Quantcast
skip navigation
Home KIDS X Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Results Photos Contact Sponsors

CandleStick Trippel Cross Results

Race 4 Results - November 25th 2012

Junior Women
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 663 Cayla Crockell Ventana MTB USA
2 664 Isabella Myrah Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
3 661 Sarah Koch
4 662 madeline tong Luna Madz
Junior Men 10-14
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 767 Jackson Rhodes Hunter Freewheel
2 775 Sam Ouzounian Delore Grotta
3 763 Kai Evans Evans Energy Systems
4 765 Peter Koch
5 762 mael chevrolet
6 772 Kai Dalton
7 769 Peter Stielstra
8 770 Kenny Workman Walnut Creek Orthopedics & Sports Medicine
9 773 Christopher Lee Lee Guys
10 771 Walter Workman Walnut Creek Orthopedics & Sports Medicine
11 776 Owen Myall Cal Giant/Specilized
12 761 noble anderson
13 764 Colin Johnston
14 768 Lincoln Scheer XXX Racing-Athletico
15 774 Gelum Vandermailen Lee Guys
16 777 Ezro Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse
Junior Men 15-18
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 849 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's CoMotion
2 844 Jovanni Stefani
3 848 Chance Tiner SCJC
4 841 Bruin Fenton
5 851 Collin McCrary
6 850 Troy Mock
7 842 Austin Horning
8 843 Emmett Schrader Delore Grotta
Category C Women
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 478 Christine Sodaro Cycles Fanatic
2 466 Christine Leone Yard Sale Cyclocross
3 483 Yvonne Ou
4 480 Ariel Raymon Missing Link
5 481 Jennifer Pope
6 476 Devon Yates Ys Design
7 477 Kim Ladd Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Cycling Team
8 465 jessica kuo cal cycling
9 463 Leslie Hoffman Team Roaring Mouse
10 474 Erin Stone vive la tarte + Cykel
11 482 Janet Lee
12 484 Juliette Pinsky
13 467 Jane Lin
14 464 Kris Kruse-Elliott
15 472 Monica Rocha
Master Men 55+
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 902 GEORGE SMITH WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
2 908 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse
3 884 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse
4 896 Jim Lund Missing Link
5 895 Raymond Fortner Fortner Gardens/Mavic
6 894 Jim Lentfer Plus 3 Network
7 900 paul sadoff Bicycle bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster
8 890 Eric Horning
9 892 Ric Kellen Mellow Motors Cycling
10 888 Jim Goodwin Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
11 905 Charlie Wirtz
12 893 Mark Hubbell Modus
13 881 gary balsam
14 880 Thomas Andrews
15 883 Russ Fay Sho-Air / Rock N Road Cyclery
16 903 paul tong
17 899 Ron Riley Bike Station Aptos
18 887 micheal gomez
19 885 James Frahm Maciel Velo
20 882 Jerry Benterou Team Maciel
Category C Men
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 278 Maciej Wojciechowski SF2G
2 266 Anthony Schrauth MIT Cycling/FXDD
3 286 John Walters Taleo Racing
4 295 Sage Aldebaran
5 220 Miguel Diaz Mission Cycling
6 292 Ian Conover Mike's Bikes
7 258 chris neher
8 300 David Haddox
9 267 Nolan Semrau Naval Postgraduate School
10 279 Will Workman
11 299 Antonio Ricalde Parceros
12 263 Chris Ryan
13 206 Jason Bradeen Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
14 283 Justin Bruaner
15 288 Mark Higgins Club Vallejo
16 273 Rozel Tupaz Taleo Racing
17 287 Matthew Jones Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
18 284 Andrew Sloan
19 250 John Luk Peninsula Velo Racing
20 215 Michael Conway
21 270 Josh Tabije Big Boy Power
22 217 Jason Cruz Caletti Cycles
23 213 Sean Chon Mission Cycling
24 219 Nikan deVries Citizen Chain Cyclery
25 #N/A #N/A #N/A
26 224 Carlin Eng sf2g
27 222 Jim Drogo
28 254 Joseph Lee UC Davis
29 214 Kevin Comerford VSRT
