Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Results Photo Gallery Contact Us Sponsors

Sierra Point Night Cross Results

Junior Men 10-14

Place # First Name Last Name Team
1 483 Miller, Karch David Bike Club Davis
2 477 Stefani, Jovanni Sproket Rocket San Francisco
3 478 Tiner, Chance Bicycle Trip/SC Jr. Cycling Santa Cruz
4 487 Terra, Robert DJ's Produce/ Rocket Sports Lodi
5 481 Van Dine, Nolan AC Above Category Corte Madera
6 485 Labosky, Jacob Tread San Jose
7 479 Chiu, Wayland Richard Sachs/Rex Chiu Palo Alto
8 482 Hersey, Calvin Team Swift Novato
9 480 Rhodes, Jackson Hunter/Freewheel San Francisco
10 484 Walden, Samuel Jelly Belly Albany
11 486 Shwe, Alexander Vertical Pandas San Francisco

Junior Men 15-18

Place # Name Team
1 834 Charlton, Dillon -
2 832 Santos- Davidson, Alberto Pen Velo/Pomodoro
3 835 Nessim, Evan
4 833 Schrader, Calvin Delore Grotta
5 831 Carmick, David Team Roaring Mouse

Junior Women

Place # First Name Last Name
1 78 Stefani, Eliana San Francisco
2 79 Myall, Emma Lafayette
3 80 Myall, Madeline Lafayette
4 76 Tong, Madeline Menlo Park
5 77 Nevin, Gabi Pacifica

Master Men 55+

Place # Name Team City
1 782 Kreiss, Norm Cal Giant Strawberry Orinda
2 787 Smith, George Webcor Alto Velo Menlo Park
3 786 Sadoff, Paul H. Bay101/HRS/ Rock Lobster Santa Cruz
4 779 Fox, Thom SF Sport and Spine San Francisco
5 777 Birch, Brian Team Mad Cat Oakland
6 783 Harris, Brent Bay101/HRS/ Rock Lobster Laganitas
7 781 Kellen, Ric Mako/Mellow Motors Greenbrae
8 785 Burgeson, Chris Eagles Racing Team Napa
9 780 Wirtz, Charlie Forest Knolls
10 776 Riley, Ron Bike Station Aptoa Aptos
11 778 Macdonald, Mike Team Beer Rancho Cordova
12 784 Balsam, Gary Pacifica

Cat C Women

Place # Name Team Hometown
1 668 Baesman, Shaun Peninsula Velo Belmont
2 663 Marin, Sofia San Francisco
3 673 Durkee, Erin San Francisco
4 671 Plack, Leah AH+BM San Francisco
5 670 Foley-Perez, Kendra Fun Sport Bikes Modesto
6 667 Vodegel, Mariska Velogirls San Jose
7 669 Tomlinson, Jenn Pedal Panties San Francisco
8 674 Acerson, Teresa Reno
9 662 Furtner, Kate Echelon Cycley Forestville
10 666 Manglicmot, L.C. PB&J San Francisco
11 678 May, Bridget DFL San Francisco
12 677 Sharp, Samantha UCB Berkeley
13 664 Harris, Natira Velogirls Redwood City
14 675 Kronenberg, Chava San Francisco
15 676 Harling, Sarah Sheila Moon San Francisco
16 672 Jossy, Katy Team Roaring Mouse Oakland
17 661 Bates, Brooke Team Roaring Mouse San Francisco
18 665 Simmer, Kelsey Sheila Moon San Francisco

