Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Race 1 Race 2 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Results Photos Contact Sponsors

Race 1 Results

Junior Men 10-14

Place # First Name Last Name Team Hometown
1 486 Jovanni Stefani Sprocket Rocket San Francisco
2 477 Chance Tiner Santa Cruz Jr Cycling Club/Bicycle Trip Santa Cruz
3 484 Wayland Chiu Richard Sachs/Rex Chiu Palo Alto
4 482 Jacob Labosky Tread San Jose
5 478 Robert "Bobby" Terra DJ's Produce/Rocket sports Lodi
6 483 Jason Rhodes Freewheel San Francisco
7 479 Chris Hyde Buy-Cell.com San Jose
8 476 Nolan Van Dine AC Above Category Corte Madera
9 481 Max Harrod Swamp Chicken Jr Development San Rafael
10 480 Samuel Walden Jelly Belly Albany
11 487 Dylan Gong Bandt Racing
12 485 Calvin Hersey Team Swift Novato

Junior Women

Place # First Name Last Name Team Hometown
1 77 Emma Myall Cal Giant Lafayette
2 79 Eliana Stefani San Francisco
3 76 Madeline Myall Cal Giant Lafayette
4 78 Gabi Nevin` Mission Pacifica

Junior Men 15-18

Place # First Name Last Name Team Hometown
1 832 Tobin Ortenblach Spokeman Bicycles Santa Cruz
2 835 Dillon Charlton - Mill Valley
3 831 Alberto Santos-Davidson Penn Kensington
4 833 Wyatt Morin Team Mad Cat Roseville
5 834 David Cormick Team Racing Mouse South San Francisco

Master 55+ Results

Place # First Name Last Name Team Hometown
1 784 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant Strawberry Orinda
2 781 George Smith webcor/Alto View Menlo Park
3 778 John Elgar webcor/Alto View Sacramento
4 782 Brian Birch Team Mad Cat Oakland
5 777 Brent Harris Bay101/HRS/ Rock Lobster Laganitas
6 776 Paul Sadoff Bay101/HRS/ Rock Lobster Sant Cruz
7 786 Thom Fox SF Sport and Spine San Francisco
8 783 Matt Sharp Sharp Bicycle Lafayette
9 785 Chris Burgeson Eagles Racing Team Napa
10 780 Ron Riley Bike Station Aptoa Aptos
11 779 Mike McDonald Beer Rancho Cordova

Cat C Women

Place # First Name Last Name Team Hometown
1 678 Romany McNamera Berkeley
2 661 Heather Cambell Team Beer PDX
3 668 Malia Byers Bike Station Aptoa Santa Cruz
4 665 Erin Durkee San Francisco
5 662 Sofia Marin San Francisco
6 680 Maria Curran Vanderkitten San Francisco
7 667 Shaun Baesman Peninsula Velo Belmont
8 679 Jenn Tomlinson San Francisco
9 676 Emily Hou Houston San Francisco
10 682 Natira Harris Velogirls Redwood City
11 674 Kate Furtner Echelon Cycley Forestville
12 666 Linda Locke VeloBella Berkeley
13 673 Mary Katheryn Lynch Oakland
14 672 Denise Powell Berkeley
15 601 Brooke Bates Team Roaring Mouse San Francisco
16 664 Sara Harley Sheila Moon San Francisco
17 675 Alice Pillat TEAM Roaring Mouse San Francisco
18 681 Kelsey Simmen Sheila Moon San Francisco
19 670 Nancy Howell San Francisco

