Quantcast
skip navigation
Home KIDS X Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Results Photos Contact Sponsors

CandleStick Tripppel Cross

CandleStick Tripppel Cross - November 24, 2013

Cat C Men 5 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 37:00 416 Nathaniel Ng 37:00
2 1 429 NICK CASHMERE SUMMIT BICYCLES 37:01
3 10 444 David Kirkbride Team Roaring Mouse 37:10
4 37 433 Chris Schenkel Chain Reaction Bicyc 37:37
5 38 435 Robert Halton Mission Cycling 37:38
6 53 413 Carlin Eng Boyz on the Hoods 37:53
7 1:03 404 Nathaniel Nichols 38:03
8 1:22 458 Paul Urich 38:22
9 1:24 415 Jim Whimpey San Francisco Cyclin 38:24
10 1:49 403 Russell Vernick SF2G 38:49
11 1:54 456 Christian Rose 38:54
12 2:13 457 Jordan Macdonald 39:13
13 2:15 460 Marc Clevenger 39:15
14 2:25 424 Peter Hilby CiTIZEN CHAIN 39:25
15 2:35 410 Bruin Fenton 39:35
16 2:39 412 Christian Lam 39:39
17 2:41 438 Niko de Vries Citizen Chain 39:41
18 2:50 401 Jackson Rhodes SF 39:50
19 2:59 443 Nathaniel Leeds Roaring Mouse 39:59
20 3:09 421 Stuart Watson SLO Nexus 40:09
21 3:11 432 paul andam 40:11
22 3:13 409 Ben Polacco 40:13
23 3:15 441 Ryan Kujawski 40:15
24 3:22 459 Andrew Fouts SFSU 40:22
25 3:24 406 Bailey Schantz 40:24
26 3:34 423 Hani Juha Menlo Bike Club 40:34
27 3:40 434 William Mok 40:40
28 3:41 411 Shin Hasegawa TEAM OAKLAND CYCLING 40:41
29 3:51 418 Samuel Hill Limitless Cycling 40:51
30 3:56 436 Kai Dalton 40:56
31 4:03 450 Peter Borak 41:03
32 4:08 439 Nathaniel Kapinos Peninsula Velo Cycli 41:08
33 4:13 427 Chris valente 41:13
34 4:30 417 Philippe Pineda 41:30
35 4:36 431 Avery Clough 41:36
36 4:37 463 Christian Bryan 41:37
37 4:39 428 Matthew Lewsadder Los Gatos Bicycle Ra 41:39
38 4:48 445 Evert Desmidt 41:48
39 4:54 420 Yang Tang 41:54
40 4:58 414 Erik Der Peninsula Velo Racin 41:58
41 4:59 451 Andrew Marshall Snaphelp.me 41:59
42 5:30 425 Scott Johnson Melno Bike Club 42:30
43 6:09 447 Nolen Brown Team Delivery 43:09
44 6:21 449 Kevin Ligon 43:21
45 6:36 419 Dan Orlando 43:36
46 6:37 430 Courtney Austin 43:37
47 6:52 465 Tryo Mork 43:52
48 7:06 408 James Chan 44:06
49 7:11 461 Ben Zucco 44:11
50 7:20 422 Tyson Tate MARSOC Foundation 44:20
51 7:33 464 David Swain 44:33
52 " 454 alvin chan Team Oakland Cycling 44:33
53 7:47 426 Destry Steeves Velo Fratello 44:47
54 8:51 455 Manny Uriante 45:51
55 @1 laps 405 Brett Baker (@1 laps 37:14
56 " 437 Aaron Sirles (@1 laps 38:36
57 " 442 Malcolm Barnes (@1 laps 40:57
58 " 453 Navi Thach (@1 laps 44:33
Cat C 35+ 5 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 38:16 503 John Galvin Cushman & Wakefield 38:16
2 12 555 Jeff Bilodeau Cushman & Wakefield 38:28
3 28 560 adam wade 38:44
4 " 534 Martin Kozera 38:44
5 58 549 Shannon Lee Team Roaring Mouse 39:14
6 " 525 Rozel Tupaz Cushman&Wakefield 39:14
7 1:13 542 Minh Pham Leopard-Sapporo Team 39:29
