Quantcast
skip navigation
Home KIDS X Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Results Photos Contact Sponsors

Race results for Sierra Point Night Cross

Sierra Point Night Cross Results

Cat C Men
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 334 Kurt Martin Team Roaring Mouse
2 284 Herb Book Zeitgiest Racing
3 260 Nathaniel Kapinos Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
4 215 Patrick Dietz Dolce Vita Cycling
5 204 Nathan Barefield
6 236 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
7 240 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling
8 264 Michael Miller Metromint Cycling
9 267 Niall Murray pac west
10 213 Scott Crosby SF2G
11 254 Philippe Denis Studio Velo
12 253 David Condon PacWest Athletics
13 241 Steven Stein SF2G
14 252 Jesse Chebot Audi Cycling
15 292 Tim Reynolds
16 235 Christopher Rhodes Team Roaring Mouse
17 207 Alex Braunstein Team Roaring Mouse
18 239 Anthony Schrauth MIT Cycling/FXDD
19 243 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
20 271 Andy Ramirez Audi Cycling
21 278 Adam Wade
22 269 Nicholas Pelly SF2G
23 245 Carlos Valle Mission Cycling
24 273 Michael Tonkinson unattached
25 209 Joseph Cackler
26 270 Dean Pogni
27 287 Maruicio Astacio SUMMIT BICYCLES
28 244 Eamonn Tucker Studio Velo
29 275 Charles Wolff
30 222 Curtis Hong SJBC
31 212 Bryan Cheung
32 266 Ryan Morgan
33 276 Geoffrey Colburn Chica Sexy
34 242 Chad Thomas Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
35 250 Franz Worth
36 280 Jonathan Christensen DJ's- DV
37 202 Jamie Alessio Knackered Tyres
38 277 Nick Leland Windsor Bicycle Center
39 201 Dan Adkins Metromint Cycling
40 224 Ed Lai Team Oakland Cycling
41 226 Nathaniel Leeds
42 228 John Luk Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
43 233 Mark Niskanen Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
44 261 Fritz Koenig
45 255 Robert Evans Evans Energy Systems
46 258 Keith Jamtaas
47 247 Heath West
48 230 Graham Mattingly Mike's Bikes
49 217 Derek Faulkner
50 249 Steven Woo Third Pillar
51 286 Matt Garcia
52 220 Brian Gerke SF2G
53 290 Minh Pham Tropa
54 214 Miguel Diaz
55 262 Johann Koenig Team Thaddeus
56 218 Harris Fienberg Stanford University
57 325 Paul Jezowski Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
58 291 Matthew Leopold
59 268 Thomas Newbury
60 238 Todd Santaniello
61 960 Brooke Bates Team Roaring Mouse
62 281 Martin Legatza Audi Cycling
63 288 Anthony Mellen Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
64 289 David Cheung Team Oakland Cycling
65 210 Dante Campanile
66 265 Joshua Moran Team Thaddeus
67 232 Philip Navidad Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
68 285 Daniel Gruver Angry Monkey
69 282 Brandon Keefe
70 208 Tom Brown
71 237 Ty Salsbery
72 259 Scott Johnson
73 274 Eduardo Valle
74 211 John Castle
75 205 Jason Beck
76 283 Julian Walter
77 256 Curt Ferguson Sharp Bicycles
78 279 James Cotta
79 227 Timothy Lillis
80 263 Vaughan Landrum Team Mudge
81 203 Courtney Austin
82 206 Justin Beck
Masters Men 55+
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 611 Norm Kreiss California Giant Strawberry/Specialized Cyclying Team
2 608 George Smith WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
3 617 Jamie Willin Sterling Sports Group
4 605 Jim Lund VSRT
5 607 Paul Sadoff Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
6 601 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse
7 618 John Rayson DFL
8 616 Brent Harris Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
9 604 Ric Kellen Mellow Motors Cycling
10 610 Chris Burgeson EAGLE CYCLING CLUB
11 614 Charlie Wirtz Forest Knolls Trolls
12 619 Mark Hubbell
