Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Race 1 Race 2 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Results Photos Contact Sponsors

Sierra Point Night Cross

We are still working on our timing system and hope to have full data on laps and times available soon

Master Men 35+ A
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 628 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo
2 607 Brian Finnerty California Giant/Specialized
3 622 Gannon Myall california berry farms/specialized
4 605 Brock Dickie Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
5 631 Don Myrah Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
6 618
7 638 Rich Maile Team Mike's Bikes
8 646 Todd Haefer Cal Giant/Specialized
9 647 Daniel McNally Freewheel Hunter
10 621 John Mundelius Cal Giant/Specialized
11 602 James Badia Webcor / Alto Velo
12 632
13 612 Philip Hynes IronData - Thirsty Bear
14 623 Justin Robinson California Giant/Specialized
15 619 Basil Moutsopoulos Hup United
16 620
17 614 jeremiah kille Caletti cycles
18 642 William Kemper Quadzilla Racing
19 606 Craig Chaney Bell Real Estate Cycling
20 641 Aron Bonar Sycip
21 626 Eric Russell Clif Bar
22 942 Rob Saybolt Hunter Freewheel
23 634 Brian Vernor
24 613 forrest johnson sycip
25 637 Christopher Elbo Missing Link/3rd Rail
26 636 Chris Matthews
27 609 Uri Friedman Team Chica Sexy
28 616 Travis Ma Peninsula Velo Racing
29 629
30 644 Adrian Lobito Knife Crew
31 603 Ode Bernstein Missing Link/3rd Rail
32 649 Ken Dick Wrench Science
33 640 Grant Cutler
34 648 Heath Maddox vive la tarte + Cykel
35 624 matt rolandson
36 635 Chris McNally
37 645 Angus Nesbitt Hup United
38 652 Sergio Iniguez Cyclemasters
39 610 Nathan Garrett Sycip / Deathstar
40 643 Bo Barry Soulcraft
41 633 Michael McCabe Evergreen Racing
42 611 Jason Harrod 420wear
43 625 Chad Rosser SJBC
44 639 Shaun O'Bryan Chica Sexy
Elite Men
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 3 Aaron Bradford BicycleBlueBook/HRS/RockLobster
2 6 scott chapin BicycleBluebook/HRS/Rocklobster
3 17 Ben Jacques-Maynes Ritte/Beard Envelopment
4 48 Michael Hosey Marin Factory Team
5 16 Keith Hillier Team Rambuski Law
6 35
7 38 Julian Villafane Buy-cell.com
8 43 Justin Abbott Devil Mountain Cyclery
9 31 Michael Zanetti NorCal Bike Monkey
10 23 Philip Mooney Team Mike's Bikes
11 25 Kyle Murphy MASH SF
12 32 Derek Yarra MASH SF
13 12 Cameron Falconer Fresh Air/Hunter Cycles
14 52 Rainier Schaefer MASH SF
15 7 Eric Colton Cynergy Cycles / Specialized
16 33
17 42 Mitch Trux Sterling Sports Group
18 30 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes
19 15 Andrew Goessling Team Mike's Bikes CX
20 19 Andrew Juiliano Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/ROCK LOBSTER
21 28 Justin Robinson California Giant/Specialized
22 46 Joshua Wright Geekhouse
23 2 Jason Benford Fresh Air-Hunter Cycles
24 37 Matt Young Roaring Mouse Cycles
25 39 Dustin White SuperPro Racing
26 8 Brandon Dillard
27 27 Aaron Odell Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/ Rocklobster
28 40 Nicholaus Slone Delore Grotta
29 34
30 13 Anastasio Flores Jr Cal Giant Strawberries