Cat C Men

Place # Name Team Hometown
1 512 Palmer, Alex Mission Cycling San Francisco
2 539 Krier-tran, Jonathan SJBC San Jose
3 538 Adler, Matthew UCR Cycling Club San Francisco
4 523 Martynaitis, Jluozas Missing Link Reno
5 518 Nathan, Aaron SF2G San Francisco
6 555 Bilodeau, Jeff Taleo Racing Brentwood
7 549 Asmussen, Neil Lafayette
8 511 Chang, Peter SF2G San Francisco
9 558 Stanley, Zac Nob City Wheelsters El Cerrito
10 543 Bullitt, Alex Menlo Velo Palo Alto
11 513 Allen, Greg Mission Cycling San Francisco
12 556 Tom, David Missing Link Danville
13 536 Mansel, Thomas Team Oakland Kaiser Permanente San Leandro
14 525 Chaisson, Mark SF2G San Francisco
15 515 Bass, Zach Mission Cycling San Francisco
16 529 Slusser, Daniel SLO
17 531 Rasmussen, NIck San Jose Fixed Gear San Jose
18 502 Ketai, Ted Sheila Moon San Francisco
19 550 Reed, Mike Webcor/Alto Velo Menlo Park
20 546 Parker, Christian Menlo Park San Mateo
21 506 Balderston, Justin newark
22 520 Crosby, Scott SF2G San Francisco
23 535 Clarkson, Bryan Oakland
24 510 Coomer, Alistair Oakland
25 521 Lowery, Matt Santa Clara
26 551 Bunwich, Jon Studio Velo Larkspur
27 552 Chao, Derrick Sheila Moon San Francisco
28 508 Baesman, Robert Peninsula Belmont
29 530 Rinn, Ryan San Francisco
30 554 Flett, Alec Knackered Tyres Berkeley
31 519 Cummings, Theo SF2G San Francisco
32 526 Togoan, Joseph Reno
33 532 Kujawski, Ryan Redwood City
34 542 Fan, Christopher Team Oakland Kaiser Permanente Oakland
35 553 Leeds, Nathaniel San Francisco
36 505 Mattingly, Graham San Jose
37 517 Braunstein, Alex Morningside Velo Oakland
38 545 Lee, Nathan San Francisco
39 528 Scattergood, Amos Johnny Sprokets berkeley
40 547 Gerke, Brian SF2G San Francisco
41 509 Nguyen, John Union City
42 507 Atkinson, Brett Team Crash Palo Alto
43 524 Gebhart, Adam San Francisco
44 516 Luk, John Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro Millbrae
45 548 Mok, Kent Mission Cycling San Francisco
46 560 Tucker, Eamonn San Francisco
47 514 Gashpar, Vitaly Colavita Norcal San Francisco
48 557 Schoegel, Luke Oakland
49 559 Maclaggan, Wes San Francisco
50 534 Nesbitt, Nicholas Zeitgeist Racing San Francisco
51 541 Guerrero, Gonzalo ?
52 540 Knutson, Karl FresnOakland Oakland
53 533 Feldman, Ion San Francisco
54 537 Spindell, Aaron Fairfax
55 527 Watenmaker, Noah berkeley
56 504 Cheung, David Team Oakland/Kaiser San Leandro
57 544 Hutto, Barrett
58 503 Prolo, Jared Team Roaring Mouse San Francisco
59 501 Berkeley, Jon Oakland

Cat C Men 35+

Place # Name Team Hometown
1 655 Matthiessen, David Cycleution/ Cal Norte San Jose
2 606 Lodoen, Michael Murray-Renaissance Portola Valley
3 619 Krattli, David Professional Benefit Services Walnut Creek
4 638 Ferrario, Brian
5 639 Mathews, Rob Murray-Renaissance Portola Valley
6 637 Barrett, Stan Oakland
7 615 Stade, Ron Cyclo-Core.com Oakland
8 657 Tyler, Brandon Pen Velo/Pomodoro San Mateo
9 636 Basford, Brad 0 San Jose
10 621 English, James Team Duvel San Leandro
11 628 Mccabe, Michael Evergreen Racing San Francisco
12 652 Wolfe, Michael Vertical Pandas San Francisco
13 650 King, Ralph Third Pillar San Mateo
14 641 Kildall, Scott Sheila Moon San Francisco
15 654 Rodriguez, Arthur San Jose
16 624 Yip, Allen Alameda
17 608 Machacz, Gregg LGBRC Redwood City
18 617 Brent, Chris Oakland
19 647 Delahunt, Peter Pen Velo/Pomodoro San Mateo
20 605 Rokala, Todd San Mateo
21 603 woo, Steven Third Pillar Los Altos
22 627 Civello, Daniel Kaiser/Team Oakland Alameda
23 659 Legarza, Martin Kryki reno
24 660 Seybold, John Vertical Pandas palo Alto
25 625 Clenard, Chandon Pacific Catch Redwood City
26 622 Stoll, Michael Taleo Racing Lafayette
27 643 King, Chris Dolce Vita San Francisco
28 658 Shoolroy, Brice Nor Nev Racing Reno
29 630 Shwe, Michael Vertical Pandas San Francisco
30 646 Cowart, Chris Hard Men of Portola Redwood City
31 620 Keddie, James San Mateo
32 642 Blain, Matthew Sheila Moon San Francisco
33 616 Brown, Michael Pen Velo/Pomodoro San Mateo
34 604 Leach, Thomas San Leandro
35 623 Hermoso, Chris Half Moon Bay
36 618 Hersey, Michael Marin Bikes Novato
37 613 Davis, Mark W. Sterling p/b Sendmail.com Monte Sereno
38 631 Isaacson, Bill Willow Glen Bicycles San Jose
39 651 Todd, Eric Pope Valley
40 612 Pham, Minnh Team Tropa Fremont
41 644 O'Kelley, Cathal San Francisco
42 640 Sheng, Paul San Mateo
43 602 Nevin, Willy Mission Cycling Pacifica
44 634 Hough, Matthew Mission Cycling San Francisco
45 626 Kone, Kevin Pen Velo/Pomodoro SSF
46 610 Hanchett, Jason BBC Albany
47 648 Steele, Jeremiah San Francisco
48 632 Mcillroy, Andrew Valley Spokesmen Livermore
49 645 Johnson, Steve San carlos
50 653 O'Brien, Robbie CAF San Francisco
51 601 Riley, Dylan San Francisco
52 635 Price, Scott Taleo Racing Lafayette
53 611 Walker, Robert Park Road Fitness San Mateo
54 649 Sorenson, Eric SJBC Campbell
55 633 Ferguson, Curt TNT Rocklin
56 629 Paradine, John San Mateo
57 607 Tong, Paul Menlo Park
58 609 Jeffs, Gerald