Cat C Men

Place # First Name Last Name Team Hometown
1 516 Steven Springhorn Sacramento
2 546 Clay Wagers Bay Area Bikes Oakland
3 517 Christian Parker Menlo Park San Mateo
4 623 Matthew Adler UCR Cycling Club San Francisco
5 550 Aaron Nathan SF2G San Francisco
6 513 Thomas Mansel Team Oakland Kaiser Permanente San Leandro
7 560 Michael Spinali Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro San Carlos
8 549 Christopher Rhodes Team Roaring Mouse San Francisco
9 503 Eric Peterson Kinetic Sacramento
10 538 Karl Knutson FresnOakland Oakland
11 526 Greg Allen Mission Cycling San Francisco
12 521 Jonathan Kreirtran San Jose Bicycling San Jose
13 527 Mark Sullivan SF2g San Francisco
14 524 Justin West Los Angeles
15 519 Alistair Coomer Oakland
16 518 Alex Bullitt Palo Alto
17 515 Graham Mattingly San Jose
18 501 Bryan Cheung San Mateo
19 529 Zach Bass Mission Cycling San Francisco
20 552 Andy Schuetz Piedmont
21 531 Ted Ketai Sheila Moon San Francisco
22 504 Chris Dufour Taleo Racing Pleasanton
23 509 Jason Milliron Redwood City
24 506 Brett Atkinson Team Crash Palo Alto
25 546 Clay Wagers Bay Area Bikes Oakland
26 525 Eric Altendorf SF2G San Francisco
27 554 Doug Gelatti Cyclesport Chico San Rafael
28 542 Tyler Newell Los Gatos
29 534 Jonathon Potter Team Cliff Shot Berkeley
30 547 Kent Mok Mission Cycling San Francisco
31 557 Gregg Oglesby Berkeley Bike Club Piedmont
32 511 Curtis Hong Dublin
33 555 Cary Lyall San Ramon
34 505 Rob Marek Oakland
35 502 Ryan Wenker Team Mad Cat Orangevale
36 544 Eamonn Recken San Francisco
37 532 Ryan Kustanski Redwood City
38 528 Gerald Yu Mountain View
39 558 Jose Oliva Raleigh Sunnyvale
40 510 Amos Scacattergood Johnny Sprockets Berkeley
41 556 Alec Flett Knackered Tyres Berkeley
42 535 Peter Dolan Dolan SF2G San Francisco
43 548 John Luk Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro Millbrae
44 545 Jake Devirue Oakland
45 522 Dean Santos San Bruno
46 520 Gonzalo Guerrero
47 512 Nicholas Nesbitt Zeitgeist Racing San Francisco
48 559 Darren Smith San Francisco
49 514 Alex Brannstein Morningside Velo Oakland
50 541 Reid Bevertib Sacramento
51 523 Erik Lauterman Santa Barbara
52 507 Robert Baesman Peninsula Belmont
53 537 Maxwell Long Alameda
54 540 Richard Ng San Francisco

Cat C 35+ Men

Place # First Name Last Name Team Hometown
1 625 Michael Lodoen Murray-Renaissance Portola Valley
2 650 Matthew Hough Mission Cycling San Francisco
3 636 Ron Stade Amber Tile Oakland
4 617 Eric McConkie Evergreen Racing Lafayette
5 628 John Potsiadlo San Mateo
6 606 Brad Basford Murray-Renaissance San Jose
7 648 Brandon Desch Corte Madera
8 624 Brian Ferrario Rocket Fuel San Jose
9 653 Brandon Tyler Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro San Mateo
10 626 Jonathan Hunt Mission Cycling San Francisco
11 645 Steve Stern San Francisco
12 619 Ralph Kinj Third Pillar San Mateo
13 639 Chris King Dolce Vita San Francisco
14 618 Stephen Zavestoski Grizzly Peak Cyclists El Cerrito
15 609 Michael Brown Pen Velo/Pomodoro San Mateo
16 634 Thomas Leach San Leandro
17 644 Pat Logan Sharp Bikes San Ramon
18 641 John Beekley Danville
19 602 Rex Lierly Sports Basement Oakland
20 655 Arthur Rodriguez San Jose
21 605 Greg Balco Team Maciel Velo Livermore
22 637 Mike Reed Webcor/Alto Velo Menlo Park
23 615 Peter Chang SF2G San Francisco
24 611 Chris Brent Oakland
25 607 Jeff Chen Berkeley
26 647 Eric Washer Oakland
27 621 Adrian
28 635 Daniel Civello Kaiser/Team Oakland Alameda
29 612 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bike Club Oakland
30 608 Francis Jose Team Crash Redwood City
31 630 Michael Wolfe Vertical Pandas San Francisco
32 622 Andrew McIlvruy Valley Spokesmen Livermore
33 620 Johathan Halperin Team Roaring Mouse Piedmont
34 640 Jeff Kazan Raleigh San Jose
35 623 Matthew Adler UCR Cycling Club San Francisco
36 642 Anin Tomariz Webcor/Alto Velo Belmont
37 658 Robbie Braddock thebikebiz.com Sacramento
38 627 Greg Trumpler San Mateo
39 651 George Crawford Trogs Patterson
40 643 Marco Soldano Wrong Way San Jose
41 631 Willy Nevin Mission Cycling Pacifica
42 652 Michael Pyle SJBC San Jose
43 654 Robbie O'Brien CAF San Francisco
44 663
45 603 Michael Stoll Taleo Racing Lafayette
46 649 Warren Johnson Eagle Racing Team Yountville
47 646 Osvaldo Tomatis SF Sport and Spine Emeryville
48 616 Michael McCabe Evergreen Racing San Francisco
49 622 Andrew McIlvruy Valley Spokesmen Livermore
50 638 Mark Lyttle San Jose
51 633 Carl Cunningham The Endurance Trust Sunnyvale
52 660 Scott Kildall Sheila Moon San Francisco
53 632 Bill Isaacson Willow Glen Bicycles San Jose
54 614 John Paradine San Mateo
55 659 Ed Ruble Gold River
56 629 Michael Shwe Vertical Pandas San Francisco

