Quantcast
skip navigation
Home KIDS X Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Results Photos Contact Sponsors

Sierra Point Night Cross

Sierra Point Night Cross - November 9th 2013

Updated 11/17 Sierra Point Night Cross
Junior Women 4 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 27:44 661 madeline tong Luna Madz (@1) 27:44
2 4:53 662 Madelyn Swanson Peninsula Velo (@1) 32:37
Junior Men 10-14 4 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 27:29 766 Zachary Gottesman Mellow Motors Cyclin 27:29
2 1:03 763 Sam Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big 28:32
3 1:17 768 Ryan Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 28:46
4 1:19 772 Benjamin Gomez Villafane 28:48
5 1:59 767 Samuel Hill Davis Bike Club Race 29:28
6 2:02 765 Kai Dalton 29:31
7 3:10 771 kai Evans 30:39
8 5:28 764 Cole Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big 32:57
9 5:59 769 Brian Kalcic Rock Lobster 33:28
10 6:30 770 mael chevrolet 33:59
11 7:14 762 Jack Hargrove TBBCX/GHETO 34:43
12 (@1) 761 Malcolm Barnes (@1) 32:16
Junior Men 15-18 4 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 26:45 843 miles daly TEAM SWIFT 26:45
2 2:44 841 Grant Fong BuyVia 29:29
3 (@1) 842 Kobi Gyetvan (@1) 27:36
Cat C Women 4 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 31:08 470 Devon Yates Team Yablon 31:08
2 34 467 Kate Deak 31:42
3 1:00 466 Christina Bonnington Leopard-Sapporo Team 32:08
4 1:59 463 Heidi Dohse Boston Scientific 33:07
5 2:38 464 Tracy Marin 33:46
6 2:54 465 KellySuzanne Gerrish 34:02
7 (@1) 468 Alicia Bartomeli Speck Products (@1) 26:49
8 " 462 Cara Kritikos (@1) 27:09
9 " 471 Kristen Hill Velo Wrench (@1) 28:08
Master Men 35+A 7 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 41:09 641 Justin Robinson Cal Giant 41:09
2 4 618 james coats CALIFORNIA GIANT / S 41:13
3 10 614 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo 41:19
4 44 622 Anastasio Flores Jr Cal Giant Strawberri 41:53
5 51 620 Basil Moutsopoulos Hup United 42:00
6 58 612 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big 42:07
7 1:02 623 John Mundelius Cal Giant/Specialize 42:11
8 1:18 603 Brian Staby Bicycle Blue Book/HR 42:27
9 1:26 631 Aron Bonar SyCip 42:35
10 " 617 Chris Cole Utah Mountain Biking 42:35
11 1:30 621 Jason Benford Team DFL CX 42:39
12 1:35 613 Aaron Wilcher Buy-cell.com-Ibis 42:44
13 1:49 606 Brock Dickie Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 42:58
14 1:50 601 christopher elbo SquadraSF 42:59
15 1:59 636 Mark Acker NEST 43:08
16 2:05 605 Jeremy Regenbogen Lumosity 43:14
17 2:07 610 Phil Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing. 43:16
18 2:08 629 Justin Bucktrout Big Swingin' Cycles 43:17
19 2:16 611 Chad Rosser SJBC 43:25
20 2:35 634 Yovenn Colin SuperPro 43:44
21 2:52 627 Matt Young Roaring Mouse 44:01
22 2:58 625 Philip Hynes Thirsty Bear Cycling 44:07
23 " 640 Angus Nesbitt HUP United 44:07
24 " 609 Ken Dick Wrench Science 44:07
25 3:05 632 Dan Garcia Team Bicycles Plus/S 44:14
26 3:24 642 Sergio Iniquez Bell Real Estate 44:33
27 3:38 643 Sam Lucck DFL 44:47
28 3:41 628 matt jordan bicycle blue book hr 44:50
29 4:04 630 David Carr CamelBak 45:13
30 4:09 635 Justin Hintz River City Velo 45:18
31 4:19 638 Bo Barry Soulcraft 45:28
32 4:36 624 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 45:45
33 4:45 615 Gabriel Byrne Dolore Grotta 45:54
34 5:24 602 Chris Cowart Peninsula Velo Racin 46:33
35 6:20 619 Matt Leonard Dolore Grotta/Big Sw 47:29
36 (@1) 626 Matt Schwartz HUP United (@1) 41:41
37 " 633 Dan Horndasch WD 40 Bike (@1) 42:29
