Quantcast
skip navigation
Home KIDS X Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Results Photos Contact Sponsors

CandleStick Repechage October 20, 2013

CandleStick Repechage October 20, 2013

Cat C Men 5 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 40:03 426 Bobby Escay 40:03
2 23 442 Ryan Potvin 40:26
3 1:12 424 Peter Koch Dolore Grotta 41:15
4 2:11 463 Chris Schenkel Chain Reaction Bicyc 42:14
5 2:12 455 NICK CASHMERE SUMMIT BICYCLES 42:15
6 2:14 422 Bruin Fenton 42:17
7 2:16 417 Bailey Schantz 42:19
8 2:38 414 Carlin Eng Boyz on the Hoods 42:41
9 2:42 419 Robert Halton Mission Cycling 42:45
10 2:45 450 marc clevenger UCSD 42:48
11 3:10 404 Erik Parry Summit Bicycles 43:13
12 3:12 415 Nathaniel Futterman 43:15
13 3:16 409 anthony mellor 43:19
14 3:17 448 Ryan Kujawski 43:20
15 3:32 461 Shinnosuke Hasegawa TEAM OAKLAND CYCLING 43:35
16 4:08 459 Kevin Comerford VSRT/Ds Electric 44:11
17 4:35 412 Nathaniel Ng 44:38
18 4:36 411 Philippe Pineda 44:39
19 4:38 407 Mark Boggs Valley Spokesman Rac 44:41
20 4:40 438 Zach Sachen 44:43
21 4:49 451 paul andam 44:52
22 4:59 441 Eric Stocker 45:02
23 5:12 402 Pete Hilby 45:15
24 5:15 428 Mitch Reichardt 45:18
25 " 420 Jacob Stultz 45:18
26 " 452 Ty Salsbery FortnerGardens.com 45:18
27 5:57 465 Ben Polacco 46:00
28 6:02 423 Ryan jores San Francisco Cyclin 46:05
29 " 427 Ken Mejica Hugh Janus Plumbing 46:05
30 6:04 430 Grant Fong BuyVia 46:07
31 6:08 444 Jim Whimpey San Francisco Cyclin 46:11
32 6:10 401 Weston Lane 46:13
33 6:37 460 Jeffrey Guertin Jesus 46:40
34 6:41 439 Tobin Shreeve Freewheel Bike Shop 46:44
35 6:55 437 Chandler Abraham 46:58
36 7:06 440 Matthew Leopold 47:09
37 7:50 449 paul ladonnikov 47:53
38 7:53 457 Kent Mok Mission Cycling 47:56
39 8:22 408 Seth Oranburg NCVC 48:25
40 8:33 435 Carl Shawver 48:36
41 8:53 421 Paul Vanetti SF2G 48:56
42 9:08 443 Aaron Isotton 49:11
43 9:11 454 William Mok 49:14
44 9:30 464 Rob Beard Eagle Rock Cycling 49:33
45 9:52 433 Ted Weber 49:55
46 12:37 432 Malcolm Barnes 52:40
47 (@1) 431 Theodore Chestnut (@1) 40:33
48 " 456 Dennis Lee Side Side (@1) 40:41
49 " 458 Seth Sternglanz Side Side (@1) 42:15
50 " 462 Kenneth Jones Alameda Velo (@1) 43:28
51 " 406 James Chan (@1) 44:15
Cat C 35+ 5 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 40:05 549 Bob Scott Peninsula Velo Racin 40:05
2 27 539 Chris Dufour SJBC 40:32
3 1:53 503 John Galvin Cushman & Wakefield 41:58
4 2:02 546 Jeong Kim Willow Glen Bicycles 42:07
5 2:04 506 terrence langeman Pen Velo Racing 42:09
6 2:34 558 Steve Hindman Suffolk-SunPower Rac 42:39
7 2:48 514 Burke Culligan Adobe 42:53
8 2:53 533 Nick Fenton 42:58
9 3:10 511 Russell Vernick SF2G 43:15
10 3:43 538 Brian Moore 43:48
11 4:04 550 Pete Schoenenberger Fun Sport Bikes Cycl 44:09
12 4:16 508 Tom Switzer Peninsula Velo 44:21