Master Men 45+ Cat B

Place # First Name Last Name Team Hometown
1 410 Doug Aldrich Missing Link San Jose
2 411 William Stachan Sterling Cross San Francisco
3 429 Marty p Pauos Talea Moraga
4 412 Mike Bodge Bicycle Trip/Symantic Santa Cruz
5 428 Russ Wright Missing Link Castro Valley
6 435 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Davis
7 416 Jim Lund Valley Spokesman San Leandro
8 409 Rob Stark Team Mad Cat Elk Grove
9 419 Joe Fabris Plus 3 Network Los Gatos
10 407 Mike Evans The Spokesmen Santa Cruz
11 420 Feff Traugott Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster Santa Cruz
12 414 Clifford Lee Invision Optometry San Francisco
13 405 Dave D Sams Vertical Panda Mill Valley
14 401 Gary Johnson Cyclypath Pleasnaton livermore
15 438 Craig Ball Van Dessel San Carlos
16 437 Tom Crandesbury Kitchen Ants Piedmont
17 403
18 418 Max Thompson Missing Link San Anselmo
19 417 Jorge Pont Webcor/Alto velo Menlo Park
20 436 Darrel Brokesholder Los Gatos Bike Club San Jose
21 404 Russ Carmick Team Roaring Mouse South San Francisco
22 440 Fred Martin Team Oakland/Kaiser Oakland
23 424 Peter Brisbo Walnut Creek
24 421 Benoit Dubuisson Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster Mountain View
25 440 Fred Martin Team Oakland/Kaiser Oakland
26 423 James English Team Duvel San Leandro
27 424 Peter Brisbo Walnut Creek
28 422 David tOm Missing Link Danville
29 430 Wayne Cottrell Ogden One Pittsburg
30 415 Stephen Nishimura Dolce Vita Cycling Mill Valley
31 425 Paul Musso Missing Link Oakland
32 441 Jeff Sobul Team Oakland/Kaiser Oakland
33 406 Jim Lentfer Plus 3 Network Cupertino
34 432 Christopher Holmes Team Mad Cat Folsom
35 439 Leonel Quinteros Talea San Francisco
36 426 Robert Tarozzi Marciel Velo Danville
37 434 Matthew Bail Healdsburg
38 431 John Behring peninsula velo Foster City
39 433 Fred Honsal San Leandro
40 ?
41 408 Rowan Evans Oakland

