Quantcast
skip navigation
Home KIDS X Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Results Photos Contact Sponsors

CandleStick Point CycloCross - October 23, 2011

All results were Final at the race. Only name and team changes will be made.

Mens B
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 142 Reto Mueller Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
2 143 Aaron Nathan SF2G
3 121 Jason Ferrier Missing Link / 3rd Rail Cycling Team
4 182 Jonathan Krier Third Pillar
5 187 Mike Orenich SyCip Racing
6 169 Fritz Wisor Breakaway Bikes
7 131 Matt Leonard Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles
8 128 Jeremiah Kille Taleo Racing
9 132 Chad Macdonald Augusta Cross Coalition
10 146 James Norton Tam Bikes Racing
11 138 David Montes Cambridge Bicycles/ Igleheart Frames
12 144 Nicholas Navarro Team Freewheel
13 193 Peter Taylor
14 125 Stephen Jayanathan Metromint Cycling
15 162 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles
16 101 Matthew Adler
17 155 Joel Sellman Crossniacs
18 135 John Constas Fremont Bank Cycling Team
19 158 Lee Slone Sheila Moon / Big Swingin' Cycles
20 110 Brent Carkeet Sterling CX p/b Sendmail, Inc
21 161 Jerry McNamara Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles
22 149 Scott Orton Red Peloton
23 106 Brent Bornkamp Specialized Bicycles
24 105 Terry Blanchet ClassBook.com / North American Velo
25 171 Neil Asmussen
26 140 Mike Morgenfeld Team Roaring Mouse
27 186 James Newman FREEWHEEL HUNTER DRAGON LORDS
28 154 Daryl Rogers Freewheel Bike Shop / Hunter Cycles CX Team
29 192 Scott Schlachter Team Wrong Way
30 179 Brian Fewster SyCip Racing
31 178 John Elliott The Team
32 104 Zach Bass Geekhouse Bikes
33 184 Bryan Clarkson Big Dog Bikes
34 175 Scott Bryan Freewheel Bike Shop / Hunter Cycles CX Team
35 159 Chris Stevens Godspeed/Mojo
36 122 Nate Gentner
37 111 Mark Chaisson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
38 102 Chris Atkinson TEAM CRASH
39 115 Todd Crisafulli ClassBook.com / North American Velo
40 136 Christopher Merola GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
41 124 Matthew Hough Mission Cycling
42 134 Konrad Mathesius Freewheel Bike Shop / Hunter Cycles CX Team
43 142 Reto Mueller Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
44 173 Cyrus Behroozi Form Fitness
45 137 Jason Milliron Webcor / Alto Velo
46 188 Scott Osgood VSRT
47 133 Thomas Mansell Team Oakland Cycling
48 195 Kevin White Godspeed Courier
49 190 Chris Russell
50 103 Justin Balderston
51 189 Nikita Petrov
52 156 Nathan Shimek Geekhouse Bikes
53 170 Michael Wlosek
54 129 Chris Bondus Team Oakland Cycling
55 177 Philippe Denis Studio Velo
56 113 Taylor Cody
57 194 John Valcore WTF
58 167 Tim Wesolowski Tam Bikes Racing
59 163 Nicholas Tudoni
60 139 Ryan Morgan
61 176 Jesse Chebot AUDI
62 107 Will Ritchey
63 120 Morgan Allen Team Moustache
64 183 Lyle Lenkeit I Beer LA
65 126 Nathaniel Kapinos Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
66 196 John Wynne
67 160 Amin Tamariz Webcor / Alto Velo
68 180 Ryan Henbest Shiela Moon
69 191 Amos Scattergood
70 200 Matthew Walters Team Wrong Way
71 123 Zach Sachen Cyclepath NW
72 197 Brett Atkinson Team Crash
73 174 Nick Birth
74 172 Milin Balsara Geekhouse Bikes
75 147 Cathal O'Kelly
76 145 Tyler Newby DCMTB
77 181 Francis Jose TEAM CRASH
78 157 Adrian Silva
79 185 Nicholas Nesbitt Zietgiest Racing Team
80 151 Donal Pugh Above Category Racing
81 130 Nicholas Leik
