skip navigation
Race Results from Golden Gate Park
Junior Women |
|
|
|
|
|
PLC |
@ TIME |
NUM |
NAME |
CLUB/SPONSOR |
TIME |
1 |
36:47 |
508 |
Cora Woods |
TerraLinda High |
36:47 |
2 |
0:40 |
510 |
Maddie Myall |
Cal GIant |
37:27 |
3 |
(@1) |
501 |
Em. Anderson-Merritt |
Missing Link / 3rd R |
(@1) 30:07 |
4 |
" |
503 |
Kirby Sikes |
Missing Link / 3rd R |
(@1) 30:24 |
5 |
" |
505 |
Maddie Ortenblad |
Family Cycling Cente |
(@1) 30:58 |
6 |
" |
506 |
Julia Lodoen |
Alpine Velo |
(@1) 33:20 |
7 |
" |
511 |
Emma Myall |
Cal Giant |
(@1) 33:21 |
8 |
" |
512 |
Amanda Bechtold |
|
(@1) 34:46 |
9 |
" |
502 |
Allie Rotondo |
Team Roaring Mouse |
(@1) 35:00 |
10 |
" |
507 |
Jane Wynne |
|
(@1) 36:13 |
11 |
" |
504 |
Madeline Tong |
|
(@1) 39:39 |
12 |
" |
509 |
Gabi Nevin |
Mission |
(@1) 41:14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Juniors 10-14 |
|
|
|
|
|
PLC |
@ TIME |
NUM |
NAME |
CLUB/SPONSOR |
TIME |
1 |
33:27 |
707 |
Robbie Farrens |
DJ's Excavation |
33:27 |
2 |
23 |
704 |
Robert Terra |
DJ's Excavation |
33:50 |
3 |
3:27 |
703 |
Karch Miller |
Davis Bike Club |
36:54 |
4 |
5:05 |
713 |
Ethan Jansen |
Delore Grotta |
38:32 |
5 |
6:01 |
706 |
|
|
39:28 |
6 |
6:05 |
711 |
Jackson Rhodes |
Freewheel |
39:32 |
7 |
6:07 |
701 |
Nolan Van Dine |
Above Category |
39:34 |
8 |
(@1) |
705 |
Peter Koch |
|
(@1) 30:38 |
9 |
" |
712 |
Jackson Wooliever |
Cyclesport Chico |
(@1) 31:25 |
10 |
" |
716 |
Julian Lipilch |
Mill Valley Kidz |
(@1) 31:55 |
11 |
" |
708 |
Alex Shwe |
Olympic Club |
(@1) 33:35 |
12 |
" |
714 |
Jonas Wolff |
|
(@1) 33:45 |
13 |
" |
709 |
|
|
(@1) 34:11 |
14 |
" |
715 |
Jake Franco |
Mill Valley Kidz |
(@1) 35:59 |
15 |
" |
702 |
Ben Halperin |
Team Roaring Mouse |
(@1) 41:00 |
16 |
(@2) |
710 |
Owen Myall |
Cal Giant |
(@2) 30:17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Juniors 15-18 |
|
|
|
|
|
PLC |
@ TIME |
NUM |
NAME |
CLUB/SPONSOR |
TIME |
1 |
31:04 |
844 |
Jovanni Stefani |
Sprocket Rocket |
31:04 |
2 |
1:17 |
848 |
Ian Stowe |
|
32:21 |
3 |
1:26 |
845 |
Collin Macraft |
Muddy Matadors |
32:30 |
4 |
2:47 |
847 |
Chance Tiner |
Santa Cruz JrCycling |
33:51 |
5 |
4:14 |
846 |
Malcolm Flint |
Muddy Matadors |
35:18 |
6 |
7:17 |
843 |
Ben Libbey |
All Sport Team Swift |
38:21 |
7 |
8:57 |
849 |
Calvin Schrader |
Delore Grotta |
40:01 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Master 55+ |
|
|
|
|
|
PLC |
@ TIME |
NUM |
NAME |
CLUB/SPONSOR |
TIME |
1 |
31:06 |
608 |
Jamie Willin |
Sterling |
31:06 |
2 |
50 |
606 |
Jim Lund |
VSRT |
31:56 |
3 |
1:23 |
603 |
Thom Fox |
Team Roaring Mouse |
32:29 |
4 |
2:47 |
611 |
Paul Sadoff |
Bay101/HRS/Rocklobst |
33:53 |
5 |
3:43 |
613 |
Joe Ryan |
Cal Giant |
34:49 |
6 |
4:04 |
614 |
Brent Harris |
Bay101/HRS/Rocklobst |
35:10 |
7 |
6:16 |
609 |
Charlie Wirtz |
Forest Knolls Trolls |
37:22 |
8 |
7:09 |
604 |
Cruz George |
EAGLE CYCLING CLUB |
38:15 |
9 |
8:44 |
612 |
Mark Hubbell |
Modus |
39:50 |
10 |
8:56 |
601 |
Gary Balsam |
|
40:02 |
11 |
9:49 |
607 |
Ron Riley |
Bike Station Aptos |
40:55 |
12 |
(@1) |
616 |
Willy Nevin |
Missin |
(@1) 31:07 |
13 |
" |
610 |
James Frahm |
Maciel Velo |
(@1) 36:06 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cat C Women |
|
|
|
|
|
PLC |
@ TIME |
NUM |
NAME |
CLUB/SPONSOR |
TIME |
1 |
36:57 |
974 |
Sarah Powers |
|
36:57 |
2 |
1:27 |
965 |
Pam Masterson |
Team Roaring Mouse |
38:24 |
3 |
1:46 |
970 |
Patricia Decker |
Sheila Moon Racing |
38:43 |
4 |
2:08 |
967 |
Karen Rehder |
LUNA |
39:05 |
5 |
2:21 |
971 |
Tanya Fredricks |
IrondataThirstyBear |
39:18 |
6 |
2:38 |
986 |
Morganne Endicott |
|
39:35 |
7 |
(@1) |
985 |
Tara Taylor |
Chica Sexy |
(@1) 30:10 |
8 |
" |
987 |
Vanessa Chrsitie |
|
(@1) 30:32 |
9 |
" |
983 |
Michelle Morrill |
Urban Bootcamp SF |
(@1) 30:33 |
10 |
" |
979 |
Sheri Laramie |
Alpine Velo |
(@1) 30:42 |
11 |
" |
973 |
Kris Opbroek |
Tam Bikes Racing |
(@1) 31:05 |
12 |
" |
975 |
Ellen Robinson |
|
(@1) 31:57 |
13 |
" |
966 |
Jami Moulds |
Cyclista Bonita |
(@1) 32:01 |
14 |
" |
972 |
Tanya McCausland |
|
(@1) 32:11 |
15 |
" |
977 |
Freddie Foster |
|
(@1) 32:30 |
16 |
" |
980 |
Lisa B Gordon |
Alpine Velo |
(@1) 32:56 |
17 |
" |
984 |
Kelsey Simmen |
Sheila Moon |
(@1) 33:01 |
18 |
" |
988 |
Jacky Schuler |
Early Bird WOmen |
(@1) 33:17 |
19 |
" |
964 |
Penny Lane |
Team Roaring Mouse |
(@1) 34:13 |
20 |
" |
968 |
Izumi Couch |
Team Roaring Mouse |
(@1) 34:19 |
21 |
" |
963 |
Katy Jossy |
Team Roaring Mouse |
(@1) 35:00 |
22 |
" |
976 |
Kelly Snow |
Pacific Crush Racing |
(@1) 35:31 |
23 |
" |
981 |
Erica Keiley |
Team Roaring Mouse |
(@1) 36:27 |
24 |
" |
978 |
Brandi Bergstrom |
Pacific Crush |
(@1) 38:01 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cat C men |
|
|
|
|
|
PLC |
@ TIME |
NUM |
NAME |
CLUB/SPONSOR |
TIME |
1 |
31:20 |
203 |
Nathan Barefield |
|
31:20 |
2 |
29 |
250 |
Heath West |
|
31:49 |