Master Men 45+A 7 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 41:50 922 henry kramer CalGiant Specialized 41:50
2 1 915 Kevin Merrigan CVC 41:51
3 15 942 Todd Hoefer Cal Giant 42:05
4 40 931 Brij Lunine Hub Coffee Roasters 42:30
5 43 912 matt shelton Tam Bikes 42:33
6 1:19 910 gannon myall Cal Giant/Specialize 43:09
7 " 909 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant Berry 43:09
8 1:29 930 Tim Watson Bicycle Blue Book/HR 43:19
9 1:43 927 GEORGE SMITH the 99%ers 43:33
10 " 932 Eric Bustos Cal Giant/Specilized 43:33
11 " 938 Brad Koester DFL 43:33
12 " 920 Sasha Magee Superpro Racing 43:33
13 2:17 937 Dave Tricamo DFL Team 44:07
14 2:34 941 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo Racin 44:24
15 2:53 926 John Grube 44:43
16 3:12 919 Mike Urbina Team Wrongway 45:02
17 3:15 918 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Sw 45:05
18 3:19 924 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare 45:09
19 3:33 928 Mark Manning DODOcase Racing 45:23
20 3:43 934 Bill Sans Peninsula Velo 45:33
21 " 933 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse 45:33
22 " 911 Mike Bower Peninsula Velo Racin 45:33
23 3:44 914 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Race 45:34
24 4:04 923 Frank Kalcic Biclcle Bluebook / H 45:54
25 4:31 904 matt rolandson 46:21
26 (@1) 929 DAN REYNOLDS (@1) 40:36
27 " 916 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo Racin (@1) 42:00
28 " 921 Hans Kellner SyCip Racing (@1) 42:41
29 " 902 Tom Carpenter TeamOakland Cycling (@1) 42:42
30 " 939 Travis Ma Peninsula Velo Racin (@1) 43:01
31 " 906 manuel affonso team satan (@1) 44:11
Master Men 35+B 6 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 37:33 341 Sage Aldebaran CX Nation 37:33
2 29 338 SEAN LOLLAR RaceRim.com 38:02
3 33 344 Willem Vanderwerff North American Velo 38:06
4 55 317 Andrew Vontz Superpro 38:28
5 " 343 Bob Scott Pen Velo Racing 38:28
6 1:07 323 Ken Mejica CA Technologies 38:40
7 1:15 348 David Condon Team Every Man Jack 38:48
8 1:18 345 Brian Fewster Sycip Racing 38:51
9 1:22 303 Brian Rogers SyCip Racing 38:55
10 1:27 321 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles 39:00
11 1:31 333 Jason Crawford VSRT / DS Electric 39:04
12 1:45 327 Todd Crisafulli ClassBook.com / Nort 39:18
13 1:50 329 john wilde Menlo Velo 39:23
14 1:54 340 Mark Woloschuk SuperPro 39:27
15 1:56 318 Chris Leavell MovePress 39:29
16 " 346 Jonah Becker 39:29
17 2:13 350 Ernie Sayo BRE Cycling 39:46
18 2:27 301 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse 40:00
19 2:35 331 Timothy Owen 40:08
20 2:45 326 David Zahrobsky Team Roaring Mouse 40:18
21 2:46 312 Isaac Potter Pennisula Velo 40:19
22 2:48 305 Bryan Fox 40:21
23 2:59 315 Steve Ransom Hup United 40:32
24 3:03 314 Brandon Tyler Peninsula Velo Racin 40:36
25 " 319 Vee Bhopla Team Revolutions 40:36
26 3:10 347 Chris McCrary Kovaros Wells Fargo 40:43
27 3:15 349 Adam Wade 40:48
28 3:26 339 Charles Himes Velo Fratello 40:59
29 3:29 304 Matthew Beebe Bell Lap Racing 41:02
30 3:50 336 Todd Rokala Leopard Sapporo Team 41:23
31 4:00 320 Brian Gerke Team Oakland Cycling 41:33
32 4:20 337 aris polyzos team oakland 41:53
33 4:46 330 Dan Toothman Evergreen Racing 42:19
34 4:58 316 Jason Divine 42:31
35 5:15 310 Ryan Wenker Team Mad Cat 42:48
36 5:27 325 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX/GHETO 43:00
37 5:56 302 Richard Rhodes 43:29
38 (@1) 308 tyson godfrey (@1) 38:13
Cat C Men 35+ 6 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 41:01 541 Martin Kozera 41:01
2 10 549 Steve Hindman Suffolk-SunPower Rac 41:11
3 17 502 C Dufour SJBC 41:18