Master Men 35+ Cat B

Place # Name Hometown
1 205 Elbo, Christopher Oakland
2 221 Rosser, Chad SJBC
3 264 O'Meara, Shawn Reno
4 223 Coffino, Michael Pt Reyes Station
5 230 Freese, Jesse Oakland
6 252 Banksson, Stosh Nevada City
7 203 Tran, Danh
8 216 Kent, Stephen San Francisco
9 217 Mackey, Wayne Reno
10 227 Godar, Robert Grass Valley
11 214 Mason, Jon Kensington
12 246 Ma, Travis Belmont
13 228 Green, David Berkeley
14 250 Wu, Henry
15 245 Johnson, Mako Redwood City
16 215 Bower, Mike San Mateo
17 266 Green, Ryan Rocklyn
18 261 Orenich, Mike San Anselmo
19 208 Mueller, Reto San Francisco
20 212 Mcgovern, Dennis Foster City
21 271 Bernstein, Ode Oakland
22 206 Simanski, Tim hayward
23 254 Taylor, Seth
24 259 Manning, Mark Mountain View
25 263 Cullarman, Erik
26 269 Laddish, Bill Danville
27 218 Potter, Isaac Hayward
27 233 Thomas, Chad
29 234 Christensen, Kjeld Scotts Valley
30 207 Kalin, Michael Lafayelle
31 278 Nader, David
32 256 Beebe, Matthew Menlo Park
33 225 Larson, Ryan San Francisco
34 255 Woloschuk, Mark
35 248 Rudolph, Peter
36 257 Ortiz, juan Castro Valley
37 243 Morgenfeld, Mike Berkeley
38 253 Krattli, David Walnut Creek
39 237 Morford, Gabriel San Francisco
40 241 Oglesby, Gregg Piedmont
41 235 Gallagher, Brandon San Francisco
42 272 Bhopla, Vee Sacramento
43 265 Schaller, Michael
44 220 Gelatti, Doug San Rafael
45 229 Woodruff, Tim
46 251 Luttrell, Geoff
47 238 Chen, Jeff Berkeley
48 210 Gill, David Berkeley
49 222 Tamariz, Amin
50 273 Carpenter, Joe San Jose
51 239 Schwartz, Matt Santa Cruz
52 260 Chmura, Aj Oakland
53 276 Brooks, Brian
54 201 #N/A #N/A
55 239 Schwartz, Matt Santa Cruz
56 230 Freese, Jesse Oakland
57 236 Gentes, Jim Soquel
58 208 Mueller, Reto San Francisco
59 249 Desch, Brandon Corte Madera
60 270 Corujo, Carlos San Francisco
61 224 Soltes, Loren
62 231 Magee, Sasha San Francisco
63 277 Blume, Jeremiah San Francisco
64 240 Souza, Oliver
65 274 O'Bryan, Shaun Oakland
66 202 Rhodes, Christopher San Francisco
67 219 Alvarez, Ray Belmont
68 211 Pazirandeh, Sassan Oakland
69 267 Reif, Brandon
70 242 Upchurch, Mike sacramento
71 232 VarnHagen, Glen
72 275 Behroozi, Cyrus Menlo Park
73 247 Pouncy, david
74 268 Fuchs, Adam Berkeley
75 226 Morgan, Justin
76 204 Johnson, Mate
77 258 Waggoner, Will
78 262 Wooliever, Patrick 0