31 49 Tim Knudsen Divine Electric
32 1 jordan anderson owens healthcare
33 21 AJ Kennedy CalNorte/Cycleution
34 41 Ryan Johnson Team Mike's Bikes
35 47 Roman Kiwn Mike's Bikes
36 55 Jonathan Krier Sterling Sports Group
37 3 Aaron Bradford BicycleBlueBook/HRS/RockLobster
38 22 Dillen Maurer Montrose Bike Shop
39 11 Alton Dunnigan Fremont Bank Cycling Team
40 56 Stephen Dey Team Mike's Bikes
41 26 Aaron Nathan SuperPro Racing
42 51 Steven Tortorelli MASH SF
43 9 Ben Dodge Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rocklobster
44 50 Ian Stowe Bear Development Team
45 58 Nathaniel Eybil Kenda SHR
46 44 Daniel Stuart Lost Coast Brewery
47 14 Russell Forthuber Taleo Racing
48 54 Paul Guerra Webcor/Alto Velo
49 45 Stephen Czapiga Hunter Freewheel
50 57 Lee Slone Ichigo-Au Lait-Slonie
Master Men 45+ A
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 919 henry kramer CalGiant Specialized
2 923 Tim Lydon SJBC
3 913 jeff hane Roaring Mouse Cycles
4 926 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big Swingin' Cycles
5 905 Eric Bustos Cal Giant/Specilized
6 909
7 941 Cesar Chavez Buy-cell.com/ibis
8 917 John Kammeyer Penninsula velo
9 943 Tao Bernardi Cal Giant/Specilized
10 916 Mark Howland Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster
11 929 Matt Shelton Tam Bikes
12 903
13 922 Brij Lunine Another Bike Shop/SCCCC
14 925 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles
15 934 David Tricamo dfL team
16 946
17 911 jim gentes Buy-Cell.com
18 924 Mark Manning DODOcase
19 930 Philip Sims Another Bike Shop
20 944 Brian McCann Caletti cycles
21 915 Mark Henry Team Clover
22 931 GEORGE SMITH WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
23 904 Zack Beekler Peninsula Velo Racing
24 940 Bill Sans Peninsula Velo Racing
25 933 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo
26 938 Scott Zavack
27 948 Evan Adams DFL
28 918 John Koslosky Castro Valley Cyclery/ Northgate/ Panaracer
29 937
30 906 Tom Carpenter TeamOakland
31 939 Jamie Willin Sterling
32 908 joe fabris Fightin' Bobas / Plus 3 Network
33 907 KARL EHLERT Team Rambuski Law/Team Rambuski Law
34 936 Steve Wade Quadzilla
35 927 blair peterson Above Category Racing
36 913 jeff hane Roaring Mouse Cycles
37 935 Greg Trumpler 1067post p/b Paincave cycling
38 947 Dave Devlin DFL
39 901 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo Racing
40 902 Manuel Affonso Team Satan
41 912 Jeffrey Green Dolore Grotta
Master Men 35+ B
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 336 reto mueller PENINSULA VELO RACING
2 374 Matt Quann Squadra SF
3 313 Ken Dick Wrench Science
4 352 Matthew Carlson Skratch Labs
5 307 Youenn Colin Mission Cycling
6 359 Willem Vanderwerff
7 354 Joel Sellman Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin' Cycles
8 368 Sean Lollar Body Concepts
9 377 Sergio Iniguez Cycle Masters/Harvest Moon Restaurant
10 319 Justin Hintz Team Mad Cat
11 309 David Condon Team Every Man Jack
12 367 Henry Wu Evergreen
13 344 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse
14 324 David Kirkbride Team Roaring Mouse