3 |
46 |
229 |
Tim Reynolds |
|
32:06 |
4 |
1:04 |
237 |
Christopher Rhodes |
Team Roaring Mouse |
32:24 |
5 |
1:25 |
201 |
Kely Campbell |
|
32:45 |
6 |
1:30 |
235 |
David Condonl |
|
32:50 |
7 |
1:43 |
206 |
Alex Braunstein |
Team Roaring Mouse |
33:03 |
8 |
1:46 |
240 |
Adam Fuchs |
Zeitgiest |
33:06 |
9 |
1:47 |
234 |
Geoffrey Colburn |
Chica Sexy |
33:07 |
10 |
" |
213 |
Scott Crosby |
SF2G |
33:07 |
11 |
2:03 |
242 |
Charles Schuetz |
|
33:23 |
12 |
2:14 |
243 |
Steven Stein |
SF2G |
33:34 |
13 |
2:37 |
228 |
John Luk |
Peninsula Velo/Pomod |
33:57 |
14 |
2:38 |
232 |
Scott Herring |
Evergreen |
33:58 |
15 |
2:44 |
241 |
Jamie Alessio |
Knackered Tyres |
34:04 |
16 |
2:58 |
224 |
Ted Ketai |
Sheila Moon |
34:18 |
17 |
3:16 |
233 |
Joel Orkin-Ramey |
Minuteman Road Club |
34:36 |
18 |
3:19 |
231 |
Don Moulds |
|
34:39 |
19 |
3:24 |
210 |
Bryan Cheung |
|
34:44 |
20 |
3:31 |
226 |
Mauricio Astacio |
Summit Bicycles |
34:51 |
21 |
3:32 |
221 |
Brian Gerke |
SF2G |
34:52 |
22 |
3:43 |
215 |
Miguel Diaz |
|
35:03 |
23 |
3:48 |
217 |
Derek Faulkner |
|
35:08 |
24 |
4:03 |
222 |
Daniel Hobe |
SF2G |
35:23 |
25 |
4:12 |
249 |
Zach Sachen |
Cyclepath NW |
35:32 |
26 |
4:20 |
216 |
Matthew Eckler |
|
35:40 |
27 |
4:24 |
220 |
Adam Gerhart |
Sheila Moon |
35:44 |
28 |
4:33 |
238 |
Stephen Blakemore |
FSB |
35:53 |
29 |
4:53 |
227 |
Eric Gneckowis |
Team Roaring Mouse |
36:13 |
30 |
5:09 |
209 |
John Castle |
|
36:29 |
31 |
5:11 |
236 |
Peter Rexer |
Vertical Pandas |
36:31 |
32 |
5:28 |
208 |
Dante Campanile |
|
36:48 |
33 |
5:40 |
207 |
Tom Brown |
|
37:00 |
34 |
5:54 |
248 |
Tim Woodruff |
|
37:14 |
35 |
6:18 |
244 |
Don Toy |
|
37:38 |
36 |
6:52 |
212 |
Pete Comerford |
|
38:12 |
37 |
8:02 |
205 |
Steve Wolledge |
Aster Data |
39:22 |
38 |
8:06 |
239 |
Ty Salsbery |
|
39:26 |
39 |
8:32 |
245 |
Piel Von der Velde |
Cal Giant Berry Farm |
39:52 |
40 |
8:34 |
204 |
Jason Beck |
|
39:54 |
41 |
8:53 |
230 |
Andrew McIlroy |
Valley Spokesmen Rac |
40:13 |
42 |
(@1) |
223 |
Gerald Jeffs |
Taleo Racing |
(@1) 31:47 |
43 |
" |
214 |
Dylan Riley |
|
(@1) 32:09 |
44 |
" |
246 |
Vechi Hardwick |
Alpha or Omega |
(@1) 32:55 |
45 |
" |
202 |
Courtney Austin |
|
(@1) 34:00 |
46 |
" |
211 |
Michael Przybylski |
Team Roaring Mouse |
(@1) 36:50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Master 35+ C |
|
|
|
|
|
PLC |
@ TIME |
NUM |
NAME |
CLUB/SPONSOR |
TIME |
1 |
33:21 |
752 |
Timothy Plumb |
|
33:21 |
2 |
21 |
778 |
Erik Muller |
|
33:42 |
3 |
43 |
788 |
Todd Rokala |
|
34:04 |
4 |
44 |
751 |
Jon Bekefy |
|
34:05 |
5 |
49 |
787 |
Arthur Rodriguez |
n/a |
34:10 |
6 |
59 |
784 |
Krag Rasmussen |
Eden Racing Team |
34:20 |
7 |
1:04 |
783 |
John Potsiadlo |
|
34:25 |
8 |
1:05 |
756 |
Frank Peney |
WBC |
34:26 |
9 |
1:17 |
762 |
Nathaniel Leeds |
|
34:38 |
10 |
1:51 |
760 |
Charles Himes |
Windsor Bicycle Cent |
35:12 |
11 |
1:54 |
797 |
Dan Toothman |
Evergreen |
35:15 |
12 |
" |
766 |
James Keddie |
Peninsula Velo/Pomod |
35:15 |
13 |
1:56 |
755 |
Marcus Peterlin |
|
35:17 |
14 |
1:58 |
765 |
Jeff Kazan |
Raleigh |
35:19 |
15 |
2:03 |
790 |
John Wynne |
|
35:24 |
16 |
2:07 |
769 |
Terrence Langeman |
Peninsula Velo/Pomod |
35:28 |
17 |
2:21 |
786 |
Michael Heywood |
R4R Make a Wish |
35:42 |
18 |
" |
795 |
Jason Thorpe |
|
35:42 |
19 |
2:59 |
754 |
Nicholas Cofod |
|
36:20 |
20 |
3:06 |
767 |
Joseph Winslow |
Page Mill Racing |
36:27 |
21 |
3:13 |
792 |
Tom Switzer |
|
36:34 |
22 |
3:19 |
764 |
Scott Johnson |
Evergreen Racing Gro |
36:40 |
23 |
3:22 |
753 |
Adrian Brinton |
|
36:43 |
24 |
3:25 |
781 |
Peter Oszaczky |
Mission Cycling |
36:46 |
25 |
3:30 |
770 |
Thomas Leach |
team toms |
36:51 |
26 |
3:31 |
773 |
Troy Mayfield |
|
36:52 |
27 |
3:35 |
791 |
Eric Sorenson |
SJBC |
36:56 |
28 |
3:38 |
793 |
Barry Tanaka |
|
36:59 |
29 |
3:47 |
761 |
Michael Holzer |
HUP United |
37:08 |
30 |
4:04 |
799 |
Christopher Willink |
|
37:25 |
31 |
4:11 |
758 |
Michael Gyetvan |
|
37:32 |
32 |
4:13 |
775 |
David Skeehan |
BBC |
37:34 |
33 |
4:14 |
763 |
Paul Jezowski |
Peninsula Velo/Pomod |
37:35 |
34 |
4:18 |
768 |
Kevin Kone |
Peninsula Velo/Pomod |
37:39 |
35 |
4:31 |
779 |
Scott Newman |
|
37:52 |
36 |
4:39 |
798 |
Jeff Anderson |
the Modad |
38:00 |
37 |
4:51 |
782 |
John Paradine |
|
38:12 |
38 |
5:04 |
759 |
Chris Hermoso |
|
38:25 |
39 |
5:12 |
780 |
Curtis Cook |
Simpson's Mens Shop |
38:33 |
40 |
5:17 |
771 |
Michael Louie |
Peninsula Velo/Pomod |
38:38 |
41 |
6:06 |
774 |
Mike Van Allen |
|
39:27 |
42 |
(@1) |
772 |
Mark Lyttle |
|
(@1) 30:23 |
43 |
" |
785 |
Sean Reardon |
Mission Cycling |
(@1) 30:37 |
44 |
" |
800 |
Scott Wilson |
|
(@1) 31:25 |
45 |
" |
776 |
Murphy Mike |
Alpine Velo |
(@1) 32:54 |
46 |
" |
794 |
James McLaughlin |
|
(@1) 33:24 |
47 |
" |
796 |
Paul Tong |
|
(@1) 33:44 |
48 |
" |
777 |
Morgan Moore |
|
(@1) 34:40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Single Speed B |