Master Men 45+ Cat B

Place # Name Team Hometown
1 421 Walter, John
2 449 Shelton, Matt
3 405 Stark, Rob Team Mad Cat
4 406 Strachan, William Sterling p/b Sendmail.com
5 411 Thompson, Max Missing Link
6 432 Willin, Jamie Sterling p/b Sendmail.com
7 419 Suzuki, Jimbei Missing Link
8 409 Fabris, Joe Plus 3 Network Los Gatos
9 403 Johnson, Gary Cyclypath Pleasnaton livermore
10 420 Ball, Craig Van Dessel San Carlos
11 423 Lund, Jim Valley Spokesman San Leandro
12 445 Panos, Marty Teleo Moraga
13 410 Anderson, Steve Team Roaring Mouse Monterey
14 408 Bodge, Mike Bicycle Trip/Symantic Santa Cruz
15 427 Dubuisson, Benoit Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster Mountain View
16 425 Fraley, Royce Team Norcal Bike Sport
17 413 Wright, Russ Missing Link
18 438 Pont, Jorge Webcor/Alto velo Menlo Park
19 433 Traugott, Jeff Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster
20 428 Overholt, Al Team Revolutions
21 437 Brokesholder, Darrel Los Gatos Bike Club San Jose
22 402 Sams, Dave Vertical Pandas
23 446 Martin, Fred Team Oakland/Kaiser Oakland
24 436 Cruinteros, Lionel Taleo Racing San Francisco
25 439 Holmes, Christopher Team Mad Cat Folsom
26 434 Dommen, Willy
27 401 #N/A #N/A #N/A
28 412 Buhl, Peter
29 442 Mccracken, Tim Taleo Racing
30 447 Prahn, Thomas
31 416 Lentfer, Jim Plus 3 Network Cupertino
32 414 Sobul, Jeff Team Oakland/Kaiser
33 451 Peters, James City Bicycle Works
34 444 Garibaldi, Marc Pen Velo/Pomodoro hillsborough
35 415 Napolio, Bud Wells Fargo Racing Team
36 448 Cottrell, Wayne Ogden One Pittsburg
37 407 Walden, Jonathan
38 417 Lee, Clifford Invision Optometry San Francisco
39 418 Kazan, Jeff Raleigh San Jose
40 430 Tanner, Michael
41 431 Smith, Grinell
42 422 Macdonald, Lee
43 429 Behring, John peninsula velo Foster City
44 443 Thai, Paul
45 440 Sides, David
46 441 Barber, Robert Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster
47 435 Musso, Paul Missing Link Oakland
48 406 Strachan, William Sterling p/b Sendmail.com
49 410 Anderson, Steve Team Roaring Mouse Monterey
50 426 Swiger, darrell
51 404 Miller, Shawn Davis Bike Club Davis
52 450 Smith, Matt Telk Grovet

Master Men 35+ Cat A

Place # Name Team Hometown
1 333 Reaney, Steve Cal Giant San Jose
2 350 Myrah, Don Ibis/Buy-cell.com San Jose
3 304 Coats, James Cal Giant Campbell
4 332 Work, Alex Bay 101/HRS Rocklobster
5 325 Bernardi, Tao Van Dessel p/b Lagunitas Dublin
6 320 Moutsopoulos, Basil United Palo Alto
7 322 Ouzounian, Steve Delore Grotta/Big Swinging Cycles Moraga
8 314 Scatton, Jesse Bullseye/East Sac Bike Shop
9 323 Mundelius, Jonh Wells Fargo Alamo
10 329 Thompson, Tim Team Rambuski Law
11 340 Penzarella, Scott Studio Velo Mountain View
12 302 Boyle, Monte Tem Clover Reno
13 311 Swanson, Murray Pen Velo/Pomodoro
14 305 Mcnamera, Matt Sterling Cross p/b sendmail Sunnyvale
15 303 Gallardo, Ken Peninsula Velo Belmont
16 309 Staby, Brian Bay 101/HRS Rocklobster
17 346 Mcnally, Daniel DFL San Francisco
18 327 Badia, James webcor/alto velo Redwood City
19 347 Roberts, Philip Missing link Oakland
20 317 Sell, Stacey Verge/Go Pro Blue
21 312 Dickie, Brock Bay-Cell.com Capitola
22 315 Staron, Joe Bullseye/East Sac Bike Shop
23 335 Burns, Ted Team Bell Lap Menlo Park
24 19 Garrett, Nathan Victory Velo/Deathstar
25 339 Hantman, Jeff Cliff bar Oakland
26 301 Dealy, Dean Verge/GoPro Santa Cruz
27 326 Donahue, Chris Vertical Panda San Francisco
28 321 Lanine, Brij ABS SCCCC
29 313 Hunter, Rick hunter/Freewheel Davenport
30 316 Jordan, Matt Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster Scotts Valley
31 319 Kennedy, Aj Cycleton/ Cal Norte MTL
32 310 Vernor, Brian Freewheel Hunter
33 337 Morgan, Mike SyCip San Jose
34 336 Nesbitt, Angus HUP United Norcal Los Altos Hills
35 345 Hynes, Philip Thirsty Bear Mill Valley
36 349 Dillion, Rob jamis Factory Team
37 342 Fletcher, Morgan Missing link Oakland
38 306 Mcreynolds, Dylan Berkeley Bike Club Berkeley
39 330 Adair, Ed Redwood City
40 341 Gave, Bret
41 338 Inglis, Curtis Retrotec/Inglis Napa
42 330 Adair, Ed Redwood City
43 318 Barry, Bo Soulcraft Woodside
44 348 Horndasch, Dan Cyclocrossworld.com San Francisco
45 331 Rolandson, Matt dFL San Francisco
46 343 White, Trevor UC Switchback/ Cal Norte
47 301 Santa Cruz
48 344 Kish, Ryan Z Team

