Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Results Photo Gallery Contact Us Sponsors

Race Results from Golden Gate Park

Junior Women
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 36:47 508 Cora Woods TerraLinda High 36:47
2 0:40 510 Maddie Myall Cal GIant 37:27
3 (@1) 501 Em. Anderson-Merritt Missing Link / 3rd R (@1) 30:07
4 " 503 Kirby Sikes Missing Link / 3rd R (@1) 30:24
5 " 505 Maddie Ortenblad Family Cycling Cente (@1) 30:58
6 " 506 Julia Lodoen Alpine Velo (@1) 33:20
7 " 511 Emma Myall Cal Giant (@1) 33:21
8 " 512 Amanda Bechtold (@1) 34:46
9 " 502 Allie Rotondo Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 35:00
10 " 507 Jane Wynne (@1) 36:13
11 " 504 Madeline Tong (@1) 39:39
12 " 509 Gabi Nevin Mission (@1) 41:14
Juniors 10-14
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 33:27 707 Robbie Farrens DJ's Excavation 33:27
2 23 704 Robert Terra DJ's Excavation 33:50
3 3:27 703 Karch Miller Davis Bike Club 36:54
4 5:05 713 Ethan Jansen Delore Grotta 38:32
5 6:01 706 39:28
6 6:05 711 Jackson Rhodes Freewheel 39:32
7 6:07 701 Nolan Van Dine Above Category 39:34
8 (@1) 705 Peter Koch (@1) 30:38
9 " 712 Jackson Wooliever Cyclesport Chico (@1) 31:25
10 " 716 Julian Lipilch Mill Valley Kidz (@1) 31:55
11 " 708 Alex Shwe Olympic Club (@1) 33:35
12 " 714 Jonas Wolff (@1) 33:45
13 " 709 (@1) 34:11
14 " 715 Jake Franco Mill Valley Kidz (@1) 35:59
15 " 702 Ben Halperin Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 41:00
16 (@2) 710 Owen Myall Cal Giant (@2) 30:17
Juniors 15-18
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 31:04 844 Jovanni Stefani Sprocket Rocket 31:04
2 1:17 848 Ian Stowe 32:21
3 1:26 845 Collin Macraft Muddy Matadors 32:30
4 2:47 847 Chance Tiner Santa Cruz JrCycling 33:51
5 4:14 846 Malcolm Flint Muddy Matadors 35:18
6 7:17 843 Ben Libbey All Sport Team Swift 38:21
7 8:57 849 Calvin Schrader Delore Grotta 40:01
Master 55+
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 31:06 608 Jamie Willin Sterling 31:06
2 50 606 Jim Lund VSRT 31:56
3 1:23 603 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 32:29
4 2:47 611 Paul Sadoff Bay101/HRS/Rocklobst 33:53
5 3:43 613 Joe Ryan Cal Giant 34:49
6 4:04 614 Brent Harris Bay101/HRS/Rocklobst 35:10
7 6:16 609 Charlie Wirtz Forest Knolls Trolls 37:22
8 7:09 604 Cruz George EAGLE CYCLING CLUB 38:15
9 8:44 612 Mark Hubbell Modus 39:50
10 8:56 601 Gary Balsam 40:02
11 9:49 607 Ron Riley Bike Station Aptos 40:55
12 (@1) 616 Willy Nevin Missin (@1) 31:07
13 " 610 James Frahm Maciel Velo (@1) 36:06
Cat C Women
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 36:57 974 Sarah Powers 36:57
2 1:27 965 Pam Masterson Team Roaring Mouse 38:24
3 1:46 970 Patricia Decker Sheila Moon Racing 38:43
4 2:08 967 Karen Rehder LUNA 39:05
5 2:21 971 Tanya Fredricks IrondataThirstyBear 39:18
6 2:38 986 Morganne Endicott 39:35
7 (@1) 985 Tara Taylor Chica Sexy (@1) 30:10
8 " 987 Vanessa Chrsitie (@1) 30:32
9 " 983 Michelle Morrill Urban Bootcamp SF (@1) 30:33
10 " 979 Sheri Laramie Alpine Velo (@1) 30:42
11 " 973 Kris Opbroek Tam Bikes Racing (@1) 31:05
12 " 975 Ellen Robinson (@1) 31:57
13 " 966 Jami Moulds Cyclista Bonita (@1) 32:01
14 " 972 Tanya McCausland (@1) 32:11
15 " 977 Freddie Foster (@1) 32:30
16 " 980 Lisa B Gordon Alpine Velo (@1) 32:56
17 " 984 Kelsey Simmen Sheila Moon (@1) 33:01
18 " 988 Jacky Schuler Early Bird WOmen (@1) 33:17
19 " 964 Penny Lane Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 34:13
20 " 968 Izumi Couch Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 34:19
21 " 963 Katy Jossy Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 35:00
22 " 976 Kelly Snow Pacific Crush Racing (@1) 35:31
23 " 981 Erica Keiley Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 36:27
24 " 978 Brandi Bergstrom Pacific Crush (@1) 38:01
Cat C men
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 31:20 203 Nathan Barefield 31:20