13 615 Willy Nevin Mission Cycling
14 606 Ron Riley Bike Station Aptos
15 609 Gary Balsam
16 612 Neil Stoddard
Women's Category C
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 968 Sarah Powers
2 972 Bess Tonkinson
3 977 Petra Kirgerg Team Mellow Motors
4 963 Karen Rehder LUNA
5 976 Kristin Maclaggan
6 965 Madeline Finch Rio Strada Racing
7 961 Kristin Burley Team Sparkle
8 981 Sheri Laramie Alpine Velo
9 964 Emily Covington Precision Stone Racing
10 978 Kris Opbroek Tam Bikes Racing
11 973 Michelle Morrill Urban Bootcamp SF
12 970 Devon Yates Team Sports
13 974 Linda Locke Velo Bella
14 980 Vaness Christie
15 967 Sara Matijascic Portland State University
16 971 Michelle Baca Alpine Velo
17 975 Jacky Schuler Early Bird Women
18 962 Rina Mendoza
19 979 Izumi Couch Team Roaring Mouse
20 966 Shauneen Lund
Junior Women's
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 504 Cara Woods Terria Linda
2 501 Emily Anderson-Merritt Missing Link / 3rd Rail Cycling Team
3 505 Jane Wynne
4 502 Madeline Tong
5 503 Gabi Nevin Mission Cycling
6 506 Allie Rotondo Team Roaring Mouse
Junior 10-14
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 711 Robert Terra DJ's
2 710 John Christensen DJ's
3 713 Ethan Janssen Dolore Grotta - Big Swingin' Cycles
4 715 Sam Fletcher Oakland Composite
5 704 Connor Bush
6 709 Jackson Wooliever Cyclesport - Chico
7 703 Alexander Shwe Vertical Pandas
8 708 Jonas Wolff
9 714 Ethan Gotts
10 705 Kai Evans Evans Energy Systems
11 712 Brian Kalcic Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
12 701 Ezra Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse
Junior 15-18
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 843 Jovanni Stefani Sprocket Rocket
2 844 Chance Tiner Santa Cruz Jr. Cycling Club
3 842 Ben Libbey All Sport Team Swift
4 841 David Carmick Team Roaring Mouse
5 845 JJ Kammeyer Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
Cat C Men 35+
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 387 Ron Stade Cyclo-Core.com
2 342 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse
3 304 David Blizard Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
4 346 Maurice Reurich colavita norcal
5 352 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
6 393 Joe Molinar Form Fitness
7 321 Charles Himes Windsor Bicycle Center
8 301 Jon Bekefy
9 326 James Keddie Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
10 316 Adam Fuchs Zietgiest Racing Team
11 350 Todd Rokala
12 347 Peter Rexer Vertical Pandas
13 333 Wesley Maclaggan
14 369 Mark Davis Sterling Cross p/b Sendmail Inc
15 345 John Potsiadlo
16 391 John (Teddy) Oneill Team Clover
17 339 Erik Muller
18 308 Chandon Clenard Pacific Catch/Sapporo
19 306 Andrew Cathcart Cupertino Fruit Company
20 381 Greg Trumpler 1069 Post
21 329 Nathaniel Leeds
22 349 Arthur Rodriguez n/a
23 340 Andrew Murray Santa Cruz County Cycling Club
24 312 Wayne Cottrell Ogden One
25 330 Frederic Lequient Taleo Racing
26 364 Dan Toothman Evergeen Racing
27 343 Frank Peavey Windsor Bicycle Center
28 307 Michael Chavez FIA
29 379 John Seybold
30 377 Chris Patterson FormFitness
31 366 Christopher Willink
32 320 Michael Heywood R4R-Make A Wish
33 375 Darren Miller Windsor Bicycle Center
34 361 Jason Thorpe
35 382 Matthew Walters Team Wrong Way
36 389 Oliver Janssen Dolore Grotta - Big Swingin' Cycles
37 354 Todd Sears
38 388 Michael Gyetvan Retrotec/Inglis
39 302 Bret Benton none
40 386 Minh Pham Tropa
41 359 Tom Switzer
42 395 Michael Stoner Alpine Velo
43 328 Thomas Leach team toms
44 335 Chris McCrary Forward Motion Racing Club
45 309 Nicholas Cofod
46 356 Michael Speltz
47 355 Eric Sorenson SJBC
48 319 Chris Hermoso