4 34 504 John Galvin Cushman & Wakefield 41:35
5 35 513 eric strempke the SHRUG 41:36
6 39 517 Burke Culligan Adobe 41:40
7 1:10 516 Minh Pham Leopard-Sapporo Team 42:11
8 1:11 525 Chad Thomas Peninsula Velo 42:12
9 1:18 542 Nick Fenton 42:19
10 1:19 545 Ian McMahan 42:20
11 1:26 503 Kenneth Salvail Peninsula Velo 42:27
12 " 555 Len Tabor Don Chapin/ monterey 42:27
13 1:36 508 Tom Switzer Peninsula Velo 42:37
14 1:38 523 Julian Bill Mission 42:39
15 1:48 506 terrence langeman Pen Velo Racing 42:49
16 1:50 531 Marcus Catano 42:51
17 1:55 538 David O'Brien 42:56
18 1:57 527 Jason Thrasher Team Thrasher 42:58
19 1:58 563 Michael Steyer Team Revolutions 42:59
20 2:03 544 Rozel Tupaz Cushman & Wakefield 43:04
21 2:04 548 Shannon Lee Team Roaring Mouse 43:05
22 2:26 537 Brian Moore 43:27
23 2:54 501 Nick Cofod 43:55
24 3:01 514 Andrew Horvai Peninsula Velo 44:02
25 3:07 518 William Isaacson 44:08
26 3:08 522 Brad Urban 44:09
27 " 553 Hani Juha Menlo Bike Club 44:09
28 3:32 551 Michael Gyetvan Retrotec 44:33
29 (@1) 550 Jay Stamatis Pen Velo Racing (@1) 37:32
30 " 512 Nathaniel Sears (@1) 37:44
31 " 560 George Floratos F.A.S.T. - Fat And S (@1) 37:48
32 " 561 Stephen Mason Los Gatos Bicycle Ra (@1) 37:57
33 " 562 Jason Cruz Caletti Cycles (@1) 37:58
34 " 554 Mark Koenig SJBC (@1) 38:14
35 " 520 Bill Leung Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 38:21
36 " 557 christopher king Dolce Vita Cycling (@1) 38:22
37 " 526 Michael Barnes (@1) 38:25
38 " 507 Vaughan Landrum Genentech Bicycle Cl (@1) 38:35
39 " 532 Bob Ebe Cushman & Wakefield (@1) 38:37
40 " 546 David Christy (@1) 38:38
41 " 556 Paul McCurdy Reno Wheelmen (@1) 38:50
42 " 547 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX/GHETO (@1) 38:50
43 " 534 Benjamin Tomkins Cushman & Wakefield (@1) 38:54
44 " 524 CHARLES MCGADDEN Roaring Mouse (@1) 39:18
45 " 529 Erik Sandvik Peninsula Velo (@1) 39:30
46 " 565 Barry Abella none (@1) 39:31
47 " 536 Timothy Lillis Vive La Tarte + Cyke (@1) 39:45
48 " 539 Jay Ruzicka (@1) 40:49
49 " 564 Gareth Keane (@1) 41:38
50 " 530 Gerald Jeffs Cushman & Wakefield (@1) 44:05
Master Men 45+B 6 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 36:28 437 mike warren Velo Fratello/Bay Eq 36:28
2 47 438 Brian Ort Team Roaring Mouse 37:15
3 59 402 Rene Larro Peninsula Velo Racin 37:27
4 1:07 433 John Walters Forward Motion Racin 37:35
5 1:08 459 Ron Stade Team Oakland Cycling 37:36
6 1:19 432 John Koslosky Castro Valley Cycler 37:47
7 1:34 434 Ruben Villarreal Fortner Gardens 38:02
8 1:38 431 Ron Castia Mendes Real Estate a 38:06
9 1:48 408 Gregory Spanier Cushman & Wakefield 38:16
10 1:56 428 Craig Ball Bicycle Bluebook/HRS 38:24
11 " 426 Alan Bennett BICYCLE BLUE BOOK/HR 38:24
12 2:07 416 Philippe Denis Studio Velo 38:35
13 2:12 448 Chris McCrary Kovarus/Wells Fargo 38:40
14 2:19 429 Frederic Lequient Cushman & Wakefield 38:47
15 2:30 460 Rick Graves Cushman & Wakefield 38:58
16 2:56 454 Benoit Dubuisson BBB/HRS/Rock Lobster 39:24
17 3:08 414 Kelly Silberberg Mellow Motors Cyclin 39:36
18 3:24 458 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley/Speci 39:52
19 3:27 435 Shawn Becker Pen Velo 39:55
20 3:33 439 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse 40:01
21 3:39 445 Ed Miszkiewicz N/A 40:07
22 3:40 424 Brandon Desch North American Velo 40:08
23 3:41 404 Leonel Quinteros Cushman & Wakefield 40:09
24 3:42 452 Kjeld Christensen Another Bike Shop 40:10
25 3:48 410 Juan Ortiz Bianchi USA 40:16
26 3:53 403 James Keddie Peninsula Velo Racin 40:21
27 3:59 444 Darrel Brokeshoulder Los Gatos Bike Racin 40:27
28 4:03 436 Kurt Wallace Team Roaring Mouse 40:31