8 1:14 541 NathanielMcKitterick 39:30
9 1:19 508 Tom Switzer Peninsula Velo 39:35
10 1:29 529 Marcus Catano 39:45
11 1:38 533 David O'Brien 39:54
12 1:39 557 Dan Toothman Evergreen Racing 39:55
13 " 506 terrence langeman Pen Velo Racing 39:55
14 1:48 502 Kenneth Salvail Peninsula Velo 40:04
15 " 547 Nick Fenton 40:04
16 2:10 546 Len Tabor Don Chapin/ monterey 40:26
17 2:15 558 Ian McMahan Timex 40:31
18 2:23 550 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/ 40:39
19 2:24 510 eric strempke the SHRUG 40:40
20 2:34 501 Nick Cofod 40:50
21 2:36 539 Brian Moore 40:52
22 2:44 554 Kristen Hill Team Velo Wrench 41:00
23 3:04 543 Tom Dugan 41:20
24 3:23 515 William Isaacson 41:39
25 3:33 544 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley/Team 41:49
26 3:34 540 Alan Schacter Mission Cycling 41:50
27 3:44 532 Rob Beard Eagle Rock Cycling 42:00
28 3:45 562 Ty Salsbery FortnerGardens.com 42:01
29 3:47 537 Steve Hindman Suffolk-SunPower Rac 42:03
30 3:54 520 Brad Urban 42:10
31 4:04 509 Nathaniel Sears 42:20
32 4:07 561 Dimitri Proano 42:23
33 " 548 Michael Steyer Team Revolutions 42:23
34 4:17 507 Vaughan Landrum Genentech Bicycle Cl 42:33
35 4:22 538 Michael Gyetvan Retrotec 42:38
36 4:33 513 Alex Abbas Team Roaring Mouse 42:49
37 " 536 Brody Larson Peninsula Velo 42:49
38 4:49 535 jacob berkman Team Mike's Bikes p/ 43:05
39 5:00 551 Kevin Kone Pen Velo Racing 43:16
40 5:01 518 Bill Leung Team Roaring Mouse 43:17
41 5:15 559 matthew flynn 43:31
42 5:37 511 Bob Stender 43:53
43 5:40 526 Tim Lillis Vive la Tarte+ Cykel 43:56
44 5:47 531 Jason Henry Roaring Mouse 44:03
45 5:57 519 Jan Vogel Team Roaring Mouse 44:13
46 " 523 Chad Thomas Peninsula Velo 44:13
47 6:20 516 Benjamin Tomkins Lamorinda Cycling Cl 44:36
48 6:29 521 Kevin Cameron 44:45
49 6:31 545 Gareth Keane 44:47
50 6:33 552 Barry Abella none 44:49
51 @1 laps 563 Alexander Lappe Team Whip It (@1 laps 36:46
52 " 528 Gerald Jeffs Cushman & Wakefield (@1 laps 37:58
53 " 504 Steve Biggs Cushman & Wakefield (@1 laps 38:40
54 " 556 Kenneth Jones (@1 laps 39:28
Single Speed A 6 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 40:59 823 Krishna Dole SuperPro Racing 40:59
2 7 820 Cesar Chavez Buy-cell.com/IBIS 41:06
3 30 824 Kurt Gensheimer Buy-cell.com/IBIS 41:29
4 1:08 813 Mike Urbina Team Wrongway 42:07
5 1:10 816 Mike Morgan Buy-cell.com/IBIS 42:09
6 1:34 801 christopher elbo SquadraSF 42:33
7 1:39 809 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte + Cyke 42:38
8 1:43 819 Dan Soverign Kinetic Cycles 42:42
9 1:48 802 Patrick Kitto Sterling Cross p/b F 42:47
10 1:53 804 Mark Howland Family Cycling Cente 42:52
11 2:00 821 Chris Rippey Team Roaring Mouse 42:59
12 2:01 806 Tim Cannard Buy-Cell.com/Ibis 43:00
13 2:11 810 Ric Rodriguez Castro Valley Cycler 43:10