Master Men 45+ Cat A

Place # Name Team Hometown
1 704 Myall, Gannon Cal Giant/Specialized Lafayette
2 738 Merrigan, Kevin Team Rambuski Law Castro Valley
3 735 Meighan, Robert Cal Giant San Jose
4 709 Gentes, Jim Team Rambuski Law Soquel
5 716 Hess, Steve Team Santa Cruz Santa Cruz
6 724 Kelsey, Logan Team Rambuski Law Mill Valley
7 718 Sovereign, Dan Kinetic/GBI
8 737 Gaffney, Chris Webcor/ Alto Velo San Jose
9 706 Huntoon, Shane IC3-Hammer Livermore
10 723 Stone, Richard sterling
11 731 Lambert, Brett Bay 101/HRS/Rocklobster Scotts Valley
12 726 Sims, Philip ABS/SCCC
13 727 Wabon, Tim Bay 101/ HRS/ Rocklobster
14 729 Kalcic, Frank Bay 101/HRS/Rocklobster Sunnyvale
15 728 Henry, Mark Team Clover Incline Village
16 739 Tinline, Ross pen Velo/Pomodoro
17 732 Clark, Scott Dirt City Racing Carmichael
18 714 Schaefer, David Pen Velo/Pomodoro
19 722 Mastoras, Mark Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles San Francisco
20 730 Langley, Don Cal Giant/Specialized Morgan Hill
21 741 Tricamo, Dave DFl
22 742 Anderson, Jeff 420 Wear.com/swamp chicken
23 452 #N/A #N/A #N/A
24 713 Ehlert, Karl webcor/Alto View Redwood City
25 707 Salander, Erik Pen Velo/Pomodoro
26 740 Ort, Brian Team Roaring Mouse San Francisco
27 712 Beekler, Zachary Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro Redwood City
28 717 Knutson, John Stover Seed San Francisco
29 720 Carpenter, Tom Kaiser/Team Oakland Oakland
30 719 Austere, Leslie Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro Burlingame
31 711 Grant, Dane Team Roaring Mouse San Francisco
32 725 Williams, keith Williams Cycling
33 710 Peterson, Blair Above Category Racing Mill Valley
34 736 Lennon, Paul Owens Healthcare Redding
35 715 Kellner, Hans Sycip Oakland
36 705 Fabris, Joe Plus 3 Network Los Gatos
37 733 Vogel, Andreas Rad Sprint
38 702 Carmick, Russ Team Roaring Mouse South San Francisco

A Women

Place # Name Team Hometown
1 825 Barnholt, Kerry Scott/Richey Mountain View
2 815 Heskel, Devon Bike Station Aptos
3 817 Hall, Gina Cal Giant Orinda
4 806 Brems, Karen Team Rambuski Redwood City
5 812 Baumberger, Sarah Powered by Rats
6 804 Guornier, Megan Sterling Sports Group
7 819 Dimple, Cortney Bike Station Aptos Aptos
8 816 Carey, Stella Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster Felton
9 808 Chaney, Beverly Team Roaring Mouse Carmel
10 803 Bigham, Corina Stone Racing Daly City
11 821 Hannon, Kathleen Hunter Freewheel San Francisco
12 801 Monroe, Michelle Buy-cell.com Salinas
13 810 Drumm, Helene Peanut Butter & Co San Anselmo
14 813 Juno Galdes, Haley webcor/alto Velo Menlo Park
15 802 Elliott, Carmen Sterling Sports Group San Jose
16 822 Thurston, Emily missing link 3rd rail
17 824 Evans, Stacy Mill Valley
18 809 Chang, Kelly Missing Link Oakland
19 820 Melena, Katie Jay Bay 101/ HRS/ Rocklobster
20 807 Nakamura, Yukie Missing Link Los Altos
21 805 Brian, Aimee iPass/Affinity
22 811 Knutson, Theresa Zaro Stover Seed
23 814 Rachetto, Liza Sterling Sports Group
24 818 Trahan, Caitlin Sheila Moon 0