29 4:06 417 Scott Osgood Bell Real Estate Cyc 40:34
30 4:09 449 Clifford Lee Sterling 40:37
31 4:10 451 Darrell Sasagawa Sterling Sports Grou 40:38
32 4:11 419 James Hollaway Bell Cycling/Cycle M 40:39
33 4:27 427 willy dommen Zeitgeist Racing 40:55
34 4:35 440 Darren Yap Pen Velo Racing 41:03
35 4:36 456 Stephen Blakemore 41:04
36 4:45 457 sebastien chevrolet 41:13
37 4:49 421 Michael Schaller BAY101/HRS/Rock Lobs 41:17
38 4:52 405 John Paradine Muscle Milk / Cytoma 41:20
39 4:57 450 Andrew Cathcart Konami-Cupertino Fru 41:25
40 5:07 446 Jorge Pont Suffolk-SunPower Rac 41:35
41 5:23 447 Cory Nash Sycip Racing 41:51
42 5:30 407 Ray Alvarez Hup United 41:58
43 5:33 418 Russ Carmick Team Roaring Mouse 42:01
44 5:47 409 Doug Gelatti CycleSport Chico 42:15
45 5:52 406 Jeff Sobul Team Oakland 42:20
46 " 422 John Behring Pen Velo Racing 42:20
47 6:03 453 Boris Foelsch Monta Vista Velo 42:31
48 6:15 463 Mike Reed Suffolk-SunPower Rac 42:43
49 6:30 423 Marc Garibaldi Peninsula Velo 42:58
50 7:03 420 manuel affonso team satan 43:31
51 7:04 411 Andrew McIlroy Valley Spokesmen Rac 43:32
52 7:19 425 Dennis McGovern Team Roaring Mouse 43:47
53 8:02 441 Michael Speltz 44:30
54 (@1) 455 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley/Team (@1) 36:31
55 " 462 Warrick Taylor Peninsula Velo Racin (@1) 36:56
56 " 430 Michael Oliver Team Revolutions (@1) 37:08
Elite Men 9 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 56:37 6 Scott Chapin BicycleBlueBook/HRS/ 56:37
2 1:00 50 Justin Abbott Big Swinging Cycles 57:37
3 1:37 28 Walton Brush 58:14
4 1:54 26 Ben Jacques-Maynes Jamis CX 58:31
5 2:03 4 Alex Work Bicycle Bluebook/HRS 58:40
6 2:04 16 Keith Hillier Team Rambuski Law 58:41
7 2:17 53 Justin Robinson Cal Giant 58:54
8 2:31 33 Derek Yarra MASH SF 59:08
9 2:35 31 jordan anderson owens healthcare 59:12
10 2:52 56 Gareth Feldstein Ritte CX 59:29
11 2:56 25 Philip Mooney JamisCX 59:33
12 2:59 49 Aaron Bradford BBB/HRS/Rocklobster 59:36
13 " 23 Jim Hewett OSMO/Summit Bicycles 59:36
14 3:12 73 Mitch Trux City Cycle 59:49
15 3:15 29 Devon Vigus Sharp Bicycle/ Vigus 59:52
16 3:40 37 Kurt Wolfgang ornotbike.com 1:00:17
17 3:45 74 Don Myrah Buy-cell.com/ibis 1:00:22
18 " 11 Eric Colton Muscle Milk/Speciali 1:00:22
19 3:52 60 Kyle Murphy MASH SF 1:00:29
20 3:57 52 Sean Estes MuscleMilk/Specializ 1:00:34
21 4:27 54 Rainier Schaefer MASH SF 1:01:04
22 4:39 34 Kurt Gensheimer Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 1:01:16
23 5:06 8 Ben Dodge Bicycle Blue Book/HR 1:01:43
24 5:11 27 Sam Cerruti Jamis CX 1:01:48
25 5:14 67 Alexander Jackson Inglis/Retrotec 1:01:51
26 5:28 18 Trevor Pratt www.teamdirtbag.com 1:02:05
27 5:44 40 James Williams Adventures Edge 1:02:21
28 5:50 63 Jarret St. Aubin Leopard-Sapporo 1:02:27
29 6:11 17 Basil Moutsopoulos Hup United 1:02:48
30 6:18 12 Dustin White SuperPro 1:02:55
31 6:20 61 Shaun O'Bryan Chica Sexy 1:02:57
32 (@1) 9 Eric Brown (@1) 56:38
33 " 46 Jeff Kendall-weed Ibis Cycles (@1) 56:39
34 " 2 Jeffrey Salvitti Performance Labs p/b (@1) 56:55
35 " 21 will rose Chica Sexy (@1) 56:59
36 " 30 Gabriel Forsythe (@1) 57:08
37 " 45 Dylan Buffington MASH SF (@1) 57:14
38 " 65 Patrick Huibregtse Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 57:15
39 " 62 ode Bernstein Chica Sexy (@1) 57:16
40 " 58 David Willhoite Mudfoot (@1) 57:16
41 " 55 Chris Atkinson Team Crash (@1) 57:27
42 " 22 Chris Rippey Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 57:30
43 " 48 Rick Hunter Hunter Cycles/Fresh (@1) 57:35
44 " 3 Aaron Nathan SuperPro Racing (@1) 57:37
45 " 36 Christon DeWan SuperPro Racing (@1) 57:39
