Quantcast
skip navigation
Home KIDS X Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Results Photos Contact Sponsors

Race 5 results CCCP

2012 CCCP Results - December 9

Junior Women
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 662 MADELEINE MYALL CALIFORNIA GIANT BERRY FARMS/SPECIALIZED
2 666 Bella Myrah Buy-Cell.com
3 661 SARAH KOCH
4 663 KATIE SOWERBY
5 665 JANE WYNNE
6 664 MADELINE TONG
Junior Men 10-14
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 772 Clayton Puckett Bear Development
2 762 MILES DALY TEAM SWIFT
3 767 JACKSON RHODES HUNTER FREEWHEEL
4 771 Sam Ouzounian
5 764 PETER KOCH
6 761 MAEL CHEVROLET
7 769 Dylan Gong
8 766 OWEN MYALL CALIFORNIA GIANT STRAWBERRY/SPECIALIZED CYCLYING TEAM
9 770 Jasper Dalton Missing Link
10 763 LANCE FONG BUYVIA.COM
11 768 OWEN WOOLIEVER CYCLESPORT - CHICO
Junior Men 15-18
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 846 JOVANNI STEFANI SPROCKET ROCKET
2 847 CHANCE TINER SANTA CRUZ JUNIOR CYCLING CLUB
3 841 BRUIN FENTON
4 844 CHRIS SCHENKEL
5 843 AUSTIN HORNING
6 842 GRANT FONG
7 848 JACKSON WOOLIEVER CYCLESPORT - CHICO
8 849 Troy Mock
9 845 EMMETT SCHRADER DELORE GROTTA
Category C Women
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 473 Christine Sadaro Cycles Fanatic
2 468 ELIANA STEFANI
3 477 Jennifer Pope
4 465 AMY MORRISON
5 476 Christina Cackler
6 478 Jordan Faulds SUPERPRO RACING
7 475 Kim Ladd DELORE GROTTA
8 463 JESSICA KUO CAL CYCLING
9 466 JAMI MOULDS CYCLISTA BONITA
10 472 Leslie Hoffman TEAM ROARING MOUSE
11 474 Yuko Sonfoka Metromint Cycling
12 470 DEVON YATES YS DESIGN
13 469 CHARISA WERNICK
14 471 Michelle Nightengale FUN SPORT BIKES CYCLING TEAM
15 467 ALI RAIZIN JOHNNY SPROCKETS
Master Men 55+
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 885 DANE GRANT TEAM ROARING MOUSE
2 897 GEORGE SMITH WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
3 894 JIM LUND MISSING LINK
4 899 JAMIE WILLIN STERLING SPORTS
5 883 THOM FOX TEAM ROARING MOUSE
6 892 JIM LENTFER PLUS 3 NETWORK
7 888 ERIC HORNING
8 900 Joe Ryan CAL GIANT/SPECILIZED
9 890 RIC KELLEN MELLOW MOTORS CYCLING
10 887 HOWARD HESTERBERG WINDSOR BICYCLE CENTER
11 889 MARK HUBBELL MODUS
12 880 GARY BALSAM
13 898 PAUL TONG
14 896 RON RILEY BIKE STATION APTOS
15 881 JERRY BENTEROU TEAM MACIEL
16 884 JAMES FRAHM MACIEL VELO
Category C Men
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 263 CHANCE TINER SANTA CRUZ JUNIOR CYCLING CLUB
2 277 CHRIS NEHER OFF THE CHAIN BIKES
3 268 JOHN WALTERS TALEO RACING
4 291 ANTONIO RICALDE PARCEROS
5 221 BENJAMIN EGGER KNIGHT RIDERS RACING
6 217 MIGUEL DIAZ MISSION CYCLING
7 260 ANDREW SLOAN DON'T SAY NO
