Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Results Photo Gallery Contact Us Sponsors

CCCP CycloCross @ Coyote Point Results

December 11, 2011

Junior Women
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 34:02 506 Sofia GomezVillafane Buy-Cell.com 34:02
2 1:52 504 Cara Woods Terra Linda High 35:54
3 3:43 502 Kirby Sikes Missing Link 37:45
4 4:31 501 Em. Anderson-Merritt Missing Link/3rdRail 38:33
5 (@1) 505 Gabi Nevin Mission (@1)40:35
Juniors 10-14
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 31:43 701 Sean McElroy 31:43
2 2:24 706 Robert Terra DJ Excavation 34:07
3 4:47 703 Jackson Rhodes Hunter/Freewheel 36:30
4 5:02 702 Troy Mock 36:45
5 6:23 710 Emmett Schrads Dolore Grotta 38:06
6 " 705 Kai Dalton 38:06
7 6:24 709 Peter Koch 38:07
8 9:14 711 Ethan Janssen Dolore Grotta 40:57
9 (@1) 704 Alexander Shwe Vertical Pandas (@1)30:02
10 " 707 Jackson Wooliever Cyclesport Chico (@1)30:54
11 " 708 Ezra Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse (@1)43:29
Juniors 15-18
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 31:27 847 Chance Tiner Santa Cruz JrCycling 31:27
2 7 843 Jovanni Stefani Sprocket Rocket 31:34
3 3:31 841 Ben Libbey All Sport Team Swift 34:58
4 3:48 845 Bruin Fenton 35:15
5 6:10 844 Egon Conway 37:37
6 6:30 848 Calvin Schrader Dolore Grotta 37:57
7 7:09 846 Camden Sikes 38:36
8 14:07 849 JJ Kammeyer Pen Velo 45:34
Master 55+
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 30:48 614 Jamie Willing Sterling Sports Grp 30:48
2 38 603 Jim Lund VSRT 31:26
3 1:25 602 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 32:13
4 2:54 612 Bernt Harris Bay101/HRS/Rocklobst 33:42
5 3:30 604 Dan Nelson NTP Racing 34:18
6 3:43 611 Ric Kellen Mellow MotorsCycling 34:31
7 4:52 609 Charlie Wirtz Forest Knolls Trolls 35:40
8 5:30 601 Brian Danbury 36:18
9 5:35 608 Cruz George EAGLE CYCLING CLUB 36:23
10 6:02 610 Mark Hubbell Modus 36:50
11 8:15 615 Willy Nevin Mission 39:03
12 8:39 606 Gary Balsam 39:27
13 9:19 605 Ron Riley Bike Station Aptos 40:07
14 11:34 613 Alexander Lappe Team Whipit 42:22
15 (@1) 607 James Frahm Maciel Velo (@1)30:55
16 " 616 Tom Huening (@1)31:50
Cat C Women
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 36:24 965 Julie Barton Victory Velo 36:24
2 58 966 Karen Rehder Luna 37:22
3 1:10 971 Michelle Morrill Urban Boot Camp SF 37:34
4 1:28 974 Tara Taylor Chica Sexy 37:52
5 1:40 970 Devon Yates Yablon 38:04
6 2:11 972 Sheri Laramie Alpine Velo 38:35
7 3:28 964 Tanya McCausland 39:52
8 3:57 961 Jami Moulds Cyclista Bonita 40:21
9 4:20 967 Ellen Robinson Sheila Moon 40:44
10 5:06 973 Vanessa Christie 41:30
11 5:17 968 Kelsey Simmen Sheila Moon 41:41
12 5:19 963 Penny Lane Roaring Mouse Cycles 41:43
13 9:21 969 Erica Sander 45:45
Cat C men
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 40:36 211 David Condon PacWest Athletics 40:36
2 40 232 Niall Murray pac west 41:16
3 1:56 243 Todd Sexton Team Body Sync 42:32
4 2:23 213 Philippe Denis Studio Velo 42:59