46 " 57 Bodie Stringer MuscleMlkSpecialized (@1) 57:48
47 " 68 Mykes Lucas Buy-cell.com/Ibis (@1) 58:12
48 " 42 Christian Eager Quad Cycles (@1) 58:23
49 " 41 Ian Stowe (@1) 58:40
50 " 51 Gabe Multel Scotts Valley Cycle (@1) 58:43
51 " 10 Clint Williams River City Velo p/b (@1) 59:06
52 " 35 Steven Hunter River City Bicycles (@1) 59:17
53 " 43 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Bicycles (@1) 59:24
54 " 38 Mark Colton Specialized/Muscle (@1) 59:25
55 " 44 Will Ockelton (@1) 1:00:40
56 " 24 Mark Manning DODOcase Racing (@1) 1:00:53
57 " 64 Derek Schmidt Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 1:00:55
58 " 75 Richard Dreyer Gates Raleigh Philly (@1) 1:01:08
59 " 66 Charlie Kocornik (@1) 1:01:35
60 " 39 Uri Friedmen Chica Sexy (@1) 1:02:05
61 (@2) 72 Ben Gomez-Villafane Buy-cell.com/Ibis (@2) 1:02:10
Cat B Men 7 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 42:31 130 Andrew Nelson Vive La Tarte + Cyke 42:31
2 12 106 Kell McKenzie WOB 42:43
3 28 131 Jonathan Schantz 42:59
4 45 139 Justin Schwartz Sports Basement 43:16
5 1:04 115 phil fifer Breakaway Bikes 43:35
6 1:14 117 Brad Handel Fresh Air / Hunter C 43:45
7 1:41 144 Alex Mouton Mudfooto 44:12
8 2:07 133 David Tripier CoreTech 44:38
9 2:14 124 Maciej Wojciechowski SF2G 44:45
10 2:20 108 joe fabris Plus 3 Network 44:51
11 2:40 122 Miles Keep CoreTechs Cycling Te 45:11
12 2:49 193 Geoffrey Colburn Chica Sexy 45:20
13 2:55 119 Scott Bryan Fresh Air / Hunter C 45:26
14 2:56 149 Matthew Adler 45:27
15 " 176 Nikki Whitefeather 45:27
16 2:57 183 Matt Nawrocki North American Velo 45:28
17 " 189 Eric Blackburn Velo Fratello 45:28
18 3:10 143 Mitch Reichardt 45:41
19 3:17 112 Chris Bond Pen Velo 45:48
20 3:19 121 Brent Wood Sponsor Me 45:50
21 " 194 Matthew Jones Bell Real Estate 45:50
22 3:26 109 Thomas Farley Fresh Air Bikes/Hunt 45:57
23 3:28 200 Andres Ruiz TCB Courier 45:59
24 " 179 Ryan Rinn Vive la Tarte +Cykel 45:59
25 3:37 104 Nicholas Navarro Fresh Air-Hunter 46:08
26 3:38 171 Ario Bigattini Team Des Dombes 46:09
27 3:41 181 Brian Townsend Mikes Bikes 46:12
28 3:45 173 Eric Lonowski Box Dog Bikes 46:16
29 3:51 153 Ryan Gallagher TCB Courier 46:22
30 3:57 101 Ryan MacDonald 46:28
31 4:13 182 andrew sloane don't say no 46:44
32 4:14 102 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race 46:45
33 4:19 137 Garrett Kautz 46:50
34 4:21 174 Joseph Togoan Reno Wheelmen 46:52
35 4:23 158 Scott Lappe Minty Fish Racing 46:54
36 4:27 175 Mark Higgins 46:58
37 4:30 168 Nate Gentner Soil Saloon 47:01
38 4:38 103 Doss Barnes 47:09
39 4:44 178 Dan Lee Velo Fratello/Bay Eq 47:15
40 4:59 146 Andon Holcomb 47:30
41 5:01 126 NICK CASHMERE SUMMIT BICYCLES 47:32
42 5:03 150 john wilde Menlo Velo 47:34
43 5:15 172 Austin Riba Team Dirtbag 47:46
44 " 155 David Mongan Mission Cycling 47:46
45 5:18 136 Ian Conover Mike's Bikes pb Inca 47:49
46 5:23 185 Johann Koenig Thaddeus 47:54
47 5:24 135 anthony giammona Team Roaring Mouse 47:55
48 " 196 Tyler Sarjeant TCB Courier 47:55
49 5:25 195 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles 47:56
50 5:33 161 Jess Couch Comare Cycles 48:04
51 5:34 184 Brandon Harrison TCB 48:05
52 5:37 142 jason milliron Peninsula Velo Racin 48:08
53 5:53 123 John Luk Peninsula Velo Racin 48:24
54 6:00 141 adrian silva Vive La Tarte 48:31
55 6:02 166 Krag Rasmussen Eden Bicycles Racing 48:33
56 6:04 180 James Clark 48:35
57 6:13 197 Ramon Jacquez TCB Courier 48:44
58 6:27 120 amos scattergood vive la tarte + Cyke 48:58
59 6:30 157 Benoit Dubuisson BBB/HRS/Rock Lobster 49:01
60 6:31 163 Kenneth Ho Chica Sexy 49:02
61 6:38 154 Sean Chon Mission Cycling 49:09