|
|
|
|
|
PLC |
@ TIME |
NUM |
NAME |
CLUB/SPONSOR |
TIME |
1 |
45:55 |
350 |
Angus Nesbitt |
Hup United |
45:55 |
2 |
2 |
311 |
Scott Kildall |
Sheila Moon |
45:57 |
3 |
54 |
335 |
Kailin Waterman |
1067 Post |
46:49 |
4 |
1:18 |
332 |
David Schindehette |
Team Raleigh |
47:13 |
5 |
1:51 |
326 |
Blair Peterson |
Above Category Racin |
47:46 |
6 |
2:13 |
358 |
Isaac Sparling |
Dolce Vita Cycling |
48:08 |
7 |
2:31 |
319 |
John Musick |
Box Dog Bikes |
48:26 |
8 |
2:49 |
330 |
Scott Royal |
Tam Bikes Racing |
48:44 |
9 |
2:58 |
340 |
Allen Yip |
Team Oakland |
48:53 |
10 |
" |
352 |
Chris Schierholtz |
WTB |
48:53 |
11 |
3:19 |
341 |
Stephen Zavestoski |
Grizzly Peak Cyclist |
49:14 |
12 |
3:33 |
328 |
Chris Rippey |
Stanford university |
49:28 |
13 |
" |
325 |
Christian Parker |
Menlo Velo Bicycles |
49:28 |
14 |
3:46 |
318 |
Mike Morgenfeld |
Team Roaring Mouse |
49:41 |
15 |
(@1) |
334 |
Brian Urey |
Studio Velo |
(@1) 42:00 |
16 |
" |
313 |
Tyler Larsen |
Inside Line Equipmen |
(@1) 42:17 |
17 |
" |
354 |
Mike Upchurch |
Team Mad Cat |
(@1) 42:25 |
18 |
" |
307 |
Christopher Coble |
Taleo Racing |
(@1) 42:33 |
19 |
" |
331 |
John Ruggeri |
Windsor Bicycle Cent |
(@1) 42:35 |
20 |
" |
344 |
Chris Duburg |
Sheila Moon |
(@1) 42:42 |
21 |
" |
302 |
Daniel Bernards |
Mission Cycling |
(@1) 42:43 |
22 |
" |
353 |
Greg Trumpler |
1068 Post |
(@1) 42:47 |
23 |
" |
337 |
James Wilson |
|
(@1) 42:55 |
24 |
" |
329 |
Jason Rosson |
Zeitgeist Racing |
(@1) 42:56 |
25 |
" |
342 |
Russ Carmick |
Team Roaring Mouse |
(@1) 43:01 |
26 |
" |
322 |
Dan Nelson |
NTP Racing |
(@1) 43:19 |
27 |
" |
345 |
James Hopper |
Kovarus/ Wells Fargo |
(@1) 43:22 |
28 |
" |
317 |
Greg Merritt |
Team MyKidMadeMeDoIt |
(@1) 43:42 |
29 |
" |
308 |
Chris Coffee |
|
(@1) 43:47 |
30 |
" |
357 |
Nathan Nelson |
|
(@1) 43:49 |
31 |
" |
310 |
Ian Gillies |
Team Roaring Mouse |
(@1) 43:54 |
32 |
" |
306 |
Derrick Chao |
Sheila Moon |
(@1) 44:05 |
33 |
" |
312 |
Johann Koenig |
Team Thaddeus |
(@1) 44:06 |
34 |
" |
305 |
Joe Carpenter |
Team Mad Cat |
(@1) 44:27 |
35 |
" |
336 |
John Wilde |
Menlo Velo Bicycles |
(@1) 44:30 |
36 |
" |
309 |
Willy Dommen |
Z-Team |
(@1) 44:34 |
37 |
" |
327 |
Brandon Reif |
|
(@1) 44:37 |
38 |
" |
301 |
Sarah Bam |
Rat Ballz |
(@1) 45:27 |
39 |
" |
351 |
Nicholas Nesbitt |
Zeitgeist Racing |
(@1) 46:12 |
40 |
" |
348 |
Ryan Kujawski |
|
(@1) 46:19 |
41 |
" |
324 |
Cathal O'Kelly |
|
(@1) 46:24 |
42 |
" |
304 |
Brian Brooks |
DDC/UBC |
(@1) 46:29 |
43 |
" |
347 |
Francis Jose |
Team Crash |
(@1) 47:16 |
44 |
" |
320 |
Paul Musso |
Missing Link/Kaiser |
(@1) 47:20 |
45 |
" |
303 |
Jeremiah Blume |
DDC/UBC |
(@1) 47:40 |
46 |
" |
321 |
Jeffrey Nebolini |
TRX/MASH |
(@1) 48:04 |
47 |
" |
323 |
Christopher Ng |
University of Califo |
(@1) 48:28 |
48 |
" |
343 |
Kent Courter |
|
(@1) 48:29 |
49 |
" |
349 |
Alun Lang |
Peninsula Velo/Pomod |
(@1) 51:11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Single Speed A |
|
|
|
|
|
PLC |
@ TIME |
NUM |
NAME |
CLUB/SPONSOR |
TIME |
1 |
42:34 |
485 |
Walton Brush |
MASH SF |
42:34 |
2 |
8 |
484 |
Chas Christiansen |
MASH |
42:42 |
3 |
1:24 |
488 |
Cesar Chavez |
Buycell/Ibis |
43:58 |
4 |
1:25 |
486 |
Alfred Cauthen |
Chica Sexy |
43:59 |
5 |
1:37 |
475 |
Sean White |
Verve Coffee/Family |
44:11 |
6 |
1:51 |
462 |
Tim Cannard |
Buy-Cell.com/IBIS |
44:25 |
7 |
2:23 |
469 |
Patrick Kitto |
Sterling Sports Grou |
44:57 |
8 |
2:29 |
487 |
Mario Hernandez |
Audi |
45:03 |
9 |
2:56 |
466 |
Uri Friedman |
Chica Sexy |
45:30 |
10 |
3:12 |
482 |
Ruben Villarreal |
|
45:46 |
11 |
3:31 |
461 |
Matthias Behrends |
Sycip Racing |
46:05 |
12 |
3:40 |
490 |
Matt McNamara |
Sterling p/bSendmail |
46:14 |
13 |
3:50 |
483 |
Don Satake |
Tam Bikes |
46:24 |
14 |
3:54 |
463 |
Garrett Chow |
MASH SF |
46:28 |
15 |
4:06 |
470 |
Evan Sarna |
Missing Link / 3rd R |
46:40 |
16 |
4:59 |
491 |
Dylan Buffington |
MASH SF |
47:33 |
17 |
5:09 |
477 |
Tyson Mitchell |
American Cyclery |
47:43 |
18 |
5:30 |
474 |
Blake Von Knopka |
MASHSF /Wrench Scien |
48:04 |
19 |
6:10 |
489 |
Jacaica Lambie |
Epic Wheel Time |
48:44 |
20 |
6:32 |
478 |
Chris Pillette |
cyclesFANATICS.com |
49:06 |
21 |
6:47 |
473 |
George Thoma |
|
49:21 |
22 |
8:50 |
479 |
Russell Pratt |
|
51:24 |
23 |
(@1) |
480 |
Billy Sinkfordbillys |
Affinity Cycles |
(@1) 46:23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Master 35+ B |
|
|
|
|
|
PLC |
@ TIME |
NUM |
NAME |
CLUB/SPONSOR |
TIME |
1 |
37:43 |
410 |
Justin Bucktrout |
Dolore Grotta - Big |
37:43 |
2 |
29 |
452 |
Craig Chaney |
Fun Sport Bikes |
38:12 |
3 |
30 |
434 |
Jon Mason |
BAY101/HRS/ROCKLOBST |
38:13 |
4 |
31 |
432 |
Sasha Magee |
Sheila Moon |
38:14 |
5 |
45 |
414 |
Youenn Colin |
Mission Cycling |
38:28 |
6 |
54 |
405 |
Zach Bass |
Geekhouse |
38:37 |
7 |
1:25 |
416 |
Chris Cowart |
TRX Training |