5 2:48 210 Bryan Cheung 43:24
6 2:55 207 Alex Braunstein Team Roaring Mouse 43:31
7 2:58 250 Heath West 43:34
8 3:04 245 Michael Tonkinson unattached 43:40
9 3:11 202 Jamie Alessio Knackered Tyres 43:47
10 3:13 231 Don Moulds 43:49
11 3:34 233 Mauricio Astacio Summit Bicycles 44:10
12 3:48 222 Fritz Koenig 44:24
13 4:07 214 Miguel Diaz 44:43
14 " 225 Joe Molinari Form Fitness 44:43
15 4:38 226 Nathaniel Leeds 45:14
16 5:26 218 Adam Gerhart Sheila Moon 46:02
17 5:45 230 Ryan Kujawski 46:21
18 5:52 228 Anthony Mellor Summit Bicycles 46:28
19 5:55 229 John Luk Peninsula Velo/Pomod 46:31
20 6:03 246 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Clu 46:39
21 6:28 216 Derek Faulkner 47:04
22 6:47 220 Daniel Hobe SF2G 47:23
23 8:38 241 Ty Salsbery 49:14
24 8:55 234 Scott Newman 49:31
25 9:36 235 Nathan Nelson 50:12
26 9:55 223 Vaughan Landrum Team Mudge 50:31
27 10:04 249 S.v. Vasudevan 50:40
28 10:53 219 Brian Gerke SF2G 51:29
29 11:17 238 Peter Repetti Knackered Tyres 51:53
30 (@1) 227 Timothy Lillis (@1)41:43
31 " 224 Adam Hemphill (@1)42:21
Master 35+ C
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 42:14 783 PDan Toothman Evergreen 42:14
2 14 786 Todd Rokala 42:28
3 28+B536 793 Mark P Sullivan SF2G 42:42
4 51 760 Peter Rexer 43:05
5 59 778 Gregg Oglesby Berkeley Bicycle Clu 43:13
6 1:00 775 Erik Muller 43:14
7 1:03 787 Adam Wade 43:17
8 1:20 782 John Potsiadlo 43:34
9 1:27 751 Jon Bekefy 43:41
10 " 789 Charles Schuetz 43:41
11 1:39 785 Arthur Rodriguez n/a 43:53
12 2:12 759 Charles Himes Windsor Bicycle Cent 44:26
13 2:17 780 Frank Peavey Windsor Bicycle Cent 44:31
14 3:11 765 James Keddie Peninsula Velo/Pomod 45:25
15 3:47 779 John Paradine 46:01
16 3:56 767 Terrence Langeman Pen velo 46:10
17 3:58 763 Minh Pham Team Tropa 46:12
18 4:00 754 Nicholas Cofod 46:14
19 4:09 773 Murphy Mike Alpine Velo 46:23
20 " 796 Jason Thorpe 46:23
21 4:40 753 Adrian Brinton 46:54
22 4:56 794 Tom Switzer 47:10
23 5:01 777 Cathal O'Kelly 47:15
24 5:32 755 Burke Culligan BranchOut 47:46
25 5:40 800 Steven Woo Third Pillar 47:54
26 5:47 781 Oliver Janssen Dolore Grotta 48:01
27 5:48 752 Pete Comerford 48:02
28 6:10 791 Eric Sorenson SJBC 48:24
29 6:13 768 Thomas Leach team toms 48:27
30 6:14 776 Curtis Cook Simpsons Mens Shop 48:28
31 6:20 795 Mike Van Allen 48:34
32 6:26 761 Mike Baldwin 48:40
33 6:31 792 Brian Moore l 48:45
34 7:14 798 Kevin Kone 49:28
35 " 766 Darren Miller Windsor Bike Cowter 49:28
36 7:40 758 Chris Hermoso 49:54
37 8:07 772 Stephen Blakemore FSB 50:21
38 8:14 769 Michael Louie PenVelo 50:28
39 8:15 770 Mark Lyttle 50:29
40 9:14 771 Andrew McIlroy Valley Spokesmen Rac 51:28
41 9:33 788 Paul Maciel Maciel Velo 51:47
42 10:06 762 Gerald Jeffs Taleo Racing 52:20
43 (@1) 784 Dylan Riley (@1)40:32
44 " 764 Marcos Rocha (@1)41:23
45 " 757 James McLaughlin Wells Fargo Cycling (@1)41:48
46 " 797 Paul Tong (@1)43:05
47 " 774 Morgan Moore (@1)44:08
Single Speed B
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 39:12 341 Angus Nesbitt Hup United 39:12