2 29 250 Heath West 31:49
3 46 229 Tim Reynolds 32:06
4 1:04 237 Christopher Rhodes Team Roaring Mouse 32:24
5 1:25 201 Kely Campbell 32:45
6 1:30 235 David Condonl 32:50
7 1:43 206 Alex Braunstein Team Roaring Mouse 33:03
8 1:46 240 Adam Fuchs Zeitgiest 33:06
9 1:47 234 Geoffrey Colburn Chica Sexy 33:07
10 " 213 Scott Crosby SF2G 33:07
11 2:03 242 Charles Schuetz 33:23
12 2:14 243 Steven Stein SF2G 33:34
13 2:37 228 John Luk Peninsula Velo/Pomod 33:57
14 2:38 232 Scott Herring Evergreen 33:58
15 2:44 241 Jamie Alessio Knackered Tyres 34:04
16 2:58 224 Ted Ketai Sheila Moon 34:18
17 3:16 233 Joel Orkin-Ramey Minuteman Road Club 34:36
18 3:19 231 Don Moulds 34:39
19 3:24 210 Bryan Cheung 34:44
20 3:31 226 Mauricio Astacio Summit Bicycles 34:51
21 3:32 221 Brian Gerke SF2G 34:52
22 3:43 215 Miguel Diaz 35:03
23 3:48 217 Derek Faulkner 35:08
24 4:03 222 Daniel Hobe SF2G 35:23
25 4:12 249 Zach Sachen Cyclepath NW 35:32
26 4:20 216 Matthew Eckler 35:40
27 4:24 220 Adam Gerhart Sheila Moon 35:44
28 4:33 238 Stephen Blakemore FSB 35:53
29 4:53 227 Eric Gneckowis Team Roaring Mouse 36:13
30 5:09 209 John Castle 36:29
31 5:11 236 Peter Rexer Vertical Pandas 36:31
32 5:28 208 Dante Campanile 36:48
33 5:40 207 Tom Brown 37:00
34 5:54 248 Tim Woodruff 37:14
35 6:18 244 Don Toy 37:38
36 6:52 212 Pete Comerford 38:12
37 8:02 205 Steve Wolledge Aster Data 39:22
38 8:06 239 Ty Salsbery 39:26
39 8:32 245 Piel Von der Velde Cal Giant Berry Farm 39:52
40 8:34 204 Jason Beck 39:54
41 8:53 230 Andrew McIlroy Valley Spokesmen Rac 40:13
42 (@1) 223 Gerald Jeffs Taleo Racing (@1) 31:47
43 " 214 Dylan Riley (@1) 32:09
44 " 246 Vechi Hardwick Alpha or Omega (@1) 32:55
45 " 202 Courtney Austin (@1) 34:00
46 " 211 Michael Przybylski Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 36:50
Master 35+ C
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 33:21 752 Timothy Plumb 33:21
2 21 778 Erik Muller 33:42
3 43 788 Todd Rokala 34:04
4 44 751 Jon Bekefy 34:05
5 49 787 Arthur Rodriguez n/a 34:10
6 59 784 Krag Rasmussen Eden Racing Team 34:20
7 1:04 783 John Potsiadlo 34:25
8 1:05 756 Frank Peney WBC 34:26
9 1:17 762 Nathaniel Leeds 34:38
10 1:51 760 Charles Himes Windsor Bicycle Cent 35:12
11 1:54 797 Dan Toothman Evergreen 35:15
12 " 766 James Keddie Peninsula Velo/Pomod 35:15
13 1:56 755 Marcus Peterlin 35:17
14 1:58 765 Jeff Kazan Raleigh 35:19
15 2:03 790 John Wynne 35:24
16 2:07 769 Terrence Langeman Peninsula Velo/Pomod 35:28
17 2:21 786 Michael Heywood R4R Make a Wish 35:42
18 " 795 Jason Thorpe 35:42
19 2:59 754 Nicholas Cofod 36:20
20 3:06 767 Joseph Winslow Page Mill Racing 36:27
21 3:13 792 Tom Switzer 36:34
22 3:19 764 Scott Johnson Evergreen Racing Gro 36:40
23 3:22 753 Adrian Brinton 36:43
24 3:25 781 Peter Oszaczky Mission Cycling 36:46
25 3:30 770 Thomas Leach team toms 36:51
26 3:31 773 Troy Mayfield 36:52
27 3:35 791 Eric Sorenson SJBC 36:56
28 3:38 793 Barry Tanaka 36:59
29 3:47 761 Michael Holzer HUP United 37:08
30 4:04 799 Christopher Willink 37:25
31 4:11 758 Michael Gyetvan 37:32
32 4:13 775 David Skeehan BBC 37:34
33 4:14 763 Paul Jezowski Peninsula Velo/Pomod 37:35
34 4:18 768 Kevin Kone Peninsula Velo/Pomod 37:39
35 4:31 779 Scott Newman 37:52
36 4:39 798 Jeff Anderson the Modad 38:00
37 4:51 782 John Paradine 38:12
38 5:04 759 Chris Hermoso 38:25
39 5:12 780 Curtis Cook Simpson's Mens Shop 38:33
40 5:17 771 Michael Louie Peninsula Velo/Pomod 38:38
41 6:06 774 Mike Van Allen 39:27
42 (@1) 772 Mark Lyttle (@1) 30:23
43 " 785 Sean Reardon Mission Cycling (@1) 30:37
44 " 800 Scott Wilson (@1) 31:25
45 " 776 Murphy Mike Alpine Velo (@1) 32:54
46 " 794 James McLaughlin (@1) 33:24
47 " 796 Paul Tong (@1) 33:44
48 " 777 Morgan Moore (@1) 34:40
Single Speed B
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 45:55 350 Angus Nesbitt Hup United 45:55
2 2 311 Scott Kildall Sheila Moon 45:57