30 231 John Galvin Taleo Racing
31 218 Bernard Cushing Webcor/Alto Velo
32 226 Patrick Ferringer Team CVC p/b Panaracer
33 245 Ryan Kujawski
34 280 Andrew Wyatt
35 291 Kurt Kuekein
36 281 Paul Young
37 261 Anthony Purtscher Caletti Cycles
38 285 Keenan Jensen
39 293 Scott Lappe Teem Crash
40 230 Anthony Fryer CVC Northgate
41 276 adam wade
42 264 Ty Salsbery FortnerGardens.com
43 211 David Cheung Team Oakland Cycling
44 268 Michael Steyer Team Revolutions
45 253 Marc Mendoza San Jose Bicycle Club
46 269 Mathew Sweda Unattached
47 289 Timothy Owen Me
48 257 C. Dufour SJBC
49 240 William Isaacson
50 223 Tom Dugan
51 208 Robert Butner Castro Valley Cyclery
52 274 Chris valente
53 247 Tobin Shreeve Freewheel/Hunter
54 233 Kenny Gong
55 256 Daniel B. Giffin
56 239 John Horton
57 294 George Beilstein
58 242 Max Kam
59 259 Silas Patlove
60 272 Jason Thrasher GoGoDoIt
61 241 Mark James CVC
62 297 Vito Lippolis Parceros
63 275 S.V. Vasudevan Basil and Benoit's Wednesday Morning Yoga
64 298 Eduardo Ayllon Parceros
65 244 Brian Kennedy
66 237 Peter Hilby CITIZEN CHAIN
67 255 brian moore
68 282 Robert Evans
69 271 Tyson Tate
70 296 Aram Maravillas
71 210 Chris Cheng
72 229 Carson Forter
73 251 Alex MacIver
74 290 Felix Riesenberg Cyclesport
75 246 Vince Law
76 205 Steve Biggs Taleo Racing
77 252 Paul Maciel Maciel Velo
78 249 Daniel Low
79 262 Marcos Rocha
80 248 Tim Lillis Vive Le Tarte
81 209 Adam Carr
Masters Men 45+ B
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 427 Miles Keep CoreTechs Cycling Team
2 405 Mike Bower Peninsula Velo
3 455 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse
4 404 Stephen Blakemore
5 434 Eric Lowe HUP United
6 406 Mike Warren Windsor Bicycle Center
7 428 John Koslosky Castro Valley Cyclery/ Northgate/ Panaracer
8 414 Benoit Dubuisson Rock Lobster
9 417 Brian Ferrario
10 410 Kjeld Christensen Another Bike Shop
11 456 Chuck Spiteri Peninsula Velo Racing
12 442 Charles Pockell-Wilson Men of Steel Racing
13 402 Dan Wood Taleo Racing
14 457 Ron Stade Cyclo-Core.com
15 439 Marty Panos Taleo Racing
16 407 Lary Lyall
17 419 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse
18 411 Joseph Crabtree Forest Hill Bike Shop
19 443 Leonel Quinteros Taleo Racing
20 454 Kelly Silberberg Mellow Motors Cycling Club
21 437 Juan Ortiz Bianchi USA
22 458 Steven Stein SF2G
23 431 Rich Lee Gene-Solve - Etxea Racing
24 403 ALAN BENNETT Bicycle Bluebook / HRS / Rock Lobster
25 459 david tom missing link third rail
26 432 Mike Leone Yard Sale Cyclocross
27 452 Luke Shenefield Team Roaring Mouse
28 430 Clifford Lee Sterling
29 418 Dave Flanary fighting Bobas
30 412 Peter Delahunt Peninsula Velo Racing
31 441 Mark Persily
32 426 James Keddie Peninsula Velo Racing
33 409 Michael Oliver Team Revolutions
34 421 Doug Gelatti CycleSport Chico
35 425 Jeff Kazan Fortner Gardens/Mavic
36 422 James Puckett Tam Bikes
37 413 willy dommen Zeitgeist
38 451 tim sheeper Team Sheeper
39 460 Andreas Vogel RadSprint
40 445 Mike Reed Webcor/Alto Velo
42 415 Jim English Superpro Racing
43 401 Ray Alvarez Peninsula Velo Racing
44 420 christopher Holmes Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
45 435 dennis mcgovern Team Roaring Mouse
46 440 John Paradine
47 429 Vaughan Landrum Team Mudge
48 416 Curt Ferguson Psychocross
49 424 Teddy O'Neill Team Clover
50 436 Mired Cardmori
51 408 Paul Carroll
52 433 erik lewis slo nexus
Cat C Men 35+
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 518 John Collins Folsom Bike/Raley's/VW
2 505 Charles Himes Windsor Bicycle Center
3 529 Rene Larro Peninsula Velo
4 510 Mike Baldwin Peninsula Velo Racing
5 524 Jeong Kim Willow Glen Bicycles
6 549 Scott Symon Team Roaring Mouse
7 545 Charles Schuetz
8 511 Gerardo Ferrando Mission Cycling