13 4:17 534 jacob berkman Team Mike's Bikes p/ 44:22
14 4:18 565 David O'Brien 44:23
15 4:29 513 Minh Pham Leopard-Sapporo Team 44:34
16 4:33 535 Marcus Catano 44:38
17 4:38 547 Len Tabor Don Chapin/ monterey 44:43
18 4:44 510 eric strempke the SHRUG 44:49
19 4:45 523 Chad Thomas Peninsula Velo 44:50
20 4:53 527 Charlie Kocornik 44:58
21 4:55 501 Nick Cofod 45:00
22 5:03 544 Alan Schacter Mission Cycling 45:08
23 5:06 502 Kenneth Salvail Peninsula Velo 45:11
24 5:26 517 NathanielMcKitterick 45:31
25 6:05 512 Andrew Horvai Peninsula Velo 46:10
26 6:08 515 William Isaacson 46:13
27 6:13 553 gregory itts 46:18
28 " 564 Matthew Lewsadder Los Gatos Bicycle Ra 46:18
29 6:23 526 Jason Thrasher Team Thrasher 46:28
30 6:27 532 Ion Feldman ion.feldman@gmail.co 46:32
31 6:28 542 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX/GHETO 46:33
32 " 560 Alex Abbas Team Roaring Mouse 46:33
33 6:35 522 Julian Bill Mission 46:40
34 6:37 552 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling 46:42
35 6:56 557 George Floratos 47:01
36 7:04 554 Jon Schlundt Team Sunnyside bicyc 47:09
37 7:12 519 Bill Leung Team Roaring Mouse 47:17
38 7:20 521 Brad Urban 47:25
39 7:21 545 Jason Henry Roaring Mouse 47:26
40 8:07 509 Nathaniel Sears 48:12
41 8:29 525 Dylan Riley 48:34
42 8:52 559 Barry Abella none 48:57
43 8:53 555 Brent Hores 48:58
44 (@1) 541 matthew flynn (@1) 39:05
45 " 562 Darin Land (@1) 39:28
46 " 520 Alex Lappe Team Whip-it (@1) 40:27
47 " 507 Vaughan Landrum Genentech Bicycle Cl (@1) 40:57
48 " 504 Steve Biggs Cushman & Wakefield (@1) 41:01
49 " 518 Gerald Jeffs Cushman & Wakefield (@1) 43:28
50 " 536 Alwin Acuna (@1) 44:50
51 " 556 Hugo Ortiz Faraday Bikes (@1) 45:09
52 " 551 Michael Barnes (@1) 51:37
Single Speed A 5 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 36:11 824 KRISHNA DOLE SUPERPRO RACING 36:11
2 28 822 KURT GENSHEIMER BUY-CELL.COM / IBIS 36:39
3 1:00 803 Patrick Kitto Sterling Cross p/b F 37:11
4 1:16 810 Tim Canivaro Buy-Cell.com / Ibis 37:27
5 1:29 820 DAN SOVEREIGN KINETIC CYCLES 37:40
6 " 823 ANTHONY COANDO BIG SWINGIN' CYCLES 37:40
7 1:32 813 MIKE MORGAN BUY-CELL.COM / IBIS 37:43
8 1:40 817 MIKE URBINA TEAM WRONGWAY 37:51
9 2:26 807 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte + Cyke 38:37
10 2:45 821 CESAR CHAVEZ BUYCELL.COM / IBIS 38:56
11 2:54 812 TROY MALMIN CALETTI CYCLES 39:05
12 3:09 808 Dylan McReynolds Classbook.com / Cycl 39:20
13 3:10 819 ANGUS NESBITT HUP UNITED 39:21
14 3:11 811 Uri Friedman Chica Sexy 39:22
15 3:39 802 tom taylor Team Roaring Mouse 39:50
16 3:40 806 Mark Howland Family Cycling Cente 39:51
17 4:08 818 EVAN ADAMS DFL TEAM 40:19
18 4:18 814 MATT MCNAMARA STERLING CROSS 40:29
19 4:56 815 PETER CHANG SF2G 41:07
20 6:11 804 Daniele Farnedi Team Roaring Mouse 42:22