14 2:16 807 Dylan McReynolds Classbook.com / Cycl 43:15
15 " 811 Thomas Hoeffel Missing Link/3rd Rai 43:15
16 2:18 803 Scott Kildall Superpro Racing 43:17
17 2:54 817 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 43:53
18 3:07 822 Angus Nesbitt HUP United 44:06
19 3:12 814 Garrett Chow MASH SF 44:11
20 3:35 812 Kevin Tharp Missing Link / 3rd R 44:34
21 3:56 808 Richard Dreyer Chili Cheeze Doodle 44:55
22 5:43 818 Hans Kellner Sycip Racing 46:42
Single Speed B 6 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 43:36 641 Scott Symon Team Roaring Mouse 43:36
2 1 651 Andrew Shatz Team Roaring Mouse 43:37
3 4 653 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 43:40
4 21 670 Michael German 43:57
5 1:32 660 Melvictor Tiongson 18millionspeed 45:08
6 1:34 673 Tom Carpenter Team Oakland Cycling 45:10
7 1:41 646 Gregg Oglesby Berkeley Bicycle Clu 45:17
8 2:04 680 Nick Birth SuperPro 45:40
9 2:10 659 Dan Lee Velo Fratello/Bay Eq 45:46
10 2:24 678 Ian Connelly NUB City 46:00
11 2:47 669 Eddy Bach 46:23
12 " 650 Doug Gelatti CycleSport Chico 46:23
13 3:12 676 Eric Lowe HUP United 46:48
14 3:20 661 Clifford Lee 46:56
15 3:38 644 James Wilson EBRPD 47:14
16 3:44 668 George Crawford Bell Real Estate 47:20
17 4:14 674 Nathaniel Villanueva 18 Million Speed 47:50
18 @1 laps 662 Mike Morgenfeld Team Roaring Mouse (@1 laps 40:07
19 " 677 Andrew Yee HUP United/CX Magazi (@1 laps 40:11
20 " 649 Wilson Deng 18millionspeed (@1 laps 40:13
21 " 664 albetr reinhardt (@1 laps 40:37
22 " 663 Daood abu Jacoob Mikes Bikes (@1 laps 40:40
23 " 657 Brandon Reif (@1 laps 41:00
24 " 675 Francis jose Team Crash (@1 laps 41:13
25 " 648 Richard Castillo 18Millionspeed (@1 laps 41:53
26 " 654 Johnny Ruggeri Velo Fratello p/b Ba (@1 laps 42:12
27 " 671 Ed Dorsey Vive la Tarte +Cykel (@1 laps 43:00
28 " 642 Cathal O'Kelly (@1 laps 43:20
29 " 679 Caitlin Trahan Team Jortz (@1 laps 43:28
30 " 672 Jeff Sobul Team Oakland Cycling (@1 laps 43:35
31 " 667 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo Racin (@1 laps 44:59
32 " 652 Courtney Austin (@1 laps 46:04
Master 55+ 6 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 44:53 901 Chuck Spiteri Peninsula Velo Racin 44:53
2 0 913 Cass Laizure Missing Link/3rdRail 44:53
3 19 910 Jon Suzuki Missing Link / 3rd R 45:12
4 47 914 Leslie Austere Peninsula Velo 45:40
5 51 904 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo Racin 45:44
6 1:50 905 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 46:43
7 1:51 902 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 46:44
8 2:27 908 Rick Ortenblad Rock Lobster 47:20
9 @1 laps 909 Ric Kellen Mellow Motors Cyclin (@1 laps 42:46
10 " 912 Frank McGormon Pen Velo Racing (@1 laps 43:17
11 " 903 gary balsam (@1 laps 47:09
12 " 907 Don Pheil (@1 laps 47:45
13 @2 laps 906 paul tong (@2 laps 40:48