62 6:44 138 Matthew Leopold 49:15
63 " 159 Trace McMahon River City Velo p/b 49:15
64 6:45 128 Tony Purtscher Caletti Cycles 49:16
65 6:50 192 Scott Osgood Cyclemasters/Harvest 49:21
66 7:18 118 Gabriel Rumirz TCB Courier 49:49
67 (@1) 162 Alex Donoghue (@1) 42:33
68 " 169 chris coffee (@1) 42:34
69 " 125 Nathaniel Ng (@1) 42:37
70 " 186 Andreas Vogel Radsprint (@1) 42:56
71 " 160 Christopher Learned River City Velo p/b (@1) 43:07
72 " 132 Bailey Schantz (@1) 43:29
73 " 199 Brian Fewster SyCip Racing (@1) 43:36
74 " 164 Dimitri Proano (@1) 43:40
75 " 110 Will Lewis Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 44:06
76 " 187 Christopher Namab TBB/Ghetto CX (@1) 44:36
77 " 170 francis jose team crash (@1) 44:53
78 " 148 Nathaniel Kapinos Peninsula Velo Cycli (@1) 46:11
79 " 140 chris neher off the chain bikes (@1) 46:13
80 " 198 Ryan Chaney Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 46:17
81 " 129 Will Beirne River City Velo p/b (@1) 51:03
82 " 107 Mauricio Astacio Summit Bicycles (@1) 52:20
Cat C Men 6 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 38:44 247 Connor Benton Cal Cycling 38:44
2 16 252 Nicholas Cashmere Summit Cycles 39:00
3 20 219 Chris Dufour Cushman Wakefield 39:04
4 22 210 Ken Mejica CA Technologies 39:06
5 28 245 Ben Moomey Cushman & Wakefield 39:12
6 1:24 262 Jason martel-Dye Davis Bike Club 40:08
7 1:44 207 Carlin Eng Boyz on the Hoods 40:28
8 1:46 231 Robert Halton Mission Cycling 40:30
9 2:02 246 Mark Higgins 40:46
10 2:06 250 Johann Koenig Thaddeus 40:50
11 2:11 225 Nathaniel Futterman 40:55
12 2:27 208 Bruin Fenton 41:11
13 2:39 248 Zach Sachen Cyclepath NW 41:23
14 2:45 236 CHAD DAVIDSON Team Roaring Mouse 41:29
15 2:58 227 Eric Stocker 41:42
16 " 212 Shinnosuke Hasegawa TEAM OAKLAND CYCLING 41:42
17 3:08 253 Jim Whimpey SF Cycling Club 41:52
18 3:14 232 Jacob Stultz 41:58
19 3:36 235 paul andam 42:20
20 3:38 221 Erik Der Peninsula Velo Racin 42:22
21 3:41 201 Jackson Rhodes SF 42:25
22 4:18 216 Paul Ladonnikov Willow Glen Bicycles 43:02
23 4:23 203 Mark Boggs VSRT 43:07
24 4:28 222 Ryan Kujawski 43:12
25 4:32 213 Christian Lam 43:16
26 4:55 239 Brian Alexander Team Oakland Cycling 43:39
27 5:02 230 Ben Polacco 43:46
28 5:14 240 William Mok 43:58
29 5:42 226 Peter Borak 44:26
30 5:54 202 Cathal O'Kelly 44:38
31 6:01 229 Yang Tang 44:45
32 " 217 Ion Feldman 44:45
33 6:03 249 John Foster 44:47
34 6:21 215 Kevin Jeffery 45:05
35 6:27 237 matthew flynn 45:11
36 7:31 259 Jeff Guertin 46:15
37 7:35 211 Dan Orlando 46:19
38 7:38 257 Rob Balian 46:22
39 10:01 205 Courtney Austin 48:45
40 (@1) 223 Philippe Pineda (@1) 38:45
41 " 206 Jason Henry Roaring Mouse (@1) 38:57
42 " 243 Sonny Van Hook (@1) 39:24
43 " 209 Andrew Jae Team Oakland (@1) 39:32
44 " 261 Blake Godwin (@1) 39:55
45 " 214 Peter Hilby CITIZEN CHAIN (@1) 40:32
46 " 234 Alex Lappe Team Whip It (@1) 40:37
47 " 251 Frank Marcos (@1) 40:58
48 " 258 Chris Moghbel (@1) 41:06
49 " 260 Jason Piepmeier (@1) 41:08
50 " 218 Ryan Sze (@1) 41:25
51 " 256 Matt Brantueyn Team Fremont (@1) 41:33
52 " 254 James Chan (@1) 41:37
53 " 255 Tyson Tate MARSOC Foundation (@1) 42:11
54 " 238 Dean Crowe (@1) 43:23
55 " 242 kenneth Jones (@1) 45:16
SingleSpeed A 7 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 41:23 577 Cesar Chavez Buy-Cell.com/Ibis 41:23
2 18 579 Krisha Dole SuperPro Racing 41:41
3 23 568 Tim Cannard Buy-Cell.com 41:46
4 26 578 Kurt Gensheimer Buy-Cell.com/Ibis 41:49
5 1:03 563 Patrick Kitto Sterling Cross p/b F 42:26
6 1:05 561 christopher elbo SquadraSF 42:28
7 1:26 570 Hans Kellner SyCip Racing 42:49
8 " 569 Mike Urbina Team Wrongway 42:49