Master Men 35+ Cat B

Place # First Name Last Name Team Hometown
1 213 Shawn O'Meara Velo Reno Reno
2 201 Michael Coffino Knackered Tyres Pt Reyes Station
3 268 Michael Schaller LGBRC Campbell
4 286 Ernie Sayo Turlock
5 258 Jesse Freese Missing Link/3rd Rail Oakland
6 278 Mike Morgenfeld Team Roaring Mouse Berkeley
7 280 Vee Bhopla Team Mad Cat Sacramento
8 274 Geoffrey Gunderson Kaiser/Team Oakland Oakland
9 243 Richard Reffner TTS Racing San Francisco
10 275 Ed Lai Kaiser/Team Oakland Oakland
11 281 Robeut Godar Bicycle Emporium Grass Valley
12 215 Wayne Mackey Velo Reno Reno
13 263 Ryan Williams FresnOakland Oakland
14 240 Stephen Kent Freewheel Hunter San Francisco
15 232 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse San Francisco
16 250 Matthew Blair Sheila Moon San Francisco
17 209 Chad Rosser SJBC San Jose
18 230 Mako Johnson Redwood City
19 217 Danh Tran Sterling Cross p/b sendmail San Jose
20 257 Henry Wu Evergreen San Francisco
21 267 Matt Larsen Matthew Larsen Wheelbuilding Reno
22 206 Mike Upchurch Team Mad Cat Sacramento
23 234 Refo Mueller San Francisco
24 262 Justin Morgan FresnOakland
25 229 Chris Udarbe Folsom Bike Folsom
26 239 Allan Sherlock Team Wrong Way Pleasanton
27 285 Max Ingersoll John Muir Health Berkeley
28 219 Glen VarnHagen Plus 3 San Mateo
29 252 Seth Taylor Zeitgeist Racing Pleasanton
30 245 Zenon Culverhouse San Mateo
31 222 Travis Ma Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro Belmont
32 212 Jon Mason Bay 101/HRS Rocklobster Kensington
33 251 Sassan Pazirandeh Missing Link/3rd Rail Oakland
34 224 Mike Bower Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro San Mateo
35 207 Dennis McGovern Sycip Foster City
36 233 Joe Pessano Third Pillar Foster City
37 244 James Bauer Kaiser/Team Oakland Oakland
38 270 Scott Price Taleo Racing Lafayette
39 241 Kjeld Christensen Spokesman Bicycles Scotts Valley
40 271 Jason Rossom Zeitgeist Racing San Francisco
41 282 Brent Bornkamp Specialized San Jose
42 227 Thomas Farley Freewheel Hunter San Francisco
43 269 Jeremiah Johnson Vertical Pandas San Francisco
44 204 David Krattli Professional Benefit Services Walnut Creek
45 235 Jeff Boise Godspeed San Francisco
46 231 Alan Bennett Bay 101/HRS Rocklobster Santa Cruz
47 237 Patrick Wolliever Cyclesport Chico Half Moon Bay
48 236 Chad Thomas Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro San Mateo
49 279 Adam Fuchs EmbleysDada Berkeley
50 273 Angus Nesbitt HUP United Norcal Los Altos Hills
51 203 Jason Harrod 420 Wear San Rafael
52 211 Ode Bernstein Brotherly Love Oakland
53 272 Jon Bonwock Studio Velo Larkspur
54 221 David Gill Dolore Grotta Berkeley
55 284 Carlos Corujo San Francisco
56 225 Kevin Grundmann Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro San Mateo
57 264 David Green FresnOakland Berkeley
58 253 Jereman Steele San Francisco
59 228 Matthew Beeb Bellup Racing Menlo Park
60 255 Neil Asmussen Lafayette
61 216 Matt Schwartz HUP United Santa Cruz
62 ? #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A
63 210 Joe Carpenter Team Mad Cat San Jose
64 218 Andrew French Soil Saloov San Francisco
65 226 Christopher Mink Taleo Racing Richmond
66 220 Ray Alvarez Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro Belmont
67 246 AJ Chmura Oakland
68 247 Brian Kray Walnut Creek
69 208 Richard Rhodes Freewheel San Francisco
70 248 Brian Kadon Porte Velos San Carlos
71 277 Brian Brook DDC/UBC San Francisco
72 265 Peter Spencer Taleo Racing Phoenix
73 202 Mike Hyde Ibis/Buy-cell.com San Jose
74 260 Shane Rankin San Francisco
75 249 Kevin Krug Los Gatos
76 256 Peter Rudolph Sheila Moon San Francisco
77 283 Shaun O'Bryan Pedal Revolution/Chica Sexy Oakland