39:08 |
8 |
1:26 |
407 |
Brent Bornkamp |
Specialized |
39:09 |
9 |
1:33 |
425 |
David Krattli |
Professional Benefit |
39:16 |
10 |
1:38 |
441 |
Henry Wu |
Evergreen Shasta |
39:21 |
11 |
1:42 |
431 |
Travis Ma |
Peninsula Velo/Pomod |
39:25 |
12 |
1:43 |
429 |
Michael Lodoen |
Alpine Velo |
39:26 |
13 |
1:44 |
436 |
Tim Mitchell |
Evergeen Racing |
39:27 |
14 |
1:57 |
458 |
Seth Taylor |
Zeitgeist Racing w |
39:40 |
15 |
2:00 |
422 |
Stephen Kent |
Hunter/Freewheel |
39:43 |
16 |
2:01 |
437 |
Paul O'Reilly |
Peninsula Velo/Pomod |
39:44 |
17 |
2:06 |
408 |
Mike Bower |
Peninsula Velo/Pomod |
39:49 |
18 |
2:11 |
444 |
Sassan Pazirandeh |
|
39:54 |
19 |
2:19 |
424 |
Richard Kirby |
Sonoma County Collec |
40:02 |
20 |
2:27 |
448 |
Brian Rogers |
SyCip Racing |
40:10 |
21 |
2:29 |
420 |
Ted Hatch |
Studio Velo |
40:12 |
22 |
2:45 |
411 |
Erik Callarman |
Synchro Nutritionals |
40:28 |
23 |
2:57 |
449 |
Peter Rudolph |
Sheila Moon |
40:40 |
24 |
3:29 |
421 |
Matthew Hough |
Mission Cycling |
41:12 |
25 |
3:38 |
415 |
Ian Connelly |
nub city wheelsters |
41:21 |
26 |
3:39 |
442 |
Juan Ortiz |
Bianchi usa |
41:22 |
27 |
3:44 |
412 |
Kjeld Christensen |
Spokesman Bicycles |
41:27 |
28 |
3:51 |
435 |
Michael McCabe |
Evergreen |
41:34 |
29 |
4:09 |
445 |
Isaac Potter |
Peninsula Velo/Pomod |
41:52 |
30 |
4:19 |
450 |
Ernie Sayo |
Unattached |
42:02 |
31 |
4:48 |
455 |
Chad Thomas |
Peninsula Velo/Pomod |
42:31 |
32 |
4:50 |
403 |
Robert Baesman |
Peninsula Velo/Pomod |
42:33 |
33 |
4:52 |
418 |
David Gill |
Dolore Grotta - Big |
42:35 |
34 |
5:13 |
453 |
Matt Schwartz |
HUP United - Nor Cal |
42:56 |
35 |
" |
417 |
Brandon Desch |
Studio Velo |
42:56 |
36 |
5:19 |
456 |
John Wilde |
Menlo Velo Bicycles |
43:02 |
37 |
5:23 |
404 |
Brad Basford |
Alpine Velo |
43:06 |
38 |
5:29 |
447 |
Richard Rhodes |
Hunter/Freewheel |
43:12 |
39 |
5:30 |
439 |
Dan Oehlberg |
Mission Cycling |
43:13 |
40 |
5:39 |
402 |
Ray Alvarez |
Peninsula Velo/Pomod |
43:22 |
41 |
5:46 |
427 |
Dave Zahrobsky |
Team Roaring Mouse |
43:29 |
42 |
5:55 |
440 |
Joe Molinari |
Form Fitness |
43:38 |
43 |
6:23 |
406 |
Jon Bonwick |
studio velo |
44:06 |
44 |
" |
459 |
Gino Zahnd |
Box Dog Bikes |
44:06 |
45 |
6:25 |
409 |
Michael Brown |
Peninsula Velo/Pomod |
44:08 |
46 |
6:33 |
438 |
Jeff Ochs |
North Rim Adventure |
44:16 |
47 |
6:43 |
457 |
Michael Wolfe |
Vertical Pandas |
44:26 |
48 |
6:51 |
426 |
George Crawford |
Trogs |
44:34 |
49 |
6:53 |
430 |
Matt Luckenbach |
Cycling-Training.com |
44:36 |
50 |
6:55 |
451 |
Michael Schaller |
BAY101/HRS/ROCKLOBST |
44:38 |
51 |
6:58 |
401 |
Ron Abidog |
One Team Racing |
44:41 |
52 |
7:25 |
433 |
Ian Dewar |
Cal Giant Cycling |
45:08 |
53 |
8:13 |
428 |
Manu Konig |
|
45:56 |
54 |
(@1) |
460 |
David Skeehan |
Berkeley Bike Club |
(@1) 38:36 |
55 |
" |
446 |
Scott Price |
Taleo Racing |
(@1) 39:00 |
56 |
" |
423 |
Christopher King |
Dolce Vita Cycling |
(@1) 39:18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Master 45+ B |
|
|
|
|
|
PLC |
@ TIME |
NUM |
NAME |
CLUB/SPONSOR |
TIME |
1 |
38:37 |
557 |
Tom Taylor |
Team Roaring Mouse |
38:37 |
2 |
51 |
553 |
Tim Simanski |
Team Roaring Mouse |
39:28 |
3 |
57 |
531 |
Royce Fraley |
Red Peloton |
39:34 |
4 |
1:32 |
534 |
Matthew Gregory |
FunSport Bikes Cycli |
40:09 |
5 |
1:46 |
523 |
Jeffrey Bramlett |
Third Pillar |
40:23 |
6 |
2:20 |
548 |
Jorge Pont |
Webcor / Alto Velo |
40:57 |
7 |
2:26 |
552 |
Kelly Silberberg |
Mellow Motors Cyclin |
41:03 |
8 |
2:28 |
535 |
Jeff Hane |
Team Roaring Mouse |
41:05 |
9 |
2:40 |
529 |
Brian Ferrario |
Rocket Fuel Inc. |
41:17 |
10 |
2:45 |
549 |
Leonel Quinteros |
Taleo Racing |
41:22 |
11 |
2:47 |
546 |
Steve McCallion |
Chrome Industries |
41:24 |
12 |
2:58 |
545 |
Rob Mathews |
Alto Velo |
41:35 |
13 |
2:59 |
538 |
Clifford Lee |
Sterling |
41:36 |
14 |
3:06 |
555 |
Chuck Spiteri |
Peninsula Velo/Pomod |
41:43 |
15 |
3:11 |
524 |
Peter Brisbo |
Team Roaring Mouse |
41:48 |
16 |
3:16 |
526 |
Benoit Dubuisson |
BAY101/HRS/ROCKLOBST |
41:53 |
17 |
3:17 |
530 |
Thom Fox |
Team Roaring Mouse |
41:54 |
18 |
3:35 |
536 |
Christopher Holmes |
Team Mad Cat |
42:12 |
19 |
3:43 |
550 |
Mike Reed |
Webcor / Alto Velo |
42:20 |
20 |
3:44 |
551 |
Michael Shwe |
Vertical Pandas |
42:21 |
21 |
3:47 |
544 |
Kurt Martin |
Team Roaring Mouse |
42:24 |
22 |
3:55 |
559 |
Scott Osgood |
Cyclemasters/Harvest |
42:32 |
23 |
3:58 |
525 |
Peter Delahunt |
Peninsula Velo/Pomod |
42:35 |
24 |
3:59 |
541 |
Lary Lyall |
|
42:36 |
25 |
4:05 |
547 |
Larry Vanzant |
Non Stop Ciclismo |
42:42 |
26 |
4:07 |
522 |
Alan Bennett |
BAY101/HRS/ROCKLOBST |
42:44 |
27 |
4:12 |
528 |
Jim English |
Sheila Moon |
42:49 |
28 |
4:21 |
537 |
Marcel Leblanc |
Team Mudge |
42:58 |
29 |
4:39 |
533 |
Doug Gelatti |
CycleSport Chico |
43:16 |
30 |
" |
539 |
Tom Gandestery |
|
43:16 |
31 |
5:05 |
532 |
James Keddie |