8 251 JESSE MILLER
9 235 NATHANIEL KAPINOS PENINSULA VELO CYCLING CLUB
10 250 MARC MENDOZA SAN JOSE BICYCLE CLUB
11 249 KEN MEJICA TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
12 294 SAGE ALDEBARAN SMOKING JOKER
13 219 JIM DROGO
14 272 JOHN GELVIN TALEO RACING
15 261 JOSH TABIJE CALETTI CYCLES
16 245 JOHN LUK PENINSULA VELO RACING
17 246 BAKER LYON TRIPLE B INDUSTRIES
18 298 MARK HIGGINS CAL MARITIME ACADEMY
19 299 NATHAN LEE
20 273 JOE Cackler
21 286 PATRICK DIETZ DOLCE VITA
22 247 ZACH MORVANT
23 297 RYAN WEI OTR-Racing
24 239 KURT KUCKEIN
25 288 ANDREW GUSTAFSON
26 225 PATRICK FERRINGER TEAM CVC P/B PANARACER
27 222 CARLIN ENG SF2G
28 257 CHRIS RYAN
29 207 ROBERT BUTNER CASTRO VALLEY CYCLERY
30 240 RYAN KUJAWSKI
31 234 MAX KAM
32 231 KEENAN JENSEN TVMOTO
33 223 ANDREAS FAASS
34 220 TOM DUGAN
35 256 JOSEPH PARKS TRI VALLEY VELO
36 253 DON MOULDS
37 213 JASON CRUZ CALETTI CYCLES
38 295 IAN CONOVER MIKE'S BIKES
39 274 TONY PURTSCHER CALETTI CYCLES
40 296 BRIAN OEI RUTH WORKS BAGS
41 264 KIET TRAN
42 271 DANH TRAN STERLING SPORTS GROUP
43 283 TIMOTHY OWEN
44 278 JEFF SWAN TEAM SPIKE THE WONDER DOG
45 300 C. DUFOUR SJBC
46 229 WILLIAM ISAACSON
47 289 JUSTIN CHAN
48 224 DEREK FAULKNER
49 266 CHRIS VALENTE
50 204 STEVE BIGGS TALEO RACING
51 284 JASON PIEPMEIER
52 262 TYSON TATE
53 290 ARAM MARAVILLAS
54 230 MARK JAMES CVC
55 237 BRIAN KRUG
56 248 CHARLES MCGADDEN ROARING MOUSE
57 205 MARK BOGGS
58 276 PAUL MACIEL MACIEL VELO
59 293 JEFF GUERRA
60 279 JEFF BROWN
61 203 JASON BECK
62 292 EDUARDO AYLLON PARCEROS
63 270 RAINER ZAECHELEIN MENLO VELO
64 233 WARREN T JOHNSON
65 242 ALEX LAPPE TEAM WHIPIT
66 214 CARL CUNNINGHAM
67 275 TIM TURNBULL LOS GATOS BIKE RACING TEAM
Masters Men 45+ B
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 431 MILES KEEP CORETECHS CYCLING TEAM
2 407 MIKE BOWER PENINSULA VELO
3 422 Leslie AUSTERE PENINSULA VELO
4 442 MARTY PANOS TALEO RACING
5 424 ERIC LOWE HUP UNITED
6 454 TIM SIMANSKI TEAM ROARING MOUSE
7 444 CHARLES POCKELL-WILSON MEN OF STEEL RACING
8 415 BENOIT DUBUISSON ROCK LOBSTER
9 427 JOHN KOSLOSKY CUC/PANA RACER
10 419 THOM FOX TEAM ROARING MOUSE
11 417 BRIAN FERRARIO
12 405 STEPHEN BLAKEMORE
13 456 CHUCK SPITERI PENINSULA VELO RACING
14 410 RON STADE CYCLO-CORE.COM
15 416 JIM ENGLISH SUPERPRO RACING
16 460 MIKE WARREN WINDSOR BICYCLE CENTER
17 428 DAN WOOD TALEO RACING
18 429 JEFF KAZAN FORTNER GARDENS/MAVIC
19 404 ALAN BENNETT BICYCLE BLUEBOOK / HRS / ROCK LOBSTER
20 412 DAVID CRUM SANTA CRUZ COUNTY CYCLING CLUB
21 445 LEONEL QUINTEROS TALEO RACING
22 426 JAMES PUCKETT TAM BIKES
23 421 DOUG GELATTI CYCLESPORT CHICO
24 434 CLIFFORD LEE STERLING
