Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Race 1 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Results Photo Gallery Contact Us Sponsors

Candletick CycloCross Results

2013 CandleStick CycloCross Results

Men A 7 laps
Place @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 54:20 26 Ben Jacques-Maynes Jamis CX 54:20
2 24 40 Keith Hillier Team Rambuski Law 54:44
3 28 46 Cody Kaiser Cal Giant/Specialize 54:48
4 45 49 Walton Bursia MASH SF 55:05
5 1:04 24 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Ber 55:24
6 1:05 22 Derek Yarra MASH SF 55:25
7 1:40 39 Andy Jacques-Maynes Buy-Cell.com/Ibis 56:00
8 2:00 10 Jim Hewett OSMO 56:20
9 2:15 23 Cameron Falconer Fresh Air / Hunter C 56:35
10 2:30 7 Alex Work Bicycle Blue Book/HR 56:50
11 2:31 19 Devon Vigus Sharp Bicycles 56:51
12 2:55 42 Kyle Murphy MASH SF 57:15
13 2:56 50 Scott Chapin BBB/HRS?Rocklobster 57:16
14 3:07 34 Kurt Woffgang ORNOTbike.com 57:27
15 3:08 53 Aaron Wilcher Buy-Cell.com/Ibis 57:28
16 3:12 52 Andrew julians BBB/Rock Lobster 57:32
17 3:30 44 Peter Lucas Above Category 57:50
18 3:31 28 Curtis Smith Team Bicycles Plus/S 57:51
19 3:47 21 jordan anderson owens healthcare 58:07
20 4:02 13 Phil Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing. 58:22
21 4:23 51 Don Myrah Ibis/Buy-Cell.com 58:43
22 4:30 16 Corey Lowe Specialized 58:50
23 4:36 3 Jeffrey Salvitti Performance Labs p/b 58:56
24 4:42 37 Sean Estes Muscle Milk/Speciali 59:02
25 5:06 11 Zac Stanley Bicycle Blue Book/HR 59:26
26 5:16 45 Aaron ODell BBB/Rock Lobster 59:36
27 5:31 47 Logan VonBokel Velo News- Source 59:51
28 5:34 8 Dustin White SuperPro Racing 59:54
29 5:49 29 rick hunter Fresh Air / Hunter C 1:00:09
30 6:25 43 Myles lucas Ibis/Buy-Cell.com 1:00:45
31 6:28 55 Jason Lokkesmoe Sharp Bicycles 1:00:48
32 6:57 27 Sam Cerruti Jamis CX 1:01:17
33 7:20 30 Will Rose Chica Sexy/Nomad 1:01:40
34 8:24 5 Ben Dodge Bicycle Blue Book/HR 1:02:44
35 8:46 25 J.Gomez-Villafane IBIS/BuyCell.Com 1:03:06
36 (@1 laps) 33 Dylan Buffington MASH SF (@1 laps) 54:49
37 " 14 Mark Manning DODOcase Racing (@1 laps) 56:25
38 " 31 Christon De Wan SuperPro (@1 laps) 57:49
Master 35+ A 5 laps
Place @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 31:59 204 Brian Finnerty California Giant Ber 31:59
2 59 207 James Coats California Giant Ber 32:58
3 1:10 212 David Collet Peninsula Velo Racin 33:09
4 1:21 220 Christopher Kelly Evergreen Cycling 33:20
5 1:30 209 Brock Dickie IBIS/BuyCell.Com 33:29
6 1:38 215 Menko Johnson Peninsula Velo Racin 33:37
7 1:53 203 Brian Staby Bicycle Blue Book/HR 33:52
8 1:59 205 Matt Young Team Roaring Mouse 33:58
9 " 231 Dan Garcia Team Bicycles Plus/S 33:58
10 2:10 223 Matthew Kramer Hub Coffee Roasters 34:09
11 2:11 230 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo Racin 34:10
12 " 226 Alexander Kramer Quadzilla Racing 34:10
13 2:14 202 John Mundelius California Giant Ber 34:13
14 2:27 217 Chris Cole Utah Mountain Biking 34:26
15 2:29 242 Aaron Wilcher Buy-Cell.com/ibis 34:28
16 2:31 232 Kurt Gensheimer Buy-Cell.com/Ibis 34:30
17 2:41 225 Youenn Colin Superpro Racing 34:40
18 2:49 210 Jason Benford Team DFL CX 34:48
19 2:58 244 Aron Bonar Sycip 34:57
20 3:04 216 Jason Nearn SBRacing 35:03
21 3:13 208 Sam Lueck DFL 35:12
22 3:18 235 Justin Bucktrout Delore Grotta- Big 35:17