Pen Velo |
43:42 |
32 |
5:52 |
558 |
David Tom |
|
44:29 |
33 |
5:59 |
543 |
Luke Schenefield |
Team Roaring Mouse |
44:36 |
34 |
6:17 |
540 |
Don Libbey |
California Road Club |
44:54 |
35 |
6:36 |
560 |
Oliver Janssen |
Dolce Grotta |
45:13 |
36 |
6:37 |
554 |
Brent Childress |
DFL |
45:14 |
37 |
(@1) |
556 |
Ron Stade |
Cyclo-Core.com |
(@1) 36:57 |
38 |
" |
521 |
John Behring |
Peninsula Velo/Pomod |
(@1) 37:16 |
39 |
" |
542 |
Bruce McKie |
Team Valley |
(@1) 38:14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Elite Women |
|
|
|
|
|
PLC |
@ TIME |
NUM |
NAME |
CLUB/SPONSOR |
TIME |
1 |
37:12 |
817 |
Karen Brems |
Team Rambuski Law |
37:12 |
2 |
1 |
827 |
Devon Gorsy |
Team Rambusky Law |
37:13 |
3 |
34 |
807 |
Gina Hall |
California Giant Str |
37:46 |
4 |
1:20 |
825 |
Sarah maile |
Ventana MTB |
38:32 |
5 |
1:29 |
813 |
Ellen Sherrill |
Bike Station Aptos |
38:41 |
6 |
2:01 |
828 |
Courtney van Dimpel |
Team Rambusky Law |
39:13 |
7 |
2:02 |
801 |
Sarah Bam |
Rat Ballz |
39:14 |
8 |
2:31 |
819 |
Kathleen Hannon |
Hunter/Freewheel |
39:43 |
9 |
3:05 |
815 |
Mary-Ellen Ash |
BAY101/HRS/ROCKLOBST |
40:17 |
10 |
3:10 |
820 |
Shari Kain |
Kain Performance |
40:22 |
11 |
3:41 |
826 |
Liza Rachetto |
Sterling Sports |
40:53 |
12 |
4:09 |
824 |
Kristen Vetterlein |
Knackered Tyres |
41:21 |
13 |
4:13 |
831 |
Megan melack |
RED |
41:25 |
14 |
4:15 |
802 |
Joanna Bechtel |
Sycomp Racing/Team A |
41:27 |
15 |
4:20 |
803 |
Beverly Chaney |
Team Roaring Mouse |
41:32 |
16 |
4:39 |
804 |
Kelly Chang |
SyCip |
41:51 |
17 |
4:59 |
818 |
Kristin Drumm |
cyclesFANATICS.com |
42:11 |
18 |
5:01 |
808 |
Jennifer Jordan |
Sycomp Racing/Team A |
42:13 |
19 |
5:12 |
814 |
Starla Teddergreen |
cyclesFANATICS.com |
42:24 |
20 |
5:40 |
810 |
Chris Lundy |
IronDataThirstyBearC |
42:52 |
21 |
6:09 |
829 |
Yukie Nakamura |
Missing Link/3rdRail |
43:21 |
22 |
6:17 |
811 |
Katie Jay Melena |
BAY101/HRS/ROCKLOBST |
43:29 |
23 |
6:27 |
830 |
Heather Pugh |
Chica Sexy |
43:39 |
24 |
7:29 |
816 |
Marissa Axell |
Team Roaring Mouse |
44:41 |
25 |
8:33 |
821 |
Misha Scovill |
cyclesFANATICS.com |
45:45 |
26 |
(@1) |
822 |
Tara Walhart |
Team Campmor |
(@1) 37:32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cat B Women |
|
|
|
|
|
PLC |
@ TIME |
NUM |
NAME |
CLUB/SPONSOR |
TIME |
1 |
42:21 |
574 |
Leah Plack |
Chica Sexy |
42:21 |
2 |
12 |
596 |
Sofia GomezVillafane |
Buy-Cell.com/Ibis |
42:33 |
3 |
17 |
587 |
Carol Boland |
Sheila Moon |
42:38 |
4 |
37 |
571 |
Sofia Marin |
|
42:58 |
5 |
1:43 |
572 |
Romany McNamara |
Missing Link / 3rd R |
44:04 |
6 |
2:38 |
561 |
Adrienne Belliveau |
Team Roaring Mouse |
44:59 |
7 |
2:51 |
580 |
Avery Morin |
Team Grammo/MadCat |
45:12 |
8 |
(@1) |
576 |
Vicky Sama |
Adventure's Edge |
(@1) 36:21 |
9 |
" |
570 |
Suzanne Marcoe |
BuyLocal Cycling |
(@1) 36:22 |
10 |
" |
565 |
Chava Kronenberg |
Sheila Moon |
(@1) 36:36 |
11 |
" |
584 |
Jennifer MarieZierke |
Tibco II |
(@1) 36:37 |
12 |
" |
579 |
Heather Langendorfer |
|
(@1) 36:37 |
13 |
" |
562 |
Mallory Burda |
Specialized/Team Sup |
(@1) 36:44 |
14 |
" |
594 |
Sam Bell |
Sheila Moon |
(@1) 36:45 |
15 |
" |
588 |
May Woo |
Sheila Moon |
(@1) 36:57 |
16 |
" |
590 |
Kristin Burley |
Team Clover |
(@1) 37:45 |
17 |
" |
578 |
Mariska Vodegel |
Velo Girls |
(@1) 38:13 |
18 |
" |
577 |
Jenn Tomlinson |
Pedal Panties |
(@1) 38:24 |
19 |
" |
567 |
Erin Lindheim |
Team Affinity/Sycomp |
(@1) 38:56 |
20 |
" |
595 |
Bridget May |
DFL |
(@1) 39:03 |
21 |
" |
582 |
Arena Reed |
Sheila Moon / Big Sw |
(@1) 39:05 |
22 |
" |
591 |
Emily McLanahan |
Sheila Moon |
(@1) 39:37 |
23 |
" |
586 |
Nancy Howell |
Sheila Moon |
(@1) 39:49 |
24 |
" |
568 |
Andrea Luckenbach |
Revolutions |
(@1) 39:57 |
25 |
" |
581 |
Kris Opbroek |
Tam Bikes Racing |
(@1) 39:57 |
26 |
" |
573 |
Rina Mendoza |
|
(@1) 39:58 |
27 |
" |
585 |
Jayne Peterlin |
|
(@1) 40:11 |
28 |
" |
583 |
Jessica Tanihana |
|
(@1) 40:35 |
29 |
" |
569 |
L.c. Manglicmot |
Sheila Moon |
(@1) 43:17 |
30 |
" |
597 |
Rachel Wolff |
Ciclista Bonita |
(@1) 47:14 |
31 |
(@2) |
589 |
Janet Myers |
|
(@2) 36:17 |
32 |
" |
593 |
Emily Dulla |
Freewheel Hunter |
(@2) 40:23 |
33 |
" |
592 |
Peggy Hannon |
Freewheel Hunter |
(@2) 40:26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Women 35+ A |
|
|
|
|
|
PLC |
@ TIME |
NUM |
NAME |
CLUB/SPONSOR |
TIME |
1 |
42:51 |
727 |
Janel K. Lodge |
Bay101/HRS/Rocklobst |
42:51 |
2 |
5 |
729 |
Natasha Perry |
Bay101/HRS/Rocklobst |
42:56 |
3 |
44 |
722 |
Julie Bates |
Team Roaring Mouse |
43:35 |
4 |
1:02 |
730 |
Gwen Inglis |
|
43:53 |
5 |
2:14 |
725 |
Teri Reilly |
On the downside |
45:05 |
6 |
3:13 |
721 |
Aimee Baker |
Sycomp |
46:04 |
7 |
3:20 |
726 |
Cheryl Shwe |
Red Racing |
46:11 |
8 |
(@1) |
731 |
Renee Shelton |
|
(@1) 38:28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Master 35+ A |
|
|
|
|
|
PLC |
@ TIME |
NUM |