Single Speed B 5 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 39:34 686 BRIAN LARSON POLER 39:34
2 9 641 Scott Symon Team Roaring Mouse 39:43
3 27 662 Dan Lee Velo Fratello/Bay Eq 40:01
4 47 647 Michael German Team Roaring Mouse 40:21
5 " 675 Bryan Cheung 40:21
6 57 660 Ryan Oakes Chico Corsa Cycling 40:31
7 1:38 655 Jess Couch Comare Cycles 41:12
8 1:49 671 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 41:23
9 1:56 651 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race 41:30
10 2:15 643 Jon Bekefy Fresh Air Hunter 41:49
11 2:36 654 Gregg Oglesby Berkeley Bicycle Clu 42:10
12 2:56 668 Eric Lowe HUP United 42:30
13 2:58 683 NICK BIRTH SUPERPRO 42:32
14 3:02 645 James Wilson EBRPD 42:36
15 3:18 677 Mike Morgenfeld Team Roaring Mouse 42:52
16 3:23 667 Johnny Ruggeri Velo Fratello p/b Ba 42:57
17 3:24 687 DAOOD ABU JACOOB MIKE'S BIKES 42:58
18 3:47 670 Doug Gelatti CycleSport Chico 43:21
19 5:10 679 francis jose team crash 44:44
20 (@1) 685 CHRISTOPHER RHODES TEAM ROARING MOUSE (@1) 35:17
21 " 657 Clifford Lee Sterling (@1) 35:25
22 " 680 THOMAS O'DONNELL (@1) 35:41
23 " 666 albert reinhardt (@1) 35:49
24 " 669 Ed Dorsey Vive Le Tarte / Cyke (@1) 36:10
25 " 653 Mitch Reichardt (@1) 36:11
26 " 663 Richard Castillo 18Millionspeed (@1) 36:21
27 " 665 Blake Kasemeier (@1) 36:44
28 " 656 David Ahn SF2G (@1) 37:31
29 " 650 Courtney Austin (@1) 37:32
30 " 689 C. NICK KEANE (@1) 37:44
31 " 688 CAITLIN TRAHAN TEAM JORTZ (@1) 38:04
32 " 672 scott tuers cyclocross magazine (@1) 38:07
33 " 676 Paul Musso Vive la Tarte (@1) 38:10
34 " 659 Maciej Wojciechowski SF2G (@1) 38:14
35 " 682 JEFF SOBUL TEAM OAKLAND (@1) 38:20
36 " 673 Satindar Dhillon (@1) 38:25
37 " 646 Brian Brooks SyCip (@1) 38:39
38 " 684 CHAVA KRONENBERS SUPERPRO RACING (@1) 38:52
39 " 674 Kevin Capo (@1) 39:52
40 " 661 Keith Jamtaas (@1) 39:53
41 " 648 Mac Heebner Kinetic Revolutions (@1) 40:50
42 " 678 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo Racin (@1) 40:55
43 (@2) 658 James Sowers California Unicycle (@2) 42:04
Master 55+ 5 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 41:07 912 GEORGE SMITH the 99%ers 41:07
2 7 914 JOHN ROPSON DFL 41:14
3 49 911 Jon Suzuki UziVanDyk Missing Link / 3rd R 41:56
4 57 905 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo Racin 42:04
5 1:04 910 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 42:11
6 (@1) 908 mark hubbell modus (@1) 38:02
7 " 904 Ric Kellen Mellow Motors Cyclin (@1) 38:18
8 " 907 Jim Sullivan Davis Bike Club (@1) 40:21
9 " 901 Gary balsam (@1) 43:07
10 " 913 ROBERT CONOVER MIKE'S BIKES (@1) 45:08
11 " 902 Ron Riley Bike Station Aptos (@1) 45:33
Master 45+ B 5 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 39:18 382 mike warren Velo Fratello/Bay Eq 39:18