15 370 Brian Fewster Sycip Racing
16 355 Andrew Shatz Team Roaring Mouse
17 373 Matthew Hennessy C3 Athletes serving Athletes
18 356 Mark P Sullivan SF2G
19 329 Michael Lodoen Alpine Velo
20 304 Chris Bond Evergreen Shasta Power
21 378 Mark Woloschuk SuperPro
22 326 Dan Leonard Forward Motion Race Club
23 302 Matthew Beebe Bell Lap Racing
24 348 David Pouncy Squadra SF
25 358 Brandon Tyler Peninsula Velo Racing
26 312 Todd Crisafulli ClassBook.com / North American Velo
27 327 Frederic Lequient Taleo Racing
28 308 John Collins Folsom Bike
29 305 Chris Brent Team Oakland Cycling
30 333 Rob Mathews Alpine velo
31 363 Ryan Wenker Team Mad Cat
32 371 Al Overholt Folsom Bike
33 318 David Gill Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin' Cycles
34 353 Marco Soldano Quadzilla Racing
35 320 Christian Hobbs North American Velo
36 334 Michael McCabe Evergreen
37 360 Peter Verdone PVD / Fairfax Cyclery
38 345 sassan pazirandeh Missing Link
39 379 Scott Oliver
40 317 Bryan Fox
41 330 Gregg Machacz Sterling Sports Group
42 306 Eric Brockway Windsor Bicycle Center
43 340 Tyler Newby
44 322 Erik Joelsson Penninsula Velo
45 303 ALAN BENNETT Bicycle Bluebook / HRS / Rock Lobster
46 364 heath west
47 337 Mauricio Astacio Summit Bicycles
48 347 Isaac Potter Pennisula Velo
49 316 Dustin Ford
50 338 Mike Munoz Team Revolutions
51 311 Chris Cowart
52 372 Matthew Blain SuperPro
53 351 Brian Rogers SyCip Racing
54 346 John Potsiadlo
55 369 Michael O'Neil Ethos
56 301 Alex Abbas Team Roaring Mouse
57 362 chris waugh TEAM CHOCODILES
58 375 Glen VarnHagen Srings
59 314 Christopher Donahue Vertical Pandas
60 357 Amin Tamariz Webcor / Alto Velo
61 315 Thomas Farley Freewheel Hunter
62 331 Rob Marek
63 341 Amil OJea SanFrancyclo
64 376 Aki Yoshikawa
Junior Women
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 665 Madeline Myall Cal Giant/Specialized
2 663 Cayla Crockell Ventana MTB USA/Hammer
3 666 0 0
4 662 madeline tong Luna Madz
5 664 Gabi Nevin Mission Cycling
6 666 0 0
DNF 661 Christina Fuentes Bike Bakersfield
Junior Men 10-14
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 762 Jules Gilliam Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2 769 Jackson Rhodes Hunter Freewheel
3 764 Peter Koch
4 767 Sam Ouzounian Dolore Grotta
5 761 Kai Evans Evans Energy Systems
6 763 Maxwell Harrod Modder Haan Racing
7 771 Walter Workman Walnut Creek Orthopedics & Sports Medicine
8 766 Owen Myall California Giant Strawberry/Specialized Cyclying Team
DNF 768 Ezra Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse
Junior Men 15-18
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 847 Gage Hecht Specialized
2 843 Sean McELroy Team Specialized Racing Juniors
3 848 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors
4 845 Jovanni Stefani Sprocket Rocket
5 844 Chance Tiner Santa Cruz Junior Cycling
6 849 Malcolm Flint Sterling
7 841 Bruin Fenton
8 846 Troy Mock
9 842 Grant Fong
Category C Women
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 461 Kelly Bartholomew Cycles Fanatic
2 473 Angela Stevens Northside
3 462 Gritchelle Fallesgon Team Roaring Mouse