82 114 Mark Colton The Team
Men's Elite
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 4 Scott Chapin Bay101/HRS/RockLobster
2 41 Aaron Bradford Bay101/HRS/RockLobster
3 20 Jim Hewett SUMMIT BICYCLES
4 55 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Strawberry/Specialized Cyclying Team
5 21 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava
6 39 Derek Yarra Ibis/Buy-Cell.com
7 36 Eric Wohlberg Sterling CX p/b Sendmail, Inc
8 37 Alex Work Bay101/HRS/RockLobster
9 12 Krishna Dole Sheila Moon
10 16 Anastasio Flores Jr California Giant Strawberry/Specialized Cyclying Team
11 59 Michael Gil Lombardi Sports
12 14 Cameron Falconer Freewheel Bike Shop / Hunter Cycles CX Team
13 32 Rainier Schaefer MASH SF
14 50 James Riley Godspeed Courier
15 47 Rand Miller Sterling CX p/b Sendmail, Inc
16 74 Abe Rotstein Freewheel/Hunter
17 29 Don Myrah Ibis/Buy-Cell.com
18 6 Anthony Coando Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles
19 7 Eric Colton Team SoCalCross
20 53 Julian Villafane Buy-Cell.com/Ibis
21 11 Ben Dodge Bay101/HRS/RockLobster
22 66 Michael Hosey Marin Bikes
23 43 Kevin Crossley Bay101/HRS/RockLobster
24 71 Philip Mooney Williams Cycling Presented by R. Parnes
25 25 Christopher Kelly Team Roaring Mouse
26 57 Jesse Moore California Giant Strawberry/Specialized Cyclying Team
27 62 Matt Young SyCip Racing
28 64 Nicholaus Slone Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles
29 63 Tim Knudsen Diving Electric
30 1 Justin T Abbott Taleo Racing
31 28 Ricardo Moran Wrench Science
32 27 Ryan Moore City Cycle of San Francisco
33 67 Joe Brennan Hageus Berman Cycling
34 3 Gabriel Byrne Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles
35 35 James Williams Adventure's Edge
36 2 Jason Benford Freewheel Bike Shop / Hunter Cycles CX Team
37 31 Phil Roberts Cycles Fanatic Racing Team
38 15 Kirt Fitzpatrick Squadra Ovest Cycling
39 44 Dave Devlin DFL
40 30 Alex Palmer Mission Cycling
41 24 Isaias Job Team Roaring Mouse
42 34 Corey Ward Team Chico by Specialized
43 73 Martin Acosta Sterling Sport Group
44 19 Nick Hanni Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles
45 72 Brandon Correia Godspeed Courier
46 65 Anthony Wilhelm
47 9 Stephen Czapiga Freewheel Bike Shop / Hunter Cycles CX Team
48 68 Eric Takayama Zanconato Racing/HUP
49 22 Alex Howard Above Category Racing
50 69 Willem Vanderwerff
51 60 Devon Vigus Sharp Bicycle
52 38 Joshua Wright Geekhouse Bikes
53 17 Garrett Gibson
54 23 Michael Jacques Team Clif Bar
55 13 Alton Dunnigan Bicycle Planet
56 18 Paul Guerra Webcor / Alto Velo
57 56 Dustin White Sheila Moon
58 26 William Kemper Quadzilla Racing
59 46 Daniel McNally DFL
Masters 35+ A
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 208 James Coats California Giant Strawberry/Specialized Cyclying Team
2 233 Don Myrah Ibis/Buy-Cell.com
3 212 Brock Dickie Buy-Cell.com/Ibis
4 240 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
5 232 John Mundelius California Giant Strawberry/Specialized Cyclying Team
6 239 Brian Staby Bay101/HRS/RockLobster
7 219 Todd Hoefer ABS/Steelman
8 223 Ryan Kish
9 202 James Badia Webcor / Alto Velo
10 253 Scott Penzarella Team Studio Velo
11 204 Aron Bonar SyCip
12 226 Brij Lunine Another Bike Shop/SCCCC
13 206 Eric Bustos California Giant Strawberry/Specialized Cyclying Team
14 209 Jese Moore Knackered Tyres
15 221 Menko Johnson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