9 501 Shawn Becker Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
10 556 Theodore Vidnovic VSRT/DS Electric
11 519 Chris McCrary
12 504 Jeff Bilodeau Taleo Race Team
13 544 Minh Pham Team Tropa
14 512 Brian Gerke Team Oakland Cycling
15 517 Mike Munoz Folsom Bike/Raley's/VW
16 548 Tom Switzer
17 541 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse
18 508 Shannon Lee Lee Guys
19 550 Chad Thomas Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
20 516 Steve Hindman Alto Velo
21 528 terrence langeman Pen Velo Racing
22 507 Nick Cofod
23 532 Scott McGlashan McGlashan Architecture
24 553 Patxi Uriz Tri Valley Velo
25 514 Michael Gyetvan
26 551 Jason Thorpe SF2G
27 555 Russell Vernick SF2G
28 503 Julian Bill Mission
29 509 Burke Culligan Adobe
30 523 J Bunwick
31 530 Bill Leung Team Roaring Mouse
32 502 John Behring Pen Velo Racing
33 525 christopher king Dolce Vita Cycling
34 521 Scott Johnson
35 526 Kevin Kone Pen Velo Racing
36 515 George Fluratos FAST (Fat and Slow Team)
37 537 Nathan Nelson
38 547 eric strempke SHRUG
38 536 Jason Divine
39 558 Carroll Wills Team Mad Cat
40 533 Andrew McIlroy Valley Spokesmen Racing Team
41 522 Warren Johnson
42 513 Dylan Gold
43 552 Dan Toothman Evergreen Racing
SingleSpeed A
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 583 Cesar Chavez Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
2 572 Matt McNamara Sterling Cross p/b Fusion IO
3 584 Mike Morgan Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
4 582 Kurt Gesheimer Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
5 569 Dan Sovereign Kinetic Cycles
6 590 Henry Scholz Team Mike's Bikes
7 570 Kailin Waterman 1067 Post
8 576 Uri Friedman Chica Sexy
9 579 Ruben Villarreal Fortner Gardens/Lagunitas
10 561 Tim Cannard Buy-Cell.com
11 563 Thomas Hoeffel Missing Link/3rd Rail
12 588 Angus Nesbitt Hup United
13 566 Scott Kildall SuperPro Racing
14 567 Dylan McReynolds Classbook.com / North American Velo
15 568 Tom Ryan Missing Link 3rd Rail
16 575 Alfred Cauthen Chica Sexy
17 577 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse
18 580 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse
19 589 Mark Christian Northside
20 573 Ric Rodriguez Castro Valley Cyclery/ Northgate/ Panaracer
21 586 Mike Matthews Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
22 578 Cisco Moran Team Roaring Mouse
23 591 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's CoMotion
24 574 Steve Anderson Team Roaring Mouse
25 585 Hans Kellner Sycip
SingleSpeed B
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 717 Cliff Irrebaria Off The Chain Bikes
2 741 Mark Kirberg Mellow Motors
3 752 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo Racing
4 743 Bryan Cheung
5 705 erik callarman Sports Basement
6 715 Theo Goguely TriForce
7 732 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte + Cykel
8 754 Nick Birth SuperPro
9 720 Gary Land Red Peloton
10 712 Jess Couch Comare Cycles
11 724 John Musick Box Dog Bikes
12 751 Chris Bondus Team Oakland Cycling
13 749 Gregg Oblesby Berkeley Bike Club
14 737 mike upchurch Team Mad Cat
15 747 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse
16 722 Dan Lee Windsor Bicycle Center
17 721 Clifford Lee Sterling
18 738 Brian Urey Tam Bikes Racing
19 706 Joe Carpenter Team Mad Cat
20 744 Jeff Cullen Delore Grotta
21 710 chris coffee
22 736 Greg Trumpler 1067post p/b Paincave cycling
23 745 Frank Peavey Windsor Bicycle Center
24 702 Justin Bomben
25 719 John Knutson Stover Seed
26 748 Paul H. sadoff Bicycle bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster
27 740 James Wilson EBRPD
28 716 dave hays Team Mad Cat
29 718 Ted Ketai SuperPro
30 735 John Ruggeri Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