4 880 Ulrika Andersson Missing Link/3rd Rail
5 467 Ariel Raymon Missing Link/ Third Rail
6 471 Yvonne Ou
7 469 Devon Yates Ys Design
8 474 Kim Ladd Delore Grotta
9 470 Catalina Andaluz
10 468 Erin Stone vive la tarte + Cykel
11 465 Michelle Nightengale Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
12 475 Ana Conde
13 464 jessica kuo cal cycling
14 463 Leslie Hoffman Team Roaring Mouse
15 466 Ali Raizin Johnny Sprockets
16 472 Jasmine Amini
SingleSpeed A
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 591 Chas Christiansen MASH SF
2 581 0 0
3 596 Matt McNamara Sterling Cross p/b Fusion I/O
4 574 Dan Sovereign Kinetic Cycles
5 599 Krishna Dole SuperPro
6 568 Ryan Johnson Team Mike's Bikes
7 561 Tim Cannard Buy-cell.com
8 572 mike morgan Buy-cell.com/Ibis
9 593 Henry P. Scholtz Team Mike's Bikes
10 577 Erik Zimmer Fortner Gardens/Mavic
11 567 Isaias Job Team Roaring Mouse
12 595 Kevin Thorp Wrench Science
13 592 Patrick Kitto Sterling Cross p/b Fusion I/O
14 565 Uri Friedman Team Chica Sexy
15 576 Kailin Waterman 1067 Post
16 566 Thomas Hoeffel Missing Link/3rd Rail
17 585 Ruben Villarreal Fortner Gardens/Lagunitas
18 583 Evan Adams DFL
19 578 Mark Christian Northside
20 588 Sean Coffey Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster
21 571 Dylan McReynolds Classbook.com / North American Velo
22 579 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse
23 562 garrett Chow MASH SF
24 594 Tom Ryan Missing Link/3rd Rail
25 569 Scott Kildall SuperPro Racing
26 587 0 0
27 575 tom taylor Team Roaring Mouse
28 597 Alfred Cauthen Chica Sexy
29 563 Cameron Falconer Fresh Air/Hunter Cycles
30 580 Cisco Moran Team Roaring Mouse
31 570 Dillen Maurer Montrose Bike Shop
32 584 Mike Morganfeld Team Roaring Mouse
33 592 Patrick Kitto Sterling Cross p/b Fusion I/O
34 589 Evan Sarna Missing Link/3rd Rail
35 582 Derek Yarra MASH SF
SingleSpeed B
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 746 Mark Kirberg Mellow Motors
2 732 Chris Rippey CoreTechs cycling team
3 704 erik callarman Sports Basement
4 749 Gregg Oglesby Berkeley Bike Club
5 717 Theo Goguely TriForce
6 729 blair peterson Above Category Racing
7 738 Brian Urey Tam Bikes Racing
8 712 Troy Evans Boo Bicycles
9 716 Tyson Godfrey
10 726 christian parker Menlo Velo Bicycles
11 755 Nicholas Birth SuperPro
12 707 Bryan Cheung
13 735 Andres Ruiz Chica Sexy
14 709 Jess Couch Comare Cycles
15 711 Rowan Edwards
16 705 Joe Carpenter Team Mad Cat
17 740 Reid Williamson Team Oakland Cycling
18 713 nick fenton
19 727 Frank Peavey Windsor Bicycle Center
20 764 Peter Koch
21 745 Paul H. Sadoff Bicycle Bluebook / HRS / Rock Lobster
22 708 chris coffee
23 720 Clifford Lee Sterling
24 715 Ian Gillies Team Roaring Mouse
25 750 Jake Gilchrist
26 719 Ted Ketai SuperPro
27 703 Brian Brooks SyCip
28 702 Joe Bromley Cyclocross Magazine
29 753 GEORGE Crawford Bell Real Estate Cycling
30 722 Brian Mott Tesla Motors / Wolfpack Hustle
31 752 Jeffrey Cullen Dolore Grotta
32 747 jeremiah Blume SyCip
33 748 Adam Gerhart SuperPro
34 706 peter chang sf2g
35 724 nicholas nesbitt Zeitgeist Racing
36 725 Cathal O'Kelly
37 741 Christopher Willink