23 3:25 222 Ode Bernstein Team Oakland Cycling 35:24
24 3:26 221 Philip Hynes Thirsty Bear Cycling 35:25
25 3:37 214 Carl Hekkert Form Fitness 35:36
26 3:51 238 William Kempor Quadzilla 35:50
27 3:57 236 Eric Russell Clif Bar 35:56
28 4:31 224 Dan Murray Team Roaring Mouse 36:30
29 4:47 206 Jeremy Regenbogen Lumosity 36:46
30 4:48 240 Ken Dick Wrench Science 36:47
31 4:51 218 Patrick Murphy Folsom Bike/Giant 36:50
32 5:02 237 Jon Stewart JN/WN 37:01
33 5:09 227 Shaun O'Bryan Team Chica Sexy 37:08
34 5:30 219 Cisco Moran Team Roaring Mouse 37:29
35 5:50 229 Benjamin Weber EBVC 37:49
36 5:55 239 Bo Barry Soulcraft 37:54
37 6:12 211 David Allen Team Mike's Bikes p/ 38:11
38 6:31 245 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 38:30
39 (@1 laps) 233 Jeremiah Kille Caletti Cycles (@1 laps) 32:04
Master 45+ A 5 laps
Place @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 33:54 325 Gannon Myall California Giant Ber 33:54
2 2 320 Kevin Merrigan Otis Guy/CVC 33:56
3 50 328 Chris gaffney Suffock Sunpower 34:44
4 1:06 318 Matt Shelton Tam bikes 35:00
5 1:22 310 Brij Lunine Hub Coffee Roasters 35:16
6 1:50 305 David Tricamo DFL 35:44
7 1:57 316 Mark Manning DODOcase Racing 35:51
8 1:58 311 Norm Kreiss California Giant Ber 35:52
9 2:22 327 KARL EHLERT Team Rambuski Law 36:16
10 2:25 315 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Sw 36:19
11 2:42 330 Brad Koester DFL 36:36
12 2:43 321 Mark Abele Rock Lobster 36:37
13 2:52 332 Robert meighan Cal Giant/Specialize 36:46
14 2:56 303 William Youngman Team Revolutions 36:50
15 3:08 307 Mike Bower Peninsula Velo Racin 37:02
16 3:17 334 Bill Sans Pen Velo Racing 37:11
17 3:18 323 jeff hane Team Roaring Mouse 37:12
18 3:19 324 Marty Panos Cushman & Wakefield 37:13
19 3:20 317 paul page-hanson Team Roaring Mouse 37:14
20 3:22 335 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse 37:16
21 3:31 309 Stephen Kent 37:25
22 3:34 306 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Race 37:28
23 3:36 314 Sasha Magee Superpro Racing 37:30
24 3:52 304 Tom Carpenter TeamOakland Cycling 37:46
25 4:06 331 Jeff Poulsen Safeway 38:00
26 4:34 322 Tim Watson Bicycle Blue Book/HR 38:28
27 5:28 329 Scott Zavack Buy-Cell.com/Ibis 39:22
28 (@1 laps) 312 Travis Ma Peninsula Velo Racin (@1 laps) 31:05
29 " 336 John Blasquez CVC (@1 laps) 33:19
30 " 337 Steve Stein SF2G (@1 laps) 34:40
31 " 319 Stacey Sell Verge/GoPro (@1 laps) 36:26
Men B 5 laps
Place @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 35:56 115 chris neher off the chain bikes 35:56
2 14 138 patrick ruggles DEVIL MOUNTAIN CYCLE 36:10
3 27 130 Chance Tiner Santa Cruz Junior Cy 36:23
4 43 154 Kell McKenzie WOB 36:39
5 1:00 145 Jonathan Schantz 36:56
6 1:06 148 Benjamin Gurley CycleSport 37:02
7 1:27 146 Ian Stowe Bear Development Tea 37:23
8 " 122 John Adams Vive La Tarte / Cyke 37:23
9 1:40 124 Brad Handel Fresh Air / Hunter C 37:36
10 1:56 111 Alex Mouton Mudfoot 37:52
11 2:09 113 David Tripier CoreTechs Cycling Te 38:05
12 2:10 133 Justin Schwartz Sports Basement 38:06
13 2:15 160 Morgan Allen Team Moustache 38:11
14 2:24 139 Mark Higgins 38:20
15 2:32 131 Mark Colton Muscle Milk / Specia 38:28
16 2:33 112 Travis T Fresh Air / Hunter C 38:29
17 " 107 Miles Keep CoreTechs Cycling Te 38:29
18 2:35 108 doss barnes 38:31
19 2:36 162 Will McCann Chica Sexy 38:32
