skip navigation
Home KIDS X Race 1 Race 2 & 3 Race 4 & 5 Race 6 Results Photos Contact Sponsors

Candlestick Park Day 1

BASP cyclocross - CandleStick Day 1 - 22 Nov 2014

C Men 4 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 35:08 117 Cole Weber Strava 35:08
2 23 101 Erik Der Peninsula Velo Racin 35:31
3 45 111 Chris Hanrath Strava 35:53
4 46 109 Avery Clough 35:54
5 1:03 141 david kumwieck metromint cycling 36:11
6 1:19 108 Mark Boggs VSRT 36:27
7 2:08 139 matthew aadler 37:16
8 2:13 121 Ryan Kujawski 37:21
9 2:25 116 Will Gibby 37:33
10 3:01 125 jacob berkman ThirstyBear p/b Akam 38:09
11 3:28 123 Josue Acosta 38:36
12 4:15 107 Michael Umbarger 39:23
13 4:18 106 Kyle Beikirch San Francisco Cycle 39:26
14 4:27 128 Chris valente 39:35
15 4:38 115 David Parker none 39:46
16 5:20 134 Billy Lee 40:28
17 5:28 131 John Foster 40:36
18 6:09 120 john harris Peninsula Velo 41:17
19 6:48 127 Courtney Austin 41:56
20 6:50 126 Will Workman LATR 41:58
21 7:10 113 Ty Salsbery FortnerGardens.com 42:18
22 7:14 142 ryan zolyomi cal cycling 42:22
23 7:19 147 ryan sze 42:27
24 7:33 122 Davide Di Cillo 42:41
25 7:35 129 Rich Williams visionquest coaching 42:43
26 7:39 104 Jordan Klein 42:47
27 8:28 136 Sean O'Connell 43:36
28 9:13 137 Stephen Pepe Bike Rack Multisport 44:21
29 9:27 144 david brown 44:35
30 9:54 130 Michael Barnes 45:02
31 12:06 138 mike gniewosz San Francisco Cyclin 47:14
32 12:22 132 Alex Lappe Whip-it 47:30
33 (@1) 110 Andrew Aviza (@1) 35:08
34 " 143 peter anthony cushman (@1) 35:14
35 " 105 Kyle Mach (@1) 35:48
36 " 146 matt redmond squadrasf (@1) 37:02
37 " 140 chris piro puppy dog unicorn (@1) 37:35
38 " 145 navi thack team oakland (@1) 38:59
39 " 114 Benjamin Switala (@1) 40:29
40 " 133 Matthew Kihlthau (@1) 43:12
M Men 55+ A 4 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 36:25 803 GEORGE SMITH Marc Pro - Strava 36:25
2 30 809 Jim Lund VERT 36:55
3 57 806 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 37:22
4 1:27 807 KARL EHLERT Team Rambuski Law/Te 37:52
5 2:07 808 Tron Fox Team Rouring Mouse 38:32
6 4:47 804 john hansen kovarus wells fargo 41:12
7 (@1) 802 Eduardo F Llach Team Sheeper (@1) 43:15
M Men 55+ B 4 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 39:35 852 Bill Pinckard Microseal Racing Tea 39:35
2 22 861 David Flanary Fighting Bobas 39:57
3 51 862 Willy Dommen Zeitgeist 40:26
4 1:07 858 Michael Speltz 40:42
5 1:49 860 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing 41:24
6 2:37 851 terrance langeman Pen Velo Racing 42:12
7 4:07 855 Andrew Lyndon Missing Link CX 43:42
8 4:25 856 Ken Mozek SRV Mt Bike Club 44:00
9 8:19 859 John Behring Pen Velo Racing 47:54
10 (@1) 857 Gary Balsam (@1) 39:29
11 " 854 Michael Gomez (@1) 46:48
C Men 35+ 4 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 40:08 212 Andy Schuetz 40:08
2 27 217 david swain 40:35
3 39 206 Matthew Lewsadder Los Gatos Bicycle Ra 40:47
4 59 233 jacob berkman ThirstyBear p/b Akam 41:07
5 1:21 223 David Porter Bicycle Blue Book Ra 41:29
6 1:52 224 Maxence Nachury SF2G 42:00
7 2:08 228 Peter Nyberg 42:16
8 2:17 220 Martin Koran SBRC 42:25
9 2:35 225 Joshua Carroll Alameda Bicycle 42:43
10 2:55 203 Marcus Catano Cushman & Wakefield 43:03
11 2:58 248 Chad Richards Team BP/Sierra Nevad 43:06
12 3:06 201 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing 43:14
13 3:21 246 James Schek Pen Velo 43:29
14 3:37 218 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing 43:45