16 203 Dan Horndasch Focus Bicycles USA
17 201 Kyle Ashton IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
18 254 Erick Pierce AUDI
19 255 Eric Russell Clif Bar
20 246 Mark Acker Spin Cycling
21 237 Mark Studwicki Local Cycling.com
22 234 Angus Nesbitt HUP United
23 205 Ted Burns Team Bell Lap
24 227 Matthew McNamara Sterling CX p/b Sendmail, Inc
25 244 Eric Wohlberg Sterling CX p/b Sendmail, Inc
26 247 Aaron Beardsley Studio Velo
27 214 Christopher Elbo Missing Link / 3rd Rail Cycling Team
28 207 Jeffrey Cleary
29 252 Gabriel Morford
30 228 Curtis Inglis Retrotec/Inglis
31 211 Dean Dealy Verge Test Pilot
32 236 Chad Rosser San Jose Bike Club
33 251 Daniel McNally DFL
34 248 Nathan Garrett Sycip / Deathstar
35 231 Basil Moutsopoulos HUP United
36 243 Corey Ward Team Chico by Specialized
37 242 Piet Vandervelde California Giant Strawberry/Specialized Cyclying Team
38 216 Jesse Freese Missing Link / 3rd Rail Cycling Team
39 250 Bill Laddish Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
40 213 Christopher Donahue Vertical Pandas
41 220 Philip Hynes IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
42 229 Forrest Johnson AA
43 215 Thomas Farley Freewheel Bike Shop / Hunter Cycles CX Team
Masters 45+ A
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 624 Gannon Myall California Giant Strawberry/Specialized Cyclying Team
2 623 Tao Bernardi
3 620 Tim Lydon SJBC
4 625 Steve Ouzounian Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles
5 612 Mark Howland Bay101/HRS/RockLobster
6 605 Anderson David Spy / Blue Elite Racing Team
7 614 John Kammeyer Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
8 619 Steve Hess
9 608 Jim Gentes Giro
10 613 Frank Kalcic Bay101/HRS/RockLobster
11 629 George Smith Webcor / Alto Velo
12 610 Mark Henry Team Clover
13 621 Mark Manning AR Navigation Supplies
14 637 Jeff Anderson 420 Wear.com
15 628 Matt Shelton
16 607 Karl Ehlert Team Rambuski Law
17 622 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles
18 641 Marc Kirberg Mellow Motors Cycling
19 631 Richard Stone Sterling CX p/b Sendmail, Inc
20 604 Tom Carpenter Team Oakland
21 611 Thomas Hoeffel Missing Link / 3rd Rail Cycling Team
22 636 John Walter
23 602 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse
24 601 Leslie Austere Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
25 615 Hans Kellner SyCip Racing
26 638 Stacey Sell Verge / GoPro Presented By Blue competition cycles
27 634 David Tricamo DFL
28 645 Jamie Willin Sterling Sports
29 633 Max Thompson IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
30 626 Marty Panos Taleo Racing
31 609 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse
32 644 Jeff Townsend Plus 3
33 616 John Knutson Stover Seed
34 627 Blair Peterson Above Category Racing
35 642 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
36 617 Norm Kreiss California Giant Strawberry/Specialized Cyclying Team
37 640 Chris Gaffney Webcor / Alto Velo
Elite Women
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 718 Devon Gorry (haskell) Team Rambuski Law
2 715 Courtney Dimpel Team Rambuski Law
3 703 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law
4 727 Sarah Baumberger Rat Ballz
5 719 Kathleen Hannon Freewheel Bike Shop / Hunter Cycles CX Team
6 728 Gina Hall Cal Giant Berry
7 705 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse
8 722 Emily Thurston STEVENS
9 702 Joanna Bechtel Sycomp Racing/Team Affinity
10 720 Megan Melack RED Racing