20 2:56 153 Chris Bond Pen Velo 38:52
21 3:10 168 Joseph Togcan Reno Wheelmen 39:06
22 " 167 Tyler Bump Ruckus Test Team 39:06
23 3:20 109 Nicholas Navarro Fresh Air / Hunter C 39:16
24 3:21 169 Jerry McNamara Delora Grotta 39:17
25 3:31 142 Scott lappe Teem Crash 39:27
26 " 174 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Bicycles 39:27
27 3:34 102 Thomas Farley Fresh Air / Hunter C 39:30
28 3:37 101 Jonah Becker 39:33
29 3:47 119 Ken Mejica Hugh Janus Consultin 39:43
30 3:53 164 Ian Kenny 39:49
31 3:59 134 Matthew Adler 39:55
32 4:07 173 Dean Posnt Tam Bikes 40:03
33 4:12 172 Glen VarnHagen 5Rings 40:08
34 4:14 110 nicholas nesbitt IBIS/BuyCell.Com 40:10
35 4:17 136 JASPER HODGSON Team Bicycles Plus/S 40:13
36 4:18 147 Nikki Whitefeather 40:14
37 " 137 Nikita Petrov 40:14
38 4:22 114 Tony Purtscher Caletti Cycles 40:18
39 4:26 135 Sean Melchionda Divine Electric 40:22
40 5:00 123 adrian silva Vive La Tarte / Cyke 40:56
41 5:04 120 john valcore 41:00
42 5:21 149 Amos Scattergood Vive la Tarte+Cykel 41:17
43 5:28 161 Geoffrey Colburn Chica Sexy 41:24
44 5:33 143 Francis Jose Team Crash 41:29
45 5:36 140 Johan Koenig 41:32
46 5:41 126 Alex Braunstein Team Roaring Mouse 41:37
47 5:44 132 Zachary Morvant San Francisco Cyclin 41:40
48 5:51 155 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse 41:47
49 6:19 151 Bailey Schantz 42:15
50 6:36 116 John Luk Peninsula Velo Racin 42:32
51 6:38 125 Donal Pugh 42:34
52 6:51 144 William Mok 42:47
53 7:11 150 Seth Oranburg 43:07
54 7:14 127 Kyle Fiori Davis Bike Club Jr R 43:10
55 7:35 118 Matthew Pope Team Roaring Mouse 43:31
56 8:10 163 Eliot Logan Metromint Racing 44:06
57 9:20 128 Connor Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/S 45:16
58 (@1 laps) 129 Kenneth Ho Chica Sexy (@1 laps) 36:38
59 " 166 Chris Borsamie Zeitgeist Racing Tea (@1 laps) 37:32
60 " 104 Tyler Sarjeant TCB Courier (@1 laps) 37:53
Master 45+ B 4 laps
Place @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 29:19 352 mike warren Velo Fratello/Bay Eq 29:19
2 21 343 John Koslosky Castro Valley Cycler 29:40
3 48 365 blair peterson Above Category Racin 30:07
4 51 395 Richard Reffner 30:10
5 59 341 Brian Ferrario CyclocrossRacing.com 30:18
6 1:02 344 Rene Larro Peninsula Velo Racin 30:21
7 1:04 350 Krag Rasmussen Eden Bicycles Racing 30:23
8 1:14 345 Ron Stade Cyclo-Core.com 30:33
9 1:17 354 Jeff Stoen 30:36
10 1:28 368 Todd Roach Cushman & Wakefield 30:47
11 1:29 348 Dan Wood Cushman & Wakefield 30:48
12 1:31 353 Lionel Conacher 30:50
13 1:39 400 Rick Graves Cushman & Wakefield 30:58
14 1:40 356 Benoit Dubuisson Bicycle Blue Book/HR 30:59
15 1:41 347 Leonel Quinteros Cushman & Wakefield 31:00
16 1:44 388 ty buckenberger Specialized 31:03
17 " 366 Brian Ort Team Roaring Mouse 31:03
18 1:48 382 Alan Bennett Bicycle Blue Book/HR 31:07
19 " 394 Ron Castia Mendes Real Estate a 31:07
20 1:49 342 kjeld christensen Another Bike Shop 31:08
21 1:56 391 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/VW/Raley 31:15
22 " 377 John Walters Forward Motion Racin 31:15
23 " 369 Kelly Silberberg Mellow Motors Cyclin 31:15
24 1:57 346 James Keddie Peninsula Velo Racin 31:16
25 2:05 389 Jim Drogo 31:24
26 " 360 Juan Ortiz Bianchi USA 31:24
27 2:09 396 Craig Ball Bicycle Blue Book/HR 31:28
28 2:21 380 Jim English SuperPro Racing 31:40