25 440 JUAN ORTIZ BIANCHI USA
26 413 PETER DELAHUNT PENINSULA VELO RACING
27 453 KELLY SILBERBERG MELLOW MOTORS CYCLING CLUB
28 449 DAVE SAMS
29 430 JAMES KEDDIE PENINSULA VELO RACING
30 418 DAVE FLANARY FIGHTIN' BOBAS
31 435 JIM LENTFER PLUS 3 NETWORK
32 446 GARY RALEY BELL REAL ESTATE CYCLING
33 414 WILLY DOMMEN ZEITGEIST
34 458 DAVID TOM MISSING LINK THIRD RAIL
35 448 MIKE REED WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
36 411 JOSEPH CRABTREE FOREST HILL BIKE SHOP
37 438 DENNIS MCGOVERN TEAM ROARING MOUSE
38 451 MICHAEL SCHALLER BAY101/HRS/ROCK LOBSTER
39 425 ROCCO HOLLAWAY BELL REAL ESTATE CYCLING TEAM
40 420 MARC GARIBALDI PENINSULA VELO
42 423 PAUL THAI
43 452 MICHAEL SHWE VERTICAL PANDAS
44 433 VAUGHAN LANDRUM TEAM MUDGE
45 403 JOHN BEHRING PEN VELO RACING
46 432 RIC KELLEN MELLOW MOTORS CYCLING
47 443 JOHN PARADINE
48 455 WAYNE SMITH SCCC
Cat C Men 35+
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 551 SCOTT SYMON TEAM ROARING MOUSE
2 527 RENE LARRO PENINSULA VELO
3 501 MIKE r PENINSULA VELO
4 511 PHILIPPE DENIS STUDIO VELO
5 517 CHARLES HIMES WINDSOR BICYCLE CENTER
6 546 CHARLES SCHUETZ
7 522 JEONG KIM WILLOW GLEN BICYCLES
8 555 BOB SCOTT BAD RACING
9 505 JEFF BILODEAU TALEO RACE TEAM
10 519 BRENT HORES
11 553 SHANNON LEE LEE GUYS
12 509 JASON CRAWFORD VSRT / DS ELECTRIC
13 558 THEODORE VIDNOVIC VSRT/DS ELECTRIC
14 543 GARY RAFFERTY TEAM ROARING MOUSE
15 502 SHAWN BECKER PENINSULA VELO CYCLING CLUB
16 503 BRET BENTON PEN VELO
17 541 MINH PHAM TEAM TROPA
18 507 NICK COFOD
19 552 CHAD THOMAS PENINSULA VELO/POMODORO
20 524 ED LAI TEAM OAKLAND
21 510 BURKE CULLIGAN ADOBE
22 506 JON BONWICK STUDIO VELO
23 532 BRIAN MOORE
24 550 TOM SWITZER
25 554 BRIAN GEK TEAM OAKLAND
26 518 STEVE HINDMAN ALTO VELO
27 553 SHANNON LEE LEE GUYS
28 526 TERRENCE LANGEMAN PEN VELO RACING
29 556 PATXI URIZ TRI VALLEY VELO
30 560 PAUL YOUNG
31 549 MATHEW SWEDA UNATTACHED
32 548 ERIC STREMPKE THE SHRUG
33 535 NATHAN NELSON
34 530 ANDREW MCILROY VALLEY SPOKESMEN RACING TEAM
35 523 KEVIN KONE PEN VELO RACING
36 544 FELIX RIESENBERG CYCLESPORT CHICO
37 528 BILL LEUNG TEAM ROARING MOUSE
38 542 MICHAEL PYLE
38 547 NATHANIEL SEARS
39 536 ERIK NYLUND
SingleSpeed A
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 580 CESAR CHAVEZ BUY-CELL.COM/IBIS
2 568 PATRICK KITTO STERLING CROSS P/B FUSION IO
3 561 TIM CANNARD BUY-CELL.COM/IBIS
4 575 MIKE MORGAN BUY-CELL.COM/IBIS
5 570 KAILIN WATERMAN 1067 POST
6 577 MATT McNAMARA STERLING CROSS P/B FUSION IO
7 582 MAT GORDON BICYCLE RACING TEAM
8 574 URI FREEDMAN CHICA SEXY
9 573 TOM RYAN MISSING LINK/3RD RAIL
10 571 ERIK ZIMMER FORTNER GARDENS/MAVIC