Master Men 35+ Cat A

Place # First Name Last Name Team Hometown
1 333 Alex Work Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster Santa Cruz
2 302 Tim Thompson BASP Cyclocross San Jose
3 352 Tod Hoefer Cal Giant Aptos
4 315 Brock Dickie Bay-Cell.com Capitola
5 356 Mike Sooder Ibis/Buy-cell.com San Jose
6 331 Steve Ouzounian Delore Grotta/Big Swinging Cycles Moraga
7 314 Jesse Scatton Bullseye/East Sacramento Scacramento
8 307 Basil Moutsopoulos United Palo Alto
9 345 Daniel McNally DFL San Francisco
10 310 Brian Staby Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster Santa Rosa
11 309 Brij Lunine ABS/Scccc Santa Cruz
12 321 James Badia webcor/alto velo Redwood City
13 326 jonh Mundelius Wells Fargo Alamo
14 311 Mike Morgan SyCip San Jose
15 324 Stosh Banksson Nevada City
16 343 Steve Reaney Cal Giant San Jose
17 305 Ted Burns Team Bell Lap Menlo Park
18 347 Philip Roberts Missing link Oakland
19 322 Philip Hynes Thirsty Bear Mill Valley
20 325 Tao Bernardi Van Dessel Dublin
21 350 larry Hibbard Spokesmen Bikes Watsonville
22 337 Rob Sayubolt Saybolt hunter/Freewheel San Francisco
23 312 Ken Gallardo Peninsula Velo Belmont
24 319 Monte Boyle Tem Clover Reno
25 353 Justin Robindon Cal Giant Bonny Doon
26 316 Dean Dealy Verge/GuPro Santa Cruz
27 323 Jordi Cortes Cal Giant Berkeley
28 348 Justin Morgan Cycleton/ Cal Norte Portola Valley
29 334 Chris Donahue Vertical Panda San Francisco
30 320 Murphy Mack Sheila Moon San Francisco
31 330 Aj Kennedy Cycleton/ Cal Norte MTL
32 301 Eric Bustos Cal Giant Alameda
33 344 Greg Klingston HUP United Menlo Park
34 329 James Coats Cal Giant Campbell
35 303 David Hopkins Spokesmen Bikes Santa Cruz
36 342 David Allen Scccc Soquel
37 341 Jason Benford hunter/Freewheel San Francisco
38 339 #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A
39 308 Stacey Sells Verge/GuPro Prunedale
40 349 Bo Barry Soulcraft Woodside
41 355 Kaley Parkinson Taleo Danville
42 332 Matt Rolandson dFL San Francisco
43 346 Kentaro Inoue Davis
44 340 Brad Koester DFL San Francisco
45 304 Dan Horndasch Cyclocrossworld.com San Francisco
46 313 Murray Swanson Swanson Peninsula Velo Woodside

Master Men 45+ Cat A

Place # First Name Last Name Team Hometown
1 706 Kevin Merrigan Team Rambuski Law Castro Valley
2 718 David Eastwood Stevens Factory Reno
3 726 Steve Hess Team Santa Cruz Santa Cruz
4 704 Gannon Myall Cal Giant/Specialized Lafayette
5 710 David Schaefer Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro Hayward
6 724 Thomas Fiex Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro Moss Beach
7 705 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law SLO
8 717 Dan Soverign Kinetic/BI Sacramento
9 708 Tom Fox Bay 101/HRS/Rocklobster Incline Village
10 712 Donal Gallegos Wally's Bicycle Works SLO
11 745 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro San Carlos
12 709 Frank Kalcic Bay 101/HRS/Rocklobster Sunnyvale
13 703 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant/Specialized Orinda
14 732 Brett Lambert Bay 101/HRS/Rocklobster Scotts Valley
15 738 Keith DeFiebre Ritchey Scott Prunedale
16 743 Philip Sims ABS/SCCCC Santa Cruz
17 701 Shane Huntoon IC3-Hammer Livermore
18 721 Richard Stone Sterling Sports Group HMB
19 707 Logan Kelsey Team Rambuski Law Mill Valley
20 713 Mark Howland Bay 101/HRS/Rocklobster Santa Cruz
21 731 David Anderson Cal Giant/Specialized Martinez
22 725 Chris Gaffney Webcor/ Alto Velo San Jose
23 735 Dave Tricamo dfl San Francisco
24 702
25 741 Dan Bogota NorthRim Freedom
26 722 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles San Francisco
27 715 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro Belmont
28 729 Leslie Austere Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro Burlingame
29 737 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse San Francisco
30 720 Tom Carpenter Kaiser/Team Oakland Oakland
31 742 Blair Peterson Above Category Racing Mill Valley
32 739 Jeff Hane Team Roaring Mouse Sunnyvale
33 719 Jeff Poulsen Safeway Arnold
34 734 Thomas Hoeffel Missing Link/3rd Rail Oakland
35 723 John Knutson Stover Seed San Francisco
36 711 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse San Francisco
37 747 Matt Smith Talk Grovet San Francisco
38 740 Brian Ort Team Roaring Mouse San Francisco
39 736 Hans kellner Sycip Oakland
40 744 Alex Osborne Thirsty Bear Berkeley
41 730 Don Langley Cal Giant/Specialized Morgan Hill