49 314 Jeff Durban Forward Motion Racing Club
50 372 Bill Leung
51 365 S.v. Vasudevan
52 341 John Paradine
53 322 Michael Holzer HUP United
54 380 Colin Sheldrick
55 338 Rome Mubarak Major Motion Cycling Club
56 332 Michael Louie Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
57 325 Haywood Jablome Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
58 323 Patrick James Forward Motion Racing Club
59 390 Steve Vigne
60 348 Dylan Riley
61 324 Gerald Jeffs Taleo Racing
62 373 Mark Lyttle
63 362 Ted Tilles
64 318 Shane Greenwood Sterling Cross p/b Sendmail Inc
65 378 Scott Schulz
66 371 Vaughan Landrum Team Mudge
67 231 Mario Miramontes Team White Kitty
68 368 Duane Bush
69 370 Vechi Hardwick ALPHA OR OMEGA
70 336 Andrew McIlroy Valley Spokesmen Racing Team
71 392 Mark Poff
72 383 Robert Wilson Sterling Cross p/b Sendmail Inc
73 374 Charles McGadden
74 363 Paul Tong
75 337 Morgan Moore unaffiliated
Singlespeed A
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 467 Kurt Wolfgang Squadra Ovest
2 478 Charles Christiansen MASH SF
3 487 Philip Sims Another Bike Shop
4 482 Matthew McNamara Sterling Cross p/b Sendmail Inc
5 495 Cameron Falconer Hunter-Freewheel
6 476 Erik Zimmer Team Raleigh/Mavic
7 462 Tim Cannard Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
8 481 Uri Friedman Chica Sexy
9 469 Patrick Kitto Sterling Cross p/b Sendmail Inc
10 477 Cesar Chavez Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
11 488 Ruben Villarreal
12 484 Kyle Murphy MASH SF
13 463 Garrett Chow MASH SF
14 461 Evan Adams DFL
15 474 Andrew Yee hup united / cyclocross magazine
16 486 Tom Ryan Missing Link Kaiser CrossTeam
17 473 Sean White Verve Coffee/Family Cycling Center
18 465 Dylan Buffington MASH
19 493 Scott Junzer Team Tubular p/b Totally Tubular
20 479 Troy Evans Boo Bicycles
21 500 Damon McClellan Sports Basement
22 489 Tyson Mitchell America Cyclery
23 472 Blake Von Knopka MASHSF /Wrench Science
24 496 Jamaica Lambie Epic Wheel Tim
25 490 Morgan Fletcher Missing Link
26 464 Hans Kellner SyCip Racing
27 497 Damian Handisides hup united / cyclocross magazine
28 494 Mark Wolocshuk Sheila Moon
29 491 Rob Jaimes team toms
30 471 Albert Reinhardt Team Mad Cat
31 485 Russell Pratt
32 492 Dan Nelson NTP Racing
33 470 David Miser I Beer LA
34 483 Dylan McReynolds Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
35 468 Erick Schlereth Comare Cycles
Singlespeed B
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 767 Angus Nesbitt Hup United
2 801 Scott Kildall Sheila Moon
3 776 David Schindehette Team Raleigh
4 765 Mike Morgenfeld Team Roaring Mouse
5 783 Kailin Waterman 1068 Post
6 792 Mark Wheeler Sheila Moon
7 759 Mark Henry Team Clover
8 796 Blair Peterson Above Category Racing
9 762 Ric Rodriguez
10 790 Joe Bromley Cyclocross Magazine
11 772 Chris Rippey Stanford university
12 769 Christian Parker Menlo Velo Bicycles
13 779 Mike Upchurch Team Mad Cat
14 754 Christopher Coble Taleo Racing
15 763 Eric Lowe HUP United
16 795 Dan Lee Windsor Bicycle Center
17 770 James Newman Freewheel/Hunter Cycles
18 793 Ian Connelly
19 797 Davin Pukulis Sheila Moon
20 761 Clifford Lee Sterling Cross p/b Sendmail Inc
21 774 Scott Royal Tam Bikes Racing
22 775 John Ruggeri Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
23 787 Sarah Bam
24 766 John Musick Box Dog Bikes
25 773 Jason Rosson Zeitgeist Racing
26 794 Ian Gillies Team Roaring Mouse
27 753 Joe Carpenter Team Mad Cat
28 789 Nick Birth
29 782 Andreas Vogel CyclingCalifornia.Com
30 799 Michael Tonkinson unattached
31 798 Andy Ramirez Audi Cycling
32 788 Daniel Bernards Mission Cycling
33 786 George Crawford Trogs
34 757 Willy Dommen Z-Team