11 723 Liza Racheto Steering Sports/Sendmail
12 724 Mary-Ellen Ash Bay101/HRS/RockLobster
13 708 Carmen Elliott Sterling CX p/b Sendmail, Inc
14 725 Yukie Nakamura Missing Link/3rd Rail
15 712 Michelle Melka RED Racing
16 709 Natalia Gardiol Chica Sexy / Pedal Revolution
17 706 Kelly Chang SyCip
18 710 Jennifer Jordan Sycomp Racing/Team Affinity
19 726 Heather Pugh Chica Sexy
20 701 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing
21 717 Kimberly Fong Michael David Winery Cycling Team
22 716 Vanessa Drigo Cycles Fanatic Racing Team
Master 35+ Women
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 287 Tara Walhart Team Campmor
2 292 Shari Kain Kein Performance
3 289 Janel Lodge Bay101/HRS/RockLobster
4 284 Julie Bates Team Roaring Mouse
5 282 Aimee Baker Sycomp Racing/Team Affinity
6 285 Stacey Evans
7 286 Jenny Oh DFL
8 290 Bridget May DFL
9 281 Angela Aldrich Missing Link / 3rd Rail Cycling Team
10 291 Sabine Dukes Team Bell Lap
Women's B
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 865 Erin Durkee MRB/Schwalbe
2 857 Romany McNamara Missing Link / 3rd Rail Cycling Team
3 859 Leah Plack Chica Sexy
4 856 Sofia Marin
5 862 Kristen Vetterlein Knackered Tyres
6 870 Carol Boland Sheila Moon
7 877 Liza Hartlaub Sheila Moon
8 879 Chris Lundy IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
9 850 Adrienne Belliveau Team Roaring Mouse
10 860 Cheryl Shwe RED Racing
11 855 Erin Lindheim Sycomp Racing/Team Affinity
12 863 Jennifer Marie Zierke Tibco II
13 858 Livia Peras Ciclista Bonita
14 878 Madeline Myall Cal Giant Berry
15 881 Mallory Burda Team Super Awesome/Specialized
16 882 Erika Mittermaier
17 869 Vicky Sama Adventure's Edge
18 880 Mariska Vodegel Velo Girls
19 874 Sabrina David
20 875 May Woo Sheila Moon
21 883 Katie Behroozi Team Bell Lap
22 861 Jenn Tomlinson Pedal Panties
23 864 Kath Boyer Team Tubular
24 871 Elaine Minton Team Roaring Mouse
25 873 Emily McLanahan Sheila Moon
26 876 kate Furtner Early Birds
27 853 Nancy Howell Sheila Moon
28 872 L.C. Manglicmot Sheila Moon
29 867 Chava Kronenberg Sheila Moon
30 868 Arena Reed Sheila Moon / Big Swingin'
31 851 Joie Du Franco Sycomp Racing/Team Affinity
32 852 Courtney Fox Ciclista Bonita
33 866 Sarah Harling Sheila Moon
Masters 35+ B
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 510 Justin Bucktrout Delore Grotta Racing
2 531 Jon Mason Bay101/HRS/RockLobster
3 514 Youenn Colin Mission Cycling
4 559 Henry Wu Evergreen Shasta Power
5 535 Craig Chaney FunSport Bikes Cycling Team
6 529 Sasha Magee Sheila Moon
7 556 Glen Varnhagen 5 rings
8 549 Peter Rudolph sheila moon
9 553 Zac Stanley Nub City Wheelsters
10 537 Paul O'Reilly Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
11 506 Ode Bernstein Team Oakland Cycling
12 544 Isaac Potter Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
13 507 Mike Bower Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
14 512 Kjeld Christensen Spokesman Bicycles
15 539 Seth Taylor Zeitgeist
16 543 Sassan Pazirandeh
17 533 Michael McCabe Evergeen Racing
18 525 Michael Lodoen Alpine Velo
19 511 Erik Callarman Synchro Nutritionals
20 508 Chris Brent Team Oakland Cycling
21 513 Geoff Luttrell Fusion Sport
22 523 Ted Hatch Studio Velo
23 541 Juan Ortiz Bianchi usa
24 548 C. Scott Rossi Evergeen Racing
25 542 Christian Parker Menlo Velo Bicycles
26 505 Brad Basford Alpine Velo
27 515 Ian Connelly Nub City Wheelsters
28 560 David Krattli PBS Inc.