Women A

Place # First Name Last Name Team Hometown
1 807 Devon Haskell Bike ? Aptos Santa Cruz
2 819 Kerry Barnholt Scott/Richey Mountain View
3 808 Sara Maile Ventana MTB Sacramento
4 823 Sarah Jordan Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster Scotts Valley
5 803 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Redwood City
6 827 Gina Hall Cal Giant Orinda
7 817 Corina Bingham Stone Racing Daly City
8 828 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse Carmel
9 802 Trina Baumsteiger Team Rambuski SLO
10 806 Colleen Wanty Dolore Grotto/ Big Swinging Moraga
11 826 Allison Baumhefner Hunter/ Freewheel San Rafael
12 810 Michelle Monroe Buy-cell.com Salinas
13 815 Emily Thurston Missing Link San Pablo
14 804 Angela Aldrien Missing Link San Jose
15 801 Katie DeCLercq SCCC Soquel
16 822 Cortney Dimple Bike Station Aptos Aptos
17 814 Helene Drumm Peanut Butter & Co San Anselmo
18 809 Jen Jordan iPass/Team Affininty San Fransisco
19 813 Stella Carey Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster Felton
20 818 Mary Ellen Ash Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster Menlo Park
21 820 Haley Juno Galdes webcor/alto Velo Menlo Park
22 829 Katie Jay Milena Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster Santa Cruz
23 811 Kelly Chang Missing Link Oakland
24 824 Stacy Evans Mill Valley
25 825 Natalia Gardiol Cambridge/Glenheart San Fransisco
26 812 Yukie Nakamura Missing Link Los Altos
27 816 Caitlin Trahan Sheila Moon Oakland

Women B

Place # First Name Last Name Team Hometown
1 572 Rachel Lambert Specialized Santa Cruz
2 562 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten San Francisco
3 568 Arena Reed Shiela Moon San Francisco
4 578 Mary Perez Ciclista Bonita La Selva Beach
5 565 Theresa Zaro Knutson Stover Seed San Francisco
6 582 Nicole Garcia Lost Coast Brewery Marin Gualala
7 561 Kathleen Boyle Team Roaring Mouse San Francisco
8 567 Christine Fox Vertical Panda San Francisco
9 563 Marrisa Axell Team Roaring Mouse El Cerrito
10 577 Heather Langendorfer Redwood City
11 566 Jillian Kollman Team Mad Cat Sacramento
12 571 Mallory Burda Aptos
13 574 E.Alia Salim Sheila Moon Berkeley
14 579 Lauren Haughey Sheila Moon Oakland
15 564 Emily McLanahan Sheila Moon San Francisco
16 569 Erin Lindheim iPass/Team Affinty San Anselmo
17 570 May Woo Sheila Moon San Francisco
18 575 Heather Pugh Chica Sexy San Francisco
19 580 Renee Shelton Mill Valley

Master Women 35+ Cat A

Place # First Name Last Name Team Hometown
1 758 Hollie McGovern Cycleution Nevada City
2 759 Kristin Drumm Divine Electric Norcal Novato
3 757 Kathleen Bortolussi Bay 101/ HRS/ Rocklobster Aptos
4 752 Janel Lodge Bay 101/ HRS/ Rocklobster Santa Cruz
5 753 Julie Bates Team Roaring Mouse San Francisco
6 751 Linda Elgart Webcor Alto Velo Sacramento
7 821 Andy Mackie Velo Bella Walnut Creek
8 760 Asa Salas Team Mad Cat Orangevale
9 761 Livia Peras Ciclista Bonita Santa Cruz
10 754 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro Mountain View
11 805 Soni Andreini Poulsen Velo Bella Arnold
12 755 Aimee Baker iPass-Affinity Menlo Park
13 756 Jeanine Bates Team iPass San Francisco