B Women

Place # Name Team Hometown
1 582 Shreve, Amy Specialized
2 561 Cordes, Megan The Great Chiweenies
3 565 Bechtel, Joanna Ipass/Team Affinty Berkeley
4 586 Patola, Martina Third Pillar
5 571 Jaimes, Niki Team Toms/Specialized
6 587 Lundy, Chris Thirsty Bear/Irondata
7 562 Hargens, Kendra Sycip
8 572 Langendorfer, Heather Dirt Divas
9 577 Lindheim, Erin iPass/Team Affinty San Anselmo
10 573 Byers, Malia Bike Station Aptoa Santa Cruz
11 585 Garcia, Nicole Lost Coast Brewery Marin Gualala
12 578 Reed, Arena Sheila Moon San Francisco
13 570 Pugh, Heather Chica Sexy San Francisco
14 580 Fox, Christine Vertical Panda San Francisco
15 563 Reilly, Teri
16 575 Woo, May Sheila Moon
17 569 Boyle, Kathleen Team Roaring Mouse San Francisco
18 583 Belliveau, Adrienne Team Roaring Mouse
19 584 Jump, Laura Specialized San Jose
20 579 Boyer, Kath Menlo Park
21 576 Gleason, Julie Sheila Moon Redwood City
22 564
23 574 Perez, Mary Ciclista Bonita La Selva Beach
24 568 Shelton, Renee

Master Women 35+ Cat A

Place # Name Team Hometown
1 756 Drumm, Kristin Divine Electric Norcal
2 758 Lodge, Janel Bay 101/ HRS/ Rocklobster Santa Cruz
3 754 Bortolussi, Kathleen Bay 101/ HRS/ Rocklobster Aptos
4 761 Hawkins, Lyndsey Hunter Freewheel Walnut Creek
5 752 Bates, Julie Team Roaring Mouse San Francisco
6 753 Salas, Asa Team Mad Cat
7 757 Peras, Livia Ciclista Bonita Santa Cruz
8 762 #N/A #N/A #N/A
9 751 Walbroehl, Yvonne Pen Velo/Pomodoro
10 755 Collins, Penny Webcor/.Alto Velo
11 760 Zupancic, Debra