3 54 335 Kailin Waterman 1067 Post 46:49
4 1:18 332 David Schindehette Team Raleigh 47:13
5 1:51 326 Blair Peterson Above Category Racin 47:46
6 2:13 358 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling 48:08
7 2:31 319 John Musick Box Dog Bikes 48:26
8 2:49 330 Scott Royal Tam Bikes Racing 48:44
9 2:58 340 Allen Yip Team Oakland 48:53
10 " 352 Chris Schierholtz WTB 48:53
11 3:19 341 Stephen Zavestoski Grizzly Peak Cyclist 49:14
12 3:33 328 Chris Rippey Stanford university 49:28
13 " 325 Christian Parker Menlo Velo Bicycles 49:28
14 3:46 318 Mike Morgenfeld Team Roaring Mouse 49:41
15 (@1) 334 Brian Urey Studio Velo (@1) 42:00
16 " 313 Tyler Larsen Inside Line Equipmen (@1) 42:17
17 " 354 Mike Upchurch Team Mad Cat (@1) 42:25
18 " 307 Christopher Coble Taleo Racing (@1) 42:33
19 " 331 John Ruggeri Windsor Bicycle Cent (@1) 42:35
20 " 344 Chris Duburg Sheila Moon (@1) 42:42
21 " 302 Daniel Bernards Mission Cycling (@1) 42:43
22 " 353 Greg Trumpler 1068 Post (@1) 42:47
23 " 337 James Wilson (@1) 42:55
24 " 329 Jason Rosson Zeitgeist Racing (@1) 42:56
25 " 342 Russ Carmick Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 43:01
26 " 322 Dan Nelson NTP Racing (@1) 43:19
27 " 345 James Hopper Kovarus/ Wells Fargo (@1) 43:22
28 " 317 Greg Merritt Team MyKidMadeMeDoIt (@1) 43:42
29 " 308 Chris Coffee (@1) 43:47
30 " 357 Nathan Nelson (@1) 43:49
31 " 310 Ian Gillies Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 43:54
32 " 306 Derrick Chao Sheila Moon (@1) 44:05
33 " 312 Johann Koenig Team Thaddeus (@1) 44:06
34 " 305 Joe Carpenter Team Mad Cat (@1) 44:27
35 " 336 John Wilde Menlo Velo Bicycles (@1) 44:30
36 " 309 Willy Dommen Z-Team (@1) 44:34
37 " 327 Brandon Reif (@1) 44:37
38 " 301 Sarah Bam Rat Ballz (@1) 45:27
39 " 351 Nicholas Nesbitt Zeitgeist Racing (@1) 46:12
40 " 348 Ryan Kujawski (@1) 46:19
41 " 324 Cathal O'Kelly (@1) 46:24
42 " 304 Brian Brooks DDC/UBC (@1) 46:29
43 " 347 Francis Jose Team Crash (@1) 47:16
44 " 320 Paul Musso Missing Link/Kaiser (@1) 47:20
45 " 303 Jeremiah Blume DDC/UBC (@1) 47:40
46 " 321 Jeffrey Nebolini TRX/MASH (@1) 48:04
47 " 323 Christopher Ng University of Califo (@1) 48:28
48 " 343 Kent Courter (@1) 48:29
49 " 349 Alun Lang Peninsula Velo/Pomod (@1) 51:11
Single Speed A
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 42:34 485 Walton Brush MASH SF 42:34
2 8 484 Chas Christiansen MASH 42:42
3 1:24 488 Cesar Chavez Buycell/Ibis 43:58
4 1:25 486 Alfred Cauthen Chica Sexy 43:59
5 1:37 475 Sean White Verve Coffee/Family 44:11
6 1:51 462 Tim Cannard Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 44:25
7 2:23 469 Patrick Kitto Sterling Sports Grou 44:57
8 2:29 487 Mario Hernandez Audi 45:03
9 2:56 466 Uri Friedman Chica Sexy 45:30
10 3:12 482 Ruben Villarreal 45:46
11 3:31 461 Matthias Behrends Sycip Racing 46:05
12 3:40 490 Matt McNamara Sterling p/bSendmail 46:14
13 3:50 483 Don Satake Tam Bikes 46:24
14 3:54 463 Garrett Chow MASH SF 46:28
15 4:06 470 Evan Sarna Missing Link / 3rd R 46:40
16 4:59 491 Dylan Buffington MASH SF 47:33
17 5:09 477 Tyson Mitchell American Cyclery 47:43
18 5:30 474 Blake Von Knopka MASHSF /Wrench Scien 48:04
19 6:10 489 Jacaica Lambie Epic Wheel Time 48:44
20 6:32 478 Chris Pillette cyclesFANATICS.com 49:06
21 6:47 473 George Thoma 49:21
22 8:50 479 Russell Pratt 51:24
23 (@1) 480 Billy Sinkfordbillys Affinity Cycles (@1) 46:23
Master 35+ B
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 37:43 410 Justin Bucktrout Dolore Grotta - Big 37:43
2 29 452 Craig Chaney Fun Sport Bikes 38:12
3 30 434 Jon Mason BAY101/HRS/ROCKLOBST 38:13
4 31 432 Sasha Magee Sheila Moon 38:14
5 45 414 Youenn Colin Mission Cycling 38:28
6 54 405 Zach Bass Geekhouse 38:37
7 1:25 416 Chris Cowart TRX Training 39:08
8 1:26 407 Brent Bornkamp Specialized 39:09
9 1:33 425 David Krattli Professional Benefit 39:16
10 1:38 441 Henry Wu Evergreen Shasta 39:21