Master 45+ B 5 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 36:01 352 Rene Larro Peninsula Velo Racin 36:01
2 20 383 mike warren Velo Fratello/Bay Eq 36:21
3 44 373 John Koslosky Castro Valley Cycler 36:45
4 45 398 Ron Stade Team Oakland Cycling 36:46
5 46 393 John Walters Forward Motion Racin 36:47
6 1:26 355 Dan Wood Cushman & Wakefield 37:27
7 1:28 382 Chris McCrary Kovarus/Wells Fargo 37:29
8 1:32 364 Philippe Denis Studio Velo 37:33
9 1:33 380 Ron Castia Mendes Real Estate a 37:34
10 1:36 351 Brian Ferrario CyclocrossRacing.com 37:37
11 1:38 359 Gregory Spanier Cushman & Wakefield 37:39
12 1:49 375 Mike Baldwin Peninsula Velo 37:50
13 2:05 369 Jim English SuperPro Racing 38:06
14 " 374 Kurt Wallace Team Roaring Mouse 38:06
15 " 386 Stephen Blakemore 38:06
16 2:07 396 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 38:08
17 2:09 391 Benoit Dubuisson BBB/HRS/Rock Lobster 38:10
18 2:21 378 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse 38:22
19 2:23 363 Kelly Silberberg Mellow Motors Cyclin 38:24
20 2:42 377 Jorge Pont Suffolk-SunPower Rac 38:43
21 2:43 400 Bret Benton Peninsula Velo 38:44
22 2:51 353 James Keddie Peninsula Velo Racin 38:52
23 3:04 360 Juan Ortiz Bianchi USA 39:05
24 3:05 372 Shannon Lee Team Roaring Mouse 39:06
25 3:11 384 Kjeld Christensen Another Bike Shop 39:12
26 3:16 367 Michael Schaller BAY101/HRS/Rock Lobs 39:17
27 3:31 397 Jonathan Hunt Mission Cycliine 39:32
28 3:35 390 Darrell Sasagawa Sterling Sports Grou 39:36
29 3:38 394 Darrel Brokeshoulder Los Gatos Bike Racin 39:39
30 3:43 387 Michael Speltz 39:44
31 3:50 370 Marc Garibaldi Peninsula Velo 39:51
32 3:54 389 Peter Delahunt Peninsula Velo Racin 39:55
33 3:58 371 Dennis McGovern Team Roaring Mouse 39:59
34 " 366 manuel affonso team satan 39:59
35 4:22 385 Cory Nash Sycip Racing 40:23
36 5:14 376 willy dommen zeitgeist racing 41:15
37 5:22 395 Phil Malaspina 41:23
38 5:34 358 Ray Alvarez Hup United 41:35
39 5:48 388 Paul Thai 41:49
40 7:12 361 Andrew McIlroy Valley Spokesmen Rac 43:13
41 9:23 365 Russ Carmick Team Roaring Mouse 45:24
42 @1 laps 357 Jeff Sobul Team Oakland (@1 laps 35:56
Master 35+ B 5 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 35:06 750 Sage Alderanan CX Nation 35:06
2 23 751 Sergio Iniquez Bell Real Estate 35:29
3 28 715 SEAN LOLLAR BODY CONCEPTS 35:34
4 1:02 739 Christian Hobbs Team Mike's Bikes p/ 36:08
5 1:10 735 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 36:16
6 1:18 737 Brian Fewster SyCip Racing 36:24
7 " 746 Gerardo Ferrando Mission Cycling 36:24
8 1:27 743 Andrew Vontz Superpro Racing/Raws 36:33
9 1:28 758 Chris Waugh Peninsula Velo 36:34
10 " 722 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta/Big Sw 36:34
11 1:30 745 Ryan Madison SuperPro 36:36
12 1:35 752 David Condon Team Every Man Jack 36:41