2 40 351 Rene Larro Peninsula Velo Racin 39:58
3 1:17 385 John Walters Forward Motion Racin 40:35
4 1:25 365 Brian Ort Team Roaring Mouse 40:43
5 1:32 364 blair peterson Bear Trust Racing 40:50
6 1:33 383 Gregory Spanier Cushman & Wakefield 40:51
7 1:44 391 Ron Stade Team Oakland Cycling 41:02
8 1:45 379 Craig Ball Bicycle Bluebook/HRS 41:03
9 1:47 390 Todd Roach Cushman Wakefield 41:05
10 1:48 389 Chris McCrary Kovarus/Wells Fargo 41:06
11 1:54 392 Frederic Lequient Cushman & Wakefield 41:12
12 2:02 380 Lionel Conacher 41:20
13 2:09 388 Ruben Villarreal Fortner Gardens 41:27
14 2:25 369 Philippe Denis Studio Velo 41:43
15 2:29 397 John Koslosky Castro Valley Cycler 41:47
16 2:34 396 ty buckenberger Specialized 41:52
17 2:38 381 JIM DROGO 41:56
18 2:57 367 Kelly Silberberg Mellow Motors Cyclin 42:15
19 3:02 354 Leonel Quinteros Cushman & Wakefield 42:20
20 3:03 398 Rick Graves Cushman & Wakefield 42:21
21 3:04 375 Jim English SuperPro Racing 42:22
22 3:06 360 Juan Ortiz Bianchi USA 42:24
23 3:29 378 BRIAN BRUCKNER BIG SWINGIN CYCLES 42:47
24 3:46 387 Darren Yap Pen Velo Racing 43:04
25 3:48 353 James Keddie Peninsula Velo Racin 43:06
26 4:08 400 Benoit Dubuisson BBB/HRS/Rock Lobster 43:26
27 4:19 356 John Paradine Muscle Milk / Cytoma 43:37
28 4:38 373 Dennis McGovern Team Roaring Mouse 43:56
29 4:56 376 Brandon Desch North American Velo 44:14
30 4:58 368 Shawn Becker Peninsula Velo Cycli 44:16
31 " 370 Russ Carmick Team Roaring Mouse 44:16
32 5:01 394 Peter Delahunt Peninsula Velo Racin 44:19
33 5:04 393 Clifford Lee Sterling 44:22
34 5:05 384 Mark Koenig SJBC 44:23
35 " 377 willy dommen Zeitgeist Racing 44:23
36 5:17 363 Jorge Pont Suffolk-SunPower Rac 44:35
37 5:46 371 manuel affonso team satan 45:04
38 6:02 372 Michael Schaller BAY101/HRS/Rock Lobs 45:20
39 6:19 366 PHIL MALASPINA 45:37
40 (@1) 399 Paul Thai (@1) 37:07
41 " 358 Jeff Sobul Team Oakland (@1) 38:07
42 " 355 Dan Wood Cushman & Wakefield (@1) 38:22
43 " 395 john Blasquez Castro Valley Cycler (@1) 38:30
44 " 362 Andrew McIlroy Valley Spokesmen Rac (@1) 39:26
45 " 352 Casey Kerrigan (@1) 41:15
46 " 374 John Behring Pen Velo Racing (@1) 41:26
Master 35+ B 5 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 38:22 723 Sage Aldebaran smoking joker 38:22
2 25 734 SEAN LOLLAR RaceRim.com 38:47
3 31 755 ERIC HILL VIVA LA TARTE 38:53
4 34 725 Jason Cruser R4R Racing 4 Researc 38:56
5 1:04 764 SERGIO INIGUEZ BELL REAL ESTATE 39:26
6 1:16 736 Todd Crisafulli ClassBook.com / Nort 39:38
7 1:22 740 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles 39:44
8 1:33 761 Pablo Espinosa Squadra SF 39:55
9 1:55 705 andrew vontz #RawSteelThugs 40:17
10 2:02 754 ERNIE SAYO BRE CYCLING 40:24
11 2:08 704 Brian Rogers SyCip Racing 40:30
12 2:12 728 Bobby Escay 40:34
13 2:20 760 DEAN DEALY VERGE TEST PILOT 40:42