29 2:22 359 Chris Land 31:41
30 2:25 370 Philippe Denis Studio Velo 31:44
31 2:27 379 Stephen Blakemore 31:46
32 " 367 Dan Leonard Forward Motion Race 31:46
33 2:29 361 Russ Green 3D Racing Team/Tom's 31:48
34 2:32 364 Jorge Pont Suffolk-SunPower Rac 31:51
35 2:35 351 David Flanary Fightin' Bobas 31:54
36 2:37 349 John Paradine Muscle Milk / Cytoma 31:56
37 2:40 385 george beilstein disorderly eaters 31:59
38 2:54 393 Clifford Lee Sterling 32:13
39 2:57 381 Michael Speltz 32:16
40 3:14 371 Darrel Brokeshoulder Los Gatos Bicycle Ra 32:33
41 " 390 Chris DuBurg Superpro Racing 32:33
42 3:24 357 Doug Gelatti CycleSport Chico 32:43
43 3:26 387 willy dommen Zeitgeist Racing 32:45
44 3:33 378 Kurt Wallace Team Roaring Mouse 32:52
45 3:34 372 Ed Miszkiewicz 32:53
46 3:37 383 Marc Garibaldi Peninsula Velo Racin 32:56
47 3:53 397 Jonathan Hunt Mission Cycling 33:12
48 4:00 375 Dennis McGovern Team Roaring Mouse 33:19
49 4:07 374 manuel affonso team satan 33:26
50 4:13 355 Ray Alvarez Hup United 33:32
51 4:14 376 John Behring Peninsula Velo Racin 33:33
52 4:19 373 Paul Thai 33:38
53 4:23 358 Rob Pitchford Fightin' Bobas 33:42
54 4:27 363 Curt Ferguson Sharp Bicycles 33:46
55 5:32 398 Vechi Hardwick AlphaOrOmega 34:51
56 6:00 362 Andrew McIlroy Valley Spokesmen Rac 35:19
57 6:05 399 Daniel Duane 35:24
Master 35+ B 4 laps
Place @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 29:00 724 SEAN LOLLAR BODY CONCEPTS 29:00
2 12 722 chis waugh Chocodiles 29:12
3 20 731 Kevin McHugh CoreTechs Cycling Te 29:20
4 " 706 Andrew Vontz Superpro Racing 29:20
5 21 734 sergio iniguez Bell Real Estate Cyl 29:21
6 28 752 eric brockway velo fratello pb bay 29:28
7 30 764 Sage Aldebaran Smoking Joker 29:30
8 43 701 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles 29:43
9 49 757 Joe Fabris Plus 3/Figntin'Bobas 29:49
10 53 730 Todd Crisafulli ClassBook.com / Nort 29:53
11 57 707 Brian Rogers SyCip Racing 29:57
12 59 742 David Kirkbride Team Roaring Mouse 29:59
13 1:03 719 Josh Dapice Sharp Bicycles 30:03
14 1:16 718 Jeff Bilodeau Cushman & Wakefield 30:16
15 1:24 714 tyson godfrey 30:24
16 1:26 769 John Wilde Menlo Velo 30:26
17 1:28 758 Jason Crusr R$R 30:28
18 1:33 762 Ernie Sayo Bre Cycling 30:33
19 1:35 709 Matthew Beebe Bell Lap Racing 30:35
20 " 767 Dan Reynolds Castro valley Cycler 30:35
21 1:43 703 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse 30:43
22 1:45 765 Matt Hennessy C-3 Twenty-20 Bike 30:45
23 " 743 David Zahrobsky Team Roaring Mouse 30:45
24 1:51 715 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race 30:51
25 1:56 713 David Gill Missing Link / 3rd R 30:56
26 1:57 749 Michael Conway 30:57
27 1:58 702 Todd Rokala Leopard Sapporo Team 30:58
28 " 759 Peter Rudolpe SuperPro 30:58
29 2:02 737 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta/Big Sw 31:02
30 2:06 754 Rolland Jurgens 31:06
31 2:09 721 Steve Ransom Hup United 31:09
32 2:10 768 Corey Banghman PrimalWear-McDonald 31:10
33 2:37 740 Timothy Owen 31:37
34 2:39 739 Pete Schoenenberger Fun Sport Bikes Cycl 31:39
35 " 711 Eric Sterner 31:39
36 2:40 704 Chris Cowart Peninsula Velo Racin 31:40
37 2:42 727 Russell Pratt 31:42
38 2:43 710 Bryan Fox 31:43
39 2:45 756 Michael Steyer Team Revolution 31:45
40 2:46 728 Charles Himes Velo Fratello / Bay 31:46