Cat A Men

Place # First Name Last Name Team Hometown
1 6 Steve Reaney Cal Giant
2 60 Scott Chapin Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster
3 56 Brian Astell Lost Coast Brewery
4 28 Krishna Dole Sheila Moon
5 7 Chris McGovern Cycletron?
6 3 Rich Maile Mike's Bikes
7 9 Frank Spiteri Peninsula Velo
8 63 David Wyandt Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster
9 1 Devon Vigas Sharp Bicycle
10 27 Julian Villafane Buy-Cell.com/Ibis
11 30 Cody Kaiser Cal Giant
12 13 Brue Sylvertsen De La Paz Coffee
13 48 Michael Gil Godspeed
14 35 Jonathan Schantz The Spokeman
15 25 Jeremy Ferguson Cal Giant
16 11
17 46 Aaron Pease Lost Coast Brewery
18 10 Derek Yarra BoxDog
19 4 Anastasoi Flores Jr Cal Giant
20 19 Daneil Velasio MashSF
21 59 Gabriel Keck Scott/Richey
22 54 Mitch Trux Wrench Science
23 20 Aaron Keralilc Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster
24 44 Noah Silverman Bootleg/Rep
25 29 Ben Dodge Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster
26 17 Abe Rotstern Hunter/Freewheel
27 16 Brendan O'Brien
28 50 Anthony Coando Dolore Grotta/Big Swinging Cycles
29 39 Cameron Falconer Hunter/Freewheel
30 2 Matt Obregon Sierra Nevada
31 41 Kevin Smallman Incycle/Cannondale
32 57 Tim Knudsen Devine Electric
33 37 Dustan white Sheila Moon
34 31 Aaron Uilcher UnaHached
35 26 Jesse Mayberry Scott/Richey
36 53 Spene Pederson Above Cateory
37 22 Eric Wohlberg Sterling
38 49 Nicholas Slone Delore Grotta/Big Swinging Cycles
39 15 Aron Bonar Sycip
40 18 Stephen Czapiga Hunter/Freewheel
41 32 Adrian Lobits
42 47 James Riley Godspeed
43 51 Grant Cutler A40-Stanford
44 38 Gabriel Byrne Dolore Grotta/Big Swinging Cycles
45 5 Andrew Brooks Inglis Cycles/ Retrotec
46 14 Matt Young Sycip
47 45 Brian Vernor Hunter/Freewheel
48 62 Brandon Correia Godspeed
49 43 Stephan Dey Wrench Science
50 8 Paul Guerra Webcor/Alto Velo
51 64 Omar Sison
52 42 Andrew Hammond Specialized
53 23 Eric Russell Clif Bar
54 36 Keith Hiller Davis Bike Club

SingleSpeed A

Place # First Name Last Name Team Hometown
1 385 Rainer Schaefer Freewheel/Hunter
2 389 Cesar Chavez Buy-cell.com/Ibis
3 382 Tim Cannard Buy-cell.com
4 393 Patrick Kit FresnOakland/Totally Tubular
5 381 Sam Berg
6 394 Ron Shevock Team Mad Cat
7 383 Ruben Villaeal Van Dessel
8 390 Scott Zavack Buy-cell.com/Ibis
9 387 Troy Evans Boo Bicycles
10 386 Evan Sarna Missing Link/3rd rail
11 392 Uri Friedmen Chica Sexy
12 388 Mike Bohn ranni
13 384 Hans (Chip #384) Kellner Sycip
14 391 Sasha Magee Sheila Moon
15 379 Chris Pillette Godspeed Courier
16 377 Scott Juner Totally Tubular