31 714 nick fenton
32 726 Chris Ng UC Davis Cycling
33 704 Brian Brooks SyCip
34 750 Jonah Becker
35 708 sebastien chevrolet
36 742 Frances Jose Team Crash
37 753 Jeremiah Blume Sycip
38 727 Cathal O'Kelly
39 725 Paul Musso Missing Link - 3rd Rail
40 746 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo Racing
Master Men 35+ B
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 381 Youenn Colin Ravito
2 379 Refo Muelle Peninsula Velo Racing
3 388 Matt Quann SquadraSF
4 364 Zac Stanley Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster
5 325 Sergio Iniguez Cyclemasters
6 315 Ken Dick Wrench Science
7 302 Kyle Ashton Watch4Net Cycling
8 360 Joel Sellman Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin' Cycles
9 311 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo Racing
10 383 John Collins Folsom Bike/Raley's/VW
11 309 David Condon Team Every Man Jack
12 367 Willem Vanderwerff
13 320 Justin Hintz Team Mad Cat
14 377 Jay Parkhull Team Roaring Mouse
15 382 Rich Reffiner
16 385 Matthew Hennessy C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
17 371 chris waugh TEAM CHOCODILES
18 318 David Gill Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin' Cycles
19 316 Matt Carlson Skratch Labs
20 330 Dan Leonard Forward Motion Race Club
21 329 David Kirkbride Team Roaring Mouse
22 369 andrew vontz #RawSteelThugs
23 354 Brian Rogers SyCip Racing
24 305 Zach Bass Geekhouse
25 308 Eric Brockway Windsor Bicycle Center
26 370 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team
27 343 Heath Maddox Vive Le Tarte + Cykel
28 390 Christian Bobbs North American Velo
29 386 Mike Hyde Buy-Cell.com
30 349 Russell Pratt
31 336 Michael McCabe Evergreen
32 340 Kent Newman
33 323 CURTIS INGLIS retrotec
34 355 Todd Rokala
35 324 MIKE INGLIS USAF TEAM PARARESCUE
36 348 Isaac Potter Pennisula Velo
37 372 Ryan Wenker Team Mad Cat
38 374 Thomas Farley Freewheel/Hunter
39 317 Adam Fuchs Zeitgeist Racing
40 392 Michael Moule
41 307 Chris Brent Team Oakland Cycling
42 304 Brad Basford Alpine Velo
43 313 Todd Crisafulli ClassBook.com / North American Velo
44 394 Thom Fox
45 358 Ernie Sayo Cycle Masters of Turlock
46 387 Marco Soldano Quadzilla Racing
46 366 Brandon Tyler Peninsula Velo Racing
47 380 Alan Bennett Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster
48 373 heath west
49 312 Chris Cowart
50 333 Gregg oglesby Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
51 368 Peter Verdone PVD / Fairfax Cyclery
52 341 Mark Niskanen Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
53 350 Scott Price Taleo Racing
54 351 Steve Ransom
55 384 Mike Munoz Folsom Bike/Raley's/VW
56 352 Richard Rhodes Hunter Freewheel
57 376 David Zahrobsky Team Roaring Mouse
58 346 Joe Pessano Park Road Fitness
59 314 Brandon Desch North American Velo
60 391 Chad Cheadle Colavita
61 389 Sean Benward Irataiki
Master Men 45+ A
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 918 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big Swingin' Cycles
2 913 Tim Lydon SJBC
3 903 Eric Bustos Cal Giant/Specilized
4 935 Henry Kramer Cal Giant/Specialized
5 933 Tao Bernardi Cal Giant/Specialized
6 905 Chris Gaffney Webcor/Alto Velo
7 910 Mark Howland Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster
8 928 Cesar Chavez Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
9 922 Matt Shelton
10 911 John Kammeyer Penninsula velo
11 940 Dave Tricamo DFL
12 902 jeff anderson 420 Wear.com
13 934 Tim Watson Bicycle bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster
14 915 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles
15 920 Den Satake Tam Bikes
16 924 GEORGE SMITH WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
17 912 Brij Lunine Another Bike Shop/SCCCC