2 46 311 Scott Kildall Sheila Moon 39:58
3 1:35 314 Mike Morgenfeld Team Roaring Mouse 40:47
4 1:56 328 Kailin Waterman 1067 Post 41:08
5 2:06 332 Allen Yip Team Oakland 41:18
6 2:10 321 Chris Rippey Stanford university 41:22
7 2:23 344 Ric Rodriguez Unattached 41:35
8 2:40 315 John Musick Box Dog Bikes 41:52
9 2:52 339 Greg Merritt 42:04
10 3:00 318 Christian Parker menlo velo bicycles 42:12
11 3:26 346 Stephen Zavestoski Grizzly Peak Cyclist 42:38
12 3:41 320 Christopher Rhodes Team Roaring Mouse 42:53
13 3:53 330 James Wilson 43:05
14 3:56 334 Joseph Bromley Cyclocross Magazine 43:08
15 4:29 335 Russ Carmick Team Roaring Mouse 43:41
16 4:41 327 Brian Urey Studio Velo 43:53
17 4:51 329 John Wilde Menlo Velo Bicycles 44:03
18 4:53 322 Jason Rosson Zeitgeist Racing 44:05
19 4:57 326 Greg Trumpler 1067Post 44:09
20 5:17 310 Ian Gillies Roaring Mouse 44:29
21 5:18 337 Chris Duburg Sheila Moon 44:30
22 5:19 305 Joe Carpenter Team Mad Cat 44:31
23 5:21 333 Sarah Bam Rat Ballz 44:33
24 5:40 301 Daniel Bernards Mission Cycling 44:52
25 5:48 308 Nick Fenton 45:00
26 5:50 306 Chris Coffee 45:02
27 " 338 James Hopper Kovarus/ Wells Fargo 45:02
28 6:20 307 Willy Dommen Z-Team 45:32
29 6:27 317 Dan Nelson NTP Racing 45:39
30 6:29 347 George Crawford Trogs 45:41
31 7:09 349 George Crawford Trogs 46:21
32 7:33 303 Brian Brooks DDC/UBC 46:45
33 8:35 304 Eduard Burt Burt Chiropractic 47:47
34 9:03 340 Paul Musso Missing Link/Kaiser 48:15
35 9:09 342 Nicholas Nesbitt Zeitgeist Racing 48:21
36 (@1) 309 Nathaniel Futterman (@1)39:53
Single Speed A
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 37:28 482 Walton Brush MASH 37:28
2 15 481 Chas Christiansen MASH 37:43
3 33 470 Cesar Chavez Buycell/Ibis 38:01
4 50 465 Matt McNamara Sterling Sports Grou 38:18
5 58 461 Tim Cannard Buy-Cell.com/Ibis 38:26
6 1:12 469 Sean White Verve Coffee/Family 38:40
7 2:02 479 Erik Zimmer Raleigh/Mavic 39:30
8 2:05 480 Evan Adams DFL 39:33
9 " 472 Uri Friedman Chica Sexy 39:33
10 2:35 478 Ruben Villarreal 40:03
11 3:15 477 Andrew Yee hup united / cyclocr 40:43
12 3:17 474 Tyson Mitchell American Cyclery 40:45
13 3:28 462 Garrett Chow MASH SF 40:56
14 3:43 475 Chris Pillette cyclesFANATICS.com 41:11
15 3:44 471 Troy Evans Boo Bicycles 41:12
16 4:02 467 George Thoma 41:30
17 4:09 473 Rick Hunter HUNTER / FREEWHEEL 41:37
Master 35+ B
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 38:55 437 Craig Chaney Fun Sport Bikes 38:55
2 26 411 Justin Bucktrout Dolore Grotta - Big 39:21
3 31 431 Travis Ma Peninsula Velo/Kondr 39:26
4 47 415 Youenn Colin Mission Cycling 39:42
5 1:02 450 Zac Stanley Nub City Wheelsters 39:57
6 1:31 430 Michael Lodoen Alpine Velo 40:26
7 1:34 407 Brent Bornkamp Specialized 40:29
8 1:36 447 Peter Rudolph Sheila Mooon 40:31
9 1:37 453 Curtis Inglis Retrotec 40:32
10 1:38 438 Paul O'Reilly Pen Velo Pomodoro 40:33
11 1:41 408 Mike Bower Peninsula Velo 40:36
12 1:59 440 Seth Taylor Zeitgeist Racing 40:54