Cat B Men

Place # First Name Last Name Team Hometown
1 150 ZACH wiCK Davis Bike Club Santa Cruz
2 122 Garth Spencer Specialized Felton
3 101 Ryan Moore CityCycles of San Francisco San Francisco
4 158 Alex Moulton
5 152 Justin Abbott Taleo Martinez
6 117 Daryl Rogers San Francisco
7 137 Josoph Brody Campbell
8 115 Seth Callahan Team Roaring Mouse San Francisco
9 128 Scott Harrington Above Category Racing Sausalito
10 151 Kyle Murphy Oakland
11 153 Will Masterson Taleo Martinez
12 103 Chris Matthews Third Pillar Redwood City
13 154 Bill Laddish Berkeley Bike Club Danville
14 107 Rob Brandt GBI.Kinetic Cycles Sparks
15 138 Skyler Taylor Above Category Racing Mill Valley
16 108 Robert Godar Bicycle Emporium Grass Valley
17 161 Stosh Bsnkston
18 109 Din Abdulleh Missing Link Oakland
19 110 Justin Bucktrout TRS San Francisco
20 145 Cisco Moran North American Velo San Francisco
21 130 John Adams Adams Team Oakland Oakland
22 136 Johnny Mullane Bike Station Aptos Watsonville
23 125 Cody Tapley Bike Station Aptos Davis
24 146 Mike Ewers North American Velo San Rafael
25 105 Tyler Bump Moustache/Bent Spoke Oakland
26 158 Alex Moulton
27 112 Ken Dick Wrench Science Emeryville
28 147 Terry Blanchet North American Velo Castleton
29 155 Kyle NG San Francisco
30 131 Mark Wheeler Sheila Moon San Francisco
31 144 Todd Chrisafulli North American Velo Mill Valley
32 106 Juozas Martinaitis Velo Reno Reno
33 127 Chris Stevens Godspeed San Francisco
34 124 Nicholas Navarro Crossniacs San Francisco
35 115 Seth Callahan Team Roaring Mouse San Francisco
36 114 Nicholas Tudoni Peninsula Velo Burlingame
37 120 Billy Crane Webcor/Alto Velo Mountain View
38 168 Kevin Rusch Sports Basement San Francisco
39 140 Tristan Williamson Missing Link Oakland
40 153 Will Masterson Taleo Martinez
41 123 Matthew Triska Delore Grotta/Big Swining Cycles San Francisco
42 164 Joshua Rebol Specialized Aptos
43 133 Robert Kimzey Beer Folsom
44 160 William Kemper Cupertino
45 141 Toby Schultz Moustache/Bent Spoke San Francisco
46 143 James Newman Hunter/Freewheel Oakland
47 149 Alex Wick Davis Bike Club Santa Cruz
48 111 Matt Brett Team Crash San Mateo
49 134 Martin Acosta Sterlings East Palo Alto
50 116 Anthony Giammona Team Roaring Mouse San Francisco
51 132 Brandan Darrow Team Oakland Palo Alto
52 159 Joel Sellman Crossniacs San Francisco
53 162 Marc Lewis Oakland
54 156 Lee Slone Sheila Moon Campbell
55 137 Josoph Brody Campbell
56 117 Daryl Rogers San Francisco
57 115 Seth Callahan Team Roaring Mouse San Francisco
58 151 Kyle Murphy Oakland
59 153 Will Masterson Taleo Martinez
60 154 Bill Laddish Berkeley Bike Club Danville
61 107 Rob Brandt GBI.Kinetic Cycles Sparks
62 125 Cody Tapley Bike Station Aptos Davis
63 105 Tyler Bump Moustache/Bent Spoke Oakland
64 115 Seth Callahan Team Roaring Mouse San Francisco
65 111 Matt Brett Team Crash San Mateo
66 155 Kyle NG San Francisco

SingleSpeed B

Place # First Name Last Name Team Hometown
1 872 Harry Constantin Van Dessel Danville
2 862 Wayne Mackey Velo Reno Reno
3 878 Jason Metzler Dead Deer San Francisco
4 873 Christopher Elbo
5 868 Leif Fleming Mike's Bike Oakland
6 875 Andrew Lee HUP United Mountain View
7 870 Davin Pukulis Sheila Moon San Francisco
8 880 Garrett Chow Mash SF Santa Cruz
9 879 Ric Rodriguez Rodriguez Freemont
10 869 Gary Land Team Beer Sacramento
11 882 Jon Suzuki Missing Link Oakland
12 865 Jon Palmer Team Crash Half Moon Bay
13 874 Eric Lowe HUP United San Jose
14 886 Jamaica Works Davis Wheel Works Woodland
15 887 Albert Reinhardt Albany
16 867 Blair Peterson Abobe Category Racing Mill Valley
17 863 Adam Franch San Francisco
18 881 Robert James Team Toms/Specialized Los Gatos
19 885 Derrick Chao Sheila Moon San Francisco
20 871 Dave Schindehette Wells Fargo Campbell
21 867 Blair Peterson Abobe Category Racing Mill Valley
22 884 Andrew Lyndon Missing Link Berkeley
23 888 Ryan Price Santa Rosa
24 883 Mike McCarron Olympic Club San Francisco