NAME |
CLUB/SPONSOR |
TIME |
1 |
41:09 |
927 |
Don Myrah |
Ibis/Buy-Cell.com |
41:09 |
2 |
21 |
944 |
James Coats |
California Giant Str |
41:30 |
3 |
31 |
909 |
Brock Dickie |
Buy-Cell.com/IBIS |
41:40 |
4 |
35 |
935 |
Murray Swanson |
Peninsula Velo/Pomod |
41:44 |
5 |
52 |
924 |
Jesse Moore |
California Giant Str |
42:01 |
6 |
1:06 |
942 |
Eric Bustos |
California Giant Str |
42:15 |
7 |
1:18 |
914 |
Ken Gallardo |
IronDataThirstyBearC |
42:27 |
8 |
" |
904 |
Daniel McNally |
Freewheel/Hunter |
42:27 |
9 |
1:19 |
926 |
John Mundelius |
California Giant Str |
42:28 |
10 |
1:42 |
941 |
Aron Bonar |
SyCip |
42:51 |
11 |
2:12 |
920 |
Brij Lunine |
Another Bike Shop/SC |
43:21 |
12 |
2:18 |
922 |
Jude Mayne |
Indoor Power - Reno |
43:27 |
13 |
2:19 |
934 |
Brian Staby |
BAY101/HRS/ROCKLOBST |
43:28 |
14 |
2:28 |
945 |
David Green |
Steven's Bicycle Rac |
43:37 |
15 |
2:48 |
901 |
Mark Acker |
Spin Cycling |
43:57 |
16 |
3:02 |
918 |
Ryan Kish |
|
44:11 |
17 |
3:09 |
931 |
Chad Rosser |
SJBC |
44:18 |
18 |
3:16 |
953 |
Gregory Shapleigh |
GIRO |
44:25 |
19 |
3:37 |
940 |
Jerry Barton |
FT3/Auburn Bike Work |
44:46 |
20 |
3:44 |
932 |
Eric Russell |
Clif Bar |
44:53 |
21 |
3:56 |
912 |
Michael Foley |
cyclesFANATICS.com |
45:05 |
22 |
4:04 |
955 |
Karl Hauenold |
|
45:13 |
23 |
4:17 |
936 |
Danh Tran |
Sterling SG p/b Send |
45:26 |
24 |
4:20 |
939 |
Mark Abele |
Rivendell Bicycle Wo |
45:29 |
25 |
4:35 |
946 |
Jeffrey Hantman |
|
45:44 |
26 |
4:52 |
954 |
Adrian Lobito |
|
46:01 |
27 |
4:58 |
917 |
Adnan Kadir |
Aeolus Endurance Spo |
46:07 |
28 |
5:09 |
911 |
Brad Koester |
DFL |
46:18 |
29 |
" |
951 |
Angus Nesbitt |
Hup United |
46:18 |
30 |
5:12 |
923 |
Ian Moore |
Berkeley Bicycle Clu |
46:21 |
31 |
5:26 |
915 |
Carl Hekkert |
Form Fitness |
46:35 |
32 |
5:27 |
949 |
Dylan McReynolds |
Berkeley Bicycle Clu |
46:36 |
33 |
6:34 |
906 |
Brandon Correia |
Godspeed Courier/Moj |
47:43 |
34 |
6:42 |
928 |
Kaley Parkinson |
Taleo Racing |
47:51 |
35 |
6:56 |
908 |
Dean Dealy |
Verge Test Pilot |
48:05 |
36 |
6:57 |
916 |
Curtis Inglis |
inglis cycles |
48:06 |
37 |
7:04 |
913 |
Jesse Freese |
Missing Link / 3rd R |
48:13 |
38 |
7:51 |
948 |
Bill Laddish |
Berkeley Bicycle Clu |
49:00 |
39 |
8:01 |
950 |
Cisco Moran |
Team Roaring Mouse |
49:10 |
40 |
(@1) |
930 |
Matt Rolandson |
|
(@1) 41:25 |
41 |
" |
907 |
Carlos Corujo |
Hunter/Freewheel |
(@1) 41:51 |
42 |
" |
905 |
Bo Barry |
Soulcraft |
(@1) 42:05 |
43 |
" |
943 |
Michael Chavez |
FIA |
(@1) 42:06 |
44 |
" |
947 |
Mike Inglis |
TEAM PARARESCUE |
(@1) 43:46 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Master 45+ A |
|
|
|
|
|
PLC |
@ TIME |
NUM |
NAME |
CLUB/SPONSOR |
TIME |
1 |
42:10 |
680 |
Gannon Myall |
California Giant Str |
42:10 |
2 |
40 |
651 |
Henry Kramer |
Cal Giant Specialize |
42:50 |
3 |
43 |
655 |
Tao Bernardi |
California Giant Str |
42:53 |
4 |
1:18 |
669 |
John Kammeyer |
Peninsula Velo/Pomod |
43:28 |
5 |
1:20 |
681 |
Steve Ouzounian |
Dolore Grotta - Big |
43:30 |
6 |
2:05 |
672 |
Norm Kreiss |
California Giant Str |
44:15 |
7 |
2:07 |
661 |
Chris Gaffney |
Webcor / Alto Velo |
44:17 |
8 |
2:11 |
657 |
Stacey Cell |
Verge / GoPro Presen |
44:21 |
9 |
2:14 |
665 |
Charles Hess |
Team Santa Cruz SCCC |
44:24 |
10 |
2:16 |
683 |
Philip Sims |
ABS |
44:26 |
11 |
2:43 |
687 |
Robert Meighan |
Cal Giant Specialize |
44:53 |
12 |
3:01 |
688 |
Rich Stone |
Sterling Sports |
45:11 |
13 |
3:10 |
693 |
Tim Watson |
BAY101/HRS/ROCKLOBST |
45:20 |
14 |
3:15 |
664 |
Mark Henry |
Team Clover |
45:25 |
15 |
3:18 |
678 |
Mark Mastoras |
Dolore Grotta - Big |
45:28 |
16 |
3:21 |
685 |
Matt Shelton |
|
45:31 |
17 |
3:31 |
695 |
Paul Lennon |
Owens Healthcare |
45:41 |
18 |
3:34 |
663 |
Dane Grant |
Team Roaring Mouse |
45:44 |
19 |
3:40 |
689 |
William Strachan |
Sterling Sports Grou |
45:50 |
20 |
3:42 |
654 |
Paule Bates |
Team Roaring Mouse |
45:52 |
21 |
" |
690 |
Ross Tinline |
Peninsula Velo/Pomod |
45:52 |
22 |
3:44 |
691 |
Jeff Townsend |
Plus 3 |
45:54 |
23 |
3:53 |
668 |
Frank Kalcic |
BAY101/HRS/ROCKLOBST |
46:03 |
24 |
4:01 |
662 |
Jim Gentes |
Giro |
46:11 |
25 |
4:02 |
686 |
George Smith |
Webcor / Alto Velo |
46:12 |
26 |
" |
679 |
Shawn Miller |
Davis Bike Club Race |
46:12 |
27 |
4:03 |
682 |
Jeff Anderson |
420 Weak.com |
46:13 |
28 |
4:09 |
677 |
Mark Manning |
AR Navigation Suppli |
46:19 |
29 |
4:11 |
675 |
Tim Lydon |
SJBC |
46:21 |
30 |
4:15 |
659 |
Karl Ehlert |
Team Rambuski Law/Te |
46:25 |
31 |
4:42 |
692 |
John Walter |
|
46:52 |
32 |
5:33 |
653 |
Leslie Austere |
Peninsula Velo/Pomod |
47:43 |
33 |
5:54 |
652 |
Steve Anderson |
Team Roaring Mouse |
48:04 |
34 |
6:40 |
671 |
John Knutson |
Stover seed |
48:50 |
35 |
(@1) |
656 |
Tom Carpenter |
TeamOakland |
(@1) 40:26 |
36 |
" |
694 |
Jamie Willin |
Sterling |
(@1) 40:58 |
37 |
" |
684 |
Chas. Pockell-Wilson |
Men of Steel Racing |