14 2:33 726 David Kirkbride Team Roaring Mouse 40:55
15 2:34 762 JONAH BECKER 40:56
16 2:39 758 PETER RUDOLPH SUPER PRO 41:01
17 2:50 756 JEFF BILODEAN CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD 41:12
18 2:52 711 tyson godfrey 41:14
19 3:00 751 DANE ZAHROBSKY TEAM ROARING MOUSE 41:22
20 3:03 743 Brian Fewster SyCip Racing 41:25
21 3:04 729 Ken Mejica Hugh Janus Plumbing 41:26
22 3:18 763 SEAN MELCHIONDA DIVINE ELECTRIC 41:40
23 3:21 701 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse 41:43
24 3:26 750 MATTHEW NEWMAN GEAR KUSH 41:48
25 3:30 702 Chris Cowart Peninsula Velo Racin 41:52
26 3:54 746 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse 42:16
27 3:57 757 MATT NAWRECKI NORTH AMERICAN VELO 42:19
28 3:58 713 Ryan Wenker Team Mad Cat 42:20
29 4:15 737 Rolland Jurgens 42:37
30 4:29 722 Robert Butner Castro Valley Cycler 42:51
31 4:51 765 KURT MARXH TEAM ROARING MOUSE 43:13
32 4:53 730 Vee Bhopla Team Revolutions 43:15
33 5:06 738 Timothy Owen 43:28
34 5:09 716 Brandon Tyler Peninsula Velo Racin 43:31
35 5:17 741 Charles Himes Velo Fratello / Bay 43:39
36 " 753 MICHAEL STEYER TEAM REVOLUTIONS 43:39
37 5:43 752 CARLOS COROJO TEAM FREEWHEEL 44:05
38 6:05 710 David Gill Missing Link / Third 44:27
39 " 709 Jason Divine 44:27
40 6:15 766 TRYSTAN CABBETT 44:37
41 6:19 721 jacob berkman Team Mike's Bikes p/ 44:41
42 " 706 Matthew Beebe Bell Lap Racing 44:41
43 6:51 735 Zach Sachen 45:13
44 7:19 732 Brian Gerke Team Oakland Cycling 45:41
45 7:29 749 CORY NASH SYCIP 45:51
46 7:45 727 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX/GHETO 46:07
Master 35+ A 6 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 43:16 217 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo 43:16
2 3 221 Christopher Kelly Evergreen Cycling 43:19
3 7 216 james coats CALIFORNIA GIANT/ SP 43:23
4 38 204 Brock Dickie Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 43:54
5 1:05 208 Aaron Wilcher buy-cell.com Ibis 44:21
6 1:32 234 Justin Robinson Cal Giant 44:48
7 1:36 206 David Collet Pen Velo Racing 44:52
8 1:44 225 Jude Mayne Buy-cell.com/IBIS 45:00
9 1:53 213 John Mundelius Cal Giant/Specialize 45:09
10 1:58 228 Don Myrah Ibis/Buy-cell.com 45:14
11 2:04 231 Matthew Kramer Hub Coffee Roaster 45:20
12 2:39 215 Basil Moutsopoulos Hup United 45:55
13 2:40 212 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big 45:56
14 2:53 224 Aron Bonar SyCip 46:09
15 3:01 223 Jason Benford Team DFL CX 46:17
16 3:05 202 Brian Staby Bicycle Blue Book/HR 46:21
17 3:28 233 Justin Bucktrout Big Swingin'/ Delore 46:44
18 3:32 203 Dan Murray Team Roaring Mouse 46:48
19 3:54 220 Philip Hynes Thirsty Bear Cycling 47:10
20 4:00 229 Eric Russell Clif Bar 47:16
21 4:20 226 Shaun O'Bryan Chica Sexy 47:36
22 4:32 232 Mark Christian Northside 47:48