13 2:11 423 Matthew Hough Mission Cycling 41:06
14 2:13 455 Glen Varnhagen 5 rings 41:08
15 2:14 405 Dan Reynolds CVC-DFL 41:09
16 2:24 412 Erik Callarman Synchro Nutritionals 41:19
17 2:43 446 Brian Rogers SyCip Racing 41:38
18 2:46 433 Sasha Magee Sheila Moon 41:41
19 3:10 443 Isaac Potter pennisula velo 42:05
20 3:14 436 Tim Mitchell Evergeen Racing 42:09
21 3:29 413 Kjeld Christensen Spokesman Bicycles 42:24
22 3:36 420 Adam Fuchs Zietgiest Racing Tea 42:31
23 3:37 416 Ian Connelly nub city wheelsters 42:32
24 3:46 435 Michael McCabe Evergreen 42:41
25 4:06 421 David Gill Dolore Grotta / Big 43:01
26 4:10 417 Chris Cowart TRX Training 43:05
27 " 439 Dan Oehlberg Mission Cycling 43:05
28 4:12 424 Ron Statde Cyclo-Core.com 43:07
29 4:15 428 Dan Lee Windsor Bicycle Cent 43:10
30 4:20 418 Brandon Desch Studio Velo 43:15
31 4:27 454 Brandon Tyler Peninsula Velo/ Pomo 43:22
32 4:29 419 Ted ONeill Team Clover 43:24
33 4:49 444 Krag Rasmussen Eden Racing Team 43:44
34 4:53 456 John Wilde Menlo Velo Bicycles 43:48
35 5:01 458 Mark Woloschuk Sheila Moon 43:56
36 5:02 441 Juan Ortiz Bianchi usa 43:57
37 5:17 409 Chris Brent Team Oakland Cycling 44:12
38 5:21 445 Richard Rhodes Hunter/Freewheel 44:16
39 5:31 432 Gregg Machacz Sterling Sports Grou 44:26
40 5:33 425 Galen Kone Specialized 44:28
41 5:48 404 Emory Ball Audi 44:43
42 5:58 414 Ernie Sayd 44:53
43 6:31 403 Robert Baesman Peninsula Velo 45:26
44 6:45 410 Michael Brown Peninsula Velo 45:40
45 6:46 434 Brian Dalton DC MTB 45:41
46 6:53 448 Michael Schaller BAY101/HRS/Rock Lobs 45:48
47 8:05 406 Jeff Kazan Raleigh/Mavic 47:00
48 8:13 457 Michael Wolfe Vertical Pandas 47:08
49 8:17 401 Alex Abbas Team Roaring Mouse 47:12
50 8:20 442 Christian Parker menlo velo bicycles 47:15
51 8:43 427 Paul Thai 47:38
52 8:49 452 Barry Tanaka 47:44
53 8:54 449 Roger Mena 47:49
54 11:22 426 Curg Ferguson Sharp 50:17
55 12:28 460 Green Steven J 51:23
56 17:52 429 Darrell Sasagawat Team Bioc 56:47
Master 45+ B
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 41:03 558 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 41:03
2 43 548 Herb Bool Zeitgeist Racing 41:46
3 1:16 540 Clifford Lee Sterling 42:19
4 " 557 Chuck Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomod 42:19
5 1:22 555 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse 42:25
6 1:24 522 Craig Ball Van Dessel Factory T 42:27
7 1:36 524 Alan Bennett BAY101/HRS/ROCK LOBS 42:39
8 1:40 546 Rob Mathews Alto Velo 42:43
9 1:47 528 Benoit Dubuisson BAY101/HRS/ROCKLOBST 42:50
10 2:01 554 Kelly Silberberg Mellow Motors Cyclin 43:04
11 2:17 529 Matt Gregory Funsport Cycling Tea 43:20
12 " 531 Brian Ferrario Rocket Fuel Inc. 43:20
13 2:19 551 Leonel Quinteros Taleo Racing 43:22
14 2:22 544 Scott Osgood Cyclemasters/Harvest 43:25
15 2:25 527 Peter Delahunt Peninsula Velo/Pomod 43:28
16 " 552 Mike Reed Webcor/Alto Velo 43:28
17 2:30 537 Jeff Hane Roaring Mouse Cycles 43:33
18 " 521 Scott Herring XXX-Athletico racing 43:33