9 1:29 565 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte + Cyke 42:52
10 1:39 575 Dan Sovereign Kinetic Cycles 43:02
11 1:47 574 Matt McNamara Sterling Cross 43:10
12 2:35 572 Chris Rippey Team Roaring Mouse 43:58
13 2:36 571 Ric Rodriguez Castro Valley Cycler 43:59
14 3:07 564 Scott Kildall Superpro Racing 44:30
15 3:16 566 Mark Howland Family Cycling Cente 44:39
16 3:24 573 Mike Morgan Buy-Cell.com/Ibis 44:47
17 3:30 567 Dylan McReynolds Classbook.com / Cycl 44:53
18 3:47 576 Thomas Hoeffel Missing Link3rd Rail 45:10
19 4:21 562 tom taylor Team Roaring Mouse 45:44
SingleSpeed B 7 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 43:46 748 Eric Blackburn Velo Fratello 43:46
2 20 755 Andrew Shatz Team Roaring Mouse 44:06
3 42 725 Michael German Team Roaring Mouse 44:28
4 43 740 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 44:29
5 1:15 702 Scott Symon Team Roaring Mouse 45:01
6 1:25 718 Brent Wood Sponsor Me 45:11
7 1:27 729 Bryan Cheung 45:13
8 1:28 757 Mark Kirberg Mellow Motors 45:14
9 " 709 Allen Yip Team Oakland Cycling 45:14
10 1:35 739 Melvictor Tiongson 18millionspeed 45:21
11 1:43 732 Dan Lee Velo Fratello/Bay Eq 45:29
12 1:44 746 Ryan Welch 45:30
13 1:46 736 Jess Couch Comare Cycles 45:32
14 1:52 714 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta/Big Sw 45:38
15 1:59 717 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race 45:45
16 2:20 734 curtis inglis inglis cycles 46:06
17 2:27 727 Eric Lowe HUP United 46:13
18 2:38 742 Brian Mott Tesla Motors / Wolfp 46:24
19 2:49 705 Jon Bekefy Fresh Air Hunter 46:35
20 2:51 735 Gregg Oglesby Berkeley Bicycle Clu 46:37
21 3:08 752 Christopher Rhodes Team Roaring Mouse 46:54
22 3:26 756 Alan Bennett BBB/HRS/Rocklobster 47:12
23 (@1) 707 Tom Carpenter TeamOakland Cycling (@1) 40:29
24 " 721 Kevin Capo (@1) 41:01
25 " 744 albert reinhardt (@1) 41:06
26 " 730 Mitch Reichardt (@1) 41:07
27 " 719 Mac Heebner Kinetic Revolutions (@1) 41:20
28 " 716 Todd Santaniello (@1) 41:46
29 " 723 Clifford Lee Sterling (@1) 41:46
30 " 726 derrick chao superpro (@1) 42:08
31 " 710 Brandon Reif (@1) 42:14
32 " 760 Brian Brooks Sycip/UBC (@1) 42:14
33 " 743 francis jose team crash (@1) 42:25
34 " 722 Mike Wood (@1) 42:55
35 " 749 Ted Ketai SuperPro (@1) 43:21
36 " 754 James hopper Mankesto Bicycles (@1) 43:36
37 " 745 Mike Morgenfeld Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 43:45
38 " 701 scott tuers (@1) 44:12
39 " 758 Blake Kasemeier (@1) 44:12
40 " 759 Caitlin Trahan Team Jortz (@1) 44:33
41 " 753 Mel-Christopher Tion 18 million speed (@1) 44:35
42 " 741 Jeremiah Blume Sycip/BDDC (@1) 44:55
43 " 738 Richard Castillo 18Millionspeed (@1) 44:56
44 " 708 Doug Gelatti CycleSport Chico (@1) 45:09
45 " 704 Cathal O'Kelly (@1) 45:28
46 " 724 Paul Musso Vive la Tarte - Cyke (@1) 46:34
47 " 706 Jeff Sobul Team Oakland (@1) 47:03
48 " 713 Courtney Austin (@1) 47:52
49 (@2) 737 Wilson Deng 18millionspeed (@2) 41:22
50 " 750 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo Racin (@2) 42:42
51 (@3) 733 James Sowers California Unicycle (@3) 45:20
Master Men 55+ 7 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 44:31 900 GEORGE SMITH the 99%ers 44:31
2 14 887 joe fabris Plus 3 Network 44:45
3 30 903 Cass Laizure Missing Link 45:01
4 1:15 901 John Royson DFL 45:46
5 1:20 884 Chuck Spiteri Peninsula Velo Racin 45:51
6 (@1) 894 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 39:46
7 " 905 Jamie Willin Sterling Sports Grp (@1) 39:47
8 " 890 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo Racin (@1) 39:52
9 " 902 Jim Lund Missing Link (@1) 39:59