35 758 Nick Fenton
36 768 Cathal O'Kelly
37 752 Brian Brooks DDC/UBC
38 764 Andrew Lyndon Missing Link / 3rd Rail Cycling Team
39 755 Chris Coffee
40 778 Jeff Sobul Team Oakland Cycling
41 751 Jeremiah Blume DDC/UBC
42 771 Brandon Reif
43 777 Matt Schwartz HUP United - Nor Cal
44 756 Kent Courter
45 800 Martin Legatza Audi Cycling
46 780 Brian Urey Studio Velo
Masters 35+ B
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 412 Justin Bucktrout Delore Grotta Racing
2 428 Craig Chuney FunSport Bikes Cycling Team
3 435 Jon Mason Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
4 432 Travis Ma Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
5 433 Sasha Magee Sheila Moon
6 406 Zach Bass Geekhouse
7 416 Henry Wu Evergreen Shasta Power
8 424 Seth Taylor Zeitgiest Racing
9 440 Paul O'Reilly Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
10 409 Mike Bower Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
11 408 Brent Bornkamp Specialized
12 407 Ode Bernstein Team Oakland Cycling
13 423 Matthew Hough Mission Cycling
14 417 Youenn Colin Mission Cycling
15 429 Michael Lodoen Alpine Velo
16 413 Erik Callarman Synchro Nutritionals
17 415 Kjeld Christensen Spokesman Bicycles
18 454 Chris Waugh Visenka
19 452 Zac Stanley Nub City Wheelsters
20 444 Isaac Potter Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
21 410 Chris Brent Team Oakland Cycling
22 437 Rafael Mendez Sterling Cross p/b Sendmail Inc
23 421 David Gill Dolore Grotta - Big Swingin' Cycles
24 426 David Krattli Professional Benefit Services, Inc
25 430 Floyd Long Team Oakland Cycling
26 405 Brad Basford Alpine Velo
27 422 Ted Hatch Studio Velo
28 436 Michael McCabe Evergeen Racing
29 446 Brian Rogers SyCip Racing
30 460 Ryan Madison Bread
31 442 Juan Ortiz Bianchi usa
32 418 Dave Zahrobsky Team Roaring Mouse
33 404 Emory Ball Audi Cycling
34 441 Gregg Oglesby Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
35 443 Christian Parker Menlo Velo Bicycles
36 450 Nicolas Schweizer SGW
37 457 John Wilde Menlo Velo Bicycles
38 455 Glen Varnhagen 5 rings
39 167 Brandon Tyler Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
40 448 Mike Munoz Team Revolutions
41 420 Bryan Fox
42 456 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team
43 447 C. Scott Rossi Evergeen Racing
44 419 Gregg Machacz Sterling Cross p/b Sendmail Inc
45 449 Michael Schaller Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
46 411 Michael Brown Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
47 431 Matt Luckenbach Cycling-Training.com
48 402 Ray Alvarez Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
49 414 Aj Chmura
50 401 Alex Abbas Team Roaring Mouse
51 458 Michael Wolfe Vertical Pandas
52 453 Amin Tamariz Webcor / Alto Velo
53 403 Robert Baesman Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
54 451 David Sides
Masters 45+B
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 537 Matthew Gregory FunSport Bikes Cycling Team
2 529 Dan Reynolds
3 554 Kelly Silberberg Mellow Motors Cycling
4 547 Rob Mathews Alto Velo
5 533 Royce Fraley Red Peloton
6 555 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse
7 525 Scott Osgood Cyclemasters/Harvest Moon
8 521 Craig Ball Van Dessel Factory Team
9 524 Peter Brisbo Team Roaring Mouse
10 552 Mike Reed Webcor/Alto Velo
11 539 Brian Bruckner Big Swinging Cycles
12 550 Jorge Pont Webcor / Alto Velo
13 526 Peter Cook Taleo Racing
14 528 Benoit Dubuisson Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
15 544 Lary Lyall
16 532 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse
17 557 Chuck Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
18 531 Brian Ferrario Rocket Fuel Inc.