19 2:32 550 Jorge Pont Webcor / Alto Velo 43:35
20 2:42 539 Lionel F Coracher Olympic Club 43:45
21 2:45 538 Christopher Holmes Team Mad Cat 43:48
22 2:52 535 Doug Gelatti CycleSport Chico 43:55
23 " 543 Lary Lyall 43:55
24 3:14 545 Kurt Martin Team Roaring Mouse 44:17
25 3:33 530 Jim English Sheila Moon 44:36
26 3:38 541 Jim Lentfer Plus 3 Network 44:41
27 4:04 526 Peter Brisbo team roaring mouse 45:07
28 4:09 553 Michael Shwe Vertical Pandas 45:12
29 4:45 559 David Tom 45:48
30 4:49 533 Royce Fraley Red Peloton 45:52
31 5:17 534 Don Libbey Cal Read Club 46:20
32 6:00 523 John Behring Peninsula Velo/Pomod 47:03
33 6:25 560 Boris Foelsch Monta Vista Velo 47:28
34 8:30 556 Jeff Sobul Team Oakland 49:33
35 8:36 549 Paul Musso Missing Link/Kaiser 49:39
36 8:52 547 Vaughn Landrum Team Mudge 49:55
37 10:36 542 Bill Leung 51:39
Elite Women
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 40:08 803 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law 40:08
2 8 821 Gina Hall Giant Berry 40:16
3 35 809 Ellen Sherrill Bike Station Aptos 40:43
4 53 814 Kathleen Hannon Freewheel/Hunter Cyc 41:01
5 1:04 816 Elle Anderson Ladies First 41:12
6 1:12 804 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 41:20
7 1:28 817 Kristin Drumm CyclesFanatic.com 41:36
8 1:47 812 Sarah Bam Rat Ballz 41:55
9 3:22 820 Liza Rachette Sterling Sports 43:30
10 3:31 819 Yukie Nakamura MissingLink/3rd Rail 43:39
11 3:51 801 Mary-Ellen Ash Los Gatos 43:59
12 4:52 815 Chris Lundy IronDataThirstyBearC 45:00
13 5:02 806 Natalia Gardiol Chica Sexy / Pedal R 45:10
14 5:10 813 Kelly Chang SyCip 45:18
15 5:34 802 Joanna Bechtel Sycomp Racing/Team A 45:42
16 6:42 818 Heather Pugh Chica Sexy 46:50
Cat B Women
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 43:47 580 Sofia GomezVillafane Buy-Cell.com 43:47
2 42 570 Leah Plack Chica Sexy 44:29
3 1:34 568 Romany McNamara Missing Link 45:21
4 2:01 579 Carol Boland Sheila Moon 45:48
5 2:49 583 Sabrina David 46:36
6 3:40 582 Sam Bell Sheila Moon 47:27
7 3:45 577 Sarah Powers 47:32
8 3:58 581 Chava Kronenberg Sheila Moon 47:45
9 4:47 587 Maria Curran 48:34
10 5:12 588 Jennifer Zierke Tidcott 48:59
11 5:46 572 Jenn Tomlinson Pedal Panties 49:33
12 6:56 584 May Woo Sheila Moon 50:43
13 7:00 576 Avery Morin Team Grammo/MadCat 50:47
14 7:41 578 Nancy Howell Sheila Moon 51:28
15 8:02 585 Madeleine Myall Cal Giant Strawberry 51:49
16 8:13 575 Patricia Decker Sheila Moon Racing 52:00
17 9:44 586 Eliana Stefani Sprocket Rocket 53:31
18 (@1) 565 L.c. Manglicmot Sheila Moon (@1)40:50
19 " 589 Kris Opbroek Tam Bikes Racing (@1)41:28
Master Women 35+ A
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 44:01 730 Natasha Perry Bay101/HRS/rocklobst 44:01
2 35 728 Janel Lodge Bay101//rocklobst 44:36
3 44 725 Cathy Crawford Gianni 44:45
4 2:16 722 Julie Bates Team Roaring Mouse 46:17
5 3:18 726 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 47:19
6 3:25 727 Stacey Evans My husband is awesom 47:26
7 5:25 729 Pam Masterson Roaring Mouse 49:26