11 564 CLIFF IRREBARIA
12 572 RUBEN VILLARREAL FORTNER GARDENS/LAGUNITAS
13 584 MARK CHRISTIAN NORTHSIDE
14 565 ISAIAS JOB TEAM ROARING MOUSE
15 563 THOMAS HOEFFEL MISSING LINK/3RD RAIL
16 585 PAULE BATES TEAM ROARING MOUSE
17 581 RIC RODRIGUEZ CASTRO VALLEY CYCLERY
18 586 C. CHRISTIANSEN MASH SF
19 583 MIKE MATTHEWS BUY-CELL.COM/IBIS
20 579 HANS KELLNER SYCIP
SingleSpeed B
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 703 ERIK CALLARMAN SPORTS BASEMENT
2 729 PETER CHANG SF2G
3 727 MARK KIRBERG MELLOW MOTORS
4 723 BRIAN UREY TAM BIKES RACING
5 736 THEO GOGUELY TRI FORCE
6 707 JESS COUCH COMARE CYCLES
7 716 DAN LEE WINDSOR BICYCLE CENTER
8 712 TYSON GODFREY
9 717 BRIAN MOTT TESLA MOTORS / WOLFPACK HUSTLE
10 704 BRYAN CHEUNG
11 738 NICK BIRTH SUPERPRO RACING
12 739 JOE CARPENTER TEAM MAD CAT
13 714 TED KETAI SUPERPRO
14 706 CHRIS COFFEE
15 728 CLIFFORD LEE STERLING SPORTS GROUP
16 721 JOHN RUGGERI WINDSOR BICYCLE CENTER CYCLING TEAM
17 730 NICK NESBITT ZEITGEIST RACING
18 710 NICK FENTON
19 701 DANIEL BERNARDS MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE GRASSROOTS TEAM
20 715 JOHN KNUTSON STOVER SEED
21 742 JOHN LUK PENINSULA VELO RACING
22 726 JAMES WILSON EBRPD
23 708 CHRIS DUBURG SUPERPRO RACING
24 702 BRIAN BROOKS SYCIP
25 732 FRANCIS JOSE TEAM CRASH
26 720 BRANDON REIF
27 740 JEREMIAH BLUME SYCIP
28 743 JAMES HOPPER
29 737 GEORGE CRAWFORD BELL REAL ESTATE CYCLING
30 724 DJ HONEYCUTT
31 718 CATHAL O'KELLY
32 734 PAUL MUSSO MISSING LINK/ 3RD RAIL
33 735 YVONNE WALBROEHL PENINSULA VELO RACING
34 731 PAUL YOUNG
35 705 SEBASTIEN CHEVROLET
36 711 NATHANIEL FUTTERMAN SF2G
Master Men 35+ B
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 309 YOUENN COLIN MISSION CYCLING
2 376 MATT QUANN SQUADRA SF
3 360 ZAC STANLEY BICYCLE BLUEBOOK/HRS/ROCK LOBSTER
4 316 KEN DICK WRENCH SCIENCE
5 302 KYLE ASHTON WATCH4NET CYCLING
6 379 DAVID CONDON TEAM EVERY MAN JACK
7 325 SERGIO INIGUEZ
8 353 BRIAN ROGERS SYCIP RACING
9 342 JAY PARKHILL TEAM ROARING MOUSE
10 304 ZACH BASS GEEKHOUSE
11 359 ANDREW SHATZ TEAM ROARING MOUSE
12 366 CHRIS WAUGH TEAM CHOCODILES
13 328 DAVID KIRKBRIDE TEAM ROARING MOUSE
14 380 HEATH MADDOX VIVE LE TARTE + CYKEL
15 362 WILLEM VANDERWERFF
16 373 CURTIS INGLIS RETROTEC
17 323 CHRISTIAN HOBBS NORTH AMERICAN VELO
18 320 ADAM FUCHS ZEITGEIST RACING
19 346 DAVID POUNCY SQUADRA SF
20 317 CHRISTOPHER DONAHUE VERTICAL PANDAS
21 318 THOMAS FARLEY FREEWHEEL HUNTER
22 365 ANDREW VONTZ #RAWSTEELTHUGS
23 374 JASON ROSSON ZEITGEIST RACING
24 367 HEATH WEST
25 368 JOHN WILDE CORETECHS CYCLING TEAM
26 354 TODD ROKALA
27 335 CHRIS MCCRARY FORWARD MOTION RACE CLUB
28 350 MARK WOLOSCHUK SUPERPRO