29 555 Chad Thomas Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
30 518 Brandon Desch Studio Velo
31 526 Floyd Long Team Oakland Cycling
32 521 Adam Fuchs Zietgiest Racing Team
33 552 Ernie Sayd
34 557 John Wilde Menlo Velo Bicycles
35 528 Gregg Machacz Los Gatos Bicycle Racing
36 522 David Gill Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles
37 519 Michael Fee R4R - Make A Wish
38 504 Emory Ball AUDI
39 527 Brian Bruckner Dolore/Grotta/Big Swinging
40 546 Richard Rhodes Freewheel Bike Shop / Hunter Cycles CX Team
41 566 Robert Terra DJ's Excavation
42 516 Chris Cowart TRX Training
43 536 Chris Dubury Sheila Moon
44 554 Eric Sterner Tam Bikes Racing
45 538 Dan Oehlberg Mission Cycling
46 503 Robert Baesman Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
47 547 wg Rogers SyCip Racing
48 517 Mark Davis Sterling CX p/b Sendmail, Inc
49 558 Michael Wolfe Vertical Pandas
50 520 Bryan Fox
51 509 Michael Brown Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
52 530 Henry Mar Team Roaring Mouse
53 502 Ray Alvarez Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
54 550 Matt Schwartz HUP United - Nor Cal
55 551 David Sides
56 501 Alex Abbas Team Roaring Mouse
57 534 Chendon Clenard Pacific Catch
Masters 45+ B
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 451 Doug Aldrich Missing Link / 3rd Rail Cycling Team
2 470 Mark Manning AR Navigation Supplies
3 460 Raymond Gale Third Pillar
4 487 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse
5 463 Matthew Gregory FunSport Bikes Cycling Team
6 459 Royce Fraley Red Peloton
7 485 Chuck Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
8 457 Brian Ferrario Rocket Fuel Inc.
9 478 Leonel Quinteros Taleo Racing
10 471 Rob Mathews Alpine Velo
11 464 Jeff Hane Roaring Mouse Cycles
12 481 Kelly Silberberg Mellow Motors Cycling
13 489 Patrick Wolliever CycleSport Chico
14 455 Benoit Dubuisson Bay101/HRS/RockLobster
15 453 Peter Brisbo Team Roaring Mouse
16 472 Steve McCallion Chrome Industries
17 465 Jeff Kazan Raleigh / Mavic
18 482 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse
19 458 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse
20 479 Mike Reed Webcor / Alto Velo
21 486 Lionel Conacher Olympic
22 454 Peter Delahunt Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
23 461 Doug Gelatti CycleSport Chico
24 466 Clifford Lee Sterling CX p/b Sendmail, Inc
25 456 Jim English Sheila Moon
26 488 David Tom Missing Link / 3rd Rail Cycling Team
27 480 Michael Shwe Vertical Pandas
28 490 Jonathan Walden
29 467 Dan Lee Windsor Bicycle Center
30 477 Jorge Pont Webcor / Alto Velo
31 462 Jeffrey Green Dolore Grotta
32 473 Michael McCullough
33 469 Don Libbey California Road Club
34 452 John Behring Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
35 483 Wayne Smith SCCC Le Village
36 476 Paul Musso Missing Link/Kaiser Permanente
37 484 Jeff Sobul Team Oakland Cycling
38 474 Dennis McGovern Team Roaring Mouse
39 475 Andrew McIlroy Valley Spokesmen Racing Team
40 468 Bill Leung
Singlespeed A
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 889 Daniel Velasco MASH SF
2 793 Chas Christiansen MASH SF
3 886 Philip Sims Another Bike Shop
4 775 Tim Cannard Buy-Cell.com/Ibis
5 786 Patrick Kitto Sterling CX p/b Sendmail, Inc
6 780 Christopher Elbo Missing Link / 3rd Rail Cycling Team
7 787 Henry Scholz Team Mike's Bikes