18 931 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo Racing
19 930 Karl Ehlert TEAM RAMBUSKI LAW
20 919 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters
21 937 Bill Sans Peninsula Velo Racing
22 916 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team
23 901 Evan Adams DFL
24 921 David Schaefer Peninsula Velo
25 927 Jamie Willin Sterling Sports
26 936 Scott Zavack Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
27 939 Ruben Villarreal Fortner Gardens/Lagunitas
28 938 Dave Devlin DFL
29 926 Steve Wade Quadzilla
30 909 jeff hane Roaring Mouse Cycles
31 925 tom taylor Team Roaring Mouse
32 929 Hans Kellner Sycip
Master Men 35+ A
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 639 Justin Robinson Cal Giant/Specialized
2 623 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo
3 606 Brian Finnerty California Giant/Specialized
4 604 Brock Dickie Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
5 624 Gannon Myall Cal Giant/Specialized
6 625 Don Myrah Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
7 605 Rich Maile Team Mike's Bikes
8 632 Jeremiah Kille Caletti Cycles
9 635 William Kemper Quadzilla
10 614 Basil Moutsopoulos Hup United
11 627 Craig Chaney Bell Real Estate Cycling Team
12 622 Brian Staby Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster
13 620 Chad Rosser SJBC
14 603 Justin Bucktrout Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin Cycles
15 618 Phil Roberts CyclesFANATIC.com
16 637 Shaun Locker Etna Brewing
17 638 Aaron Wilcher Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
18 626 Kurt Gesheimer Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
19 602 James Badia Webcor / Alto Velo
20 643 Cisco Moran Team Roaring Mouse
21 633 Robert Braun Alta Alpine Cycling Club
22 631 Adrian Lobito Knife Crow
23 636 Daniel McNally Freewheel/Hunter
24 621 Eric Russell Clif Bar
25 640 Brian Vernor
26 609 Travis Ma Peninsula Velo Racing
27 608 forrest johnson sycip
28 615 reto mueller Peninsula Velo Racing
29 619 matt rolandson
30 634 Isaias Job Team Roaring Mouse
31 611 Jude Mayne Velo Reno
32 686 Bo Barry Soulcraft
33 642 Jeff Hantman retrotec
34 643 Cisco Moran Team Roaring Mouse
35 607 Jesse Freese Missing Link
36 617 Kaley Parkinson Taleo Racing
Elite Women
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 802 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law
2 817 Kerry Barnholt Bonar
3 807 Emily Kachorek TBB.cx/Gheto
4 809 Ellen Sherrill Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster
5 812 Kristin Drumm Cycles Fanatic
6 810 Caroline Dezendorf West Coast Women's Cycling
7 803 Katie Jay Melena Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster
8 814 Kathleen Hannon Fresh Air/hunter
9 816 Joanna Bechtel Metromint Cycling
10 806 Michelle Morrill Team Roaring Mouse
11 813 Elicia Hildenbrand Team Rambuski Law
12 815 Leah Plack Fresh Air/hunter
13 818 Romany McNamar Missing Link
14 811 Marissa Axell Team Roaring Mouse
15 801 Mary-Ellen Ash Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster
Masters Women 35+
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 690 Janie Dalton MS3RDL Missing Link
2 685 Colleen Wanty Delore Grotta
3 688 Janel K. Lodge Bicycle bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster
4 682 Sarah Eustis
5 681 Beverly Chaney Roaring Mouse
6 683 Renee Shelton
7 691 Teri Reilly
8 684 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo Racing
9 689 Pam masterson Team Roaring Mouse
10 687 Michelle Perez Bicycle bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster
Cat B Women
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 965 Carolina Gomez Villafane Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
2 968 Haley Cutter Caletti Cycles