38 723 Paul Musso Missing Link - 3rd Rail
39 743 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo Racing
40 721 Dan Lee Windsor Bicycle Center
41 754 Craig Chaney Bell Real Estate Cycling
42 739 john wilde CoreTechs Cycling Team
43 726 christian parker Menlo Velo Bicycles
44 714 Nathaniel Futterman SF2G
45 756 Natira Matthews SuperPro
46 733 Dan Ross Team Every Man Jack
47 744 Allen Yip Team Oakland
48 742 James Wilson EBRPD
49 730 Brandon Reif
50 731 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte + Cykel
51 710 Chris DuBurg Superpro Racing
Master Men 55+
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 890 Cass Laizure 3rd Rail/Missing Link Cycling Club
2 885 jim gentes Buy-Cell.com
3 887 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse
4 895 Jamie Willin Sterling
5 894 Jim Lund Missing Link
6 884 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse
7 981 0 0
8 883 joe fabris Fightin' Bobas / Plus 3 Network
9 888 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo
10 892 Jim Lentfer Plus 3 Network
11 893 Rex Lierly Sports Basement
12 881 gary balsam
13 897 gary roth sccc
14 899 paul tong
15 896 Ron Riley Bike Station Aptos
16 886 Jim Goodwin Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
17 882 Chris Burgeson Eagle Cycling Club
Masters Men 45+ B
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 406 Mike Bower Peninsula Velo
2 457 David Tripier CoreTechs
3 429 Miles Keep CoreTechs Cycling Team
4 436 Lary Lyall
5 402 Craig Ball
6 445 Leslie Austere Peninsula Velo
7 431 John Koslosky Castro Valley Cyclery/ Northgate/ Panaracer
8 405 Herb Bool Zeitgeist Racing
9 415 Jim English Superpro Racing
10 404 Stephen Blakemore
11 450 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse
12 453 Chuck Spiteri Peninsula Velo Racing
13 435 Eric Lowe HUP United
14 414 Benoit Dubuisson Rock Lobstaer
15 416 Brian Ferrario
16 425 Scott Schlachter Team Wrong Way
17 440 Marty Panos Taleo Racing
18 410 Kjeld Christensen
19 424 Jon Suzuki Missing Link/3rd Rail
20 456 david tom missing link third rail
21 454 Ron Stade Cyclo-Core.com
22 460 Paul Falvey X-O
23 459 mike warren Windsor bicycle center
24 447 Steve Mccallion 0
25 428 James Keddie Peninsula Velo Racing
26 420 Doug Gelatti CycleSport Chico
27 442 Leonel Quinteros Taleo Racing
28 438 Juan Ortiz Bianchi USA
29 427 Jeff Kazan Fortner Gardens/Mavic
30 409 Andrew Cathcart Cupertino Fruit Company
31 437 dennis mcgovern Team Roaring Mouse
32 455 Steven Stein SF2G
33 418 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse
34 452 Wayne Smith SCCC
35 412 Peter Delahunt Peninsula Velo Racing
36 448 Ted O'Neill Team Clover
37 433 Clifford Lee Sterling
38 423 Christopher Holmes Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
39 449 Kelly Silberberg Mellow Motors Cycling Club
40 451 Charlie Simpson PenVelo Pomodoro
41 413 willy dommen Zeitgeist
42 422 Rocco Hollaway Cycle Masters/Harvest Moon Restaurant
43 417 Boris Foelsch Monta Vista Velo
44 444 Michael Schaller BAY101/HRS/Rock Lobster
45 419 Marc Garibaldi Peninsula Velo
46 408 Russ Carmick Team Roaring Mouse
47 430 Ric Kellen Mellow Motors Cycling