8 784 Thomas Hoeffel Missing Link / 3rd Rail Cycling Team
9 777 Garrett Chow MASH SF
10 790 William Youngman Team Revolutions
11 792 Evan Adams DFL
12 794 Uri Friedman Chica Sexy
13 795 Mat Gordon Fusion Sport
14 789 Blake Von Knopka MASHSF /Wrench Science
15 782 Daniele Farnedi Team Roaring Mouse
16 Yee Andrew
17 890 Russell Pratt
18 798 Jason James Squadra Ovest Cycling
19 888 Evan Sarna
20 797 Rick Hunter Freewheel Bike Shop / Hunter Cycles CX Team
21 781 Troy Evans Boo Bicycles
22 788 George Thoma
23 887 Russell Pratt
24 800 Tyson Mitchell American Cyclery
25 893 Albert Reinhardt
26 776 Stella Carey Bay101/HRS/RockLobster
27 892 Chris Pillette Cycles Fanatic Racing Team
28 888 Evan Sarna
Singlespeed B
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 362 Mike Morgenfeld Team Roaring Mouse
2 380 Francis Jose TEAM CRASH
3 364 Angus Nesbitt HUP United
4 356 Scott Kildall Sheila Moon
5 363 John Musick Box Dog Bikes
6 390 Dave Schindehette
7 366 Christian Parker Menlo Velo Bicycles
8 375 Kailin Waterman 1067 Post
9 376 John Wilde Menlo Velo Bicycles
10 368 Chris Rippey Stanford university
11 359 Eric Lowe HUP United
12 391 Joe Bromley Cyclocross Magazine
13 354 Joe Carpenter Team Mad Cat
14 372 Brian Urey Studio Velo
15 384 Jason Rosson Zietgiest Racing Team
16 377 Reid Williamson GET Cycling Team
17 373 David Vannette Stanford Cycling
18 357 Ed Lai Team Oakland Cycling
19 383 Ryan Rinn Ind
20 360 Andrew Lyndon Missing Link / 3rd Rail Cycling Team
21 389 Kathleen Bortolussi Bay101/HRS/RockLobster
22 353 Brian Brooks DDC/UBC
23 365 Cathal O'Kelly
24 382 Al Nelson
25 355 George Crawford Trogs
26 352 Jeremiah Blume DDC/UBC
27 378 Mark Woloschuk Sheila Moon
Cat C Men
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 323 David Kirkbride Team Roaring Mouse
2 335 Chris Polonchek
3 322 Ted Ketai Sheila Moon
4 305 David Blizard Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
5 306 Alex Braunstein Team Roaring Mouse
6 332 Nicholas Pelly SF2G
7 321 Curtis Hong SJBC
8 315 Adam Gerhart Sheila Moon
9 341 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling
10 342 Steven Stein SF2G
11 311 Scott Crosby SF2G
12 346 Eamonn Tucker Studio Velo
13 310 Bryan Cheung
14 344 Joseph Togoan Reno Wheelmen
15 324 Ryan Kujawski
16 302 Nathan Barefield
17 345 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
18 343 Dan Adkins Metromint Cycling
19 301 Courtney Austin
20 314 Vitaly Gashpar Colavita Racing NorCal
21 325 Brent Ledvina SF2G
22 312 Patrick Dietz Dolce Vita Cycling
23 320 Michael Holzer HUP United
24 339 Nathaniel Leeds
25 333 Scott Penwell Sports Basement
26 334 Dean Pogni
27 331 Drew Norton
28 327 John Luk Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
29 348 Heath West
30 340 Alan Schacter
31 318 Dane Hansen
32 316 Brian Gerke SF2G
33 338 Ty Salsbery
34 313 Charlie Fernadez
35 308 Dante Campanile
36 329 Scott Newman
37 337 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
38 309 John Castle
39 317 Shane Greenwood Sterling CX p/b Sendmail, Inc
40 303 Jason Beck
41 317 Shane Greenwood Sterling CX p/b Sendmail, Inc
42 304 Justin Beck
43 330 Richard Ng
44 326 Timothy Lillis
45 349 Ilya Zlatkovsky
46 336 Douglas Rose
Cat C Men 35+
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 429 Kurt Martin Team Roaring Mouse
2 412 David Krattli
3 426 Bret Lobree Vertical Pandas