41 2:47 741 Nathaniel Leeds Team Roaring Mouse 31:47
42 " 751 jacob berkman Team Mike's Bikes p/ 31:47
43 2:49 747 Vee Bhopla Team Revolutions 31:49
44 3:03 723 Minh Pham Leopard-Sapporo Team 32:03
45 3:06 716 Ryan Wenker Team Mad Cat 32:06
46 3:22 720 Isaac Potter Peninsula Velo Racin 32:22
47 3:32 766 Matt Newman 32:32
48 3:36 712 Jason Divine 32:36
49 3:40 770 Marco soldano Quadzilla Racing 32:40
50 3:41 738 Ed Lai Team Oakland 32:41
51 3:44 729 Michael Heywood R4R-Make A Wish 32:44
52 3:50 726 Ian Dewar Bikes Belong 32:50
53 3:51 708 Jason Bradeen Peninsula Velo Racin 32:51
54 3:57 745 Juan Lopez SquadraSF 32:57
55 3:59 748 Ty Salsbery FortnerGardens.com 32:59
56 4:12 761 Brian Bruckner Big Swingin' Cycles 33:12
57 4:22 753 Jason Rosson Zeitgeist Racing 33:22
58 4:26 736 Brian Fewster SyCip Racing 33:26
59 4:27 750 Eric Gordon Zeitgeist Racing 33:27
60 4:40 705 Richard Rhodes 33:40
61 4:48 760 Nathan Nelson Tesla 33:48
62 8:05 746 Tim Smith Victory velo 37:05
Cat C Men 4 laps
Place @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 29:28 409 Antonio Ricalde Dolore Grotta/Big Sw 29:28
2 26 432 Erik Siebelist Team Booskerdoo - Co 29:54
3 48 427 Bobby Escay 30:16
4 1:03 419 Mitch Reichardt 30:31
5 1:08 422 Nathaniel Futterman 30:36
6 1:09 416 Patrick Dietz Dolce Vita Cycling 30:37
7 1:10 407 Bruin Fenton 30:38
8 1:24 453 Chris Schenkel Chain Reaction Bicyc 30:52
9 1:44 448 Matt Berlin 31:12
10 2:22 441 Chris Ryan 31:50
11 2:30 451 Nathaniel Leeds Team Roaring Mouse 31:58
12 2:32 434 Nathaniel Ng 32:00
13 2:33 435 Peter Koch Dolore Grotta/Big Sw 32:01
14 2:35 462 miles daly Team Swift 32:03
15 2:36 417 Ken Mejica Hugh Janus Consultin 32:04
16 2:37 429 Hawken Steffy-Ruis 32:05
17 2:55 414 Carlin Eng SF2G 32:23
18 3:04 461 Nick Terzakis GHETOCX 32:32
19 " 460 Christopher Namba TBBCX/GHETO 32:32
20 3:06 459 Curtis Hong NonchalantGarage 32:34
21 " 442 Anthony Mellor Summit Bicycles 32:34
22 3:08 455 Nathaniel Kapinos Peninsula Velo Racin 32:36
23 3:09 436 Miguel Diaz Mission Cycling 32:37
24 3:12 449 Robert Halton Mission Cycling 32:40
25 3:15 446 Burke Culligan Adobe 32:43
26 3:22 457 Marc Mendoza 32:50
27 " 421 Robby King 32:50
28 3:30 406 mark Boggs VSRT 32:58
29 3:42 438 Carl Shawver 33:10
30 3:45 404 Vito Lippolis 33:13
31 3:50 443 Darren Yap Peninsula Velo Racin 33:18
32 3:57 411 Erik Parry Summit Bicycles 33:25
33 3:58 415 Troy Mock 33:26
34 4:09 464 Jeffrey Guertin 33:37
35 4:23 426 Chris valente 33:51
36 4:25 463 David Alcalay Davis Bike Club Race 33:53
37 4:39 437 Jay Stamatis Peninsula Velo Racin 34:07
38 4:43 408 Bailey Schantz 34:11
39 4:51 450 Jacob Stultz 34:19
40 4:53 456 Kent Mok Mission Cycling 34:21
41 4:55 458 Bob Ebe Cushman & Wakefield 34:23
42 4:56 425 Andrew Marshall 34:24
43 5:02 423 Kevin Jeffery 34:30
44 5:26 405 Adam Tracy 34:54
45 5:27 452 Robert Butner East Bay Cyclists Me 34:55
46 5:29 431 Justin Chan 34:57
47 5:46 444 Blake Sullivan 35:14
48 5:51 412 Courtney Austin 35:19
49 5:58 413 Sean Chon Mission Cycling 35:26
50 6:08 402 Niko de Vries Citizen Chain 35:36
51 6:19 424 James Chan 35:47
52 6:29 440 Drew Wilson 35:57
53 6:34 454 Samuel Hill Davis Bike Club Race 36:02
54 6:35 465 Mark James CVC Racing 36:03
55 6:53 420 Dan Orlando 36:21
56 7:55 401 Erik Der Peninsula Velo Racin 37:23
57 8:09 433 Nino DeCaro 37:37