48 403 John Behring Pen Velo Racing
49 421 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo
50 434 Don Libbey Golden Gate Velo
51 441 John Paradine
52 439 Scott Osgood Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Cycling Team
53 401 Ray Alvarez Peninsula Velo Racing
54 446 Mark Hubbell modus
55 426 saul jimenez Mad Dawg Fitness
Cat C Men 35+
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 504 Christian Zovein Potvin Power
2 510 philippe Denis Studio Velo
3 508 Jason Crawford VSRT / DS Electric
4 518 Charles Himes Windsor Bicycle Center
5 557 John Walters Taleo Racing
6 522 Jeong Kim Willow Glen Bicycles
7 546 eric strempke the SHRUG
8 507 Chris Codd Taleo Racing
9 549 Scott Symon Team Roaring Mouse
10 502 Shawn Becker Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
11 542 Charles Schuetz
12 556 Theodore Vidnovic VSRT/DS Electric
13 505 Jeff Bilodeau Taleo Race Team
14 501 Mike Baldwin Peninsula Velo
15 539 Gary Rafferty Team Roaring Mouse
16 537 Minh Pham Team Tropa
17 536 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse
18 527 Rene Larro Peninsula Velo
19 531 Ken Mejica Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
20 520 Brent Hores
21 541 Ty Salsbery FortnerGardens.com
22 514 Brian Gerke Team Oakland Cycling
23 550 Chad Thomas Peninsula Velo
24 555 Patxi Uriz Tri Valley Velo
25 519 Steve Hindman Alto Velo
26 513 Christopher Friedrich
27 552 Jason Thrasher GoGoDoIt
28 516 Mike Munoz Folsom Bike & Grind
29 548 Tom Switzer
30 506 Jason Bradeen Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
31 511 Jason Divine
32 553 Dan Toothman Evergreen Racing
33 523 christopher king Dolce Vita Cycling
34 547 Mathew Sweda Unattached
35 532 Ken Misin Quadzilla Racing
36 526 terrence langeman Pen Velo Racing
37 521 Scott Johnson
38 530 Andrew McIlroy Valley Spokesmen Racing Team
39 554 scott tuers fun sport bike racing team
40 512 George Floratos
41 544 Nathaniel Sears
42 546 eric strempke the SHRUG
43 509 Willy Nevin Mission Cycling
44 543 Scott Schulz Team Super Happy Fun Time
45 524 Kevin Kone Pen Velo Racing
46 528 Bill Leung Team Roaring Mouse
Category C Men
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 244 chris neher
2 247 ryan potvin
3 256 John Walters Taleo Racing
4 238 Ken Mejica Team Bicylces Plus/Sierra Nevada
5 251 Anthony Schrauth MIT Cycling/FXDD
6 257 Maciej Wojciechowski SF2G
7 258 Will Workman
8 261 Ryan Nex OTR Racing
9 215 Miguel Diaz Mission Cycling
10 272 Curtis Hong SJBC
11 235 Baker Lyon Cal Cycling
12 243 niall murray everyman jack
13 278 Todd Rohala
14 210 Ian Conover Mike's Bikes
15 234 John Luk Peninsula Velo Racing
16 262 Jason Cruz Caletti Cycling
17 280 Chris Wyland Sports Basement
18 271 Nathan Lee
19 270 Andon "Mike" Holcomb
20 252 andrew sloane Don't Say No
21 254 Rozel Tupaz Taleo Racing
22 239 Marc Mendoza San Jose Bicycle Club
23 212 Bernard Cushing Webcor/Alto Velo
24 267 Brian Mott Tesla Motors / Wolfpack Hustle
25 216 Carlin Eng SF2G
26 220 Patrick Ferringer Team CVC-Northgate p/b Panaracer
27 219 Gerardo Ferrando Mission Cycling Club
28 274 Brian Johnston