11 1:42 431 Travis Ma Peninsula Velo/Pomod 39:25
12 1:43 429 Michael Lodoen Alpine Velo 39:26
13 1:44 436 Tim Mitchell Evergeen Racing 39:27
14 1:57 458 Seth Taylor Zeitgeist Racing w 39:40
15 2:00 422 Stephen Kent Hunter/Freewheel 39:43
16 2:01 437 Paul O'Reilly Peninsula Velo/Pomod 39:44
17 2:06 408 Mike Bower Peninsula Velo/Pomod 39:49
18 2:11 444 Sassan Pazirandeh 39:54
19 2:19 424 Richard Kirby Sonoma County Collec 40:02
20 2:27 448 Brian Rogers SyCip Racing 40:10
21 2:29 420 Ted Hatch Studio Velo 40:12
22 2:45 411 Erik Callarman Synchro Nutritionals 40:28
23 2:57 449 Peter Rudolph Sheila Moon 40:40
24 3:29 421 Matthew Hough Mission Cycling 41:12
25 3:38 415 Ian Connelly nub city wheelsters 41:21
26 3:39 442 Juan Ortiz Bianchi usa 41:22
27 3:44 412 Kjeld Christensen Spokesman Bicycles 41:27
28 3:51 435 Michael McCabe Evergreen 41:34
29 4:09 445 Isaac Potter Peninsula Velo/Pomod 41:52
30 4:19 450 Ernie Sayo Unattached 42:02
31 4:48 455 Chad Thomas Peninsula Velo/Pomod 42:31
32 4:50 403 Robert Baesman Peninsula Velo/Pomod 42:33
33 4:52 418 David Gill Dolore Grotta - Big 42:35
34 5:13 453 Matt Schwartz HUP United - Nor Cal 42:56
35 " 417 Brandon Desch Studio Velo 42:56
36 5:19 456 John Wilde Menlo Velo Bicycles 43:02
37 5:23 404 Brad Basford Alpine Velo 43:06
38 5:29 447 Richard Rhodes Hunter/Freewheel 43:12
39 5:30 439 Dan Oehlberg Mission Cycling 43:13
40 5:39 402 Ray Alvarez Peninsula Velo/Pomod 43:22
41 5:46 427 Dave Zahrobsky Team Roaring Mouse 43:29
42 5:55 440 Joe Molinari Form Fitness 43:38
43 6:23 406 Jon Bonwick studio velo 44:06
44 " 459 Gino Zahnd Box Dog Bikes 44:06
45 6:25 409 Michael Brown Peninsula Velo/Pomod 44:08
46 6:33 438 Jeff Ochs North Rim Adventure 44:16
47 6:43 457 Michael Wolfe Vertical Pandas 44:26
48 6:51 426 George Crawford Trogs 44:34
49 6:53 430 Matt Luckenbach Cycling-Training.com 44:36
50 6:55 451 Michael Schaller BAY101/HRS/ROCKLOBST 44:38
51 6:58 401 Ron Abidog One Team Racing 44:41
52 7:25 433 Ian Dewar Cal Giant Cycling 45:08
53 8:13 428 Manu Konig 45:56
54 (@1) 460 David Skeehan Berkeley Bike Club (@1) 38:36
55 " 446 Scott Price Taleo Racing (@1) 39:00
56 " 423 Christopher King Dolce Vita Cycling (@1) 39:18
Master 45+ B
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 38:37 557 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 38:37
2 51 553 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse 39:28
3 57 531 Royce Fraley Red Peloton 39:34
4 1:32 534 Matthew Gregory FunSport Bikes Cycli 40:09
5 1:46 523 Jeffrey Bramlett Third Pillar 40:23
6 2:20 548 Jorge Pont Webcor / Alto Velo 40:57
7 2:26 552 Kelly Silberberg Mellow Motors Cyclin 41:03
8 2:28 535 Jeff Hane Team Roaring Mouse 41:05
9 2:40 529 Brian Ferrario Rocket Fuel Inc. 41:17
10 2:45 549 Leonel Quinteros Taleo Racing 41:22
11 2:47 546 Steve McCallion Chrome Industries 41:24
12 2:58 545 Rob Mathews Alto Velo 41:35
13 2:59 538 Clifford Lee Sterling 41:36
14 3:06 555 Chuck Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomod 41:43
15 3:11 524 Peter Brisbo Team Roaring Mouse 41:48
16 3:16 526 Benoit Dubuisson BAY101/HRS/ROCKLOBST 41:53
17 3:17 530 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 41:54
18 3:35 536 Christopher Holmes Team Mad Cat 42:12
19 3:43 550 Mike Reed Webcor / Alto Velo 42:20
20 3:44 551 Michael Shwe Vertical Pandas 42:21
21 3:47 544 Kurt Martin Team Roaring Mouse 42:24
22 3:55 559 Scott Osgood Cyclemasters/Harvest 42:32
23 3:58 525 Peter Delahunt Peninsula Velo/Pomod 42:35
24 3:59 541 Lary Lyall 42:36
25 4:05 547 Larry Vanzant Non Stop Ciclismo 42:42
26 4:07 522 Alan Bennett BAY101/HRS/ROCKLOBST 42:44
27 4:12 528 Jim English Sheila Moon 42:49
28 4:21 537 Marcel Leblanc Team Mudge 42:58
29 4:39 533 Doug Gelatti CycleSport Chico 43:16
30 " 539 Tom Gandestery 43:16
31 5:05 532 James Keddie Pen Velo 43:42
32 5:52 558 David Tom 44:29
33 5:59 543 Luke Schenefield Team Roaring Mouse 44:36
