle Giant Bicycles 56:01
17 3:45 5 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte cx 56:26
18 3:50 52 Alex Werk Rock lobster 56:31
19 3:58 41 Sam Cerruti IBIS Family Cyc Ctr 56:39
20 4:00 33 Kell McKenzie Broakland 56:41
21 4:16 51 Patrick Huibregtse Team Roaring Mouse 56:57
22 4:18 28 Scott Hooper Team BP/Sierra Nevad 56:59
23 4:54 19 Isaiah Rapko 57:35
24 4:56 48 Derek Yarra MASH SF 57:37
25 4:58 23 Brad Handel Fresh Air / Hunter C 57:39
26 5:04 45 Brendan Lehman Rock Lobster 57:45
27 5:16 56 Alex Stevenson Mikes Bikes 57:57
28 5:24 55 Billy Arlew Team Bagel Dog 58:05
29 5:28 25 Erik Vangsnes Team Mike's Bikes p/ 58:09
30 5:35 31 Ben Gomez Villafone IBIS Buy-Cell.com 58:16
31 " 39 Keith Hillier Team Rambuski Law 58:16
32 5:36 21 Ryan Gallagher TCB Courier p/b Cade 58:17
33 6:04 12 Andres Ruiz TCBCX p/b Cadence 58:45
34 6:24 49 Myles Lucas IBIS Buy-Cell.com 59:05
35 " 35 Dan Hoeppner 6Fifteen Racing 59:05
36 6:33 58 Joe Brennan 59:14
37 6:38 26 rick hunter FreshAir/Hunter 59:19
38 (@1) 8 Ben Dodge Voler/Steven's Creek (@1) 53:18
39 " 42 Ryan Wei OTR/H&S (@1) 53:53
40 " 36 Manual Alfonso III Team Oakland (@1) 53:58
41 " 53 Francois David Passion&Performance (@1) 54:08
42 " 15 Mark Colton Muscle Milk / Specia (@1) 54:44
43 " 38 Kyle Ng Fresh Air/Hunter (@1) 54:48
44 " 22 Daryl Rogers Hunter Cycles - Fres (@1) 54:50
45 " 59 Paul Guerra Tesla (@1) 55:42
46 " 17 Joseph Ison SUPPORT MENTAL HEALT (@1) 56:14
47 " 16 Brandon Harrison TCB (@1) 58:18
48 " 54 Shaun O Bryan Chica Sexy (@1) 1:00:12
49 (@2) 60 Lee Slone Superpro Racing (@2) 53:20
50 " 32 Taylor Schwartz Begemann Racing Sys (@2) 55:32
51 " 44 John Deagon OTR Racing (@2) 55:49
52 " 13 Peter Koch Ornot (@2) 58:48
53 " 37 Manual Alfonso IV Team Oakland (@2) 59:57
Timing and results by Tom Simonson ([email protected])