15 3:46 257 Ben Polacco 43:54
16 4:24 237 David O'Brien LuxVue-SunPower Raci 44:32
17 4:25 204 Chad Thomas Pen Velo Racing 44:33
18 4:35 254 Peter Gulezian SF2G 44:43
19 5:27 226 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley/Team 45:35
20 5:28 214 Nicholas Cofod 45:36
21 5:49 213 Brad Urban 45:57
22 6:14 258 Matt Beelse Bell Lap 46:22
23 6:21 236 Mark James CVC Racing 46:29
24 7:06 232 Bob Fetherston Unattached 47:14
25 7:29 255 James Parker Cramerica Industries 47:37
26 7:33 240 Dustin Romero Forward Motion Race 47:41
27 7:40 202 Jay Stamatis Pen Velo Racing 47:48
28 7:45 211 Burke Culligan 47:53
29 7:57 210 Julian Bill Team Lard 48:05
30 8:03 215 Vaughan Landrum Genentech Bicycle Cl 48:11
31 8:04 250 Alex Goldhammer SF2G 48:12
32 8:14 253 John Galvin Cushman Wakefield 48:22
33 9:17 256 Patrick McMahon 49:25
34 9:36 247 S.V. Vasudevan Tamilnadu Cycling Cl 49:44
35 9:43 241 Matthew Flynn 49:51
36 10:19 239 Michael Gyetvan Retrotec 50:27
37 12:05 242 robert panova 52:13
38 12:42 238 Ed Ruble 52:50
39 14:07 251 John Potsiadlo 54:15
40 (@1) 245 Benjamin Tomkins Cushman & Wakefield (@1) 40:44
41 " 243 Jake Otsuka Stix and Stones (@1) 42:39
42 " 227 Shane Davis Velo Fratello (@1) 42:51
43 " 222 Steve Biggs Cushman & Wakefield (@1) 47:07
Jr Women 4 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 30:36 701 madeline tong 30:36
2 37 702 Mara Fong Buyvia 31:13
3 1:41 703 Madelyn Swanson Peninsula Velo 32:17
Jr Men 10-14 4 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 21:04 734 Nate Thalhamer Red Zone West Elite 21:04
2 15 736 Paul Haley Res Zone 21:19
3 1:47 735 Grant Walter El Cerrito Racing 22:51
4 2:53 739 Manuel Alfonso IV Team Oakland 23:57
5 3:17 732 Sean Strachan unattached 24:21
6 4:39 737 Jasper Dalton 25:43
7 5:06 733 Jordy Malmberg 26:10
8 8:44 738 Adrian Geoffrey Lux Vue Sunpower 29:48
Jr Men 15-18 4 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 19:31 764 Zachary Gottesman Mellow Motors Cycle 19:31
2 18 762 Tim McBirney 19:49
3 1:21 761 Grant Fong BuyVia 20:52
4 1:39 766 Nick Taylor Mikes Bikes 21:10
5 2:28 765 Aidan Malmberg Family Cycling Cntr 21:59
6 5:38 763 Kobi Gyetvan 25:09
Men 45 +B 5 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 47:06 336 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com - Halter's 47:06
2 14 318 John Koslosky Castro Valley Cycler 47:20
3 35 323 Ruben Villarreal Fortner Gardens 47:41
4 40 352 John Walter El Cerrito Racing 47:46
5 1:11 332 Craig Ball Voler/Rock Lobster/H 48:17
6 1:46 308 philippe denis Studio Velo 48:52
7 1:59 301 Nathaniel McKitteric Peninsula Velo 49:05
8 2:00 329 Tom Switzer Peninsula Velo 49:06
9 2:22 339 Russell Vernick SF2G 49:28
10 " 319 Scott Reeves Celo Pacific 49:28
11 2:23 321 Michael Lodoen Alpine Velo 49:29
12 2:56 338 Rob Mathews Alpine Velo 50:02
13 2:59 302 Kjeld Christensen Another Bike Shop 50:05
14 3:13 348 Ron Stade Team Oakland 50:19
15 3:25 346 Thom Fax 50:31
16 " 305 David Gill Dolore Grotta / Big 50:31
17 3:45 333 Bret Benton Peninsula Velo 50:51
18 4:15 314 James Keddie Peninsula Velo Racin 51:21
19 4:31 334 Jason Rosson Zeitgeist Racing 51:37
20 4:41 331 Jorge Pont LuxVue-SunPower Raci 51:47
21 4:46 349 Shannon Lee Team Roaring Mouse 51:52
22 4:56 351 Greg Trumpler Pen Velo Racing 52:02
23 5:55 303 Jim English SuperPro Racing 53:01
24 5:56 317 Ken Cashion Powellsound.com 53:02
25 7:17 343 Mike Schaller Rock Lobster 54:23