58 8:41 418 peter Hilby Citizen Chain 38:09
59 9:06 430 Philippe Pineda 38:34
60 (@1 laps) 439 Ryan Jones San Francisco Cyclin (@1 laps) 29:37
Cat C 35+ 4 laps
Place @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 30:44 506 C Dufour SJBC 30:44
2 13 526 Gerardo Ferrando Mission Cycling 30:57
3 22 517 Brent Hores 31:06
4 23 529 Josh Dapice Sharp Bicycles 31:07
5 31 523 Jason Crawford VSRT / DS Electric 31:15
6 32 547 Martin Kozera 31:16
7 36 528 Bob Scott Peninsula Velo Racin 31:20
8 51 508 John Galvin Cushman & Wakefield 31:35
9 54 505 Jeong Kim Willow Glen Bicycles 31:38
10 1:12 511 Nathanie McKitterick 31:56
11 1:39 558 Steve Hindman Suffolk-SunPower Rac 32:23
12 1:41 515 Chad Thomas Peninsula Velo Racin 32:25
13 " 521 Russell Vernick SF2G 32:25
14 1:43 522 Jukka Valkonen Team Oakland Cycling 32:27
15 1:48 549 Andy Schuetz 32:32
16 1:53 513 Tom Switzer Peninsula Velo Racin 32:37
17 1:57 535 Brian Moore 32:41
18 2:00 520 eric strempke the SHRUG 32:44
19 2:13 550 Ian McMahan 32:57
20 2:20 524 Nick Fenton 33:04
21 2:34 538 David O'Brien 33:18
22 2:37 552 Dan Toothman Evergreen Racing 33:21
23 2:39 542 Hani Juha Menlo Bike Club 33:23
24 2:40 543 Jacob Berkman Team Mike's Bikes 33:24
25 2:41 536 Marcus Catano 33:25
26 2:56 531 William Isaacson 33:40
27 3:01 504 scott tuers 33:45
28 3:02 565 Kevin Kone Peninsula Velo Racin 33:46
29 3:08 527 Willie Curran Fightin' Bobas 33:52
30 3:19 512 Vaughan Landrum Genentech Bicycle Cl 34:03
31 3:23 533 George Floratos 34:07
32 3:24 510 Jason Thrasher 34:08
33 3:25 507 Kenneth Salvail Peninsula Velo Racin 34:09
34 3:37 554 WASSIM ALDAIRY Genentech 34:21
35 " 551 Scott Johnson Team Angry Robot 34:21
36 3:41 556 Brody Larson Peninsula Velo Racin 34:25
37 3:45 545 Kurt Kuckein 34:29
38 4:00 519 Nathaniel Sears 34:44
39 4:05 503 Adam Fuchs Zeitgeist Racing 34:49
40 4:08 546 Mark Koenig San Jose Bicycle Clu 34:52
41 4:22 541 Brad Urban 35:06
42 4:25 564 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX/GHETO 35:09
43 4:27 532 Benjamin Tomkins Lamorinda Cycling Cl 35:11
44 4:33 562 Andrew Jae Team Oakland 35:17
45 4:41 514 Barry Abella 35:25
46 4:45 559 Erik Sandvik Peninsula Velo Racin 35:29
47 4:48 544 Gareth Keane 35:32
48 4:49 548 Carroll Wills 35:33
49 5:01 509 Steve Biggs Cushman & Wakefield 35:45
50 5:19 540 christopher king Dolce Vita Cycling 36:03
51 5:42 518 Jackson West 36:26
52 6:05 563 Ion Feldman 36:49
53 6:06 534 Gerald Jeffs Cushman & Wakefield 36:50
54 6:51 525 Matt Kehoe 37:35
55 7:11 557 Tim Lillis Vive La Tarte+ Cykel 37:55
56 7:28 537 Alex Lappe Team Whip-It 38:12
57 8:52 561 Kristen Hill TBBCX/Ghetto 39:36
58 (@1 laps) 539 Bill Leung Team Roaring Mouse (@1 laps) 29:04
59 " 501 James Philip (@1 laps) 29:49
60 " 553 Hugo Ortiz Faradoxy Bikes (@1 laps) 30:25
Single Speed A 5 laps
Place @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 34:21 820 Krishna Dole Superpro Racing 34:21
2 20 807 Patrick Kitto Sterling Cross p/b F 34:41
3 55 827 Kurt Gensheimer Ibis/Buy-Cell.com 35:16
4 1:09 819 Tim Cannard IBIS/BuyCell.Com 35:30
5 " 805 Dan Sovereign KINETIC Cycles 35:30
6 1:10 832 Cesar Chavez Ibis/Buy-Cell.com 35:31
7 " 835 Anthony Coando Big Swingin' Cycles 35:31
8 2:06 823 Mike Morgan Ibis/Buy-Cell.com 36:27
9 2:08 817 mark sasser IBIS/BuyCell.Com 36:29
10 2:09 804 Ryan Rinn Vive La Tarte / Cyke 36:30