29 209 Kevin Comerford VSRT
30 273 Ansel Mills Sports Basement
31 230 Ryan Kujawski
32 277 Nicholas Terzakis Winning p/b Ryan Ramos
33 242 brian moore
34 217 Robert Evans Evans Energy Systems
35 259 Zach Sachen Cyclepath OR
36 249 Chris Ryan
37 214 Nikan deVries Citizen Chain Cyclery
38 268 Riley Marmesh Mustache Ride
39 281 Peter Rigano
40 226 Keenan Jensen
41 265 Daniel MacRostie
42 203 Peter Adams
43 208 David Cheung Team Oakland Cycling
44 228 Robby King
45 276 Jarvis Lee Winning p/b Ryan Ramos
46 264 Ray Testa
47 245 Cathal O'Kelly
48 227 Max Kam
49 283 Andrew Wyatt
50 266 Matthew jones Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
51 232 Vito Lippolis
52 269 George Fuentes Bike Bakersfield
53 223 John Horton
54 224 William Isaacson
55 260 C. Dufour SJBC
56 255 Chris valente
57 279 Michael Speltz
58 263 Tony Purtscher Caletti Cycling
59 213 Erik Der San Diego Bicycle Club
60 207 alvin chan yvck
61 275 Kevin McAnerney
62 284 Gonzolo Guerrero
63 282 Luke Schloegel
64 206 Jason Beck
65 285 Jeff Guertin
66 240 Daryl Mirabueno Don't Say No
67 241 travis miranda
68 286 Daniel Giffin
69 218 Curt Ferguson Psychocross
70 250 Todd Santaniello
71 236 Alex Mather
72 231 Tim Lillis Vive Le Tarte
73 205 Courtney Austin
74 233 Evan Luckey
75 229 Kurt Kuckein
76 253 Josh Tabije Big Boy Power
CAT B MEN
Place Racenumber Firstname Lastname Team
1 170 Brian Ray City Bicycle Works
2 102 Justin Balderston Buy-Cell.com
3 112 Sean Estes Specialized
4 167 Chris atkinson Team Crash
5 137 Jeremy Regenbogen De Haro
6 130 Scott Orton Breakaway Bikes
7 166 Ben Clemens
8 140 Brandon Correia Godspeed Courier/Mojo Cafe
9 161 Andrew Yee Hup United/cxmagazine.com
10 156 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling
11 159 Kevin White Chica Sexy
12 106 Eric Brown
13 181 Will Rose
14 132 Dean Pogni Tam Bikes
15 127 Alex Mouton Mudfoot
16 146 Lee Slone SUPERPRO
17 143 Justin schwartz Mount Tam Mafia
18 138 Christopher Rhodes Team Roaring Mouse
19 168 James Riley Godspeed Courier
20 111 Alexander Donoghue
21 139 Chris Rippey CoreTechs cycling team
22 175 Matt Nawrado North American Vele
23 101 Matthew Adler
24 172 Troy Malmin CJCC
25 125 Ryan MacDonald Fremont Bank Cycling Team
26 131 Nikita Petrov
27 119 Ryan Henbest SuperPro Racing
28 128 Nicholas Navarro Fresh Air-Hunter
29 164 Geoffrey Colburn Chica Sexy
30 147 Chris Stevens Godspeed/Mojo
31 105 Alex Braunstein Team Roaring Mouse
32 103 Jon Bekefy Fresh Air Hunter
33 144 Matt Schwartz HUP United
34 171 Chad Cheadle Colavita
35 177 Erick Brady Ray's Cycle
36 107 Andrew Cathcart Cupertino Fruit Company
37 160 Joe Togoan Reno Wheelmen
38 165 Ramon Jacquez
39 134 Donal Pugh
40 173 Chandon Clenard Pacific Catch/Sapporro
41 157 Gergg Oglesby Berkeley Bike Club
42 145 adrian silva Vive La Tarte
43 126 jason milliron Webcor/Alto Velo
44 117 Brad Handel
45 180 Michael Hartlaub
46 178 Zach Thomas Tenspeed Hero
47 158 Joe Carpenter Team Mad Cat
48 124 Matthew Leopold
49 162 Brandon Harrisen
50 149 Nicholas Tudoni
51 113 Derek Faulkner
52 121 Fritz Koenig
53 120 Kenneth Ho Chica Sexy
54 114 Matthew Garcia
55 129 Kent Newman UC Berkeley