19 530 Jim English Sheila Moon
20 551 Leonel Quinteros Taleo Racing
21 527 Peter Delahunt Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
22 110 Jess Couch Comare Cycles
23 560 Jeff Traugott Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
24 535 Doug Gelatti CycleSport Chico
25 541 Jim Lentfer Plus 3 Network
26 558 Paul Thai
27 536 Jeffrey Green Dolore Grotta - Big Swingin' Cycles
28 553 Michael Shwe Vertical Pandas
29 540 Clifford Lee Sterling Cross p/b Sendmail Inc
30 556 Jeff Sobul Team Oakland Cycling
31 543 Don Libbey California Road Club
32 522 John Behring Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
Cat B Men
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 187 Jonathan Krier Third Pillar
2 164 Aaron Nathan SF2G
3 127 Jeremiah Kille Taleo Racing
4 105 Brent Carkeet Sterling Cross p/b Sendmail Inc
5 172 Fritz Wisor Breakaway Bikes
6 125 Stephen Jayanathan Metromint Cycling
7 146 Scott Orton Red Peloton
8 152 Peter Taylor
9 143 James Norton Tam Bikes
10 140 Reto Mueller Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
11 181 Sean Estes Specialzied / Cal Giant
12 190 Wyatt Morin Team Grammo/Mad Cat
13 156 Joel Sellman Crossniacs
14 165 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta - Big Swingin' Cycles
15 124 Scott Harrington Above Category Racing
16 141 Nicholas Navarro Team Freewheel
17 115 James Enright Swamis Cycling Club
18 119 Brian Fewster SyCip Racing
19 116 Michael Fee R4R - make a wish
20 131 Chad Macdonald Augusta Cross Coalition
21 145 Mike Orenich Sycip Racing
22 185 Mackenzie Kelly Spokesman Bicycles
23 118 Jason Ferrier Missing Link / 3rd Rail Cycling Team
24 101 Matthew Adler
25 166 Nicholas Tudoni
26 102 Chris Atkinson Team Crash
27 107 Daniel Slusser Van Cleve Racing/Formula D
28 137 Christopher Merola GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
29 106 Mark Chalsson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
30 136 Robert Kimley BEER
31 160 Lee Slone Sheila Moon / Big Swingin' Cycles
32 153 Daryl Rogers Freewheel/Hunter Cycles
33 147 Nicholas Pelly SF2G
34 174 Neil Asmussen
35 161 Etan Solarz ROCK-IT! SCIENTISTS
36 117 Peter Fenn SF2G
37 138 Mike Morgenfeld Team Roaring Mouse
38 200 Michael Wlosek
39 171 Clint Williams Team BEER
40 122 Nate Gentner
41 132 Ryan Macdonald
42 139 Alex Mouton Cool Try
43 180 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
44 151 Donal Pugh Above Category Racing
45 184 Nathaniel Kapinos Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
46 128 David Kirkbride Team Roaring Mouse
47 129 Chris Bondus Team Oakland Cycling
48 162 Cory Caldwell Euduro
49 113 Patrick Dietz Dolce Vita Cycling
50 149 Tim Plumb Valencia Cyclery
51 134 Thomas Mansell Team Oakland Cycling
52 194 Matt Schaupp Spokesman Bikes
53 193 Chris Russell
54 175 Justin Balderston
55 158 Nathan Shimek Geekhouse Bikes
56 163 Chris Stevens Godspeed/Mojo
57 120 Jonathan Foley Teens Turning Green
58 195 David Schindehette Team Raleigh
59 130 Morgan MacLeod
60 179 Keith Cardoza GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
61 188 Edward Kronfli PAA/Re/MAX
62 186 K Benjamin Knipe Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
63 133 Kevin White Chica Sexy
64 109 Mark Colton The Team
65 108 Christopher Coble Taleo Racing
66 135 Justin Martin Team Revolutions