26 7:30 341 Glen VarnHagen 5 rings 54:36
27 7:33 328 Mike Baldwin Peninsula Velo 54:39
28 8:54 311 Mike Reed LuxVue-SunPower Raci 56:00
29 8:56 316 Alan Schacter Mission Cycling 56:02
30 9:01 335 Alec Dinner San Francisco Cyclin 56:07
31 9:15 345 Frederic Lequent CA Tech 56:21
32 9:40 347 Barry Abella 56:46
33 9:51 306 Darren Yap Peninsula Velo Racin 56:57
34 10:15 344 Manuel Alfonso Team Oakland 57:21
35 10:31 337 David Strother 57:37
36 10:51 330 darrell sasagawa Sterling Sports Grou 57:57
37 (@1) 310 Andrew McIlroy Valley Spokesmen Rac (@1) 47:33
38 " 313 John Paradine (@1) 47:40
39 " 340 Ray Alvarez Hup United (@1) 48:58
Men 35+ A 5 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 40:08 418 henry kramer CalGiant Specialized 40:08
2 19 412 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo 40:27
3 23 434 Justin Robinson Cal Giant 40:31
4 " 415 Youenn Colin Superpro Racing 40:31
5 1:18 428 Don Myrah 41:26
6 1:22 406 Brock Dickie Ibis/Buy-cell.com 41:30
7 1:26 433 Ryan Grenier Vello Futello 41:34
8 1:33 416 Philip Hynes ThirstyBear Cycling 41:41
9 1:37 429 Sage Aldebaran CX Nation 41:45
10 1:56 439 Aaron Wilcher BUYCELL.COM 42:04
11 2:33 417 John Mundelius Cal Giant/Specialize 42:41
12 2:43 426 Matt Young Roaring Mouse 42:51
13 2:46 437 Matt Quann Ornot 42:54
14 2:50 423 Eric Takayama Zanconato Racing/ HU 42:58
15 2:55 432 Mark Acker NEST 43:03
16 3:21 424 Aron Bonar SyCip 43:29
17 3:34 408 Aran Watson First Republic Bank 43:42
18 3:47 419 Matthew Hennessy C3-Athletes Serving 43:55
19 4:08 414 Eric Hill Vive La Tarte CX - H 44:16
20 5:14 425 Chris Bond Pen Velo 45:22
21 5:28 420 Phil Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing. 45:36
22 5:46 430 Anthony Coando Dolore Grotta 45:54
23 6:20 431 Dylon McReynolds Cycles Fanatic 46:28
24 6:21 411 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta/Big Sw 46:29
25 6:34 438 Zach Bass SUPERPRO RACING 46:42
26 6:49 436 Matthew Kramel Jackroo Racing 46:57
27 7:22 435 Geoff Wilcox Dolores Grotta 47:30
28 7:43 413 Carl Hekkert SJBC - Plus 3 Networ 47:51
29 8:33 402 Brian Staby CX Nation 48:41
30 9:09 401 Chris Cowart Peninsula Velo Racin 49:17
31 9:34 421 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles 49:42
32 10:57 427 Jason Bradeen Pen Velo 51:05
33 (@1) 422 james coats CALIFORNIA GIANT/ SP (@1) 44:37
Men 45+ A 4 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 31:37 526 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant Strawberry 31:37
2 2 529 Gannon Myall Cal Giant 31:39
3 3 527 Don Myrah IBIS-BuyCel.com 31:40
4 5 517 henry kramer CalGiant Specialized 31:42
5 18 512 Matt Shelton Tam Bikes 31:55
6 33 537 Robert Meighan Cal Giant 32:10
7 52 509 Basil Moutsopoulos Hup United 32:29
8 58 528 Chris Gaffney Lux Vue Sunpower 32:35
9 1:13 535 Cesar Chavez Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 32:50
10 1:24 531 Tim Cannard Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 33:01
11 1:48 520 Dave Tricamo DFL 33:25
12 2:09 519 Travis Ma Peninsula Velo Racin 33:46
13 2:11 530 Eric Bustos Cal Giant 33:48
14 " 525 John Kammeyer pen veto 33:48
15 2:17 522 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Sw 33:54
16 2:25 516 GEORGE SMITH Marc Pro - Strava 34:02
17 2:26 505 Miles Keep Summit Bicycles CX T 34:03
18 2:33 515 John Mundelius Cal Giant/Specialize 34:10
19 2:52 518 Mike Warren Velo Fratello/Bay Eq 34:29
20 3:16 524 Brij Lunine CX Nation 34:53
21 3:19 533 Greg Klingsporn Hup United 34:56