13 1:43 718 David Kirkbride Team Roaring Mouse 36:49
14 1:46 724 Jason Crawford VSRT / DS Electric 36:52
15 2:00 748 Alan Bennett BBB/HRS/Rocklobster 37:06
16 2:06 731 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles 37:12
17 2:11 704 Brian Rogers SyCip Racing 37:17
18 2:14 734 paul miers Reno Wheelmen 37:20
19 2:20 730 Mike Beebe Iron Cycles 37:26
20 2:30 740 Matthew Newman GEAR RUSH 37:36
21 2:31 701 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse 37:37
22 2:34 710 tyson godfrey 37:40
23 2:44 742 john wilde Menlo Velo 37:50
24 2:58 721 Jason Rosson Zeitgeist Racing 38:04
25 3:07 755 Mark Woloschuk SuperPro 38:13
26 3:26 723 Todd Rokala Leopard Sapporo Team 38:32
27 3:45 727 Timothy Owen 38:51
28 " 712 Ryan Wenker Team Mad Cat 38:51
29 3:51 714 Isaac Potter Pennisula Velo 38:57
30 4:02 749 Ernie Sayd Bre Cycling 39:08
31 4:27 744 Kurt Kuckein 39:33
32 4:36 725 David Christy Cushman & Wakefield 39:42
33 4:53 747 Charles Homes Velo Fratello 39:59
34 5:01 753 Bob Scott Peninsula Velo 40:07
35 5:27 757 Christian Parker Menlo Velo Bicycles 40:33
36 5:34 733 Matthew Hennessy C3-Athletes Serving 40:40
37 5:35 729 Brian Gerke Team Oakland Cycling 40:41
38 5:37 741 albert reinhardt 40:43
39 5:47 736 Mike Reed Suffolk-SunPower Rac 40:53
40 6:51 706 Bryan Fox 41:57
41 7:39 728 Ryan Sheets 42:45
42 @1 laps 754 peter Rudolph SuperPro (@1 laps 35:57
Master 35+ A 7 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 46:26 234 Justin Robinson Cal Giant 46:26
2 1 210 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo 46:27
3 " 222 Don Myrah Ibis/Buy-Cell.com 46:27
4 27 223 james coats CALIFORNIA GIANT/ SP 46:53
5 1:28 202 Brian Staby Bicycle Blue Book/HR 47:54
6 " 209 Chris Cole Utah Mountain Biking 47:54
7 1:42 219 Aaron Wilcher Buy-cell.com-Ibis 48:08
8 1:50 207 David Collet Peninsula Velo Racin 48:16
9 1:59 215 Aron Bonar SyCip 48:25
10 2:04 214 John Mundelius Cal Giant/Specialize 48:30
11 2:14 204 Brock Dickie Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 48:40
12 2:41 221 Jason Benford Team DFL CX 49:07
13 2:48 232 Matt Quann ORNOTBIKE.com 49:14
14 3:04 226 Philip Hynes Thirsty Bear Cycling 49:30
15 4:16 217 Youenn Colin Superpro Racing 50:42
16 4:50 220 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big 51:16
17 " 231 Eric Russell Clif Bar 51:16
18 5:16 224 Gabriel Byrne Dolore Grotta 51:42
19 5:18 229 Shaun O'Bryan Chica Sexy 51:44
20 " 228 Mark Christian Northside 51:44
21 5:19 206 Ken Dick Wrench Science 51:45
22 5:40 227 Joel Sellman Delore Grotta 52:06
23 6:05 212 Basil Moutsopoulos Hup United 52:31
24 6:11 216 Matt Leonard Dolore Grotta/Big Sw 52:37
25 6:25 230 Kevin McHugh Summit Bicycles 52:51
26 6:29 225 Cisco Moran Team Roaring Mouse 52:55
27 @1 laps 233 Kaley Parkinson Forward Motion Racin (@1 laps 46:59