29 372 TYSON BUCKENBERGER SPECIALIZED BICYCLES
30 306 CHRIS BRENT TEAM OAKLAND CYCLING
31 347 RUSSELL PRATT
32 313 CHRIS COWART
33 345 ISAAC POTTER PENNISULA VELO
34 357 ERNIE SAYO CYCLE MASTER OF TURLOCK
35 310 IAN CONNELLY NUB CITY WHEELSTERS
36 369 DAN WOOD TALEO RACING
37 363 PETER VERDONE PVD / FAIRFAX CYCLERY
38 341 CHRISTIAN PARKER MENLO VELO BICYCLES
39 305 MATTHEW BEEBE BELL LAP RACING
40 315 BRANDON DESCH NORTH AMERICAN VELO
41 355 PETER RUDOLPH SUPERPRO
42 364 BLAKE VON KNOPKA MASHSF /WRENCH SCIENCE
43 348 STEVE RANSOM
44 383 ALAN BENNETI BICYCLE BLUEBOOK/HRS/ROCK LOBSTER
45 375 DAVE ZAHROBSKY TEAM ROARING MOUSE
46 381 MARCO SOLDANO QUADZILLA RACING
47 330 DAN LEONARD FORWARD MOTION RACE CLUB
48 322 DENIS GLENN
49 333 GREGG MACHACZ STERLING SPORTS GROUP
50 377 IAN DEWAR THE NORTH FACE
51 378 KILEY VAN ZANT
52 338 MARK NISKANEN FUN SPORT BIKES CYCLING TEAM
53 301 ALEX ABBAS TEAM ROARING MOUSE
54 307 MIRCO CARAMORI
55 382 MAURICIO ASTACIO SUMMIT BICYCLES
Master Men 35+ A
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 620 MURRAY SWANSON PENINSULA VELO
2 607 BRIAN FINNERTY CALIFORNIA GIANT/SPECIALIZED
3 632 JUSTIN ROBINSON CAL GIANT/SPECIALIZED
4 606 BROCK DICKIE BUY-CELL.COM/IBIS
5 614 GANNON MYALL CALIFORNIA BERRY FARMS/SPECIALIZED
6 621 DON MYRAH BUY-CELL.COM/IBIS
7 612 BASIL MOUTSOPOULOS HUP UNITED
8 633 AARON WILCHER BUY-CELL.COM/IBIS
9 628 DANIEL McNALLY FREEWHEEL/HUNTER
10 605 CRAIG CHANEY BELL REAL ESTATE CYCLING TEAM
11 629 WILLIAM KEMPER QUADZILLA
12 618 CHAD ROSSER SJBC
13 626 ADRIAN LOBITO KNIKE CREW
14 613 RETO MUELLER MERCEDES BENZ OF SAN FRANCISCO
15 610 FORREST JOHNSON SYCIP
16 624 MARK ACKER HURTY CYCLES
17 619 ERIC RUSSELL CLIF BAR
18 631 ARON BONAR SYCIP
19 625 PHILIP HYME IRON DATA/THIRSTY BEAR
20 616 PHIL ROBERTS CYCLESFANATIC.COM
21 630 SHAUN O'BRIEN
22 601 KYLE ASHTON WATCH4NET CYCLING
23 627 BO BARRY SOULCRAFT
24 604 MATTHEW CARLSON SKRATCH LABS
25 623 CISCO KILAUEA MORAN TEAM ROARING MOUSE
26 609 CARL HEKKERT FORM FITNESS
27 602 ODE BERNSTEIN MISSING LINK/3RD RAIL
Master Men 45+ A
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 928 TAO BERNARDI CAL GIANT/SPECILIZED
2 914 TIM LYDON SJBC
3 932 HENRY KRAMER CAL GIANT/SPECILIZED
4 910 MARK HOWLAND BICYCLE BLUE BOOK/HRS/ROCK LOBSTER
5 911 JOHN KAMMEYER PENNINSULA VELO
6 920 MATT SHELTON TAM BIKES
7 913 BRIJ LUNINE ANOTHER BIKE SHOP/SCCCC
8 902 JEFF ANDERSON 420 WEAR.COM
9 904 ERIC BUSTOS CAL GIANT/SPECILIZED
10 907 CHRIS GAFFNEY WEBCOR ALTO VELO
11 929 TRAVIS MA PENINSULA VELO RACING
12 915 MARK MANNING DODOCASE
13 922 GEORGE SMITH WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
