Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Results Photo Gallery Contact Us Sponsors

2013 CandleStick Cup

CandleStick Cup 2013 - Best of 3 races at the Stick

CandleStick Cup Standings Points
A Men Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total
Place NAME CLUB/SPONSOR
1 Ben Jacques-Maynes Jamis CX 10 10 20
2 Keith Hillier Team Rambuski Law 9 8 17
3 Walton Brush MASH SF 7 7 14
4 Scott Chapin BicycleBlueBook/HRS/ 9 9
5 Cameron Falconer Fresh Air / Hunter C 2 6 8
6 Cody Kaiser Cal Giant/Specialize 8 8
7 Jim Hewett OSMO 3 5 8
8 Derek Yarra MASH SF 5 2 7
9 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Ber 6 6
10 Andy Jacques-Maynes Buy-Cell.com/Ibis 4 4
11 Max Judelson Giant Cycling World 4 4
12 Justin Abbott Big Swinging Cycles 3 3
13 Alex Work Bicycle Blue Book/HR 1 1
14 Brue Syvertsen Tam Bikes 1 1
Master Men 35+ Cat A Points
Place NAME CLUB/SPONSOR Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total
1 James Coats California Giant Ber 9 8 17
2 Christopher Kelly Evergreen Cycling 7 9 16
3 Brock Dickie IBIS/BuyCell.Com 6 7 13
4 David Collet Peninsula Velo Racin 8 4 12
5 Brian Finnerty California Giant Ber 10 10
6 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo 10 10
7 Aaron Wilcher buy-cell.com Ibis 6 6
8 Justin Robinson Cal Giant 5 5
9 Menko Johnson Peninsula Velo Racin 5 5
10 Brian Staby Bicycle Blue Book/HR 4 4
11 Jude Mayne Buy-cell.com/IBIS 3 3
12 Matt Young Team Roaring Mouse 3 3
13 Dan Garcia Team Bicycles Plus/S 2 2
14 John Mundelius Cal Giant/Specialize 2 2
15 Don Myrah Ibis/Buy-cell.com 1 1
16 Matthew Kramer Hub Coffee Roasters 1 1
Master Men 45+ Cat A Points
Place NAME CLUB/SPONSOR Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total
1 Gannon Myall California Giant Ber 10 10 20
2 Kevin Merrigan Otis Guy/CVC 9 9 18
3 Brij Lunine Hub Coffee Roasters 6 8 14
4 Matt Shelton Tam bikes 7 6 13
5 Chris gaffney Suffock Sunpower 8 8
6 henry kramer CalGiant Specialized 7 7
7 Brad Koester dfL 5 5
8 David Tricamo DFL 5 5
9 KARL EHLERT Team Rambuski Law 2 2 4
10 Mark Manning DODOcase Racing 4 4
11 Robert Meighan Cal Giant/Specialize 4 4
12 Norm Kreiss California Giant Ber 3 3
13 Tim Watson Bicycle Blue Book/HR 3 3
14 Eric Bustos Cal Giant/Specilized 1 1
15 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Sw 1 1
B Men Points
Place NAME CLUB/SPONSOR Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total
1 chris neher off the chain bikes 10 8 18
2 Jonathan Schantz 6 10 16
3 patrick ruggles DEVIL MOUNTAIN CYCLE 9 6 15
4 Kell McKenzie WOB 7 7 14
5 Andrew Nelson Vive La Tarte / Cyke 9 9
6 Chance Tiner Santa Cruz Junior Cy 8 8
7 Benjamin Gurley CycleSport 5 5
8 Travis T Fresh Air Hunter 5 5
9 Adriano Castro San Francisco Cyclin 4 4
10 Ian Stowe Bear Development Tea 4 4
11 John Adams Vive La Tarte / Cyke 3 3
12 Sergio Iniquez Bell Real Estate 3 3
13 Alex Mouton Mudfoot 1 1 2
14 Brad Handel Fresh Air / Hunter C 2 2
15 Justin Schwartz Sports Basement 2 2
Master Men 45+ Cat B Points
Place NAME CLUB/SPONSOR Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total
1 mike warren Velo Fratello/Bay Eq 10 10 20
2 blair peterson Above Category Racin 8 6 14
3 Rene Larro Peninsula Velo Racin 5 9 14