8 7:17 731 Renee Shelton 51:18
Master 35+ A
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 45:14 947 Don Myrah Ibis Buy-cell.com 45:14
2 15 904 James Coats Cal-Giant/ Specializ 45:29
3 1:01 928 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo/Pomod 46:15
4 1:55 939 Jesse Moore Cal Giant/Specialize 47:09
5 2:04 908 Brock Dickie Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 47:18
6 " 933 Aron Bonar SyCip 47:18
7 2:18 945 Dan McNally Freewheel Hunter 47:32
8 3:09 934 Eric Bustos Cal Giant/Specilized 48:23
9 3:23 927 Brian Staby Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lob 48:37
10 3:29 919 Brij Lunine Another Bike Shop/SC 48:43
11 3:33 917 Ryan Kish 48:47
12 3:34 936 Adrian Lobito Knife Crew 48:48
13 4:00 941 Eric Russell Clif Bar 49:14
14 4:03 944 Phil Roberts Cyclesfanatic.com 49:17
15 4:51 942 Jeff Hantman Clif Bar 50:05
16 5:01 903 Ode Bernstein Team Oakland Cycling 50:15
17 5:30 929 Danh Tran Sterling SG p/b Send 50:44
18 5:38 946 Mark Acker Spin Cycling 50:52
19 6:15 932 Eric Wohlberg Sterling 51:29
20 6:44 914 Carl Hekkert Form Fitness 51:58
21 7:01 940 Cisco Moran Team Roaring Mouse 52:15
22 7:05 931 Scott Zavack Buy-cel.com/IBIS 52:19
23 7:06 912 Jesse Freese Missing Link 52:20
24 7:10 909 Christopher Donahue Vertical Pandas 52:24
25 7:12 925 Matt Rolandson 52:26
26 7:25 937 Dylan McReynolds Berkeley Bicycle Clu 52:39
27 7:26 938 Ian Moore Berkeley Bicycle Clu 52:40
28 7:46 924 Kaley Parkinson Taleo Racing 53:00
29 8:11 948 Brad Koester DFL 53:25
30 8:34 943 Bo Barry Soulcraft 53:48
31 10:01 906 Carlos Corujo Freewheel 55:15
Master 45+ A
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 47:22 673 Gannon Myall California Giant Str 47:22
2 1:23 668 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant Berry 48:45
3 " 665 John Kammeyer Penninsula velo 48:45
4 1:58 657 Stacey Cell Verge / GoPro Presen 49:20
5 2:09 687 Tim Watson Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lob 49:31
6 2:19 691 Charles Hess Team Santa Cruz SCCC 49:41
7 2:51 685 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo 50:13
8 3:06 693 Den Satake Tam Bikes 50:28
9 3:20 659 Chris Gaffney Webcor Alto Velo 50:42
10 3:25 681 George Smith WEBCOR/ALTO VELO 50:47
11 3:29 679 Bill Sans GBI/Kinetic Cycles 50:51
12 3:46 653 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse 51:08
13 3:48 672 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Race 51:10
14 3:50 660 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 51:12
15 3:52 680 Matt Shelton 51:14
16 3:55 654 Zack Beekler Peninsula Velo/Pomod 51:17
17 3:59 664 Richard Stone Sterling Sports Grp 51:21
18 4:05 688 Jeff Anderson 420 Wear.com 51:27
19 4:07 695 Jeff Townsend Plus 3 51:29
20 4:10 658 Karl Ehlert Team Rambuski Law/Te 51:32
21 4:22 663 Leslie S. Austere Peninsula Velo 51:44
22 4:29 670 Mark Manning AR Navigation Suppli 51:51
23 4:32 666 Hans Kellner SyCip Racing 51:54
24 4:50 684 William Strachan Sterling Sports Grou 52:12