23 4:39 222 Sam Lueck DFL 47:55
24 5:18 209 Ken Dick Wrench Science 48:34
25 5:37 219 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 48:53
26 6:18 230 Josh Litwack Northside 49:34
27 6:43 210 Kevin McHugh Coretechs 49:59
28 7:02 227 Pablo Espinosa Squadra SF 50:18
29 7:07 218 Youenn Colin Superpro Racing 50:23
30 7:47 207 Josh Dapice Sharp Bicycle 51:03
31 (@1) 214 Cisco Moran Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 44:46
32 " 235 Ryan Madison SuperPro (@1) 48:49
Master 45+ A 6 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 44:49 328 Gannon Myall Cal Giant/Specialize 44:49
2 17 309 Kevin Merrigan CVC 45:06
3 35 317 Brij Lunine Hub Coffee Roasters 45:24
4 36 322 henry kramer CalGiant Specialized 45:25
5 1:04 311 Matt Shelton Tam Bikes 45:53
6 1:14 315 Brad Koester dfL 46:03
7 1:24 330 Robert Meighan Cal Giant/Specialize 46:13
8 1:40 316 Tim Watson Bicycle Blue Book/HR 46:29
9 2:08 310 KARL EHLERT Team Rambuski Law/Te 46:57
10 2:20 321 Eric Bustos Cal Giant/Specilized 47:09
11 2:32 313 Dave Tricamo DfL 47:21
12 2:57 320 GEORGE SMITH the 99%ers 47:46
13 3:02 314 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare Cyc 47:51
14 3:03 323 Stacey Sell Vergo/Go Pro 47:52
15 " 318 Mark Abele Rock Lobster 47:52
16 3:09 303 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Race 47:58
17 3:10 331 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse 47:59
18 3:52 332 Brian Mclean Family Cycling Cente 48:41
19 3:59 304 Mike Bower Peninsula Velo Racin 48:48
20 5:06 306 jeff hane Roaring Mouse Cycles 49:55
21 5:22 326 Mike Hyde Buy-cell.com 50:11
22 5:39 307 Steve Wade Buy-cell / IBIS 50:28
23 (@1) 312 David Schaefer Peninsula Velo Racin (@1) 42:26
24 " 327 Jamie Willin Sterling (@1) 42:36
25 " 325 mark Mastoras Delore Grotta/Big Sw (@1) 42:47
26 " 329 Hans Kellner Sycip Racing (@1) 43:12
27 " 305 matt rolandson (@1) 45:40
28 " 324 Mike Urbina Team WrongWay (@1) 46:42
29 " 319 Jeffrey Green Dolore Grotta/Big Sw (@1) 49:16
Women A 5 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 38:09 474 Rachel Lloyd DFL/Osmo Nutrition 38:09
2 17 476 Carolina Gomez-Villa Team Rambuski Law 38:26
3 1:11 467 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law 39:20
4 1:51 484 Emily Kachorek #Ghettomoto 40:00
5 3:02 472 Kristin Drumm Red Peloton 41:11
6 3:18 479 Courtney Dimpel Caletti Cycles 41:27
7 4:36 475 janie dalton missing link/3rd rai 42:45
8 4:37 482 Michelle Morrill Team Roaring Mouse 42:46
9 " 487 Leah Plack Fresh Air/Hunter 42:46
10 4:38 485 Caroline Dezendorf Cycles Fanatic Facto 42:47
11 5:10 471 Mary-Ellen Ash Bicycle Blue Book/HR 43:19
12 5:18 483 kelly Chang Sycip 43:27
13 5:45 480 Emily Thurston Kenda pb Race 43:54
14 5:46 470 Sarah Powers Team Roaring Mouse 43:55