67 176 Adam Becker Team Moustache/The Spoke Cyclery
68 148 Scott Penwell Sports Basement
69 177 Matthew Beebe Bell Lap Racing
70 157 Mark Sheffield Team BEER
71 170 Tim Wesolowski Tam Bikes Racing
72 199 Andrew Weiner Team Roaring Mouse
73 173 John Wynne
74 126 Ted Ketai Sheila Moon
75 168 Glen Varnhagen 5 rings
76 155 Matt Schwartz HUP United - Nor Cal
77 142 Tyler Newby DCMTB
78 178 Matthew Blain Sheila Moon
79 112 Ian Dewar California Giant Strawberry/Specialized Cyclying Team
80 159 Adrian Silva
81 123 Dane Hansen
82 121 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling
83 111 Todd Crisafulli ClassBook.com/ North American Velo
84 154 Amos Scattergood
85 104 Scott Bryan Freewheel/Hunter Cycles
86 191 Nick Nesbitt zeitgeist racing cycling team
87 183 Francis Jose Team Crash
88 182 Frank Gulla The Hub Bike Shop
89 198 Christopher Learned BEER
90 114 Cathal O'Kelly
91 189 John Luk Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
92 150 Scott Price Taleo Racing
Masters Women 35+
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 728 Shari Kain Kain Performance
2 725 Cathy Crawford Gianni
3 730 Tara Walhart Team Campmor
4 729 Janel Lodge Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
5 824 Teri Reilly On the downside
6 724 Julie Bates Team Roaring Mouse
7 731 Cheryl Shwe Red Racing
8 823 Carrie Edwards Sheila Moon
9 722 Aimee Baker Sycomp
10 726 Bridget May dFL
11 732 Renee Shelton
Elite Women
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 802 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law
2 820 Sarah Bamberger Rat Ballz
3 811 Ellen Sherrill Bike Station Aptos
4 815 Kathleen Hannon Freewheel/Hunter Cycles
5 814 Gina Hall California Giant Strawberry/Specialized Cyclying Team
6 819 Kristen Vetterlein Knackered Tyres
7 805 Kristin Drumm Cycles Fanatic.com
8 803 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse
9 822 Tammy Wallace Think Finance Racing
10 818 Liza Rachetto Sterling Cross p/b Sendmail Inc
11 804 Kelly Chang SyCip
12 801 Joanna Bechtel Sycomp Racing/Team Affinity
13 809 Katie Jay Melena Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
14 816 Jennifer Jordan Sycomp Racing/Team Affinity
15 807 Natalia Gardiol Chica Sexy / Pedal Revolution
16 821 Yukie Nakamura Missing Link/3rd Rail
17 808 Chris Lundy IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
18 817 Heather Pugh Chica Sexy
19 810 Michelle Melka RED Racing
Women's Category B
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 586 Leah Plack Chica Sexy
2 587 Sofia Gomez-Villafane Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
3 570 Sofia Marin
4 568 Erin Lindheim Team Affinity/Sycomp Racing
5 562 Adrienne Belliveau Team Roaring Mouse
6 582 Erin Durkee MRB/Schwalbe
7 580 Mallory Burda SPECIALIZED/SUPER AWESOME
8 585 Avery Morin Team Grammo/MadCat
9 595 Denise Soultanian the Raven
10 592 Chava Kronenberg Sheila Moon
11 573 Vicky Sama Adventure's Edge
12 577 Mariska Vodegel Velo Girls
13 578 Arena Reed Sheila Moon
14 579 Jennifer Marie Zierke Tibco II
15 589 Sam Bell Sheila Moon
16 583 Heather Langendorfer
17 593 Maria Curran
18 590 Kath Boyer Team Tubular p/b Totally Tubular
19 581 Sabrina David
20 594 Nadine Chalmers HUB
21 591 May Woo Sheila Moon
22 575 Jenn Tomlinson Pedal Panties
23 596 Kendra Hargens Sycip
24 563 Joie Du Franco Sycomp Racing/Team Affinity