4 John Koslosky Castro Valley Cycler 9 9
5 John Walters Forward Motion Racin 8 8
6 Brian Ort Team Roaring Mouse 7 7
7 Richard Reffner 7 7
8 Ron Stade Cyclo-Core.com 3 4 7
9 Brian Ferrario CyclocrossRacing.com 6 6
10 Gregory Spanier Cushman & Wakefield 5 5
11 Krag Rasmussen Eden Bicycles Racing 4 4
12 Craig Ball Bicycle Bluebook/HRS 3 3
13 Todd Roach Cushman & Wakefield 1 2 3
14 Jeff Stoen 2 2
15 Chris McCrary Kovarus/Wells Fargo 1 1
Master Men 35+ Cat B Points
Place NAME CLUB/SPONSOR Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total
1 SEAN LOLLAR BODY CONCEPTS 10 9 19
2 Sage Aldebaran Smoking Joker 4 10 14
3 Andrew Vontz Superpro Racing 7 2 9
4 chis waugh Chocodiles 9 9
5 ERIC HILL VIVA LA TARTE 8 8
6 Kevin McHugh CoreTechs Cycling Te 8 8
7 Jason Cruser R4R Racing 4 Researc 7 7
8 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles 3 4 7
9 sergio iniguez Bell Real Estate Cyl 6 6
10 SERGIO INIGUEZ BELL REAL ESTATE 6 6
11 Todd Crisafulli ClassBook.com / Nort 1 5 6
12 eric brockway velo fratello pb bay 5 5
13 Pablo Espinosa Squadra SF 3 3
14 Joe Fabris Plus 3/Figntin'Bobas 2 2
15 ERNIE SAYO BRE CYCLING 1 1
Cat C Men Points
Place NAME CLUB/SPONSOR Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total
1 Bobby Escay 8 10 18
2 Antonio Ricalde Dolore Grotta/Big Sw 10 10
3 Chris Schenkel Chain Reaction Bicyc 3 7 10
6 Bruin Fenton 4 5 9
7 Erik Siebelist Team Booskerdoo - Co 9 9
8 Ryan Potvin 9 9
9 Peter Koch Dolore Grotta 8 8
1 Mitch Reichardt 7 7
2 Nathaniel Futterman 6 6
3 NICK CASHMERE SUMMIT BICYCLES 6 6
4 Patrick Dietz Dolce Vita Cycling 5 5
5 Bailey Schantz 4 4
6 Carlin Eng Boyz on the Hoods 3 3
7 Matt Berlin 2 2
8 Robert Halton Mission Cycling 2 2
9 Chris Ryan 1 1
10 marc clevenger UCSD 1 1
Cat C Men 35+ Points
Place NAME CLUB/SPONSOR Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total
1 Chris Dufour SJBC 10 9 19
3 Bob Scott Peninsula Velo Racin 4 10 14
4 John Galvin Cushman & Wakefield 3 8 11
5 Gerardo Ferrando Mission Cycling 9 9
7 Jeong Kim Willow Glen Bicycles 2 7 9
8 Brent Hores 8 8
9 Josh Dapice Sharp Bicycles 7 7
10 Jason Crawford VSRT / DS Electric 6 6
2 terrence langeman Pen Velo Racing 6 6
4 Martin Kozera 5 5
5 Steve Hindman Suffolk-SunPower Rac 5 5
6 Burke Culligan Adobe 4 4
7 Nick Fenton 3 3
8 Russell Vernick SF2G 2 2
9 Brian Moore 1 1
10 Nathanie McKitterick 1 1
SingleSpeed A Points
Place NAME CLUB/SPONSOR Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total
1 Krishna Dole Superpro Racing 10 10 20
2 Kurt Gensheimer Ibis/Buy-Cell.com 8 9 17
3 Patrick Kitto Sterling Cross p/b F 9 8 17
4 Dan Sovereign KINETIC Cycles 6 6 12
5 Anthony Coando Big Swingin' Cycles 4 5 9
6 Mike Morgan Ibis/Buy-Cell.com 3 4 7
7 Tim Canivaro Buy-Cell.com / Ibis 7 7
8 Tim Cannard IBIS/BuyCell.Com 7 7
9 Cesar Chavez Ibis/Buy-Cell.com 5 1 6
10 MIKE URBINA TEAM WRONGWAY 3 3
11 Ryan Rinn Vive La Tarte / Cyke 1 2 3
12 mark sasser IBIS/BuyCell.Com 2 2
SingleSpeed B Points
Place NAME CLUB/SPONSOR Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total
1 Dan Lee Velo Fratello/Bay Eq 8 8 16
2 Scott Symon Team Roaring Mouse 6 9 15
3 Michael German Team Roaring Mouse 7 7 14
4 BRIAN LARSON POLER 10 10