56 108 Derrick Chao Superpro
57 133 Scott Price Taleo Racing
58 179 Travis Finan Specialized Intern Racing
59 150 John Valcore
60 122 Johann Koenig Team Thaddeus
61 118 Scott Harrington Above Category
62 116 Ian Gillies Team Roaring Mouse
63 174 Ryan Rinn Viva la Tarte
64 176 Jerry McNamara Delore Grotta
65 153 James Wilson EBRPD
66 136 Seth Rand
67 155 Franz Worth Roaring Mouse
68 169 Anthony Wood
69 123 Edward Kronfli Santa Clara University
70 154 Erik Zimmer Fortner Gardens/Mavic
71 163 Paul WIlson Zeitgeist Racing
72 110 David Condon Team Every Man Jack
CAT B WOMEN
Place Racenumber Firstname Lastname Team
1 958 Haley Cutter Caletti Cycles
2 953 MALLORY BURDA Team Super Awesome/Specialized
3 965 Chava Kronenberg SuperPro
4 970 Victori Wentworth Missing Link/3rd Rail
5 968 Sarah Powers Team Roaring Mouse
6 971 Liza Hartlaub Team Jortz
7 974 Dani Beckerman Caletti Cycle
8 963 Catlin Trahan Team Jortz
9 972 Sam Bell Team Jortz
10 964 Jessica Culnane Clif Bar
11 967 Janet Beuantom HUP United
12 966 May W SuperPro
13 973 Katie Styer Team Jortz
14 952 Audrey Biehle Team Revolutions
15 960 Pam Masterson Team Roaring Mouse
16 975 Vanessa Christie Team Jortz
17 961 Jenn Tomlinson Pedal Panties
18 956 Jenny Oh Hatfield vive le tarte + Cykel
19 969 Laura Schneidwind Viva La Tarte + Cykel
20 954 Kristin Burley Team Sparkle
21 976 Alexis DeZubeirla
22 959 Karen Munoz Team Revolutions
ELITE WOMEN
Place Racenumber Firstname Lastname Team
1 801 Elle Anderson LadiesFirst Racing
2 804 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law
3 828 Kerry Bonar Luna Ambassador
4 815 Emily Thurston Team Rambuski Law
5 826 Emily Kuchorek TBB.CX
6 829 Helene Drumm
7 819 Ellen Sherrill Bicycle Bluebook/HRS Rocklobster
8 818 Kristin Drumm Cycles Fanatic
9 809 Katie Jay Melena Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster
10 817 Sarah Jordan Bicycle Bluebook/HRS Rocklobster
11 814 Elicia Hildebrand Team Rambuski Law
12 808 Megan Melack
13 805 Jennifer Jordan Mellow Motors
14 816 Michelle Morrill Team Roaring Mouse
15 813 Carolina Gomez-Villafane buy-cell
16 811 Leah Plack Fresh Air/Hunter
17 825 Romany McNamara Missing Link
18 823 Carol Boland
19 802 Mary-Ellen Ash Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster
20 812 JENNIFER REITHER Verge
21 810 Natasha Perry Bicycle Blue Book HRS Rock Lobster
22 827 Stace Cooper TBBCX/Ghetto
23 821 Natalia Gardiol Chica Sexy/Pedal Revolution
24 824 Liza Rachetto Sterling Sports
25 822 Kelly Chang SyCip
26 807 Erin Lindheim Team Affinity/Sycomp Racing
27 806 Maura Kinsella Team #Stylewatts
28 803 Marissa Axell Team Roaring Mouse
29 820 Caroline Dezendorf West Coast Women's Cycling
MASTER WOMEN 35+ CAT A
Place Racenumber Firstname Lastname Team
1 681 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse
2 685 Colleen Wanty Dolore Grotta
3 682 janie dalton missing link/ 3rd rail
4 687 Janel K. Lodge Bicycle Blue Book/HRS Rocklobster
5 689 Aimee Baker Mellow Motors
6 683 Stacey Evans My husband is awesome
7 688 Teri Reilly
8 686 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo
9 690 Renee Shelton
10 684 Cheryl Shwe RED Racing