34 6:17 540 Don Libbey California Road Club 44:54
35 6:36 560 Oliver Janssen Dolce Grotta 45:13
36 6:37 554 Brent Childress DFL 45:14
37 (@1) 556 Ron Stade Cyclo-Core.com (@1) 36:57
38 " 521 John Behring Peninsula Velo/Pomod (@1) 37:16
39 " 542 Bruce McKie Team Valley (@1) 38:14
Elite Women
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 37:12 817 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law 37:12
2 1 827 Devon Gorsy Team Rambusky Law 37:13
3 34 807 Gina Hall California Giant Str 37:46
4 1:20 825 Sarah maile Ventana MTB 38:32
5 1:29 813 Ellen Sherrill Bike Station Aptos 38:41
6 2:01 828 Courtney van Dimpel Team Rambusky Law 39:13
7 2:02 801 Sarah Bam Rat Ballz 39:14
8 2:31 819 Kathleen Hannon Hunter/Freewheel 39:43
9 3:05 815 Mary-Ellen Ash BAY101/HRS/ROCKLOBST 40:17
10 3:10 820 Shari Kain Kain Performance 40:22
11 3:41 826 Liza Rachetto Sterling Sports 40:53
12 4:09 824 Kristen Vetterlein Knackered Tyres 41:21
13 4:13 831 Megan melack RED 41:25
14 4:15 802 Joanna Bechtel Sycomp Racing/Team A 41:27
15 4:20 803 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 41:32
16 4:39 804 Kelly Chang SyCip 41:51
17 4:59 818 Kristin Drumm cyclesFANATICS.com 42:11
18 5:01 808 Jennifer Jordan Sycomp Racing/Team A 42:13
19 5:12 814 Starla Teddergreen cyclesFANATICS.com 42:24
20 5:40 810 Chris Lundy IronDataThirstyBearC 42:52
21 6:09 829 Yukie Nakamura Missing Link/3rdRail 43:21
22 6:17 811 Katie Jay Melena BAY101/HRS/ROCKLOBST 43:29
23 6:27 830 Heather Pugh Chica Sexy 43:39
24 7:29 816 Marissa Axell Team Roaring Mouse 44:41
25 8:33 821 Misha Scovill cyclesFANATICS.com 45:45
26 (@1) 822 Tara Walhart Team Campmor (@1) 37:32
Cat B Women
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 42:21 574 Leah Plack Chica Sexy 42:21
2 12 596 Sofia GomezVillafane Buy-Cell.com/Ibis 42:33
3 17 587 Carol Boland Sheila Moon 42:38
4 37 571 Sofia Marin 42:58
5 1:43 572 Romany McNamara Missing Link / 3rd R 44:04
6 2:38 561 Adrienne Belliveau Team Roaring Mouse 44:59
7 2:51 580 Avery Morin Team Grammo/MadCat 45:12
8 (@1) 576 Vicky Sama Adventure's Edge (@1) 36:21
9 " 570 Suzanne Marcoe BuyLocal Cycling (@1) 36:22
10 " 565 Chava Kronenberg Sheila Moon (@1) 36:36
11 " 584 Jennifer MarieZierke Tibco II (@1) 36:37
12 " 579 Heather Langendorfer (@1) 36:37
13 " 562 Mallory Burda Specialized/Team Sup (@1) 36:44
14 " 594 Sam Bell Sheila Moon (@1) 36:45
15 " 588 May Woo Sheila Moon (@1) 36:57
16 " 590 Kristin Burley Team Clover (@1) 37:45
17 " 578 Mariska Vodegel Velo Girls (@1) 38:13
18 " 577 Jenn Tomlinson Pedal Panties (@1) 38:24
19 " 567 Erin Lindheim Team Affinity/Sycomp (@1) 38:56
20 " 595 Bridget May DFL (@1) 39:03
21 " 582 Arena Reed Sheila Moon / Big Sw (@1) 39:05
22 " 591 Emily McLanahan Sheila Moon (@1) 39:37
23 " 586 Nancy Howell Sheila Moon (@1) 39:49
24 " 568 Andrea Luckenbach Revolutions (@1) 39:57
25 " 581 Kris Opbroek Tam Bikes Racing (@1) 39:57
26 " 573 Rina Mendoza (@1) 39:58
27 " 585 Jayne Peterlin (@1) 40:11
28 " 583 Jessica Tanihana (@1) 40:35
29 " 569 L.c. Manglicmot Sheila Moon (@1) 43:17
30 " 597 Rachel Wolff Ciclista Bonita (@1) 47:14
31 (@2) 589 Janet Myers (@2) 36:17
32 " 593 Emily Dulla Freewheel Hunter (@2) 40:23
33 " 592 Peggy Hannon Freewheel Hunter (@2) 40:26
Women 35+ A
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 42:51 727 Janel K. Lodge Bay101/HRS/Rocklobst 42:51
2 5 729 Natasha Perry Bay101/HRS/Rocklobst 42:56
3 44 722 Julie Bates Team Roaring Mouse 43:35
4 1:02 730 Gwen Inglis 43:53
5 2:14 725 Teri Reilly On the downside 45:05
6 3:13 721 Aimee Baker Sycomp 46:04
7 3:20 726 Cheryl Shwe Red Racing 46:11
8 (@1) 731 Renee Shelton (@1) 38:28
Master 35+ A
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 41:09 927 Don Myrah Ibis/Buy-Cell.com 41:09
2 21 944 James Coats California Giant Str 41:30
3 31 909 Brock Dickie Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 41:40