Master 45+ A 7 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 48:11 339 Robert Meighan CalGiant/Specialized 48:11
2 8 309 henry kramer CalGiantBerryFarms/S 48:19
3 9 308 Kevin Merrigan CVC 48:20
4 " 319 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant Berry 48:20
5 46 307 Matt Shelton Tam bikes 48:57
6 47 315 GEORGE SMITH the 99%ers 48:58
7 1:02 323 Eric Bustos CalGiant/Specialized 49:13
8 " 329 Daniel McNally DFL 49:13
9 1:21 320 Mike Urbina Team Wrongway 49:32
10 1:38 332 Chris Gaffney Suffock Sunpower 49:49
11 1:50 326 Brad Koester DFL 50:01
12 1:56 310 Sasha Magee Superpro Racing 50:07
13 2:06 314 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Sw 50:17
14 2:35 333 Travis Ma Peninsula Velo 50:46
15 " 327 Dave Tricamo DFL 50:46
16 2:36 328 Steve Wade Buy-cell.com/IBIS 50:47
17 2:52 311 Patrick Myall dfL 51:03
18 3:01 331 John Kammeyer Peninsula Velo 51:12
19 " 317 Mark Manning DODOcase Racing 51:12
20 3:10 312 KARL EHLERT Team Rambuski Law/Te 51:21
21 3:12 313 Evan Adams DFL 51:23
22 " 318 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Race 51:23
23 3:40 335 Brian Ort Team Roaring Mouse 51:51
24 4:03 330 Mike Bowler Peninsula Velo 52:14
25 " 321 Mike Morgan Buy-cell.com/IBIS 52:14
26 4:04 316 Stacey Sell Verge/GoPro 52:15
27 4:42 334 Jimbei Suzuki Squadra Ovest 52:53
28 4:49 304 jeff hane Roaring Mouse Cycles 53:00
29 @1 laps 324 Tom Carpenter Team Oakland Cycling (@1 laps 45:50
30 " 322 Hans Kellner Sycip Racing (@1 laps 45:54
31 " 306 paul page-hanson Team Roaring Mouse (@1 laps 46:20
32 " 340 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse (@1 laps 46:21
33 " 336 Matt Wooasek Team Bike Trip (@1 laps 46:36
34 " 338 Dave Devlin DFL (@1 laps 47:07
35 " 337 Andreas Vogel Radsprint (@1 laps 47:23
36 " 325 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse (@1 laps 48:31
Women A 5 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 34:50 470 Rachel Lloyd Cal Giant Cycling 34:50
2 51 474 Carolina Gomez-Villafane Team Rambuski Law 35:41
3 1:28 469 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law 36:18
4 1:43 480 Helene Drumm Divine Electric 36:33
5 2:10 472 Katie Jay Melena Bicycle Blue Book / 37:00
6 2:49 482 Janie Datton Missing Link/3rd Rai 37:39
7 2:54 483 Caroline Dezendorf Cycles Fanatic 37:44
8 3:07 473 Kristin Drumm 37:57
9 3:34 485 Leah Plack Fresh Air/Hunter 38:24
10 3:40 479 katrina Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law 38:30
11 3:57 471 Victoria Wentworth Vive La Tarte / Cyke 38:47
12 4:07 487 Kelly Chang SyCip 38:57
13 4:39 481 Chava Kronenberg SuperPro Racing 39:29
14 4:42 475 Maddie Orgenblad Bear Development 39:32
15 5:21 468 Evelyn Stevens Specialized Lululemo 40:11
16 5:36 486 heather Pugh Fresh Air/Hunter 40:26
17 6:33 484 Lindsey Collins Caletti Bikes 41:23
18 7:21 467 Kathrin Blatter 42:11