10 " 895 Don Pheil (@1) 40:11
11 " 899 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 40:12
12 " 906 Leslie Austere Peninsula Velo (@1) 40:54
13 " 896 Jon Suzuki Missing Link / 3rd R (@1) 41:07
14 " 889 paul sadoff bicycle bluebook/hrs (@1) 41:13
15 " 885 James Lentfer Plus 3 Network (@1) 41:34
16 " 898 Keith Hartstein Mellow Motors (@1) 42:39
17 " 893 Frank McGorman NAC Bikes (@1) 43:03
18 " 897 Chris Burgeson Eagle Cycling Club (@1) 43:45
19 " 883 Ron Riley Bike Station Aptos (@1) 44:32
20 " 891 Ric Kellen Mellow Motors Cyclin (@1) 44:40
21 " 880 paul tong (@1) 46:12
22 (@2) 886 gary roth (@2) 39:33
Elite Women 6 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 37:22 809 Ellen Sherrill Bicycle Bluebook/HRS 37:22
2 46 802 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law 38:08
3 1:07 819 Helene Drumm Divine Electric Boo 38:29
4 1:23 805 Katie Jay Melena Bicycle Blue Book / 38:45
5 2:00 821 Caroline Decendorf Cycles Fanatic 39:22
6 2:06 815 Janie Dalton Missing Link/3rd Rai 39:28
7 2:32 811 Kristin Drumm Red Peloton 39:54
8 2:48 816 Courtney Dimpel Caletti Cycles 40:10
9 3:09 822 Leah Plack Fresh Air/Hunter 40:31
10 3:14 812 Emily Thurston Missing Link/ 3rd RA 40:36
11 3:52 810 Mary-Ellen Ash Bicycle Blue Book/HR 41:14
12 4:06 814 Sarah Powers Team Roaring Mouse 41:28
13 4:19 804 Sarah Jordan BicycleBlueBook/HRS/ 41:41
14 4:33 820 Kelly Chang SyCip 41:55
15 4:44 808 Vicky Sama Adventure's Edge 42:06
16 4:54 801 Victoria Wentworth Vive La Tarte / Cyke 42:16
17 5:01 807 stace cooper GHETO CX 42:23
18 5:12 823 Maddie Ortenblad Bear Development Tm 42:34
19 5:30 818 Emily McKissock Caletti Cycles 42:52
20 6:02 806 Chava Kronenberg SuperPro Racing 43:24
21 6:08 803 Heather Pugh Fresh Air/Hunter 43:30
22 6:35 817 Lindsey Collins Caletti Cycles 43:57
23 7:18 813 Caitlin Traham Team Jortz 44:40
Cat B Women 6 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 41:57 969 Lena Zentgraf Jortz 41:57
2 12 959 Christina Peck 42:09
3 " 980 Tanya Grossman Los gatos 42:09
4 31 977 Campbell Steers Bicycle Trip 42:28
5 42 979 Audrey Biehle 42:39
6 45 978 Monica Mazzocco 42:42
7 1:21 963 Christine Sodaro City Cycle 43:18
8 1:26 967 Marion Silies SuperPro Racing 43:23
9 1:43 957 Chelsea Weidinger MASH SF 43:40
10 1:59 975 Vanessa Christie Team Jortz! 43:56
11 (@1) 961 Erin Stone vive la tarte + Cyke (@1) 36:54
12 " 955 aubree watkins (@1) 37:25
13 " 965 Uma Kleppinger Buy-Cell.com (@1) 37:27
14 " 951 Kendra Perez Sterling (@1) 37:46
15 " 958 Sam Bell Team Jortz (@1) 37:53
16 " 956 Jenn Tomlinson Pedal Panties (@1) 37:55
17 " 952 Ulrika Andersson Super Pro (@1) 37:57
18 " 972 Ariel Raymon Rock Lobster/BBB (@1) 38:11
19 " 966 Maria Curran Vive la Tarte (@1) 38:40
20 " 960 serena fong pacific crush racing (@1) 38:57
21 " 954 Alexis DeZubiria Bicycle Blue Book/HR (@1) 39:01
22 " 962 Jennie Anderson Vive La Tarte + Cyke (@1) 39:09
23 " 976 Jillian Bettzjy (@1) 39:11
24 " 974 May Woo SuperPro (@1) 39:50
25 " 971 Leslie Hoffman Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 40:22
26 " 982 Bridget May Vive la Tarte/Cykel (@1) 40:51
27 " 968 Susan Dybbs Vive la Tarte/Cykel (@1) 41:08
28 " 953 Ali Raizin SuperPro Racing (@1) 41:45
29 " 970 Sarah Harling SuperPro Racing (@1) 44:47
Master Women 35+A 6 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 40:59 683 Emily Sportsman Republic Bikes 40:59
2 2:29 682 Lauren Liden Delta Velo/Michael D 43:28
3 2:42 686 Janet Bellantoni HUP United 43:41
4 (@1) 681 renee Shelton (@1) 37:54
5 " 685 Tammy Wilson Ibis/Buy-cell.com (@1) 39:49
6 " 684 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo (@1) 40:19