(@1) 41:14 |
38 |
" |
658 |
Dave Devlin |
DLF |
(@1) 41:30 |
39 |
" |
670 |
Hans Kellner |
SyCip Racing |
(@1) 45:32 |
40 |
" |
676 |
Lee Macdonald |
|
(@1) 45:39 |
41 |
" |
660 |
Curt Ferguson |
Sharp Bicycles |
(@1) 48:07 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Elite Men |
|
|
|
|
|
PLC |
@ TIME |
NUM |
NAME |
CLUB/SPONSOR |
TIME |
1 |
52:04 |
1 |
Aaron Bradford |
BAY101/HRS/ROCKLOBST |
52:04 |
2 |
21 |
49 |
Tobin Ortenblad |
California Giant Str |
52:25 |
3 |
1:33 |
3 |
Scott Chapin |
BAY101/HRS/ROCKLOBST |
53:37 |
4 |
1:49 |
12 |
Krishna Dole |
Sheila Moon |
53:53 |
5 |
1:58 |
53 |
Mitchell Trux |
City Cycle |
54:02 |
6 |
2:07 |
69 |
Justin Robinson |
Cal Giant Specialize |
54:11 |
7 |
2:10 |
20 |
Jim Hewett |
SUMMIT BICYCLES |
54:14 |
8 |
2:13 |
14 |
Cameron Falconer |
Hunter/Freewheel |
54:17 |
9 |
" |
61 |
Bernard Van Ulden |
Jelly Belly p/bKenda |
54:17 |
10 |
2:25 |
27 |
Jakub Magnusek |
cyclesFANATICS.com |
54:29 |
11 |
2:41 |
57 |
Ned Overend |
Cal Giant Specialzed |
54:45 |
12 |
2:44 |
21 |
Keith Hillier |
Marc Pro - Strava |
54:48 |
13 |
2:48 |
7 |
Kevin Crossley |
HRS Bay 101 Rocklobs |
54:52 |
14 |
2:52 |
54 |
Julian Villafane |
Ibis / buy-cell |
54:56 |
15 |
3:06 |
43 |
Derek Yarra |
IBIS/Buy-Cell |
55:10 |
16 |
3:24 |
40 |
Eric Wohlberg |
Sterling |
55:28 |
17 |
3:53 |
81 |
Abe Rotstein |
Hunter/Freewheel |
55:57 |
18 |
3:55 |
24 |
Christopher Kelly |
Team Roaring Mouse |
55:59 |
19 |
3:59 |
59 |
Nicholas Weighall |
Cal Giant |
56:03 |
20 |
4:02 |
80 |
Aaron ODell |
Bay101/HRS/RockLobst |
56:06 |
21 |
4:19 |
64 |
Justin Wallace |
Think Finance/NTCX |
56:23 |
22 |
4:28 |
31 |
Don Myrah |
Ibis/Buy-Cell.com |
56:32 |
23 |
4:33 |
16 |
Tyler Frasca |
Specialized |
56:37 |
24 |
4:49 |
5 |
Anthony Coando |
Dolore Grotta - Big |
56:53 |
25 |
5:07 |
4 |
Dillon Charlton |
|
57:11 |
26 |
5:15 |
38 |
Aaron Wilcher |
Buy-Cell.com/IBIS |
57:19 |
27 |
6:11 |
70 |
Justin Abbott |
Traction Bikes |
58:15 |
28 |
6:13 |
15 |
Anastasio Flores Jr |
California Giant Str |
58:17 |
29 |
6:15 |
39 |
James Williams |
Adventure's Edge |
58:19 |
30 |
6:25 |
72 |
Adam Carr |
Sterling CX |
58:29 |
31 |
6:26 |
44 |
Jason Benford |
Hunter/Freewheel |
58:30 |
32 |
6:32 |
63 |
Garrett Gibson |
|
58:36 |
33 |
6:36 |
17 |
Michael Gil |
Lombardi Sports |
58:40 |
34 |
6:39 |
79 |
Eric Takayama |
Zanconato Racing |
58:43 |
35 |
6:42 |
25 |
Tim Knudsen |
Divine Electric |
58:46 |
36 |
6:45 |
29 |
Ryan Moore |
City Cycle of San Fr |
58:49 |
37 |
6:50 |
62 |
Matt Young |
Sycip Racing |
58:54 |
38 |
8:05 |
9 |
Rob Dahl |
Metromint Cycling |
1:00:09 |
39 |
(@1) |
10 |
Christon Dewan |
Sheila Moon/Big Swin |
(@1) 52:05 |
40 |
" |
68 |
Stephen Ray |
Stevens Bicycles |
(@1) 52:05 |
41 |
" |
76 |
Nicholaus Slone |
Dolore Grotta |
(@1) 52:07 |
42 |
" |
33 |
Bruno Pitton |
Davis Wheelworks |
(@1) 52:12 |
43 |
" |
45 |
Joe Brennan |
Hagens Berman Cyclin |
(@1) 52:12 |
44 |
" |
8 |
Grant Cutler |
|
(@1) 52:21 |
45 |
" |
78 |
Martin Acosta |
Sterling Sport Grp |
(@1) 52:26 |
46 |
" |
34 |
Phil Roberts |
cyclesFANATICS.com |
(@1) 52:35 |
47 |
" |
65 |
Dustin White |
Sheila Mooon |
(@1) 52:41 |
48 |
" |
56 |
Alfred Cauthen |
Chica Sexy |
(@1) 52:48 |
49 |
" |
30 |
Ricardo Moran |
Wrench Science |
(@1) 52:50 |
50 |
" |
32 |
Alex Palmer |
Mission Cycling |
(@1) 52:58 |
51 |
" |
23 |
Isaias Job |
Team Roaring Mouse |
(@1) 53:01 |
52 |
" |
11 |
Ben Dodge |
BAY101/HRS/ROCKLOBST |
(@1) 53:28 |
53 |
" |
52 |
William Smith |
|
(@1) 53:29 |
54 |
" |
60 |
Frederik Andersen |
|
(@1) 53:30 |
55 |
" |
13 |
Justin Doll |
Revolution Racing |
(@1) 53:58 |
56 |
" |
47 |
John Constas |
Fremont Bank Cycling |
(@1) 54:27 |
57 |
" |
48 |
Konrad Mathesius |
Hunter/Freewheel |
(@1) 54:30 |
58 |
" |
18 |
Paul Guerra |
Webcor / Alto Velo |
(@1) 54:39 |
59 |
" |
46 |
Bryan Clarkson |
Box Dog Bikes |
(@1) 54:49 |
60 |
" |
66 |
Stephen Czapiga |
Freewheel Hunter |
(@1) 54:50 |
61 |
" |
74 |
Kyle Ng |
Freewheel |
(@1) 56:06 |
62 |
" |
73 |
Brandon Tulloch |
Cyclocrossracing.com |
(@1) 56:46 |
63 |
" |
75 |
Bill Sans |
GBI/Kinetic |
(@1) 56:57 |
64 |
" |
58 |
Mackenzie Kelly |
Spokesman Bicycles |
(@1) 57:12 |
65 |
" |
77 |
Jerry McNamara |
Dolore Grotta |
(@1) 58:21 |
66 |
(@2) |
67 |
Jeremiah Root |
Stevens Bicycles |
(@2) 58:34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Elite Men |
|
|
|
|
|
PLC |
@ TIME |
NUM |
NAME |
CLUB/SPONSOR |
TIME |
1 |
43:03 |
174 |
Peter Taylor |
|
43:03 |
2 |
30 |
129 |
Jeremiah Kille |
Taleo Racing |
43:33 |
3 |
1:14 |
120 |
Jason Ferrier |
Missing Link / 3rd R |
44:17 |
4 |
1:15 |
195 |
Wyatt Morin |
Team Grammo/Mad Cat |
44:18 |
5 |
1:16 |
119 |
Sean Estes |
Specialzied / Cal Gi |
44:19 |
6 |
1:39 |
148 |
Nicholas Navarro |
Team Freewheel |
44:42 |
7 |
1:44 |
126 |
Scott Harrington |
Above Category Racin |
44:47 |
8 |
1:47 |
182 |
Fritz Wisor |
Breakaway Bikes |
44:50 |
9 |