11 2:10 821 Matt McNamara Sterling Cross 36:31
12 2:11 811 Ric Rodriguez Castro Valley Cycler 36:32
13 2:18 818 Angus Nesbitt Hup United 36:39
14 2:26 808 Scott Kildall Superpro Racing 36:47
15 2:38 826 Jake Gilchrist 36:59
16 2:43 810 Kailin Waterman Rock Lobster 37:04
17 3:00 813 Thomas Hoeffel Missing Link / 3rd R 37:21
18 3:03 812 tom taylor Team Roaring Mouse 37:24
19 3:08 814 Daniele Farnedi Team Roaring Mouse 37:29
20 3:25 803 Dylan McReynolds Classbook.com / Nort 37:46
21 3:26 828 Dylan Buffington MASH SF 37:47
22 3:33 829 Garrett Chow MASH SF 37:54
23 4:02 815 Andres Ruiz TCB Courier 38:23
24 4:09 824 Uri Freedman Chica Sexy 38:30
25 4:24 836 Tyler Bump Ruckus Test Team 38:45
26 5:10 830 Christopher Rhodes Team Roaring Mouse 39:31
27 (@1 laps) 834 Will Rose Chica Sexy/Nomad (@1 laps) 36:09
Single Speed B 5 laps
Place @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 36:47 681 Marc Kirberg Mellow Motors 36:47
2 1:11 677 Ellen Sherrill Bicycle BlueBook 37:58
3 1:18 652 Dan Lee Velo Fratello/Bay Eq 38:05
4 1:39 664 Michael German Team Roaring Mouse 38:26
5 1:56 642 Scott Symon Team Roaring Mouse 38:43
6 2:01 646 Jason Crawford VSRT / DS Electric 38:48
7 2:02 651 Jess Couch Comare Cycles 38:49
8 2:19 645 Tom Carpenter TeamOakland Cycling 39:06
9 2:37 674 Emery Wedel Team Caletti 39:24
10 2:44 670 Gregg Oglesby Berkeley Bicycle Clu 39:31
11 3:02 684 Eddy Bach 39:49
12 3:04 658 Melvictor Tiongson 18millionspeed 39:51
13 3:09 656 Richard Castillo 18Millionspeed 39:56
14 3:14 669 Clifford Lee Sterling 40:01
15 3:26 641 Eric Lowe HUP United 40:13
16 3:29 647 Doug Gelatti CycleSport Chico 40:16
17 3:30 690 Daood abu Jaccob Mike's Bikes 40:17
18 3:34 649 John Ruggeri Velo Fratello p/b Ba 40:21
19 3:46 667 Mike Morgenfeld Team Roaring Mouse 40:33
20 3:57 659 Wilson Deng 18millionspeed 40:44
21 4:19 687 Ted Katai SuperPro 41:06
22 4:22 650 Ian Dewar Bikes Belong 41:09
23 (@1 laps) 666 Stephen Mason Los Gatos Bicycle Ra (@1 laps) 33:24
24 " 689 Trent Johnson (@1 laps) 33:43
25 " 688 Robert Peters SuperPro (@1 laps) 33:48
26 " 660 Chris Ng (@1 laps) 33:49
27 " 663 Chris Tiongon 18MillionSpeed (@1 laps) 33:57
28 " 682 Nathaniel Villanueva 18 Million Speed (@1 laps) 34:29
29 " 691 Caitlin Trahan Team Jortz (@1 laps) 34:56
30 " 685 Blake Keisemeier (@1 laps) 35:05
31 " 673 Grant Fong (@1 laps) 35:12
32 " 678 Paul Musso Vive La Tarte (@1 laps) 35:22
33 " 679 Ruste Sasser Buy-Cel Ibis (@1 laps) 35:29
34 " 668 Maciej Wojciechowski SF2G (@1 laps) 35:49
35 " 648 Courtney Austin (@1 laps) 37:30
36 " 686 Kyle McCormick (@1 laps) 37:46
Master 55+ 5 laps
Place @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 37:29 917 Joe Fabris Plus 3/FightingBobas 37:29
2 1:20 904 Chuck Spiteri Peninsula Velo Racin 38:49
3 1:36 907 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 39:05
4 1:56 915 Cass Luizure Missing Link 39:25
5 2:36 916 John Hansen Kovarus Wells Fargo 40:05
6 " 905 James Lentfer Plus 3 Network 40:05
7 2:38 910 Jim Lund Missing Link / 3rd R 40:07
8 3:03 918 Rick Ortenblad Rock Lobster 40:32
9 3:22 911 John royson DFL 40:51
10 3:24 919 Jamie Willin Sterling 40:53
11 3:28 901 Keith Hartstein Mellow Motors Cyclin 40:57
12 3:29 914 Jon Suzuki Missing Link 40:58
13 3:44 909 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo Racin 41:13