B Men

Place # Name Team Hometown
1 183 Wick, Alex Davis Bike Club
2 140 Matthews, Chris Third Pillar Redwood City
3 169 Acosta, Martin Sterlings East Palo Alto
4 101 Moore, Ryan CityCycles of San Francisco San Francisco
5 112 Abbott, Justin Taleo Martinez
6 141 Sison, Omar Oakland
7 171 Jayanthans, stephen metromint Berkeley
8 166 Taylor, Skyler Above Category Racing
9 161 Murray, Dan Team Roaring Mouse San Francisco
10 136 Moran, Ricardo Wrench Science Oakland
11 116 Godar, Robert Bicycle Emporium Grass Valley
12 190 Fee, Michael Kovarus/ABTA
13 163 Sevilla, Sean Cal Cycling
14 175 Kimzey, Robert Beer Folsom
15 168 Adams, John Team Oakland Oakland
16 134 Triska, Matthew Dolore Grotta
17 146 Bucktrout, Justin TRS San Francisco
18 117 Freese, Jesse Missing Link/3rd Rail Oakland
19 115 Napolio, Bud Wells Fargo Racing Team
20 164 Astacio, Mauricio
21 151 Leonard, matt Dolore Grotta San Mateo
22 119 Moran, Cisco North American Velo San Francisco
23 135 Mullane, Johnny Bike Station Aptos Watsonville
24 149 Crane, Billy Webcor/Alto Velo Mountain View
25 138 Kwan, Bryan Team So Cal Cross
26 108 Charlton, Dillon - Mill Valley
27 176 Kemper, William Cupertino
28 173 Williamson, Tristan Missing Link
29 159 Callahan, Seth Team Roaring Mouse San Francisco
30 195 Siegel, Bob Above Category Racing
31 148 Laddish, Bill
32 184 Wick, Zach Davis Bike Club
33 130 Banksson, Stosh Bicycle Emporium Nevada City
34 104 Chaisson, Mark Pen Velo/Pomodoro
35 197 #N/A #N/A #N/A
36 109 Tudoni, Nicholas Pen Velo/Pomodoro Burlingame
37 143 Wison, Fritz Breakaway Bikes
38 189 Forthuber, Russ
39 150 Allen, Morgan Montano Velo Track
40 180 Davidson, matthew sheila Moon Campbell
41 127 Navarro, Nicholas Crossniacs San Francisco
42 122 Welch, Rob Team S&M
43 132 Valencia, Matthew Team Specialized Racing
44 110 Krier-tran, jonathan SJBC san jose
45 114 Hairbell, Adrian Raleigh/American Cyclery
46 186 Nathan, Aaron SF2G San Francisco
47 244 Vanek, Mark Marin Bikes
48 156 Jordan, Keith BBC
49 167 Darrow, Brandan Team Oakland Palo Alto
50 181 Rogers, Daryl Cutty SF San Francisco
51 113 Hutto, Barrett
52 191 Schultz, Toby Moustache
53 139 Zahud, Gino Super Relax
54 193 Constas, John 0
55 111 Colton, Mark Team Socal Cross Venice
56 133 Sellman, Joel Crossniacs
57 152 Thoma, George Team Clif Shot
58 144 Slone, Lee Sheila Moon
59 172 Willett, Wesley UC Berkeley
60 165 Mcbride, John Forestville
61 188 Mcnelley, Matthew Taleo Racing
62 179 Newman, Kent Cal Cycling
63 145 Hack, Nicholas Team Roaring Mouse Berkeley
64 120 Hartlaud, Michael Sheila Moon
65 160 Henbest, Ryan Sheila Moon San Francisco
66 126 Mink, Christopher Taleo Racing Richmond
67 124 Kreuter, Axel Verhr Berkeley
68 123 Rampton, Mark San Francisco
69 192 Wesolowski, Tim Pacific Bikes
70 155 Barbus, Jonathan Sterling p/b Sendmail.com
71 125
72 157 Collins, john Black Sabbath
73 194 Ritchie, Will Tam Bikes
74 106 Togoan, Jospeh reno
75 185 Sullivan, Shawn
76 177 Woo, Steven Third Pillar
77 147 Ransom, Steve San Francisco
78 129 Jose, Francis Team Crash Redwood City
79 196 Faulkner, Derek
80 148 Laddish, Bill Berkeley Bike Club Danville
81 170 Giammona, Anthony Team Roaring Mouse San Francisco
82 137 K, Jay Team So Cal Cross
83 174 Coulter, Jono
84 153 Ison, Joseph

SingleSpeed B

Place # Name Team Hometown
1 861 Elbo, Christopher Missing Link/3rd Rail Oakland
2 889 Yee, Andrew HUP United
3 864 Mackey, Wayne Velo Reno Reno
4 877 Constantin, Harry Van Dessel Danville
5 865 Zimmer, Erik Van Dessel Factory Team
6 880 Land, Gary Team Beer Sacramento
7 886 Lambie, Jamaica davis wheel works Woodland
8 871 Peterson, Blair Above Category Racing Mill Valley
9 862 Carmick, Russ Team Roaring Mouse South San Francisco
10 873 Schindehette, Dave Wells Fargo/C4
11 875 Waterman, Kailin
12 876 O'Meara, Shawn Velo Reno Reno
13 872 Nelson, Dan NTP Racing
14 878 Lu, Vi Wheels fo Justice Cyclery Oakland
15 888 Lowe, Eric HUP United San Jose
16 890 Gohlich, Andrew I Beer LA
17 881 Metzler, Jason Dead Deer San Francisco
18 869 Lee, Clifford Invision Optometry San Francisco
19 863 Cannon, Tyler SoCal Cross
20 874 Palmer, Jon Team Crash Half Moon Bay
21 867 Sobul, Jeff Team Oakland/Kaiser
22 870 Lang, Alun Pen Velo/Pomodoro Redwood City
23 879 Urey, Brian Studio Velo
24 884 Quiroz, Roland Somos Monos
25 891 Suleimanagich, Kenny I Beer LA
26 885 Coordon, Mat Team Meatball Sub
27 887 Jaimes, Robert specialized Los Gatos
28 866 Chao, Derrick Sheila Moon San Francisco
29 882 Boice, Jeff godspeed San Francisco
30 892 Royal, Scott Tam Bikes
31 883 Suzuki, Jon Missing Link/3rd Rail Oakland