14 927 JIM GENTES BUY-CELL.COM
15 912 NORM KREISS MORGAN STANLEY
16 935 BILL SANS PENINSULA VELO RACING
17 917 SHAWN MILLER DAVIS BIKE CLUB RACE TEAM
18 933 SCOTT ZAVACK BUY-CELL.COM
19 926 SASHA MAGEE SUPERPRO
20 903 ZACK BEEKLER PENINSULA VELO RACING
21 906 KARL EHLERT TEAM RAMBUSKI LAW/TEAM RAMBUSKI LAW
22 918 DAVID SCHAEFER PENINSULA VELO RACING
23 923 TOM TAYLOR TEAM ROARING MOUSE
24 936 DAVE DEVLIN DFL
25 925 HANS KELLNER SYCIP RACING
26 924 STEVE WADE QUADZILLA
27 934 MATT WOCASEK TEAM BIKE TRIP
28 905 TOM CARPENTER TEAMOAKLAND
29 909 JEFF HANE ROARING MOUSE CYCLES
30 919 STACEY SELL VERGE/ GROPRO P/B BLUE
31 930 STEVE ANDERSON TEAM ROARING MOUSE
32 931 MANUEL AFFONSO TEAM SATAN
Elite Women
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 813 HELENE DRUMM NORTHSIDE SISTERS
2 804 KRISTIN DRUMM CYCLESFANATIC.COM
3 803 CAROLINE DEZENDORF WEST COAST WOMEN'S CYCLING
4 808 JOANNA BECHTEL METROMINT CYCLING
5 809 FELICIA GOMEZ PINNACLE RACING
6 811 KELLY CHANG SYCIP
7 807 ROMANY McNAMARA MISSING LINK
8 802 KAREN BREMS TEAM RAMBUSKI LAW
9 806 LIZA RACHETTO STERLING SPORTS
10 812 JADE KOICLE TEAM BEER
11 810 MARISSA AXELL ROARING MOUSE
Masters Women 35+
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 682 JANIE DALTON MISSING LINK/ 3RD RAIL
2 684 COLLEEN WANTY DELORE GROTTA
3 681 BEVERLY CHANEY TEAM ROARING MOUSE
4 686 JANEL K. LODGE
5 687 LAUREN WIDER
6 689 JANET BELLATONI
7 688 RENEE SHELTON
8 685 CHERYL SHWE RED RACING
9 683 YVONNE WALBROEHL PENINSULA VELO RACING
Cat B Women
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 966 CAROLINA GOMEZ-VILLAFANE BUY-CELL.COM/IBIS
2 962 VICTORIA WENTWORTH MISSING LINK/3RD RAIL
3 963 CHAVA KRONENBERG SUPERPRO
4 971 LIZA HARTLAUB TEAM JORTZ
5 961 ANGELA STEVENS NORTHSIDE
6 972 DANI BECKERMAN CALETTI CYCLES
7 957 SARAH POWERS ROARING MOUSE
8 959 THERESA ZARO STOVER SEED
9 964 MAY WOO SUPERPRO
10 960 ARIEL RAYMON MISSING LINK/3RD RAIL
11 970 VANESSA CHRISTIE TEAM JORTZ
12 968 KATIE STYER TEAM JORTZ
13 956 BRETT ORTIZ PACIFIC CRUSH RACING
14 955 PAM MASTERSON TEAM ROARING MOUSE
15 967 LAURA SCHNIEDWIND VIVE LA TARTE + CYKEL
16 958 JENN TOMLINSON PEDAL PANTIES
17 951 ULRIKA ANDERSSON MISSING LINK/3RD RAIL
18 952 KELLY BARTHOLOMEW CYCLESFANATICRACING.COM
19 965 ALEXIS DE ZUBINA
20 954 JOIE DU FRANCO TEAM ROARING MOUSE
Elite Men
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 8 BEN JACQUES-MAYNES RITTE/BEARD ENVELOPMENT
2 7 KEITH HILLIER TEAM RAMBUSKI LAW
3 24 JUSTIN ROBINSON CAL GIANT/SPECIALIZED
4 28 NED OVEREND SPECIALIZED
5 25 JULIAN VILLAFANE BUY-CELL.COM
6 18 DEREK YARRA MASH SF
7 36 PHILIP MOONEY TEAM MIKE'S BIKES