14 (@1 laps) 908 Ric Kellen Mellow Motors Cyclin (@1 laps) 35:22
15 " 912 micheal gomez (@1 laps) 40:52
Women A 4 laps
Place @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 28:32 480 Rachel Lloyd DFL 28:32
2 10 471 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law 28:42
3 20 485 Emily Kachoree #GhetoMoto 28:52
4 1:10 470 Kristin Drumm Red Peloton 29:42
5 1:35 473 Leah Plack Fresh Air / Hunter C 30:07
6 1:40 482 Courtney Dimpel Team Caletti Cycling 30:12
7 2:00 488 katie Joy McLena BBB/RockLobster 30:32
8 2:39 484 Natalia Gardiol Chica Sexy/Pedal Rev 31:11
9 2:50 467 Michelle Morrill Team Roaring Mouse 31:22
10 2:53 481 Hollie McGoven Real Wheels Bike Shp 31:25
11 3:02 472 Liza Rachetto Vanderkitten 31:34
12 " 483 Victoria Wentworth Vive La Tarte 31:34
13 3:09 474 Sarah Powers Team Roaring Mouse 31:41
14 4:10 486 Sofia marin Wookie Crisp 32:42
15 4:38 479 Emily McKissock Rebound Tireless Vel 33:10
16 4:52 478 Lindsey Collins Team Coletti 33:24
17 5:04 477 Heather Pugh Fresh Air/Hunter 33:36
18 5:40 475 Julie Bates Team Roaring Mouse 34:12
19 5:57 476 Soni AndreiniPoulsen Velo Bella 34:29
20 7:10 469 Chava Kronenberg SuperPro Racing 35:42
Women B 4 laps
Place @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 32:14 592 Liza Hartlaub Team Jortz 32:14
2 28 586 Lena Zentgraf Jortz 32:42
3 49 580 Maddie Ortenblad Bear Dev 33:03
4 1:03 589 Tanya Grossman Los Gatos Race Club 33:17
5 1:30 576 Sam Bell Team Jortz 33:44
6 2:02 590 Vanessa Christie 34:16
7 2:10 566 Kendra Perez Sterling 34:24
8 2:13 579 renee Shelton 34:27
9 2:15 569 Jenn Tomlinson Pedal Panties 34:29
10 2:17 578 Ulrika Andersson SuperPro Racing 34:31
11 2:23 573 Kathryn Styer team JORTZ 34:37
12 2:34 577 Chelsea Weidinger MASH SF 34:48
13 2:46 571 Gritchelle Fallesgon Team Roaring Mouse 35:00
14 2:57 567 Alexis DeZubiria 35:11
15 2:58 575 Ariel Raymon Rock Lobster 35:12
16 3:27 585 Erin Durkee MRBI WhiteOak 35:41
17 3:30 581 May Woo SuperPro 35:44
18 3:43 593 Bridget may Vive La Tarte 35:57
19 4:34 582 Emily McLanahan SuperPro 36:48
20 4:35 574 Leslie Hoffman Team Roaring Mouse 36:49
21 4:39 587 Meredith Obendorfer SuperPro 36:53
22 5:06 584 Cayla Crockell Ventana USA 37:20
23 (@1 laps) 591 Ali Raizin SuperPro (@1 laps) 28:12
24 " 568 Erin Stone Vive La Tarte / Cyke (@1 laps) 28:18
25 " 583 Sarah Harling SuperPro (@1 laps) 28:52
26 " 588 Elaine Minton Team Roaring Mouse (@1 laps) 33:55
Women C 4 laps
Place @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 34:03 611 Ruste Sasser IBIS/BuyCell.Com 34:03
2 37 613 Marion Silies SuperPro 34:40
3 58 608 Lindsey Mohle 35:01
4 " 610 serena fong Pacific Crush Racing 35:01
5 1:11 601 Krista Hoff Vive La Tarte / Cyke 35:14
6 1:22 605 Brett Ortiz Pacific Crush Racing 35:25
7 1:36 616 Shaun Baseman Pen Velo 35:39
8 2:17 620 Jen Colev 36:20
9 2:19 607 Jennie Anderson 36:22
10 2:32 604 Stacey Hawley 36:35
11 3:01 619 Liz Binning 37:04
12 4:37 621 Melissa Cook 38:40
13 (@1 laps) 615 Christine Ryan SF2G (@1 laps) 27:42
14 " 617 kate Deak (@1 laps) 27:49
15 " 614 Susan Dybbs Vive La Tarte (@1 laps) 28:29
16 " 609 Liv Miller Missing Link / 3rd R (@1 laps) 28:31
17 " 603 kysha Barry (@1 laps) 28:47
18 " 612 Crystal Harpstreit San Francisco Cycle (@1 laps) 28:56
19 " 602 molly martin slo mo (@1 laps) 31:22
20 " 618 Amy C. Stoll Urban Boot Camp (@1 laps) 31:24