3 971 Chris Lundy Thirsty Beer Cycling
4 956 sarah powers Roaring Mouse
5 959 Victoria Wentworth Missing Link 3rd Rail
6 954 Sam Bell Team Jortz
7 960 Kelly Bartholomew Cycles Fanatic
8 958 Theresa Zaro Stover Seed
9 951 Adrienne Belliveau Team Roaring Mouse
10 953 Angela Stevens Northside
11 967 Dani Beckerman Team Caletti
12 964 Lena Zentgraf Team Jortz
13 966 Vanessa Christie Team Jortz
14 962 Catlin Trahan Team Jortz
15 955 Brett Ortiz Pacific Crush Racing
16 963 Katie Styer Team Jortz
17 957 Jenn Tomlinson Pedal Panties
18 970 Alexis DeZubirig
19 969 Alison farrell Wa
Elite Men
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 31 Aaron Bradford Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster
2 21 Tobin Ortenblad Cal Giant/Specialized
3 18 Cody Kaiser Cal Giant/Specialized
4 6 Keith Hillier Team Rambuski Law
5 3 scott chapin BicycleBluebook/HRS/Rocklobster
6 38 Mitchell Trux Sterling Cross p/b Fusion IO
7 22 Julian Villafane Buy-Cell.com
8 28 Justin Abbott Devil Mountain Cyclery
9 7 Ben Jacques-Maynes Ritte/Beard Envelopment
10 8 Justin Robinson Cal Giant/Specialized
11 44 Brian Finnerty Cal Giant/Specialized
12 35 Derek Yarra Mash SF
13 34 Anton Petrov SDG/Felt pb IRT
14 26 Cameron Falconer Fresh Air-Hunter
15 32 Tim Knudsen Divine Electric
16 19 Peter Knudsen TBB.CX
17 20 Joshua Wright Geekhouse
18 17 Don Myrah Buy-Cell.com
19 27 Brue Syvertsen Lombardi Cycling
20 16 Frank Spiteri Marc Pro - Strava
21 25 Dustin White SuperPro
22 30 Jason Benford Fresh Air-Hunter
23 23 Matt Young Team Roaring Mouse
24 37 Ian Stowe Bear Development Team
25 39 Aaron Wilcher Buy-Cell.com
26 9 Christopher Kelly Evergreen Cycling
27 15 Scott Orton Breakaway Bikes
28 33 Joe Brennan Hagens Berman Cycling
29 40 Stephen Dey Team Mike's Bikes
30 4 Eric Colton Specialized
31 24 Justin Balderston Buy-Cell.com
32 29 Daryl Rogers Fresh Air-Hunter
33 5 Ben Dodge Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rocklobster
34 2 Tim Cannard Buy-Cell.com
35 10 Eric Losak Team Clif Bar
Cat B Men
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 110 Sean Estes Specialized
2 106 Eric Brown
3 103 Keith Berkoben Team Roaring Mouse
4 118 K Benjamin Knipe Berkeley Bicycle Club BBC
5 148 Chris Atkinson Team Crash
6 149 Rob Dahl Metromint Cycling
7 161 Brian Ray City Bicycle Works
8 128 Dean Pogni Tam Bikes
9 151 Troy Malmin Caletti Cycles
10 136 patrick ruggles Devil Mountain Cyclery
11 133 Chris Rippey CoreTechs cycling team
12 160 Ben Clemens
13 159 Ryan Grenier
14 162 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors
15 139 justin SChwartz MTM
16 130 Jeremy Regenbogen De Haro
17 122 myles lucas Off The Chain Bikes
18 134 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling
19 141 Lee Slone SUPERPRO
20 158 Dan Kappes Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
21 163 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters
22 150 Chris neher Off The Chain Bikes
23 154 Kevin White Chica Sexy
24 114 Travis T Fresh Air-Hunter
25 127 Nikita Petrov
26 113 anthony giammona team roaring mouse
27 102 Jon Bekefy Fresh Air Hunter
28 108 philippe Denis Studio Velo
29 132 Christopher Rhodes Team Roaring Mouse
30 152 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team
31 115 Brad Handel
32 153 Mark Higgins Team Higgins
33 155 Albert Reinhardt
34 144 Chris Stevens Godspeed/Mojo
35 104 Alex Braunstein Team Roaring Mouse
36 101 Matthew Adler
37 111 Matthew Garcia
38 138 amos scattergood vive la tarte + Cykel
39 140 adrian silva Vive La Tarte
40 117 Brian Johnston
41 123 Daniel MacRostie
42 119 Fritz Koenig
43 143 david steele mission cycling
44 157 Ansel Mills
45 147 Frances Jose Team Crash
46 156 Chris Warburton Pen Velo Racing
47 120 Johann Koenig Team Thaddeus