25 569 Andrea Luckenbach Team Revolutions
26 584 L.c. Manglicmot Sheila Moon
27 565 Nancy Howell Sheila Moon
28 588 Karen Munoz Team Revolutions
29 572 Courtney Fox Ciclista Bonita
30 574 Emily McLanahan Sheila Moon
31 564 Sarah Harling Sheila Moon
Elite Men
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 2 Aaron Bradford Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
2 4 Scott Chapin Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
3 10 Krishna Dole Sheila Moon
4 15 Anastasio Flores Jr California Giant Strawberry/Specialized Cyclying Team
5 19 Jim Hewett SUMMIT BICYCLES
6 56 Kevin Crossley Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
7 34 Eric Wohlberg Sterling Cross p/b Sendmail Inc
8 7 Eric Colton
9 62 Michael Hosey Marin Racing
10 20 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava
11 37 Derek Yarra Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
12 52 Michael Gil Godspeed Courier
13 67 Justin Wallace Think Finance Racing
14 47 Mitchell Trux City Cycle
15 51 Brue Syvertsen Marin Racing
16 30 Rainier Schaefer MASH SF
17 49 Rand Miller Sterling Sports Group
18 64 Abe Rothstein Hunter-Freewheel
19 48 Julian Villafane Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
20 14 Kirt Fitzpatrick Squadra Ovest
21 6 Anthony Coando Dolore Grotta - Big Swingin' Cycles
22 9 Ben Dodge Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
23 58 Aaron Odell Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
24 24 Jesse Moore
25 59 Jakub Magnussek
26 11 Justin Doll Revolution Racing
27 27 Don Myrah Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
28 Alex Work Bay 101/HRS Rocklobster
29 44 Philip Mooney Williams Cycling Powered by ManBearParnes
30 23 Christopher Kelly Team Roaring Mouse
31 55 Nicholaus Slone Dolore Grotta - Big Swingin' Cycles
32 33 James Williams Adventure's Edge
33 65 Justin Abbott Taleo Racing
34 25 Ryan Moore City Cycle of San Francisco
35 26 Ricardo Moran
36 32 Aaron Wilcher Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
37 40 Rob Dahl Metromint Cycling
38 43 Tim Knudsen Divine Electric
39 1 Jason Benford
40 8 Christon Dewan Sheila Moon/Big Swingin' Cycles
41 28 Alex Palmer
42 36 Joshua Wright
43 41 Michael Foley Cycles Fanatic Racing Team
44 61 Eric Takayama Zamconato Racing/HUP United
45 22 Isaias Job Team Roaring Mouse
46 39 Charles Christiansen MASH SF
47 63 Art Rand Marc Pro - Strava
48 57 Dustin White Sheila Moon
49 42 William Kemper Quadzilla Racing
50 54 Bryan Clarkson Box Dog Bikes
51 53 Francis Stanbury
52 17 Paul Guerra Webcor / Alto Velo
53 12 Alton Dunnigan Bicycle Planet
54 60 Jeff Patton
55 50 Patrick Kitto
56 38 Adam Carr Sterling Cross p/b Sendmail Inc
Masters 35+ A
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 907 James Coats California Giant Strawberry/Specialized Cyclying Team
2 942 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
3 933 John Mundelius California Giant Strawberry/Specialized Cyclying Team
4 911 Brock Dickie Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
5 929 Jude Mayne Indoor Power - Reno
6 934 Don Myrah Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
7 923 Menko Johnson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
8 905 Eric Bustos California Giant Strawberry/Specialized Cyclying Team
9 940 Brian Staby Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