25 4:52 656 Erik Salander Pen Velo/Pomodoro 52:14
26 " 676 Marty Panos Taleo Racing 52:14
27 5:24 690 Gerry Hatcher MARFAC Maulers 52:46
28 5:31 683 Jeff Stoen 52:53
29 " 652 Steve Anderson Team Roaring Mouse 52:53
30 6:06 678 Chas. Pockell-Wilson Men of Steel Racing 53:28
31 6:19 689 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 53:41
32 (@1) 667 John Knutson Stover Seed (@1)44:24
33 " 651 Dave Devlin DFL (@1)44:56
Elite Men
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 52:46 46 Andy Jacques-Maynes Cal Giant/Specializd 52:46
2 1:07 7 Krishna Dole Sheila Moon 53:53
3 1:22 28 Jakub Magnusek CyclesFANATIC.com 54:08
4 2:34 31 Mitchell Trux City Cycle 55:20
5 2:58 41 Abe Rotstein Hunter Freewheel 55:44
6 3:03 32 Julian Villafane IBIS/ BUY-CELL 55:49
7 3:05 10 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 55:51
8 " 45 Rand Miller Sterling Sports 55:51
9 3:14 23 Justin T Abbott Traction Bikes 56:00
10 3:30 33 Derek Yarra IBIS/ BUY-CELL 56:16
11 3:31 26 Kirt Fitzpatrick Squadra Ovest 56:17
12 3:47 37 Kevin Crossley Bay101/HRS/Rocklobst 56:33
13 3:55 36 Don Myrah Ibis-Buy-cell.com 56:41
14 4:09 48 Matt Obmgon Team BP Sierra NV 56:55
15 5:04 8 Cameron Falconer Hunter-Freewheel 57:50
16 5:13 19 Aaron Wilcher Buy-cell.com 57:59
17 5:32 35 Adam Carr Sterling Sports 58:18
18 " 12 Christopher Kelly Team Roaring Mouse 58:18
19 5:41 24 Jason Benford Hunter-Freewheel 58:27
20 5:45 13 Tim Knudsen Divine Electric 58:31
21 5:57 22 Joshua Wright Geekhouse Bikes 58:43
22 6:02 38 Noah Silverman Reno BIke Project! 58:48
23 6:03 43 Martin Acosta Sterling Sports Grp 58:49
24 6:08 6 Ben Dodge Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lob 58:54
25 6:19 44 Tin Cannard Buy-Cell.com 59:05
26 6:24 47 Colin Samaan Bicycles Business 59:10
27 6:28 34 Anastacio Flores Jr Cal Giant 59:14
28 6:40 40 Alfred Cauthen Chica Sexy 59:26
29 6:49 51 Eric Takayama Zancote Racing/HUP 59:35
30 6:51 30 Peter Taylor soil saloon 59:37
31 7:19 42 Garrett Gibson 1:00:05
32 7:38 29 Jesse Moore Cal Giant/Specialize 1:00:24
33 7:42 25 Cesar Chavez Buycell/Ibis 1:00:28
34 8:28 50 Grant Cutler 1:01:14
35 9:34 49 Dustin White Sheila Moon 1:02:20
36 11:02 11 Isaias Job Team Roaring Mouse 1:03:48
37 11:49 39 Jeff Patton Bay101/HRS/Rocklobst 1:04:35
38 (@1) 4 Rob Dahl Metromint Cycling (@1)52:51
39 " 27 Paul Guerra Webcor / Alto Velo (@1)53:11
Cat B Men
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 39:22 119 Jason Ferrier Missing Link 39:22
2 0 168 Fritz Wisor Breakaway Bikes 39:22
3 1 169 Drew Smith 39:23
4 2 164 Willem Vanderwerff 39:24
5 7 150 Chad Rosser SJBC 39:29
6 18 117 Sean Estes Specialzied / Cal Gi 39:40
7 21 135 Sean McElroy 39:43
8 36 110 Mark Chaisson Peninsula Velo / Pom 39:58
9 41 101 Matthew Adler 40:03
10 47 108 Brent Carkeet Sterling Sports Grou 40:09
11 50 154 Joel Sellman Crossniacs 40:12
12 52 189 Scott Orton Red Peloton 40:14
13 1:03 142 Aaron Nathan SF2G/Sheila Moon 40:25
14 1:04 144 Tim ReynoldsJames No Kevin Performance 40:26