19 8:06 477 Caitlin Trahan Team Jortz 42:56
Women B 5 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 39:43 586 Campbell Steers Bicycle Trip 39:43
2 29 581 Marion Silies SuperPro 40:12
3 1:15 572 Christina Peck 40:58
4 1:21 577 Lauren Wider Michael David Winery 41:04
5 1:32 587 Chelsea Weidinger MASH SF 41:15
6 1:36 569 Jenn Tomlinson Pedal Panties 41:19
7 1:40 575 Erin Stone Vive la Tarte +Cykel 41:23
8 1:58 585 Vanessa Christie Team Jortz 41:41
9 2:22 570 renee shelton 42:05
10 2:26 578 Liv Miller Missing Link 42:09
11 2:37 567 Brett Ortiz Pacific Crush Racing 42:20
12 2:39 576 Angela Stevens DFL 42:22
13 @1 laps 584 Katie Styer Team Jortz (@1 laps 33:57
14 " 580 Ulrika Andersson SuperPro (@1 laps 34:01
15 " 574 Jillian Betterly (@1 laps 35:17
16 " 579 Leslie hoffman Team Roaring Mouse (@1 laps 36:20
17 " 568 Pam Masterson Team Roaring Mouse (@1 laps 38:34
18 " 583 Gritchelle Fallesgon Team Roaring Mouse (@1 laps 39:22
19 " 582 Sarah Harling SuperPro (@1 laps 40:11
Women C 5 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 34:46 608 Sumer Avila Pinnacle (@1 laps 34:46
2 16 610 Susan Dybbs Vive la Tarte (@1 laps 35:02
3 24 606 Jennie Anderson Vive La Tarte + Cyke (@1 laps 35:10
4 1:02 612 Serena Fong (@1 laps 35:48
5 1:14 607 Tracy Marin (@1 laps 36:00
6 " 611 Kate Deak (@1 laps 36:00
7 3:11 601 Stacey Hawley (@1 laps 37:57
8 4:39 604 Sarah Koch Dolore Grotta (@1 laps 39:25
9 5:21 602 Cara Kritikos (@1 laps 40:07
10 5:22 614 Jacky Schuler SF2G (@1 laps 40:08
11 6:23 603 madeline tong (@1 laps 41:09
12 6:27 605 Lisa Stefke (@1 laps 41:13
13 6:46 613 Devon Yates Team Yablon (@1 laps 41:32
14 @1 laps 609 Madelaine Swanson Peninsula Velo (@2 laps 33:24
Men A 9 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 57:45 16 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Ber 57:45
2 0 39 Andy Jacques-Maynes Buy-cell.com/Ibis 57:45
3 10 17 Brian Finnerty Cal Giant/Specialize 57:55
4 1:21 3 Scott Chapin BicycleBlueBook/HRS/ 59:06
5 1:50 40 Justin Robinson Cal Giant 59:35
6 1:58 10 Keith Hillier Team Rambuski Law 59:43
7 2:01 2 Alex Work Bicycle Bluebook/HRS 59:46
8 " 42 Mitchell Trux City Cycle 59:46
9 2:31 21 Derek Yarra MASH SF 1:00:16
10 2:53 31 Jim Hewett OSMO 1:00:38
11 3:04 33 Kurt Wolfgang ORNOTBIKE.com 1:00:49
12 3:21 25 JulianGomezVillafane Buy-cell.com 1:01:06
13 3:30 4 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes 1:01:15
14 3:38 38 John Hauer Muscle Milk/Speciali 1:01:23
15 3:50 29 kirt Fitzpatrick Delore Grotta 1:01:35
16 " 37 Sean Estes Muscle Milk/Speciali 1:01:35
17 4:04 22 Don Myrah Ibis/Buy-Cell.com 1:01:49
18 4:50 23 Cameron Falconer Fresh Air Hunter 1:02:35
19 5:06 9 Jeffrey Salvitti Squadra/MuscleMilk 1:02:51
20 5:24 19 Andrew Nelson Vive La Tarte + Cyke 1:03:09
21 5:54 34 Chas Christiansen MASH 1:03:39