10 930 Jesse Moore California Giant Strawberry/Specialized Cyclying Team
11 904 Aron Bonar SyCip
12 913 Christopher Elbo Missing Link/3rd Rail
13 932 Basil Moutsopoulos Hup United
14 901 Daniel McNally dfl/Freeweel
15 916 Rob Saybolt Freewheel/Hunter Cycles
16 924 Ryan Kish
17 927 Brij Lunine Another Bike Shop/SCCCC
18 902 James Badia Webcor / Alto Velo
19 910 Dean Dealy Verge Test Pilot
20 935 Angus Nesbitt Hup United
21 941 Mark Studnicki LocalCycling.com
22 908 Adrian Lobito
23 936 Erick Pierce Audi Cycling
24 917 Nathan Garrett Sycip / Deathstar
25 946 Eric Wohlberg Sterling Cross p/b Sendmail Inc
26 938 Chad Rosser SJBC
27 948 Cesar Chavez Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
28 951 Rick Hunter Freewheel/Hunter Cycles
29 918 Carl Hekkert Form Fitness
30 949 Jeffrey Hantman
31 915 Jesse Freese Missing Link / 3rd Rail Cycling Team
32 955 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare Cycling Team
33 943 Danh Tran Sterling Cross p/b Sendmail Inc
34 921 Curtis Inglis inglis cycles
35 925 Gregory Klingsporn HUP United
36 937 Matt Rolandson
37 920 Philip Hynes IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
38 919 Daniel Horndasch Focus Bicycles USA
39 928 Geoff Luttrell Fusion Sport
40 950 Gerry Hatcher MARFAC Maulers
41 944 Piet Vandervelde
42 945 Brad Koester DFL
43 906 Blake von Knopka MASH SF
44 922 Forrest Johnson sycip
45 909 Carlos Corujo Freewheel/Hunter Cycles
46 953 Cisco Moran Team Roaring Mouse
47 914 Thomas Farley Freewheel/Hunter Cycles
48 912 John Wilde Menlo Velo Bicycles
49 931 Gabriel Morford
Masters 45+A
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 671 Tim Lydon SJBC
2 676 Gannon Myall
3 665 John Kammeyer Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
4 689 Tao Bernardi California Giant Strawberry/Specialized Cyclying Team
5 658 Chris Gaffney Webcor Alto Velo
6 668 Norm Kreiss California Giant Strawberry/Specialized Cyclying Team
7 662 Charles Hess Team Santa Cruz SCCCC
8 675 Robert Meighan California Giant Strawberry/Specialized Cyclying Team
9 663 Mark Howland Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
10 695 George Smith WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
11 694 Stacey Sell Verge/GoPro pb Blue Competition Cycles
12 653 Richard Stone Sterling Sports Group
13 661 Mark Henry Team Clover
14 674 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta - Big Swingin' Cycles
15 673 Mark Manning
16 678 Steve Ouzounian Dolore Grotta - Big Swingin' Cycles
17 664 Frank Kalcic Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
18 692 Brett Lambert Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
19 690 Joe Fabris Fightin' Bobas / Plus 3 Network
20 659 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse
21 654 Zack Beekler Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
22 687 John Walter
23 654 Zack Beekler Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
24 655 Tom Carpenter TeamOakland
25 651 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse
26 657 Karl Ehlert
27 680 Tim Watson Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
28 693 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
29 683 Rob Stark Team Mad Cat
30 66?
31 688 Dave Devlin DFL
32 685 David Tricamo dfL team
33 667 John Knutson Stover seed
34 672 Lee Macdonald