15 5:55 469 Victoria Wentworth Vive La Tarte / Cyke 44:04
16 6:34 478 Heather Pugh Fresh Air/Hunter 44:43
17 7:15 488 Lindsey Collins Caletti Bikes 45:24
18 7:23 477 maddie Ortenblad Bear Dev 45:32
19 8:04 481 natalia Gardiol Chica Sexy/Pedal Rev 46:13
20 8:40 486 Mary Maroon Project 321 46:49
Women B 5 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 46:01 573 Tanya Grossman Los Gatos Bicycle Ra 46:01
2 0 579 Marion Silies SuperPro Racing 46:01
3 5 592 Katie Styer Team Jortz 46:06
4 12 587 Livia Peras BBB/Bluebook 46:13
5 16 589 Christine Lundy Thirsty Bear Cycling 46:17
6 31 566 Kendra Perez Sterling 46:32
7 (@1) 586 Campbell Steers Bagel Dog (@1) 37:12
8 " 578 Nicole falk Half Acre Cycling (@1) 37:36
9 " 584 vanessa Christie Team Jortz! (@1) 38:04
10 " 572 Chelsea Weidinger MASH (@1) 38:27
11 " 568 Jenn Tomlinson Pedal Panties (@1) 38:39
12 " 582 Meredith Obendorfer SuperPro (@1) 39:06
13 " 570 Alexis DeZubiria Bicycle Blue Book/HR (@1) 39:16
14 " 585 Lauren Linden Micahel David Winery (@1) 39:42
15 " 569 Pam Masterson Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 39:45
16 " 580 Renee Shelton (@1) 40:35
17 " 567 Brett Ortiz Pacific Crush Racing (@1) 40:46
18 " 583 Lena Zentgraf Jortz (@1) 41:34
19 " 591 Maria Curran (@1) 45:42
20 " 590 Sarah Harling SuperPro Racing (@1) 47:29
21 (@2) 581 May Woo SuperPro (@2) 38:25
Women C 5 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 38:37 615 Abigail Smyth Team Strawberry Panc (@1) 38:37
2 1:16 608 serena fong pacific crush racing (@1) 39:53
3 1:25 613 Yvonne Ou (@1) 40:02
4 2:36 604 Jennie Anderson Vive la Tarte +Cykel (@1) 41:13
5 2:59 602 Stacey Hawley (@1) 41:36
6 3:05 616 Kim Ladd Delore Grotta (@1) 41:42
7 3:38 617 megan modenos Cushman & Wakefield (@1) 42:15
8 3:45 614 Devon Yates Yablon (@1) 42:22
9 8:11 610 Sarah Koch Delore Grotta (@1) 46:48
10 (@1) 611 Stephanie Antoni (@2) 37:32
11 " 612 Amy Stoll Urban Boot Camp (@2) 42:27
12 " 606 Liz Bills (@2) 46:59
Men A 7 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 50:32 26 Ben Jacques-Maynes Jamis CX 50:32
2 11 5 Scott Chapin BicycleBlueBook/HRS/ 50:43
3 20 16 Keith Hillier Team Rambuski Law 50:52
4 21 36 Walton Brush MASH SF 50:53
5 39 30 Cameron Falconer Fresh-Air Hunter 51:11
6 45 22 Jim Hewett OSMO Summit Bicycles 51:17
7 48 8 Max Judelson Giant Cycling World 51:20
8 1:04 28 Justin Abbott Big Swinging Cycles 51:36
9 1:19 23 Derek Yarra MASH SF 51:51
10 1:25 31 Brve Syvertsen Tam Bikes 51:57
11 1:34 25 Phil Mooney Jamis CX 52:06
12 1:35 11 jordan anderson owens healthcare 52:07
13 1:54 3 Alex Work Bicycle Bluebook/HRS 52:26
14 2:05 18 Devon Vigus Sharp Bicycle/ Vigus 52:37
15 2:32 6 Aaron Wilcher buy-cell.com Ibis 53:04
16 2:40 29 Sean Estes Muscle Milk/Speciali 53:12
17 " 10 Kyle Murphy MASH SF 53:12
18 3:52 15 Dustin White SuperPro 54:24