1:49 |
110 |
Nathan Clark |
Specialized/ Shaton' |
44:52 |
10 |
1:55 |
118 |
James Enright |
Swamis Cycling Club |
44:58 |
11 |
1:56 |
147 |
Aaron Nathan |
SF2G/Sheila Moon |
44:59 |
12 |
2:04 |
153 |
Scott Orton |
Red Peloton |
45:07 |
13 |
2:05 |
108 |
Brent Carkeet |
Sterling Sports Grou |
45:08 |
14 |
2:19 |
150 |
James Norton |
Tam Bikes Racing |
45:22 |
15 |
2:33 |
101 |
Matthew Adler |
|
45:36 |
16 |
2:36 |
175 |
Matthew Triska |
Dolore Grotta - Big |
45:39 |
17 |
2:38 |
169 |
Etan Solarz |
ROCK-IT! SCIENTISTS |
45:41 |
18 |
2:53 |
109 |
Mark Chaisson |
Peninsula Velo/Pomod |
45:56 |
19 |
2:58 |
183 |
Michael Wlosek |
|
46:01 |
20 |
3:02 |
177 |
Willem Vanderwerff |
|
46:05 |
21 |
3:28 |
166 |
Joel Sellman |
Crossniacs |
46:31 |
22 |
3:32 |
113 |
Peter Cook |
Taleo Racing |
46:35 |
23 |
3:44 |
164 |
Daryl Rogers |
Hunter/Freewheel |
46:47 |
24 |
3:45 |
135 |
Chad Macdonald |
Augusta Cross Coalit |
46:48 |
25 |
3:48 |
141 |
Christopher Merola |
GREEN LINE VELO driv |
46:51 |
26 |
3:49 |
106 |
Scott Bryan |
Hunter/Freewheel |
46:52 |
27 |
3:53 |
160 |
Donal Pugh |
Above Category Racin |
46:56 |
28 |
3:54 |
122 |
Jonathan Foley |
DCMTB |
46:57 |
29 |
3:57 |
152 |
Mike Orenich |
Sycip Racing |
47:00 |
30 |
3:58 |
146 |
Reto Mueller |
Peninsula Velo/Pomod |
47:01 |
31 |
4:02 |
136 |
Ryan Macdonald |
|
47:05 |
32 |
4:03 |
193 |
K Benjamin Knipe |
Berkeley Bicycle Clu |
47:06 |
33 |
4:04 |
171 |
Chris Stevens |
Godspeed/Mojo |
47:07 |
34 |
4:08 |
161 |
David Willhoite |
Mudfoot |
47:11 |
35 |
4:09 |
123 |
Nate Gentner |
Soil Saloon |
47:12 |
36 |
4:23 |
145 |
Alex Mouton |
Cool Try |
47:26 |
37 |
4:31 |
116 |
Cory Caldwell |
Enduro Bearings |
47:34 |
38 |
4:36 |
142 |
Jim Budd |
SLO Nexus |
47:39 |
39 |
4:40 |
181 |
Kevin White |
Godspeed Courier |
47:43 |
40 |
4:54 |
128 |
Sergio Iniguez |
Fun Sports Bike Ship |
47:57 |
41 |
5:01 |
180 |
Tim Wesolowski |
Tam Bikes Racing |
48:04 |
42 |
5:05 |
187 |
Brandon Chan |
SyCip |
48:08 |
43 |
" |
185 |
Franz Worth |
|
48:08 |
44 |
5:16 |
197 |
Albert Reinhardt |
|
48:19 |
45 |
5:20 |
196 |
Matt Nawrocki |
West Michigan Coast |
48:23 |
46 |
5:24 |
121 |
Brian Fewster |
SyCip Racing |
48:27 |
47 |
5:26 |
156 |
James Pavlichek |
Davis Bike Club Race |
48:29 |
48 |
5:36 |
107 |
Keith Cardoza |
GREEN LINE VELO driv |
48:39 |
49 |
5:38 |
102 |
Derek Schmidt |
Roaring Mouse |
48:41 |
50 |
5:41 |
124 |
Anthony Giammona |
Team Roaring Mouse |
48:44 |
51 |
5:42 |
127 |
Steven Tortorelli |
Chica Sexy |
48:45 |
52 |
5:57 |
162 |
Matt Quann |
|
49:00 |
53 |
6:07 |
157 |
Adam Wade |
|
49:10 |
54 |
6:12 |
170 |
Isaac Sparling |
Dolce Vita Cycling |
49:15 |
55 |
6:24 |
191 |
Ryan Madison |
Bread |
49:27 |
56 |
" |
176 |
Eamonn Tucker |
Studio Velo |
49:27 |
57 |
6:25 |
194 |
Nikki Henry-Whitefea |
|
49:28 |
58 |
" |
115 |
Philippe Denis |
Studio Velo |
49:28 |
59 |
6:28 |
192 |
Nathaniel Kapinos |
Peninsula Velo/Pomod |
49:31 |
60 |
6:32 |
130 |
David Kirkbride |
Team Roaring Mouse |
49:35 |
61 |
6:33 |
159 |
Chris Polonchek |
Free State Racing |
49:36 |
62 |
6:38 |
184 |
Charles Wolff |
|
49:41 |
63 |
6:43 |
138 |
Thomas Mansell |
Team Oakland Cycling |
49:46 |
64 |
7:06 |
112 |
Christopher Coble |
Taleo Racing |
50:09 |
65 |
7:10 |
103 |
Matthew Beebe |
Bell Lap Racing |
50:13 |
66 |
7:15 |
155 |
Todd Paoletti |
Fusion Racing |
50:18 |
67 |
7:22 |
190 |
Curtis Hong |
SJBC |
50:25 |
68 |
7:30 |
154 |
Scott Osgood |
VSRT |
50:33 |
69 |
7:44 |
114 |
Brendan Darrow |
Team Oakland |
50:47 |
70 |
7:45 |
173 |
Patrick Dietz |
Dolce Vita Cycling |
50:48 |
71 |
8:01 |
133 |
Frederic Lequient |
Taleo Racing |
51:04 |
72 |
8:56 |
131 |
Ed Lai |
Team Oakland |
51:59 |
73 |
(@1) |
137 |
Gregg Machacz |
Sterling Sports Grou |
(@1) 43:06 |
74 |
" |
144 |
Mike Morgenfeld |
Team Roaring Mouse |
(@1) 43:09 |
75 |
" |
139 |
Justin Martin |
Team Revolutions |
(@1) 43:30 |
76 |
" |
165 |
Amos Scattergood |
|
(@1) 43:31 |
77 |
" |
168 |
Adrian Silva |
|
(@1) 43:32 |
78 |
" |
149 |
Tyler Newby |
DCMTB |
(@1) 43:33 |
79 |
" |
199 |
Will Ritchie |
Tam Bikes Racing |
(@1) 43:34 |
80 |
" |
104 |
Cole Billings |
|
(@1) 44:09 |
81 |
" |
198 |
Maurice Reurich |
colavita norcal |
(@1) 44:18 |
82 |
" |
158 |
Dean Pogni |
|
(@1) 44:27 |
83 |
" |
111 |
Jonathan Clay |
|
(@1) 44:40 |
84 |
" |
200 |
Mick Shmidt |
|
(@1) 44:42 |
85 |
" |
188 |
Andrew Cathcart |
Cupertino Fruit Comp |
(@1) 44:46 |
86 |
" |
105 |
Matthew Brown |
|
(@1) 44:53 |
87 |
" |
172 |
Trevor Niblock |
|
(@1) 45:09 |
88 |
" |
132 |
Matthew Leopold |
|
(@1) 45:16 |
89 |
" |
189 |
Chandon Clenard |
Pacific Catch/Sappor |
(@1) 45:30 |
90 |
" |
151 |
Cathal O'Kelly |
|
(@1) 46:00 |
91 |
" |
167 |
Nathan Shimek |
Geekhouse Bikes |
(@1) 46:22 |
92 |
" |
178 |
S.v. Vasudevan |
|
(@1) 46:44 |
93 |
" |
134 |
John Luk |
Peninsula Velo/Pomod |
(@1) 48:03 |
94 |
" |
140 |
Kevin Gilley |
Epic Wheeltime |
(@1) 48:13 |