22 6:02 7 Phil Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing. 1:03:47
23 6:09 13 Aaron Wilcher Buy-cell.com-Ibis 1:03:54
24 6:16 15 Kailin Waterman bicycle blue book/HR 1:04:01
25 6:56 11 Dustin White SuperPro 1:04:41
26 7:24 8 David Willhoite Mudfoot 1:05:09
27 (@1) 24 Brad Handel Fresh Air Hunter (@1) 57:56
28 " 12 Travis T Fresh Air / Hunter C (@1) 58:06
29 " 1 Aaron Nathan SuperPro Racing (@1) 58:38
30 " 20 Chris Rippey Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 58:50
31 " 35 Walton Brush MASH SF (@1) 59:13
32 " 30 Rick Hunter Hunter Cycles Fresh (@1) 59:44
33 " 27 Christon DeWan SuperPro Racing (@1) 59:50
34 " 43 Bill Sans Peninsula Velo (@1) 1:00:01
35 " 26 Sam Lueck DFL (@1) 1:01:52
36 " 41 Paul Guerra Tesla (@1) 1:02:25
37 " 14 jordan anderson owens healthcare (@1) 1:07:19
38 (@2) 32 BenjaminGomezVilafan Ibis/Buy-cell.com (@2) 58:03
Men B 6 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 41:29 110 Patrick ruggles devil mountain cycer 41:29
2 15 105 Jonathan Schantz 41:44
3 20 129 Kell Mckenzie WOB 41:49
4 36 118 Alex Mouton Mudfoot 42:05
5 1:10 130 justin schwartz sports basement 42:39
6 1:42 120 Maciej Wojciechowski SF2G 43:11
7 1:51 111 chris neher off the chain bikes 43:20
8 2:02 136 Ian Conover Team Mike's Bikes 43:31
9 2:04 119 Miles Keep Summit Bicycles 43:33
10 " 125 Sean Henderson MUDFOOT 43:33
11 2:25 115 Scott Bryan Fresh Air / Hunter C 43:54
12 2:26 122 Nikki Whitefeather 43:55
13 2:30 106 Matthew Jones Bell Real Estate Cyc 43:59
14 2:31 134 Doss Barnes 44:00
15 2:42 128 Christopher Seymour Santa Cruz Bicycles 44:11
16 2:54 131 Mark Colton specialized/muscle m 44:23
17 3:02 102 Nicholas Navarro Fresh Air-Hunter 44:31
18 3:04 137 Derek Schmidt Team Roaring Mouse 44:33
19 3:10 109 Ryan Gallagher TCB Courier 44:39
20 3:11 148 Jonah Becker 44:40
21 3:26 103 Thomas Farley Fresh Air Bikes/Hunt 44:55
22 4:12 123 Scott Lappe Palo Alto Bicycles 45:41
23 " 149 Ramon Vasquez TCB Courier 45:41
24 4:38 140 Kyle Petrie Cycles Fanatic 46:07
25 4:44 150 Glen Varnhagen 5 Rings 46:13
26 4:48 116 adrian silva Vive La Tarte 46:17
27 5:16 145 Ahab Paul Brag Box Dog Bikes 46:45
28 5:18 117 John Luk Peninsula Velo Racin 46:47
29 5:29 138 Adam Shapiro Moustache 46:58
30 5:31 107 Carlin Eng Boyz on the Hoods 47:00
31 5:33 114 anthony giammona Team Roaring Mouse 47:02
32 5:34 152 David Yoha TCB Courier 47:03
33 5:52 126 Morgan Allen Team Moustache 47:21
34 6:03 124 Tyler Sarjeant TCB Courier 47:32
35 6:39 113 Matthew Yee 48:08
36 6:40 151 Ryan Henbest SuperPro 48:09
37 6:51 141 Bailey Schantz 48:20
38 8:20 139 Goeffrey Colburn Chica Sexy 49:49
39 8:36 143 Francis Jose Team Crash 50:05
40 @1 laps 146 Matthew Adler (@1 laps 42:12
41 " 147 Chris Coble Cushman & Wakefield (@1 laps 43:01
42 " 135 TJ Jones Mike's Bikes (@1 laps 43:10
43 " 132 Garrett Kautz (@1 laps 43:35