4 35 935 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo/Pomod 41:44
5 52 924 Jesse Moore California Giant Str 42:01
6 1:06 942 Eric Bustos California Giant Str 42:15
7 1:18 914 Ken Gallardo IronDataThirstyBearC 42:27
8 " 904 Daniel McNally Freewheel/Hunter 42:27
9 1:19 926 John Mundelius California Giant Str 42:28
10 1:42 941 Aron Bonar SyCip 42:51
11 2:12 920 Brij Lunine Another Bike Shop/SC 43:21
12 2:18 922 Jude Mayne Indoor Power - Reno 43:27
13 2:19 934 Brian Staby BAY101/HRS/ROCKLOBST 43:28
14 2:28 945 David Green Steven's Bicycle Rac 43:37
15 2:48 901 Mark Acker Spin Cycling 43:57
16 3:02 918 Ryan Kish 44:11
17 3:09 931 Chad Rosser SJBC 44:18
18 3:16 953 Gregory Shapleigh GIRO 44:25
19 3:37 940 Jerry Barton FT3/Auburn Bike Work 44:46
20 3:44 932 Eric Russell Clif Bar 44:53
21 3:56 912 Michael Foley cyclesFANATICS.com 45:05
22 4:04 955 Karl Hauenold 45:13
23 4:17 936 Danh Tran Sterling SG p/b Send 45:26
24 4:20 939 Mark Abele Rivendell Bicycle Wo 45:29
25 4:35 946 Jeffrey Hantman 45:44
26 4:52 954 Adrian Lobito 46:01
27 4:58 917 Adnan Kadir Aeolus Endurance Spo 46:07
28 5:09 911 Brad Koester DFL 46:18
29 " 951 Angus Nesbitt Hup United 46:18
30 5:12 923 Ian Moore Berkeley Bicycle Clu 46:21
31 5:26 915 Carl Hekkert Form Fitness 46:35
32 5:27 949 Dylan McReynolds Berkeley Bicycle Clu 46:36
33 6:34 906 Brandon Correia Godspeed Courier/Moj 47:43
34 6:42 928 Kaley Parkinson Taleo Racing 47:51
35 6:56 908 Dean Dealy Verge Test Pilot 48:05
36 6:57 916 Curtis Inglis inglis cycles 48:06
37 7:04 913 Jesse Freese Missing Link / 3rd R 48:13
38 7:51 948 Bill Laddish Berkeley Bicycle Clu 49:00
39 8:01 950 Cisco Moran Team Roaring Mouse 49:10
40 (@1) 930 Matt Rolandson (@1) 41:25
41 " 907 Carlos Corujo Hunter/Freewheel (@1) 41:51
42 " 905 Bo Barry Soulcraft (@1) 42:05
43 " 943 Michael Chavez FIA (@1) 42:06
44 " 947 Mike Inglis TEAM PARARESCUE (@1) 43:46
Master 45+ A
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 42:10 680 Gannon Myall California Giant Str 42:10
2 40 651 Henry Kramer Cal Giant Specialize 42:50
3 43 655 Tao Bernardi California Giant Str 42:53
4 1:18 669 John Kammeyer Peninsula Velo/Pomod 43:28
5 1:20 681 Steve Ouzounian Dolore Grotta - Big 43:30
6 2:05 672 Norm Kreiss California Giant Str 44:15
7 2:07 661 Chris Gaffney Webcor / Alto Velo 44:17
8 2:11 657 Stacey Cell Verge / GoPro Presen 44:21
9 2:14 665 Charles Hess Team Santa Cruz SCCC 44:24
10 2:16 683 Philip Sims ABS 44:26
11 2:43 687 Robert Meighan Cal Giant Specialize 44:53
12 3:01 688 Rich Stone Sterling Sports 45:11
13 3:10 693 Tim Watson BAY101/HRS/ROCKLOBST 45:20
14 3:15 664 Mark Henry Team Clover 45:25
15 3:18 678 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta - Big 45:28
16 3:21 685 Matt Shelton 45:31
17 3:31 695 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare 45:41
18 3:34 663 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 45:44
19 3:40 689 William Strachan Sterling Sports Grou 45:50
20 3:42 654 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse 45:52
21 " 690 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo/Pomod 45:52
22 3:44 691 Jeff Townsend Plus 3 45:54
23 3:53 668 Frank Kalcic BAY101/HRS/ROCKLOBST 46:03
24 4:01 662 Jim Gentes Giro 46:11
25 4:02 686 George Smith Webcor / Alto Velo 46:12
26 " 679 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Race 46:12
27 4:03 682 Jeff Anderson 420 Weak.com 46:13
28 4:09 677 Mark Manning AR Navigation Suppli 46:19
29 4:11 675 Tim Lydon SJBC 46:21
30 4:15 659 Karl Ehlert Team Rambuski Law/Te 46:25
31 4:42 692 John Walter 46:52
32 5:33 653 Leslie Austere Peninsula Velo/Pomod 47:43
33 5:54 652 Steve Anderson Team Roaring Mouse 48:04
34 6:40 671 John Knutson Stover seed 48:50
35 (@1) 656 Tom Carpenter TeamOakland (@1) 40:26
36 " 694 Jamie Willin Sterling (@1) 40:58
37 " 684 Chas. Pockell-Wilson Men of Steel Racing (@1) 41:14
38 " 658 Dave Devlin DLF (@1) 41:30