8 45 MITCH TRUX STERLING CX P/B FUSION IO
9 30 BEN BOSTRAM SPECIALIZED
10 12 TIMOTHY KNUDSEN DIVINE ELECTRIC
11 32 CAMERON FALCONER FRESH AIR/HUNTER
12 5 ERIC COLTON SPECIALIZED
13 11 CHRISTOPHER KELLY EVERGREEN CYCLING
14 39 SEAN ESTES MUSCLE MILK/SPECIALIZED
15 10 ANDREW JUILIANO BICYCLE BLUE BOOK/HRS/ROCK LOBSTER
16 38 JOHN HAUER SPECIALIZED
17 21 JOSHUA WRIGHT GEEKHOUSE
18 29 CESAR CHAVEZ BUY-CELL.COM/IBIS
19 42 ROMAN KLUR MIKE'S BIKES
20 19 LEE ORDONEZ HUTCH'S
21 22 ANASTASIO FLORES JR CAL GIANT
22 44 FRED CAUTHEN CHICA SEXY
23 6 BEN DODGE BICYCLE BLUE BOOK/HRS/ROCKLOBSTER
24 20 BRUE SYVERTSEN LOMBARDI CYCLING
25 16 MATT YOUNG ROARING MOUSE
26 40 JEREMIAH KILLE CALETTI CYCLES
27 4 MATTHEW CARLSON SKRATCH LABS
28 27 GRANT CUTLER
29 26 DARYL ROGERS FRESH AIR/HUNTER
30 43 JOE BRENNAN HAGENS BERMANS CYCLING
31 3 TIM CANNARD BUY-CELL.COM/IBIS
32 9 ISAIAS JOB TEAM ROARING MOUSE
33 33 ALEX MOUTON MUDFOOT
34 37 JUSTIN ABBOTT DEVIL MTN CYCLERY
35 1 JUSTIN BALDERSTON BUY-CELL.COM
36 31 STEPHEN DEY TEAM MIKE'S BIKES
37 23 MATT ROLANDSON KIND HUMAN SPORTS
38 41 PAUL GUERRA WEBCOR ALTO VELO
39 17 DEAN GLENN POSHARD ROCK LOBSTER
Cat B Men
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 140 ROB DAHL METROMINT CYCLING
2 127 CHRIS RIPPEY CORETECHS CYCLING TEAM
3 105 ERIC BROWN
4 149 MATTHEW VALENCIA TEAM SPECIALIZED RACING JUNIORS
5 137 CHRIS ATKINSON TEAM CRASH
6 103 KEITH BERKOBEN TEAM ROARING MOUSE
7 147 JUSTIN SCHWARTZ MTM
8 150 BEN CLEMENS
9 120 KEVIN WHITE CHICA SEXY
10 132 LEE SLONE SUPERPRO
11 124 JEREMY REGENBOGEN MACCHIATTO
12 146 ISAAC SPARLING DOLCE VITA CYCLING
13 148 COLBY WEBER REAL WHEELS
14 128 ERIC HARTSUYKER SQAUDRA SF
15 114 K BENJAMIN KNIPE BERKELEY BICYCLE CLUB BBC
16 144 KYLE NG FRESH AIR/HUNTER
17 101 MATTHEW ADLER
18 142 TRAVIS T FRESH AIR/HUNTER
19 117 RYAN MACDONALD FREMONT BANK CYCLING TEAM
20 110 ANTHONY GIAMMONA TEAM ROARING MOUSE
21 119 JASON MILLIRON PENINSULA VELO RACING
22 136 MACIEJ WOJCIECHOWSKI SF2G
23 122 NIKITA PETROV
24 116 JOHANN KOENIG TEAM THADDEUS
25 139 RYAN HENBEST SUPERPRO
26 151 NATE GENTNER
27 141 KELL MCKENZIE WOB
28 108 CHRIS CABLE TALEO RACING
29 125 ALBERT REINHARDT
30 138 JOHN WILDE CORE TECH
31 111 BRAD HANDEL
32 102 JON BEKEFY FRESH AIR HUNTER
33 109 MATTHEW GARCIA
34 152 AARON SPINDELL
35 153 GLEN VARNHAGE SRINGS
36 121 NICHOLAS NAVARRO FRESH AIR-HUNTER
37 145 GEOFFREY COLBURN CHICA SEXY
38 130 AMOS SCATTERGOOD VIVE LA TARTE + CYKEL
39 131 ADRIAN SILVA VIVE LA TARTE
40 113 BRIAN JOHNSTON
41 126 CHRISTOPHER RHODES TEAM ROARING MOUSE
42 104 ALEX BRAUNSTEIN TEAM ROARING MOUSE
43 107 DERRICK CHAO SUPERPRO
44 134 NICHOLAS TUDONI
45 129 MATTHEW MCNELLEY TALEO RACING