5 Marc Kirberg Mellow Motors 10 10
6 Ellen Sherrill Bicycle BlueBook 9 9
7 Jess Couch Comare Cycles 4 4 8
8 Bryan Cheung 6 6
9 Jason Crawford VSRT / DS Electric 5 5
10 Ryan Oakes Chico Corsa Cycling 5 5
11 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 3 3
12 Tom Carpenter TeamOakland Cycling 3 3
13 Emery Wedel Team Caletti 2 2
14 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race 2 2
15 Gregg Oglesby Berkeley Bicycle Clu 1 1
16 Jon Bekefy Fresh Air Hunter 1 1
Master Men 55+ Points
Place NAME CLUB/SPONSOR Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total
1 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 8 6 14
2 GEORGE SMITH the 99%ers 10 10
3 Joe Fabris Plus 3/FightingBobas 10 10
4 Chuck Spiteri Peninsula Velo Racin 9 9
5 JOHN ROPSON DFL 9 9
6 Jon Suzuki UziVanDyk Missing Link / 3rd R 8 8
7 Cass Luizure Missing Link 7 7
8 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo Racin 7 7
9 John Hansen Kovarus Wells Fargo 6 6
10 James Lentfer Plus 3 Network 5 5
11 mark hubbell modus 5 5
12 Jim Lund Missing Link / 3rd R 4 4
13 Ric Kellen Mellow Motors Cyclin 4 4
14 Jim Sullivan Davis Bike Club 3 3
15 Rick Ortenblad Rock Lobster 3 3
16 Gary balsam 2 2
17 John royson DFL 2 2
18 Jamie Willin Sterling 1 1
19 ROBERT CONOVER MIKE'S BIKES 1 1
A Women Points
Place NAME CLUB/SPONSOR Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total
1 Rachel Lloyd DFL 10 10 20
2 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law 9 8 17
3 Emily Kachoree #GhetoMoto 8 7 15
5 Kristin Drumm Red Peloton 7 6 13
7 Courtney Dimpel Team Caletti Cycling 5 5 10
8 Carolina Gomez-Villa Team Rambuski Law 9 9
9 Leah Plack Fresh Air / Hunter C 6 2 8
10 Michelle Morrill Team Roaring Mouse 2 3 5
11 janie dalton missing link/3rd rai 4 4
12 katie Joy McLena BBB/RockLobster 4 4
13 Natalia Gardiol Chica Sexy/Pedal Rev 3 3
14 Caroline Dezendorf Cycles Fanatic Facto 1 1
15 Hollie McGoven Real Wheels Bike Shp 1 1
B Women Points
Place NAME CLUB/SPONSOR Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total
1 Tanya Grossman Los Gatos Race Club 7 10 17
2 Liza Hartlaub Team Jortz 10 10
3 Kendra Perez Sterling 4 5 9
4 Lena Zentgraf Jortz 9 9
5 Marion Silies SuperPro Racing 9 9
6 Katie Styer Team Jortz 8 8
7 Maddie Ortenblad Bear Dev 8 8
8 Livia Peras BBB/Bluebook 7 7
9 Vanessa Christie 5 2 7
10 Christine Lundy Thirsty Bear Cycling 6 6
11 Sam Bell Team Jortz 6 6
12 Campbell Steers Bagel Dog 4 4
13 Nicole falk Half Acre Cycling 3 3
14 renee Shelton 3 3
15 Jenn Tomlinson Pedal Panties 2 2
16 Chelsea Weidinger MASH 1 1
17 Ulrika Andersson SuperPro Racing 1 1
C Women Points
Place NAME CLUB/SPONSOR Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total
1 serena fong Pacific Crush Racing 7 9 16
2 Ruste Sasser IBIS/BuyCell.Com 10 10
3 Abigail Smyth Team Strawberry Panc 10 10
4 Marion Silies SuperPro 9 9
5 Jennie Anderson 2 7 9
6 Yvonne Ou 8 8
7 Lindsey Mohle 8 8
8 Stacey Hawley 1 6 7
9 Krista Hoff Vive La Tarte / Cyke 6 6
10 Kim Ladd Delore Grotta 5 5
11 Brett Ortiz Pacific Crush Racing 5 5
12 Shaun Baseman Pen Velo 4 4
13 megan modenos Cushman & Wakefield 4 4
14 Jen Colev 3 3
15 Devon Yates Yablon 3 3
16 Sarah Koch Delore Grotta 2 2
17 Stephanie Antoni 1 1