22 3:26 501 Mark Manning Unattached 35:03
23 3:40 511 Matthew Newman GEAR RUSH 35:17
24 3:51 536 Jeff Andreusa 35:28
25 4:10 513 jeff hane Roaring Mouse Cycles 35:47
26 4:19 523 Rene Larro Peninsula Velo Racin 35:56
27 4:29 521 Mike Urbina Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 36:06
28 4:32 532 Bill Sans Pen Velo Racing 36:09
29 4:44 508 tom taylor Team Roaring Mouse 36:21
30 6:05 514 Hans Kellner Sycip Racing 37:42
31 6:12 504 Mike Bower Peninsula Velo Racin 37:49
32 7:16 534 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club 38:53
33 8:48 503 Ken Cashion Powellsound.com 40:25
34 (@1) 507 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo (@1) 33:18
Elite Women 5 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 33:51 604 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law 33:51
2 33 613 Amanda Schaper Caletti 34:24
3 1:12 615 Kathleen Bryan Fresh Air/ Hunter Cy 35:03
4 1:17 603 Leah Plack Fresh Air/Hunter 35:08
5 1:31 610 Janie Dalton Missing Link 35:22
6 2:01 616 Kristin Drumm CX Nation 35:52
7 2:14 609 Emily McKissock Team Caletti 36:05
8 2:26 611 Sarah Powers Team Roaring Mouse 36:17
9 3:14 607 Emily McDonald Bicycle Outfitters R 37:05
10 3:49 602 Christina Peck 37:40
11 4:12 601 Erin Durkee Super Pro 38:03
12 4:42 618 Heather Pugh Fresh Air/Hunter 38:33
13 5:36 606 jessica culnane CLIF Bar/Vive La Tar 39:27
14 5:49 608 Chava Kronenberg SuperPro Racing 39:40
15 6:02 614 Katie Styer Team Jortz 39:53
16 7:11 619 Christine Lundy Thirsty Bear Cycling 41:02
17 7:15 620 Sarah Howerter 41:06
18 10:05 617 Adrienne Belliveau Team Roaring Mouse 43:56
Mas Women A 5 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 37:13 636 Michelle Morrill Team Roaring Mouse 37:13
2 41 639 Lindrey Collins Caletti Cycles 37:54
3 1:35 637 Lauren Liden Delta Velo/Michael D 38:48
4 2:14 640 Marissa Axell Team Roaring Mouse 39:27
5 4:19 638 renee Shelton 41:32
Mas Women B 5 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 40:35 667 Carolyn Reeves Celo Pacific 40:35
2 1:07 669 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing 41:42
3 1:42 668 Virginia Lingham unattached 42:17
4 2:38 671 Christine Ryan SuperPro Racing 43:13
5 3:21 670 Pam Masterson Team Roaring Mouse 43:56
Elite Men 8 laps
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
1 58:13 23 Sam Cerruti Family/Ibis CX Team 58:13
2 14 18 Ben Jacques-Maynes Family/Ibis CX 58:27
3 1:08 20 Scott Chapin Voler/HRS/Rocklobste 59:21
4 1:45 6 Keith Hillier Team Rambuski Law 59:58
5 2:11 12 JUSTIN ROBINSON CAL GIANT 1:00:24
6 2:18 15 Sean Estes Muscle Milk-Speciali 1:00:31
7 3:10 16 Scott Hooper Bicycles Plus/Sierra 1:01:23
8 3:48 9 Ryan Gallagher TCB Courier p/b Cade 1:02:01
9 3:49 7 Kailin Waterman Voler/HRS/Rocklobste 1:02:02
10 4:08 25 Grant Cutler Orta Seed Dots 1:02:21
11 4:26 4 jordan anderson owens healthcare 1:02:39
12 5:25 27 Aaron Bradford Family Cycling 1:03:38
13 5:43 13 Dan Hoeppner 6fifteen Racing 1:03:56
14 6:35 21 Kurt Wolfgang Marin Bikes 1:04:48
15 7:25 17 Myles Lucas IBIS/Buy-Cell.com 1:05:38
16 7:55 24 Murray Swanson Pen Velo Racing 1:06:08
17 8:20 1 Chris Rippey Team Roaring Mouse 1:06:33
18 8:40 26 Andres Ruiz TCB CX 1:06:53
19 (@1) 11 Brandon Harrison TCB (@1) 1:00:08
20 " 8 Mike Urbina Buy-Cell.com/IBIS (@1) 1:00:18
21 " 14 chris Atkinson Team Crash (@1) 1:01:57
22 " 3 Peter Koch Ornot (@1) 1:02:00
23 " 2 Brandon Reif crossiscoming.com (@1) 1:07:37