39 " 670 Hans Kellner SyCip Racing (@1) 45:32
40 " 676 Lee Macdonald (@1) 45:39
41 " 660 Curt Ferguson Sharp Bicycles (@1) 48:07
Elite Men
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 52:04 1 Aaron Bradford BAY101/HRS/ROCKLOBST 52:04
2 21 49 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Str 52:25
3 1:33 3 Scott Chapin BAY101/HRS/ROCKLOBST 53:37
4 1:49 12 Krishna Dole Sheila Moon 53:53
5 1:58 53 Mitchell Trux City Cycle 54:02
6 2:07 69 Justin Robinson Cal Giant Specialize 54:11
7 2:10 20 Jim Hewett SUMMIT BICYCLES 54:14
8 2:13 14 Cameron Falconer Hunter/Freewheel 54:17
9 " 61 Bernard Van Ulden Jelly Belly p/bKenda 54:17
10 2:25 27 Jakub Magnusek cyclesFANATICS.com 54:29
11 2:41 57 Ned Overend Cal Giant Specialzed 54:45
12 2:44 21 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 54:48
13 2:48 7 Kevin Crossley HRS Bay 101 Rocklobs 54:52
14 2:52 54 Julian Villafane Ibis / buy-cell 54:56
15 3:06 43 Derek Yarra IBIS/Buy-Cell 55:10
16 3:24 40 Eric Wohlberg Sterling 55:28
17 3:53 81 Abe Rotstein Hunter/Freewheel 55:57
18 3:55 24 Christopher Kelly Team Roaring Mouse 55:59
19 3:59 59 Nicholas Weighall Cal Giant 56:03
20 4:02 80 Aaron ODell Bay101/HRS/RockLobst 56:06
21 4:19 64 Justin Wallace Think Finance/NTCX 56:23
22 4:28 31 Don Myrah Ibis/Buy-Cell.com 56:32
23 4:33 16 Tyler Frasca Specialized 56:37
24 4:49 5 Anthony Coando Dolore Grotta - Big 56:53
25 5:07 4 Dillon Charlton 57:11
26 5:15 38 Aaron Wilcher Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 57:19
27 6:11 70 Justin Abbott Traction Bikes 58:15
28 6:13 15 Anastasio Flores Jr California Giant Str 58:17
29 6:15 39 James Williams Adventure's Edge 58:19
30 6:25 72 Adam Carr Sterling CX 58:29
31 6:26 44 Jason Benford Hunter/Freewheel 58:30
32 6:32 63 Garrett Gibson 58:36
33 6:36 17 Michael Gil Lombardi Sports 58:40
34 6:39 79 Eric Takayama Zanconato Racing 58:43
35 6:42 25 Tim Knudsen Divine Electric 58:46
36 6:45 29 Ryan Moore City Cycle of San Fr 58:49
37 6:50 62 Matt Young Sycip Racing 58:54
38 8:05 9 Rob Dahl Metromint Cycling 1:00:09
39 (@1) 10 Christon Dewan Sheila Moon/Big Swin (@1) 52:05
40 " 68 Stephen Ray Stevens Bicycles (@1) 52:05
41 " 76 Nicholaus Slone Dolore Grotta (@1) 52:07
42 " 33 Bruno Pitton Davis Wheelworks (@1) 52:12
43 " 45 Joe Brennan Hagens Berman Cyclin (@1) 52:12
44 " 8 Grant Cutler (@1) 52:21
45 " 78 Martin Acosta Sterling Sport Grp (@1) 52:26
46 " 34 Phil Roberts cyclesFANATICS.com (@1) 52:35
47 " 65 Dustin White Sheila Mooon (@1) 52:41
48 " 56 Alfred Cauthen Chica Sexy (@1) 52:48
49 " 30 Ricardo Moran Wrench Science (@1) 52:50
50 " 32 Alex Palmer Mission Cycling (@1) 52:58
51 " 23 Isaias Job Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 53:01
52 " 11 Ben Dodge BAY101/HRS/ROCKLOBST (@1) 53:28
53 " 52 William Smith (@1) 53:29
54 " 60 Frederik Andersen (@1) 53:30
55 " 13 Justin Doll Revolution Racing (@1) 53:58
56 " 47 John Constas Fremont Bank Cycling (@1) 54:27
57 " 48 Konrad Mathesius Hunter/Freewheel (@1) 54:30
58 " 18 Paul Guerra Webcor / Alto Velo (@1) 54:39
59 " 46 Bryan Clarkson Box Dog Bikes (@1) 54:49
60 " 66 Stephen Czapiga Freewheel Hunter (@1) 54:50
61 " 74 Kyle Ng Freewheel (@1) 56:06
62 " 73 Brandon Tulloch Cyclocrossracing.com (@1) 56:46
63 " 75 Bill Sans GBI/Kinetic (@1) 56:57
64 " 58 Mackenzie Kelly Spokesman Bicycles (@1) 57:12
65 " 77 Jerry McNamara Dolore Grotta (@1) 58:21
66 (@2) 67 Jeremiah Root Stevens Bicycles (@2) 58:34
Elite Men
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 43:03 174 Peter Taylor 43:03
2 30 129 Jeremiah Kille Taleo Racing 43:33
3 1:14 120 Jason Ferrier Missing Link / 3rd R 44:17
4 1:15 195 Wyatt Morin Team Grammo/Mad Cat 44:18
5 1:16 119 Sean Estes Specialzied / Cal Gi 44:19
6 1:39 148 Nicholas Navarro Team Freewheel 44:42
7 1:44 126 Scott Harrington Above Category Racin 44:47
8 1:47 182 Fritz Wisor Breakaway Bikes 44:50
9 1:49 110 Nathan Clark Specialized/ Shaton' 44:52