4 410 Peter Cook Taleo Racing
5 431 Murphy Mike Alpine Velo
6 425 Frederic Lequient Taleo Racing
7 415 Charles Himes Windsor Bicycle Center
8 439 Todd Rokala
9 435 John Potsiadlo
10 438 Arthur Rodriguez
11 423 Terrence Langeman Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
12 440 John Ruggeri Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
13 421 Ralph King Third Pillar
14 449 Joseph Winslow
15 407 Andrew Cathcart SuperFred Bay Area
16 422 Kevin Kone Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
17 445 Dan Toothman Evergeen Racing
18 419 James Keddie Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
19 418 Scott Johnson Evergeen Racing
20 406 Daniel Cassidy
21 426 Bret Lobree Vertical Pandas
22 404 Matthew Blain Sheila Moon
23 450 Steven Woo Third Pillar
24 408 Nicholas Cofod
25 416 Jonathan Hunt Mission Cycling
26 434 Frank Peavey Windsor Bicycle Center
27 433 John Paradine
28 424 Thomas Leach team toms
29 411 Jason Crawford
30 444 Jason Thorpe
31 441 Todd Sears
32 402 Bret Benton
33 436 Krag Rasmussen Eden Racing Team
34 448 Christopher Willink
35 442 Eric Sorenson SJBC
36 447 S.v. Vasudevan
37 420 Christopher King Dolce Vita Cycling
38 446 Scott Tuers team collin
39 420 Christopher King Dolce Vita Cycling
40 414 Chris Hermoso
41 417 Gerald Jeffs Taleo Racing
42 427 Michael Louie Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
43 430 Andrew Merickel
44 437 Dylan Riley
45 409 Curtis Cook
46 413 Brian Gilbert
47 431 Murphy Mike Alpine Velo
48 428 Mark Lyttle
Master Men 55+
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 759 Jamie Willin Sterling CX p/b Sendmail, Inc
2 755 Jim Lund VSRT
3 753 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse
4 762 Brent Harris Bay101/HRS/RockLobster
5 761 Paul McKenzie Mark Pro-Strada
6 764 Joe Ryan
7 754 Ric Kellen Mellow Motors Cycling
8 752 George Cruz EAGLE CYCLING
9 760 Charlie Wirtz
10 756 Ron Riley Bike Station Aptos
11 763 Willy Nevin Mission Cycling
12 751 G Balsam
13 758 Neil Stoddard
Cat C Women
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 803 Tanya Grossman
2 806 Mariska Vodegel
3 815 Karen Rehdr Team Luna
4 804 Pam Masterson Team Roaring Mouse
5 805 Sarah Powers
6 810 Sheri Laramie
7 802 Patricia Decker Sheila Moon Racing
8 813 Vanessa Christie
9 807 Kris Opbroek
10 811 Linda Loche
11 816 Izumi Couch Roaring Mouse Cycles
12 801 Brook Bates Team Roaring Mouse
13 814 Kelsie Simmen Sheila Moon
14 809 Erin Stone
Junior 10-14
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 566 Robert Terra DJ's Excavation
2 568 Ethan Janssen Dolore Grotta
3 561 Jackson Rhodes Freewheel Bike Shop / Hunter Cycles CX Team
4 564 Nolan Van Dine Above Category Racing
5 567 Peter Koch
6 569 Jackson Wooliever CycleSport Chico
7 562 Emmett Schrader Delore Grotta
8 563 Alexander Shwe Olympic Club
9 565 Samuel Walden
10 570 Ezra Parkhill Roaring Mouse Cycles
Junior 15-18
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 654 Ian Stowe
2 653 Chance Tiner Santa Cruz Junior Cycling Club
3 651 John Kewin Ikon Cycles
4 564 Nolan Van Dine Above Category Racing
5 655 Jovanni Stefani Sprocket Rocket
Junior Women
Place Number First Name Last Name Team
1 261 Emily Anderson-Merritt Missing Link / 3rd Rail Cycling Team
2 262 Amanda Bechtold
3 263 Jane Wynne
4 264 Allie Rotondo Roaring Mouse Cycles
5 265 Gabi Nevin Mission Cycling