15 1:12 162 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta/Big Sw 40:34
16 1:16 134 Konrad Mathesius Freewheel 40:38
17 1:35 140 Alex Mouton Cool Try 40:57
18 1:44 114 Peter Cook Taleo Racing 41:06
19 1:45 149 Daryl Rogers Hunter/Freewheel 41:07
20 1:46 103 Chris Atkinson Team Crash 41:08
21 1:47 194 Mackenzie Kely Spokesman Bicycles 41:09
22 1:49 188 Mike Orenich Sycip Racing 41:11
23 1:56 174 Scott Bryan Freewheel/Hunter 41:18
24 1:58 180 Jonathan Foley DCMTB 41:20
25 " 158 Chris Stevens Godspeed/Mojo 41:20
26 2:13 184 Chris Leavell 41:35
27 " 187 Wyatt Morin Team Grammo/Mad Cat 41:35
28 2:21 199 Erik Callarman Sports Basement Sync 41:43
29 2:24 177 Todd Crisafulli ClassBook.com / Nort 41:46
30 2:25 176 Bryan Clarkson Box Dog Bikes 41:47
31 2:26 183 K Benjamin Knipe Berkeley Bicycle Clu 41:48
32 2:30 198 Nathan Barefield 41:52
33 2:39 143 Nicholas Navarro Team Freewheel 42:01
34 2:40 148 Christopher Rhodes Team Roaring Mouse 42:02
35 2:59 136 Christopher Merola GREEN LINE VELO driv 42:21
36 " 165 Glen Varnhagen 5 rings 42:21
37 3:05 127 David Kirkbride Team Roaring Mouse 42:27
38 3:19 133 Brian Fenster Sycip Racing 42:41
39 3:25 192 Albert Reinhardt 42:47
40 3:29 197 Kevin White Godspeed Courier 42:51
41 3:35 173 Matt Brett Team Crash 42:57
42 4:02 139 Mike Morgenfeld Team Roaring Mouse 43:24
43 4:04 107 Morgan Allen Moustache 43:26
44 4:22 120 Russell Forthuber Taleo Racing 43:44
45 4:30 193 Chris Russell 43:52
46 4:35 159 Mark P Sullivan SF2G 43:57
47 4:36 179 Patrick Dietz Dolce Vita Cycling 43:58
48 4:45 191 Donal Pugh ABOVE CATEGORY 44:07
49 4:54 181 Samuel Guzman Team Mad Cat 44:16
50 5:06 105 Matthew Beebe Bell Lap Racing 44:28
51 5:07 170 Franz Worth 44:29
52 5:25 186 Michael Miller Metromint 44:47
53 " 104 Ryan Henbest Sheila Moon 44:47
54 5:29 153 Anthony Schrauth MIT Cycling/FXDD 44:51
55 5:30 132 Thomas Mansell Team Oakland Cycling 44:52
56 5:46 167 Tim Wesolowski Tam Bikes Racing 45:08
57 6:03 145 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 45:25
58 6:09 157 Lee Slone Sheila Moon / Big Sw 45:31
59 6:13 200 Will Ritchie Tam Bikes Racing 45:35
60 6:17 190 Nikita Petrov 45:39
61 6:21 172 Matthew Blain Sheila Moon 45:43
62 6:28 138 Ryan Morgan 45:50
63 6:34 112 Chandon Clenard Pacific Catch/Sappor 45:56
64 6:40 111 Derrick Chao Sheila Moon 46:02
65 6:46 195 John Valcore 46:08
66 6:53 182 Nathaniel Kapinos Peninsula Velo Cycli 46:15
67 6:54 129 Matthew Leopold 46:16
68 6:59 185 Matthew McNelley Big Orange / Cynergy 46:21
69 7:00 151 Amos Scattergood 46:22
70 7:07 109 Andrew Cathcart Cupertino Fruit Comp 46:29
71 7:25 146 Peter Spence Taleo 46:47
72 8:03 196 Ryan Wenker Team Mad Cat 47:25
73 8:13 115 Brendan Darrow Team Oakland 47:35
74 8:15 156 Adrian Silva 47:37
75 8:18 147 Scott Price Taleo Racing 47:40
76 8:42 123 Evan Sarna Missing Link 3rdRail 48:04
77 9:13 131 John Luk Peninsula Velo/Pomod 48:35
78 9:37 125 Francis Jose Team Crash 48:59
79 11:05 102 Brett Atkinson Team Crash 50:27