SingleSpeed A

Place # First Name Team Hometown
1 400 Chavez, Cesar Buy-cell.com/Ibis San Jose
2 389 Schaefer, Rainier hunter/Freewheel
3 391 Brush, Walton mash SF
4 378 Cannard, Tim Buy-cell.com Los Gatos
5 376 Hernandez, Mario Speedfix San Francisco
6 393 Kitto, Patrick fresnoakland San Francisco
7 379 Villarreal, Ruben van Dessel pb Lagunitas
8 399 Christiansen, Charles Murder
9 395 Friedmen, Uri Chica Sexy San Francisco
10 394 Cauthen, Fred Chica Sexy San Francisco
11 381 Sarna, Evan missing link
12 380 Pillette, Chris Godspeed Courier San Francisco
13 387 Zavack, Scott buy-cell.com
14 385 Evans, Troy Boo Bicycles Mill Valley
15 386 Thayer, Joshua hunter/Freewheel
16 390 VonKnopka, Blake Wrench Science/MASH Sf
17 382 Kellner, Hans Sycip Oakland
18 397 Bates, Paule Team Roaring Mouse San Francisco
19 392 Murphy, Kyle Oakland
20 384 Chow, Garrett Mash SF Santa Cruz
21 388 Magee, Sasha Sheila Moon San Francisco
22 398 Farnedi, Daniele Team Roaring Mouse Orinda
23 383 Knutson, John Stover Seed San Francisco

A Men

Place # Name Team Hometown
1 50 Chapin, Scott Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster Santa Cruz
2 20 Reaney, Steve Cal Giant San Jose
3 48 Dole, Krishna Sheila Moon San Mateo
4 40 Peterson, Spence above Category Racing Mill Valley
5 9 Flores Jr, Anastasoi Cal Giant La Selva
6 44 Candelario, Alex World Bicycle Retsief
7 43 Wyandt, David Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster
8 3 Obregon, Matt New Team New Town
9 22 Gil, Michael Godspeed San Francisco
10 7 Yarra, Derek Big Dog Bikes
11 41 Slone, nicholaus Dolore Grotta
12 12 Wohlberg, Eric sterling
13 55 Howard, Alex above Category Racing Mill Valley
14 33 Kereluk, Aaron Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster
15 39 Smallman, Kevin Incycle/Cannondale
16 29 Riley, James Godspeed San Francisco
17 59 Evans, Rob buy-Cell.com/Ibis Scotts Valley
18 5 Coats, James Cal Giant Campbell
19 32 Dodge, Ben Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster San Jose
20 26 Villafane, Julian buy-cell.com/IBIS
21 35 Rotsteib, Abe Hunter/Freewheel
22 24 Velasco, Daniel MASH sf
23 36 Ontenblad, Tobin Spokesman Bicycles
24 18 Hiller, Keith Davis Bike Club Sacramento
25 57 Brackford, Aaron Family Cycling/SRAM/SRP
26 15 Dahl, Robert metromint Berkeley
27 30 Bonar, Aron Sycip Berkeley
28 37 Wilcher, Aaron
29 49 Lobito, Adrian San Francisco
30 34 Czapiga, Stephen Hunter/Freewheel San Francisco
31 23 Schantz, Jonathan The Spokesman
32 46 Alleyne, Tsering Marin Bikes Oakland
33 25 Mayberry, Jesse Scott/Richey Palo Alto
34 66 Knudsen, Tim Devine Electric Mill Valley
35 27 Patton, Jeff Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster Campbell
36 52 Russell, Eric Clif Bar
37 53 Dibble, Tyler Yahoo Cycling Team
38 6 Kelly, Christopher Team Roaring Mouse
39 14 Poshard, Dean Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster Santa Cruz
40 16 White, Dustin Sheila Moon
41 11 Miller, Rand Webcor/Alto Velo
42 17 Pease, Aaron Lost Coast Brewery Point Areana
43 10 Marino, Darren Berkeley
44 1 Falconer, Cameron Hunter/Freewheel Fairfax
45 2 Pastore, Colby
46 54 Trux, Mitch Wrench Science
47 38 Byrne, Gabriel Dolore Grotta/Big Swinging Cycles San Francisco
48 60 Hauswalk, Yuri Marin Bikes
49 8 Vigas, Devon Sharp Bicycles 1
50 64 Johnson, Ryan Team roaring Mouse San Francisco
51 58 Dunnigam, Alton Bicycle Planet
52 63 Mooney, Phil
53 45 Basso, Darren DFl
54 61 Marchando, Keith Soulcraft
55 31 Martynaitis, Jluozas Missing Link Reno
56 28 Correia, Brandon Godspeed Alameda
57 21 Astell, Brian Lost Coast Brewery Palo Alto