19 3:59 7 Eric Colton Muscle Milk/Speciali 54:31
20 4:06 14 Phil Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing. 54:38
21 4:15 27 Eric Nelson Mudfoot 54:47
22 4:27 4 Ben Dodge Bicycle Blue Book/HR 54:59
23 4:35 33 Rick Hunter Hunter/Fresh Air 55:07
24 4:49 1 Jeffrey Salvitti Performance Labs p/b 55:21
25 6:06 34 David Willhoite Mudfoot 56:38
26 " 17 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava 56:38
27 6:50 40 Dave Tricamo DFL 57:22
28 6:59 32 Christon DeWan SuperPro Racing 57:31
29 7:16 13 stephen czapiga Hunter-Freewheel 57:48
30 (@1) 20 Cody Kaiser California Giant/Spe (@1) 51:22
31 " 38 Dillen Maurer Montrose Bike Shop (@1) 53:37
Men B 6 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 45:54 125 Jonathan Schantz 45:54
2 37 105 Andrew Nelson Vive La Tarte / Cyke 46:31
3 55 104 chris neher off the chain bikes 46:49
4 1:13 135 Kell McKenzie WOB 47:07
5 1:34 120 patrick ruggles devil mountain cycle 47:28
6 1:41 136 Travis T Fresh Air Hunter 47:35
7 1:48 115 Adriano Castro San Francisco Cyclin 47:42
8 2:01 147 Sergio Iniquez Bell Real Estate 47:55
9 2:08 122 Justin Schwartz Sports Basement 48:02
10 2:12 138 Alex Mouton Mudfoot 48:06
11 2:14 111 David Tripier CoreTech 48:08
12 2:25 119 Christian Eager Quad Cycles 48:19
13 2:29 112 Miles Keep CoreTechs Cycling Te 48:23
14 2:37 117 Brad Handel Fresh Air / Hunter C 48:31
15 3:26 134 Maciek Wojciechowski SF2G 49:20
16 3:29 150 Geoffrey Colburn Chica Sexy 49:23
17 3:31 121 Matthew Adler 49:25
18 3:38 116 Scott Bryan Freewheel/Hunter 49:32
19 3:55 127 Ian Conover Mike's Bikes pbincas 49:49
20 3:56 103 Nicholas Navarro Fresh Air-Hunter 49:50
21 4:13 109 Mark Higgins 50:07
22 4:38 124 Scott Lappe Teem Crash 50:32
23 4:55 101 Thomas Farley Fresh Air Bikes/Hunt 50:49
24 4:56 145 Jason Millirow Peninsula Velo 50:50
25 5:00 130 Matthew Jones Bell Real Estate 50:54
26 5:17 102 Tyler Sarjeant TCB Courier 51:11
27 5:25 118 Yohta Namba King Kog/Rosko 51:19
28 5:38 151 Derek Schmidt Roaring Mouse Cycles 51:32
29 6:00 110 Ryan Gallagher TCB Courier 51:54
30 6:11 128 Ryan Morgan 52:05
31 6:26 126 Bailey Schantz 52:20
32 6:54 137 Ramon Jalquez TCBCX 52:48
33 7:27 108 Chris Bond Pen Velo 53:21
34 7:38 144 Davin Pukulis SuperPro 53:32
35 7:53 132 Javier Valencia Vive la tarte/Cykel 53:47
36 7:54 142 Daniel B. Giffin 53:48
37 8:42 131 Amos Scattergood Vive la tarte/Cykel 54:36
38 9:09 152 Kyle Ng Fresh Air Hunter 55:03
39 9:19 148 Ahab Paul Brag 55:13
40 9:40 139 Francis Jose Team Crash 55:34
41 (@1) 123 John Luk Peninsula Velo Racin (@1) 46:06
42 " 143 Ryan Henbest SuperPro (@1) 46:06
43 " 113 adrian silva Vive La Tarte (@1) 46:17
44 " 141 Matthew Yee (@1) 46:39
45 " 146 Trystan Cobbett (@1) 46:43
46 " 149 Ryan Rinn Vive la Tarte+Cykel (@1) 46:48
47 " 140 Noah Merz (@1) 47:50