10 1:55 118 James Enright Swamis Cycling Club 44:58
11 1:56 147 Aaron Nathan SF2G/Sheila Moon 44:59
12 2:04 153 Scott Orton Red Peloton 45:07
13 2:05 108 Brent Carkeet Sterling Sports Grou 45:08
14 2:19 150 James Norton Tam Bikes Racing 45:22
15 2:33 101 Matthew Adler 45:36
16 2:36 175 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta - Big 45:39
17 2:38 169 Etan Solarz ROCK-IT! SCIENTISTS 45:41
18 2:53 109 Mark Chaisson Peninsula Velo/Pomod 45:56
19 2:58 183 Michael Wlosek 46:01
20 3:02 177 Willem Vanderwerff 46:05
21 3:28 166 Joel Sellman Crossniacs 46:31
22 3:32 113 Peter Cook Taleo Racing 46:35
23 3:44 164 Daryl Rogers Hunter/Freewheel 46:47
24 3:45 135 Chad Macdonald Augusta Cross Coalit 46:48
25 3:48 141 Christopher Merola GREEN LINE VELO driv 46:51
26 3:49 106 Scott Bryan Hunter/Freewheel 46:52
27 3:53 160 Donal Pugh Above Category Racin 46:56
28 3:54 122 Jonathan Foley DCMTB 46:57
29 3:57 152 Mike Orenich Sycip Racing 47:00
30 3:58 146 Reto Mueller Peninsula Velo/Pomod 47:01
31 4:02 136 Ryan Macdonald 47:05
32 4:03 193 K Benjamin Knipe Berkeley Bicycle Clu 47:06
33 4:04 171 Chris Stevens Godspeed/Mojo 47:07
34 4:08 161 David Willhoite Mudfoot 47:11
35 4:09 123 Nate Gentner Soil Saloon 47:12
36 4:23 145 Alex Mouton Cool Try 47:26
37 4:31 116 Cory Caldwell Enduro Bearings 47:34
38 4:36 142 Jim Budd SLO Nexus 47:39
39 4:40 181 Kevin White Godspeed Courier 47:43
40 4:54 128 Sergio Iniguez Fun Sports Bike Ship 47:57
41 5:01 180 Tim Wesolowski Tam Bikes Racing 48:04
42 5:05 187 Brandon Chan SyCip 48:08
43 " 185 Franz Worth 48:08
44 5:16 197 Albert Reinhardt 48:19
45 5:20 196 Matt Nawrocki West Michigan Coast 48:23
46 5:24 121 Brian Fewster SyCip Racing 48:27
47 5:26 156 James Pavlichek Davis Bike Club Race 48:29
48 5:36 107 Keith Cardoza GREEN LINE VELO driv 48:39
49 5:38 102 Derek Schmidt Roaring Mouse 48:41
50 5:41 124 Anthony Giammona Team Roaring Mouse 48:44
51 5:42 127 Steven Tortorelli Chica Sexy 48:45
52 5:57 162 Matt Quann 49:00
53 6:07 157 Adam Wade 49:10
54 6:12 170 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling 49:15
55 6:24 191 Ryan Madison Bread 49:27
56 " 176 Eamonn Tucker Studio Velo 49:27
57 6:25 194 Nikki Henry-Whitefea 49:28
58 " 115 Philippe Denis Studio Velo 49:28
59 6:28 192 Nathaniel Kapinos Peninsula Velo/Pomod 49:31
60 6:32 130 David Kirkbride Team Roaring Mouse 49:35
61 6:33 159 Chris Polonchek Free State Racing 49:36
62 6:38 184 Charles Wolff 49:41
63 6:43 138 Thomas Mansell Team Oakland Cycling 49:46
64 7:06 112 Christopher Coble Taleo Racing 50:09
65 7:10 103 Matthew Beebe Bell Lap Racing 50:13
66 7:15 155 Todd Paoletti Fusion Racing 50:18
67 7:22 190 Curtis Hong SJBC 50:25
68 7:30 154 Scott Osgood VSRT 50:33
69 7:44 114 Brendan Darrow Team Oakland 50:47
70 7:45 173 Patrick Dietz Dolce Vita Cycling 50:48
71 8:01 133 Frederic Lequient Taleo Racing 51:04
72 8:56 131 Ed Lai Team Oakland 51:59
73 (@1) 137 Gregg Machacz Sterling Sports Grou (@1) 43:06
74 " 144 Mike Morgenfeld Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 43:09
75 " 139 Justin Martin Team Revolutions (@1) 43:30
76 " 165 Amos Scattergood (@1) 43:31
77 " 168 Adrian Silva (@1) 43:32
78 " 149 Tyler Newby DCMTB (@1) 43:33
79 " 199 Will Ritchie Tam Bikes Racing (@1) 43:34
80 " 104 Cole Billings (@1) 44:09
81 " 198 Maurice Reurich colavita norcal (@1) 44:18
82 " 158 Dean Pogni (@1) 44:27
83 " 111 Jonathan Clay (@1) 44:40
84 " 200 Mick Shmidt (@1) 44:42
85 " 188 Andrew Cathcart Cupertino Fruit Comp (@1) 44:46
86 " 105 Matthew Brown (@1) 44:53
87 " 172 Trevor Niblock (@1) 45:09
88 " 132 Matthew Leopold (@1) 45:16
89 " 189 Chandon Clenard Pacific Catch/Sappor (@1) 45:30
90 " 151 Cathal O'Kelly (@1) 46:00
91 " 167 Nathan Shimek Geekhouse Bikes (@1) 46:22
92 " 178 S.v. Vasudevan (@1) 46:44
93 " 134 John Luk Peninsula Velo/Pomod (@1) 48:03
94 " 140 Kevin Gilley Epic Wheeltime (@1) 48:13